Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Moon

Moon (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Aleksandar Jovanovi
Aleksandar Jovanović
Crew Crew Compositor
Angie Wills
Angie Wills
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Antony Hunt
Antony Hunt
Crew Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer
Clint Mansell
Clint Mansell
Crew Sound Original Music Composer, Music Producer
Darren McQuade
Darren McQuade
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Guy Travers
Guy Travers
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Howard Weaver
Howard Weaver
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Jane Petrie
Jane Petrie
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Jeremy Zimmermann
Jeremy Zimmermann
Crew Production Casting
Jo Beckett
Jo Beckett
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Julia Valentine
Julia Valentine
Crew Production Line Producer
Karen Dawson
Karen Dawson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Kevin Brazier
Kevin Brazier
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Manuel Puro
Manuel Puro
Crew Production Casting
Marc Lawes
Marc Lawes
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Michael Henry
Michael Henry
Crew Production Executive Producer
Nicolas Gaster
Nicolas Gaster
Crew Editing Editor
Patrick Owen
Patrick Owen
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer
Paul Edwards
Paul Edwards
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Rod Woodruff
Rod Woodruff
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator, Stunts
Scott Jones
Scott Jones
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon StanleyClamp
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Ted Swanscott
Ted Swanscott
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Tony Noble
Tony Noble
Crew Art Production Design
Trudie Styler
Trudie Styler
Crew Production Producer
Alex Francis
Alex Francis
Crew Production Producer
Bill Zysblat
Bill Zysblat
Crew Production Executive Producer
Dan Bentham
Dan Bentham
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Duncan Jones
Duncan Jones
Crew Directing Director, Story
Gary Shaw
Gary Shaw
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Mark Foligno
Mark Foligno
Crew Production Producer
Nicky Bentham
Nicky Bentham
Crew Production Producer
Robin Green
Robin Green
Crew Production Production Accountant
Shanaullah Umerji
Shanaullah Umerji
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Steve Milne
Steve Milne
Crew Production Producer
Stuart Fenegan
Stuart Fenegan
Crew Production Producer
Gavin Rothery
Gavin Rothery
Crew Art Conceptual Design, Visual Effects Supervisor
Imogen Bell
Imogen Bell
Crew Production Production Manager
Justin Lanchbury
Justin Lanchbury
Crew Production Producer
Katie Shahrokh
Katie Shahrokh
Crew Crew Post-Production Manager
Nathan Parker
Nathan Parker
Crew Writing Screenplay
Pete Carrier
Pete Carrier
Crew Lighting Electrician
Richard Stockdale
Richard Stockdale
Crew Sound Dolby Consultant
Trevor Beattie
Trevor Beattie
Crew Production Executive Producer
Bil Bungay
Bil Bungay
Crew Production Executive Producer
Carly Paradis
Carly Paradis
Crew Sound Musician
Deepak Sikka
Deepak Sikka
Crew Production Producer
Ella Harris
Ella Harris
Crew Crew Floor Runner
David Penfold
David Penfold
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Chris Elson
Chris Elson
Crew Crew Compositor
Mark Tillie
Mark Tillie
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Richard Muller
Richard Muller
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist, Makeup Artist
Barny Crocker
Barny Crocker
Crew Camera Focus Puller
Douglas Ingram
Douglas Ingram
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Ewan Cassidy
Ewan Cassidy
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Geoff Foster
Geoff Foster
Crew Sound Scoring Mixer
Justin Eely
Justin Eely
Crew Editing Online Editor
Hideki Arichi
Hideki Arichi
Crew Art Art Direction
Chesney Hawkes
Chesney Hawkes
Crew Sound Music
Nick Anderson
Nick Anderson
Crew Editing Online Editor
Mihalis Margaritis
Mihalis Margaritis
Crew Camera Additional First Assistant Camera
Mick Ward
Mick Ward
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Fran Weston
Fran Weston
Crew Camera Additional First Assistant Camera
Alex Smith
Alex Smith
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead
Alex Howe
Alex Howe
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Sophie Bridgman
Sophie Bridgman
Crew Art Set Dresser
Abigail Scollay
Abigail Scollay
Crew Crew Compositor
Garth Sewell
Garth Sewell
Crew Camera Grip
Simon Downes
Simon Downes
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Lucy Donowho
