Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

127 Hours

127 Hours (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s) Episodes
A R Rahman
A. R. Rahman
Crew Sound Original Music Composer 99.80
Adam Gascoyne
Adam Gascoyne
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 99.70
Anthony Dod Mantle
Anthony Dod Mantle
Crew Camera Director of Photography 98.20
Bernard Bellew
Bernard Bellew
Crew Production Executive Producer 99.90
Blair Foord
Blair Foord
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor 98.10
Britani Alexander
Britani Alexander
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator 95.90
Cameron McCracken
Cameron McCracken
Crew Production Executive Producer 98.10
Christopher R DeMuri
Christopher R. DeMuri
Crew Art Art Direction 97.20
Chuck Zlotnick
Chuck Zlotnick
Crew Camera Still Photographer 99.00
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Crew Crew Pilot 100.00
Craig Ayers
Craig Ayers
Crew Production Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator 96.20
Cynthia A Neibaur
Cynthia A. Neibaur
Crew Art Set Decoration 97.30
Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Producer 99.90
David B Nowell
David B. Nowell
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography 99.80
David Sanger
David Sanger
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 100.00
Dominic Napolitano
Dominic Napolitano
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera 97.50
Dominic Thomson
Dominic Thomson
Crew Editing Online Editor 99.60
Donna Isaacson
Donna Isaacson
Crew Production Casting 99.60
Enrique Chediak
Enrique Chediak
Crew Camera Director of Photography 97.30
Franois Ivernel
François Ivernel
Crew Production Executive Producer 99.70
Gina Homan
Gina Homan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head 96.50
Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer 100.00
Ian Tapp
Ian Tapp
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 98.90
Jacqueline Newell
Jacqueline Newell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor 96.10
Jeanette Haley
Jeanette Haley
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor 99.50
Jennifer Chapman
Jennifer Chapman
Crew Production Production Secretary 97.30
John J Kelly
John J. Kelly
Crew Production Executive Producer 100.00
John Smithson
John Smithson
Crew Production Producer 90.40
Justin Andrews
Justin Andrews
Crew Lighting Gaffer 95.90
Kristin Ludwin
Kristin Ludwin
Crew Directing Script Supervisor 95.90
Les Boothe
Les Boothe
Crew Art Set Decoration 90.60
Linden Snyder
Linden Snyder
Crew Art Draughtsman 96.20
Lora Laing
Lora Laing
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist 97.80
Michael T Higgins
Michael T. Higgins
Crew Art Leadman 95.90
Miles Levy
Miles Levy
Crew Crew Thanks 99.20
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Crew Sound Foley 99.80
Patrick J Statham
Patrick J. Statham
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 91.60
Peter A Chevako
Peter A. Chevako
Crew Crew Special Effects 91.40
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Crew Camera Underwater Camera 99.90
Richard Pryke
Richard Pryke
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 99.80
Scott Arneman
Scott Arneman
Crew Crew Property Master 96.50
Scott Ruley
Scott Ruley
Crew Art Greensman 95.90
Simon Beaufoy
Simon Beaufoy
Crew Writing Screenplay 99.70
Stefan Ciupek
Stefan Ciupek
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician 94.00
Stephanie Scott
Stephanie Scott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head 96.80
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Crew Art Production Design, Costume Design 96.20
Tessa Ross
Tessa Ross
Crew Production Executive Producer 99.80
Thomas Neivelt
Thomas Neivelt
Crew Lighting Gaffer 99.70
Tim Caplan
Tim Caplan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 99.60
Tracey Merkle
Tracey Merkle
Crew Directing Script Supervisor 96.70
William Aldridge
William Aldridge
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator 97.00
