Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Allen Hall
Allen Hall
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Barbara Berkery
Barbara Berkery
Crew Crew Dialogue Coach
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Beau Desmond
Beau Desmond
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Bob Badami
Bob Badami
Crew Sound Music Supervisor
Bob Kretschmer
Bob Kretschmer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker
Brad Edmiston
Brad Edmiston
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Brent Burge
Brent Burge
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Crone
Bruce Crone
Crew Art Art Direction
Bruce Hendricks
Bruce Hendricks
Crew Production Executive Producer
Camille Friend
Camille Friend
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Carla Meyer
Carla Meyer
Crew Crew Dialect Coach
Carla S Nemec
Carla S. Nemec
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Cedric NicolasTroyan
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Chad Oman
Chad Oman
Crew Production Executive Producer
Charles Gibson
Charles Gibson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects, Second Unit Director
Cheryl Carasik
Cheryl Carasik
Crew Art Set Decoration
Christi Dembrowski
Christi Dembrowski
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Christopher Barnett
Christopher Barnett
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer
Christopher S Capp
Christopher S. Capp
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Craig Wood
Craig Wood
Crew Editing Editor
Dan OConnell
Dan O'Connell
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Darek Gogol
Darek Gogol
Crew Art Production Illustrator
Dariusz Wolski
Dariusz Wolski
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Dave Robling
Dave Robling
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
David A Arnold
David A. Arnold
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
David B Nowell
David B. Nowell
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography
David Ebner
David Ebner
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor
David H Venghaus Jr
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
David Luckenbach
David Luckenbach
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
David Paris
David Paris
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Designer
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Crew Production Casting
Derek Bird
Derek Bird
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Douglas C Merrifield
Douglas C. Merrifield
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Crew Production Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
George Watters II
George Watters II
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Gore Verbinski
Gore Verbinski
Crew Directing Director
Greg John Callas
Greg John Callas
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Hal T Hickel
Hal T. Hickel
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
James Ward Byrkit
James Ward Byrkit
Crew Art Conceptual Design, Storyboard Artist
Jeffrey Schwartz
Jeffrey Schwartz
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Crew Production Producer
Jessica Gallavan
Jessica Gallavan
Crew Sound Supervising ADR Editor
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
John Dexter
John Dexter
Crew Art Supervising Art Director
John Knoll
John Knoll
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Crew Crew Mix Technician
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Crew Sound ADR Editor
Julie Pearce
Julie Pearce
Crew Sound Music Editor
Kathleen Rosen
Kathleen Rosen
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer
Kelly Farrah
Kelly Farrah
Crew Art Props
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Kindra Marra
Kindra Marra
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Kris Peck
Kris Peck
Crew Art Property Master
Kurt Smith
Kurt Smith
Crew Editing Color Timer
Laura Gary
Laura Gary
Crew Crew Studio Teacher
Lucia Mace
Lucia Mace
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Marina Marit
Marina Marit
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Set Costumer
Mark Crash McCreery
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Crew Art Conceptual Design
Martin Schaer
Martin Schaer
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Mauro Borrelli
Mauro Borrelli
Crew Art Concept Artist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
Crew Crew Unit Publicist
Mike Stenson
Mike Stenson
Crew Production Executive Producer
Mitch Toles
Mitch Toles
Crew Crew Special Effects
Nathan McGuinness
Nathan McGuinness
Crew Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ned Gorman
Ned Gorman
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Olivier Arnesen
Olivier Arnesen
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Pat Sandston
Pat Sandston
Crew Production Associate Producer
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Penny Rose
Penny Rose
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Crew Sound Conductor
Peter Kohn
Peter Kohn
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Peter Mountain
Peter Mountain
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Crew Camera Underwater Director of Photography
Rafael E Snchez
Rafael E. Sánchez
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Rick Heinrichs