Lucy Donowho
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Daniel Pettipher
Daniel Pettipher
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Molinare
Molinare
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Dylan Owen
Dylan Owen
Crew Crew Compositor
Ben Hicks
Ben Hicks
Crew Crew Compositor
Andrew Proctor
Andrew Proctor
Crew Art Draughtsman
Simon Epstein
Simon Epstein
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Paul William Edwards
Paul William Edwards
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Lewis Saunders
Lewis Saunders
Crew Crew Compositor
Tim Waller
Tim Waller
Crew Editing Senior Colorist
Tim Morris
Tim Morris
Crew Crew Loader
Sam Bassett
Sam Bassett
Crew Crew Compositor
Peter Hodgson
Peter Hodgson
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator
Trevor Swanscott
Trevor Swanscott
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Dan Garlick
Dan Garlick
Crew Camera Grip
John Slattery
John Slattery
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor, Compositor
Ryan Hutchings
Ryan Hutchings
Crew Crew Compositor
Henry Forsyth
Henry Forsyth
Crew Directing Additional Third Assistant Director
Courtney Vanderslice
Courtney Vanderslice
Crew Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer
Paul W Baker
Paul W. Baker
Crew Crew Thanks
Eddie Dias
Eddie Dias
Crew Crew Thanks
Rob Garvie
Rob Garvie
Crew Crew Thanks
Noel Tovey
Noel Tovey
Crew Crew Thanks
Richard North
Richard North
Crew Production Assistant Accountant
Ray Moody
Ray Moody
Crew Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera
Alex KayeBesley
Alex Kaye-Besley
Crew Camera Additional Still Photographer, Third Assistant Director
Peter Ryan
Peter Ryan
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Richard Smither
Richard Smither
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Becky Page
Becky Page
Crew Production Producer's Assistant
Alex Kruszelnicki
Alex Kruszelnicki
Crew Camera Camera Trainee
Francesca Cooper
Francesca Cooper
Crew Crew Catering
Peter Scholes
Peter Scholes
Crew Crew Catering
Katia Scodelario
Katia Scodelario
Crew Crew Chaperone
Maia Sautelet
Maia Sautelet
Crew Art Draughtsman
James Chambers
James Chambers
Crew Crew Driver
Jeff Hudson
Jeff Hudson
Crew Crew Driver
Steve Rivenell
Steve Rivenell
Crew Crew Driver
Dave Glazier
Dave Glazier
Crew Lighting Electrician
George Haldsworth
George Haldsworth
Crew Lighting Electrician
Susanne Salavati
Susanne Salavati
Crew Lighting Electrician
Julian Walker
Julian Walker
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Tony Shults
Tony Shults
Crew Camera Grip
Mike Fonte
Mike Fonte
Crew Sound Musician
Roisin Byrne
Roisin Byrne
Crew Production Production Accountant
Emily Manthorpe
Emily Manthorpe
Crew Production Production Assistant
Livia Burton
Livia Burton
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Jeremy Burnage
Jeremy Burnage
Crew Production Production Manager
Simon Bailey
Simon Bailey
Crew Art Property Master
Kevin Scarrott
Kevin Scarrott
Crew Art Props
Daniel Bee
Daniel Bee
Crew Production Publicist
Tony Moore
Tony Moore
Crew Lighting Standby Rigger
Jimmy Ward
Jimmy Ward
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Mark Dempsey
Mark Dempsey
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Richard Boyton
Richard Boyton
Crew Art Standby Painter
Steven Nix
Steven Nix
Crew Art Standby Painter
Graham Wyn Jones
Graham Wyn Jones
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Simon Kilroe
Simon Kilroe
Crew Art Title Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Elson
Guy Elson
Crew Crew Compositor
Ian Plumb
Ian Plumb
Crew Crew Compositor
Karen Wand
Karen Wand
Crew Crew Compositor
Sandro Henriques
Sandro Henriques
Crew Crew Compositor
Anthony Webb
Anthony Webb
Crew Crew Compositor
David Emeny
David Emeny
Crew Crew Compositor
Dan Harrod
Dan Harrod
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead
David Sewell
David Sewell
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead
Lee Chidwick
Lee Chidwick
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Barrett Heathcote
Barrett Heathcote
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Benedict Wong
Benedict Wong
Cast Actor Thompson
Dominique McElligott
Dominique McElligott
Cast Actress Tess Bell
Kevin Spacey
Kevin Spacey
Cast Actor GERTY (voice)
Malcolm Stewart
Malcolm Stewart
Cast Actor Technician
Sam Rockwell
Sam Rockwell
Cast Actor Sam Bell
Matt Berry
Matt Berry
Cast Actor Overmeyers
Kaya Scodelario
Kaya Scodelario
Cast Actress Eve
Robin Chalk
Robin Chalk
Cast Actor Sam Bell Clone (double)
Adrienne Shaw
Adrienne Shaw
Cast Nanny
Rosie Shaw
Rosie Shaw
Cast Little Eve
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top