Alfonso Calvo
Alfonso Calvo
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 97.40
Aron Ralston
Aron Ralston
Crew Writing Novel 97.80
Brendan Houghton
Brendan Houghton
Crew Art Storyboard Artist 93.60
Brent Astrope
Brent Astrope
Crew Art Construction Coordinator 97.00
Christian Colson
Christian Colson
Crew Production Producer 99.50
Dennis Light
Dennis Light
Crew Production Location Manager 95.90
Diarmuid McKeown
Diarmuid McKeown
Crew Production Executive Producer 97.70
James Winnifrith
James Winnifrith
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 98.20
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Crew Sound Music Editor 99.90
Jon Harris
Jon Harris
Crew Editing Editor 97.80
Matthew Bristowe
Matthew Bristowe
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer 99.80
Niv Adiri
Niv Adiri
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 99.80
Sam Demke
Sam Demke
Crew Art Sculptor 97.30
Todd Kleparski
Todd Kleparski
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer 99.90
Tom Heller
Tom Heller
Crew Production Producer 98.80
Babak Mansouri
Babak Mansouri
Crew Camera Camera Operator 95.90
Chris Cavanaugh
Chris Cavanaugh
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician 94.50
David Erickson
David Erickson
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera 95.90
Elisabeth Vastola
Elisabeth Vastola
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer 93.10
Emma Potter
Emma Potter
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer 96.60
Hollie Howton
Hollie Howton
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator 95.90
Linda DeVilliers
Linda DeVilliers
Crew Crew Studio Teachers 95.90
Lisa Maria Falcone
Lisa Maria Falcone
Crew Production Executive Producer 98.70
Scott Hinckley
Scott Hinckley
Crew Art Set Dresser 92.50
Emilie OConnor
Emilie O'Connor
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor 97.80
Gareth Smith
Gareth Smith
Crew Production Producer 95.90
James Shannon
James Shannon
Crew Sound Dolby Consultant 99.80
Michelle l Boucher
Michelle l Boucher
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer 95.90
Michael B Call
Michael B. Call
Crew Camera Camera Operator 89.90
Judd Hillman
Judd Hillman
Crew Lighting Electrician 97.30
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Crew Art Title Designer 100.00
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist 96.30
Heather Toone
Heather Toone
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director 96.40
Matt Adams
Matt Adams
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate 99.60
Joel Remke
Joel Remke
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera 95.90
Jenna Kilgrow
Jenna Kilgrow
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head 95.90
Douglas Cameron
Douglas Cameron
Crew Sound Sound Mixer 95.90
David Ticotin
David Ticotin
Crew Directing First Assistant Director 99.50
Kurtis Burr
Kurtis Burr
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera 97.30
Nino Neuboeck
Nino Neuboeck
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 99.80
Ivor Middleton
Ivor Middleton
Crew Visual Effects Animation 98.60
Michael Roundy
Michael Roundy
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician 98.40
Ryan Roundy
Ryan Roundy
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician 97.50
Craig Sullivan
Craig Sullivan
Crew Camera Grip 97.50
Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera 95.90
Steven C Laneri
Steven C. Laneri
Crew Sound Sound Mixer 97.40
Duff Rich
Duff Rich
Crew Production Production Supervisor 92.70
Sean Kenney
Sean Kenney
Crew Costume & Make-Up Contact Lens Technician 99.40
Janet Kusnick
Janet Kusnick
Crew Art Storyboard Artist 99.20
Alan E Stoddard
Alan E. Stoddard
Crew Camera Key Grip 89.40
Peter Weiland
Peter Weiland
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician 95.90
Richard Etchells
Richard Etchells
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor 96.80
Nathan Armstrong
Nathan Armstrong
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera 89.60