Rick Heinrichs
Crew Art Production Design
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Crew Crew Stunts
Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman
Crew Art Set Designer
Roger Meilink
Roger Meilink
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Sala Baker
Sala Baker
Crew Crew Stunts
Scott R Hankins
Scott R. Hankins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Principal Costumer
Scout Masterson
Scout Masterson
Crew Production Casting Associate
Sean Andrew Faden
Sean Andrew Faden
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Sean Clouser
Sean Clouser
Crew Art Construction Foreman
Selena EvansMiller
Selena Evans-Miller
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Makeup Artist
Sharron ReynoldsEnriquez
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Crew Editing Digital Color Timer
Stephen E Rivkin
Stephen E. Rivkin
Crew Editing Editor
Steve Buscaino
Steve Buscaino
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Supervisor
Steve Nichols
Steve Nichols
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
Ted Elliott
Ted Elliott
Crew Writing Author, Screenplay
Teri E Dorman
Teri E. Dorman
Crew Sound Supervising Dialogue Editor
Terry Rossio
Terry Rossio
Crew Writing Author, Screenplay
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Ulrika Akander
Ulrika Akander
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Veronica Lorenz
Veronica Lorenz
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Vicki GallowayWeimer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
William Hawkins
William Hawkins
Crew Art Art Direction
William Ladd Skinner
William Ladd Skinner
Crew Art Art Direction
Angela Demo
Angela Demo
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Brigham Taylor
Brigham Taylor
Crew Production Production Executive
Chris Hampton
Chris Hampton
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Crew Sound ADR Engineer
Des Carey
Des Carey
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Jennifer Alessi
Jennifer Alessi
Crew Production Extras Casting
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Matthew C Blea
Matthew C. Blea
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Melissa Muik
Melissa Muik
Crew Sound Supervising Music Editor
Robin De Lano
Robin De Lano
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant
Steve Hart
Steve Hart
Crew Production Location Manager
Francesco Ferrara
Francesco Ferrara
Crew Art Painter
Natasha Allegro
Natasha Allegro
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Sophia Spink
Sophia Spink
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Lee Orloff
Lee Orloff
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Ryan Kautzman
Ryan Kautzman
Crew Crew Software Engineer
Brinton Bryan
Brinton Bryan
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Rick OConnor
Rick O'Connor
Crew Visual Effects CG Animator
Bob Skemp
Bob Skemp
Crew Art Greensman
Melissa Lytle
Melissa Lytle
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
James Diggs
James Diggs
Crew Art Standby Painter
Ron Kunecke
Ron Kunecke
Crew Crew Transportation Captain
David Alban
David Alban
Crew Crew Carpenter
Tami Goldman
Tami Goldman
Crew Production Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Huseyin Caner
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Duncan Blackman
Duncan Blackman
Crew Visual Effects Layout Supervisor
Julie Creighton
Julie Creighton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Morgan
Simon Morgan
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Javier Arrieta
Javier Arrieta
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
George Marshall Ruge
George Marshall Ruge
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Rousseau
Chuck Rousseau
Crew Crew Armorer
Lea Anderson
Lea Anderson
Crew Crew Craft Service
Tony Angelotti
Tony Angelotti
Crew Crew Stunt Double
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jarek Gorczycki
Jarek Gorczycki
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric
Vickie M Hsieh
Vickie M. Hsieh
Crew Production Travel Coordinator
Julie Jones
Julie Jones
Crew Crew Production Controller
Dax A Cuesta
Dax A. Cuesta
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant
Jeff Dash
Jeff Dash
Crew Production Production Accountant
Chris Bennett
Chris Bennett
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician
Eddie Pasquarello
Eddie Pasquarello
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Rick Roesch
Rick Roesch
Crew Production Payroll Accountant
Phaedra Charlton
Phaedra Charlton
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant
Rick Chavez
Rick Chavez
Crew Art Assistant Property Master
Jeff Okabayashi
Jeff Okabayashi
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Boone Narr
Boone Narr
Crew Crew Animal Coordinator
John D Miller
John D. Miller
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Connolly
Crew Sound Musician
Charles Gibson
Charles Gibson
Crew Crew Second Unit
Steven F Beaupre
Steven F. Beaupre
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director
Darrell Warner
Darrell Warner
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator
Jason Rainey
Jason Rainey
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer
Andrea Isaacs
Andrea Isaacs
Crew Production Production Executive
Brooke Brunson
Brooke Brunson
Crew Art Set Dresser