Christianna Mower
Christianna Mower
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist 96.40
Glade Quinn
Glade Quinn
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip 96.10
Jeremy Westerman
Jeremy Westerman
Crew Crew Animal Wrangler 95.90
J Scott Smiley
J. Scott Smiley
Crew Directing First Assistant Director 95.90
Jong Yun
Jong Yun
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant 95.90
Meg Halsey
Meg Halsey
Crew Production Production Secretary 95.90
Simon Miya
Simon Miya
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera 95.90
Scott Goslin
Scott Goslin
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician 95.90
Daniel Courtright
Daniel Courtright
Crew Camera Key Grip 95.90
Tracy Keele
Tracy Keele
Crew Camera Grip 95.90
Charles Unice
Charles Unice
Crew Lighting Electrician 91.30
John Raymer
John Raymer
Crew Lighting Electrician 95.90
Josh Lee
Josh Lee
Crew Lighting Electrician 95.90
Andrew Hicks
Andrew Hicks
Crew Camera Grip 95.90
Michael Mansouri
Michael Mansouri
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician 96.20
Jason Walser
Jason Walser
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip 95.90
David Stoddard
David Stoddard
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric 95.90
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric 95.90
Matthew Webb
Matthew Webb
Crew Art Set Dresser 95.90
Gabriel Jessop
Gabriel Jessop
Crew Art Set Dresser 95.90
Layne Robinson
Layne Robinson
Crew Art Construction Foreman 95.90
James Cundill
James Cundill
Crew Editing Online Editor 95.90
Rie Attridge
Rie Attridge
Crew Production Local Casting 95.90
Tori Silvera Bush
Tori Silvera Bush
Crew Production Location Casting 95.90
Jason Montgomery
Jason Montgomery
Crew Production Casting Associate 95.90
Katie Jensen
Katie Jensen
Crew Production Extras Casting 95.90
Zep Christensen
Zep Christensen
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera 95.90
Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn
Cast Actress Megan McBride 4999999.5
Clmence Posy
Clémence Poésy
Cast Actress Rana 3333333
Fenton Quinn
Fenton Quinn
Cast Actor Blue John 833333.25
James Franco
James Franco
Cast Actor Aron Ralston 9999999
Kate Burton
Kate Burton
Cast Actress Donna Ralston 1999999.8
Kate Mara
Kate Mara
Cast Actress Kristi Moore 9999999
Lizzy Caplan
Lizzy Caplan
Cast Actress Sonja Ralston 2499999.75
Norman Lehnert
Norman Lehnert
Cast Actor Dan 666666.6
Pieter Jan Brugge
Pieter Jan Brugge
Cast Actor Eric Meijer 714285.64285714
Treat Williams
Treat Williams
Cast Actor Larry Ralston 1428571.2857143
Aron Ralston
Aron Ralston
Cast Actor Himself (uncredited) 416666.625
Brad Johnson
Brad Johnson
Cast Actor Friend of Aaron (uncredited) 499999.95
Darin Southam
Darin Southam
Cast Zach 588235.23529412
John Lawrence
John Lawrence
Cast Brian 769230.69230769
Robert Bear
Robert Bear
Cast Actor Aron's Friend (uncredited) 384615.34615385
Elizabeth Hales
Elizabeth Hales
Cast Actress Patron (uncredited) 526315.73684211
Johnny Ahn
Johnny Ahn
Cast Basketball Fan (uncredited) 399999.96
Koleman Stinger
Koleman Stinger
Cast Actor Aaron Age 5 1111111
Parker Hadley
Parker Hadley
Cast Aaron age 15 999999.9
Priscilla Poland
Priscilla Poland
Cast Actress Bridesmaid (uncredited) 357142.82142857
Sean Bott
Sean Bott
Cast Aaron's Friend 1249999.875
Bailee Michelle Johnson
Bailee Michelle Johnson
Cast Actress Sonja Age 10 1666666.5
Lonzo Liggins
Lonzo Liggins
Cast Actor Reporter (uncredited) 370370.33333333
Rebecca C Olson
Rebecca C. Olson
Cast Monique Meijer 909090.81818182
Kelsie Mathews
Kelsie Mathews
Cast Actress Basketball Fan (uncredited) 434782.56521739
Kyle Paul
Kyle Paul
Cast Actor Best Man (uncredited) 454545.40909091
Peter Joshua Hull
Peter Joshua Hull
Cast Actor Boy on Sofa 624999.9375
Terry S Mercer
Terry S. Mercer
Cast Actor Helicopter Pilot 555555.5
Samantha Marsden
Samantha Marsden
Cast Actress Media person / Basketball Game Fan (uncredited) 476190.42857143
Person Type Job Role(s) Episodes
Back to Top