Lucy Bowring
Lucy Bowring
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator
John Bugarcic
John Bugarcic
Crew Art Set Painter
Nino Neuboeck
Nino Neuboeck
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
J Michael Popovich
J. Michael Popovich
Crew Camera Key Grip
Bobby Enriquez
Bobby Enriquez
Crew Crew Driver
Mike Anderson
Mike Anderson
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Timothy Brakensiek
Timothy Brakensiek
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director
Diana Miao
Diana Miao
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor
Dan Goslee
Dan Goslee
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Assistant
Scott E Metzger
Scott E. Metzger
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Lee Auerbach
Lee Auerbach
Crew Lighting Electrician
Mickael Coedel
Mickael Coedel
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Elissa Bello
Elissa Bello
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor
Colin Cooper
Colin Cooper
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Doreen Austria
Doreen Austria
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Chrysta Marie Burton
Chrysta Marie Burton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Hector Gutierrez
Hector Gutierrez
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Alex Cruz
Alex Cruz
Crew Camera Grip
Shannan Burkley
Shannan Burkley
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Oscar J Flores
Oscar J. Flores
Crew Production Production Secretary
Lance Mayer
Lance Mayer
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician
Jeannette Browning
Jeannette Browning
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Alexander Marc Calle
Alexander Marc Calle
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Gary Ambrosia
Gary Ambrosia
Crew Art Art Department Assistant
Barbara Ohren
Barbara Ohren
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress
Scott Stoddard
Scott Stoddard
Crew Art Sculptor
Mario Capellari
Mario Capellari
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor
Joe Duarte
Joe Duarte
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
John Malvino
John Malvino
Crew Camera Underwater Camera
Jesse Jam Miranda
Jesse Jam Miranda
Crew Production Casting
Joshua Spencer
Joshua Spencer
Crew Editing Editorial Coordinator
Tranel Bland
Tranel Bland
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant
Rick Giovinazzo
Rick Giovinazzo
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Laurence B Davis
Laurence B. Davis
Crew Crew Propmaker
Robert Allen
Robert Allen
Crew Crew Set Medic
Tanya Nienhouse
Tanya Nienhouse
Crew Production Post Production Accountant
Jeane Wong
Jeane Wong
Crew Crew Production Intern
Guy Friedman
Guy Friedman
Crew Crew Security
Kevin Pitcairn
Kevin Pitcairn
Crew Crew Stand In
Mitch Toles
Mitch Toles
Crew Crew Special Effects
David D Scott
David D. Scott
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator
Tyson Fountaine
Tyson Fountaine
Crew Costume & Make-Up Contact Lens Painter, Contact Lens Technician
Clark Credle
Clark Credle
Crew Directing Additional Second Assistant Director
Steve Gell
Steve Gell
Crew Art Textile Artist
Ryan Adelman
Ryan Adelman
Crew Production Production Assistant
Mike Sanders
Mike Sanders
Crew Crew Digital Supervisor
Laura Boyer
Laura Boyer
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Faust
Ryan Faust
Crew Production Assistant Accountant
Rico Bailey
Rico Bailey
Crew Production Location Assistant
Linda Kai
Linda Kai
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager
Yvette Gonzalez
Yvette Gonzalez
Crew Production Post Production Coordinator
Ryan Rakel
Ryan Rakel
Crew Camera Camera Department Production Assistant
Jimmy Lillard
Jimmy Lillard
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Julie Hooker Baker
Julie Hooker Baker
Crew Crew Special Effects Assistant
Merlin Carroll
Merlin Carroll
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist
Lenny Rabinowitz
Lenny Rabinowitz
Crew Sound ADR Recording Engineer
Alex Norton
Alex Norton
Cast Actor Captain Bellamy
Andy Beckwith
Andy Beckwith
Cast Clanker
Barry McEvoy
Barry McEvoy
Cast Actor Carruthers' Guard (uncredited)
Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy
Cast Actor Captain Davy Jones
Christopher Adamson
Christopher Adamson
Cast Actor Jimmy Legs
Christopher S Capp
Christopher S. Capp
Cast Actor Cotton's Parrot (voice) (uncredited)
David Bailie
David Bailie
Cast Actor Cotton
David Schofield
David Schofield
Cast Actor Ian Mercer
Dermot Keaney
Dermot Keaney
Cast Actor Maccus
Donald Dowd
Donald Dowd
Cast Actor Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
Geoffrey Rush
Geoffrey Rush
Cast Actor Captain Hector Barbossa
Jack Davenport
Jack Davenport
Cast Actor James Norrington
John Boswall
John Boswall
Cast Actor Burser (uncredited)
Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp
Cast Actor Captain Jack Sparrow
Jonathan Linsley
Jonathan Linsley
Cast Actor Ogilvey (uncredited)
Jonathan Pryce
Jonathan Pryce
Cast Actor Governor Weatherby Swann
Keira Knightley
Keira Knightley
Cast Actress Elizabeth Swann
Kevin McNally
Kevin McNally
Cast Actor Joshamee Gibbs
Lee Arenberg
Lee Arenberg
Cast Actor Pintel
Luke de Woolfson
Luke de Woolfson
Cast Actor Frightened Sailor (uncredited)
Mackenzie Crook
Mackenzie Crook
Cast Actor Ragetti
Martin Klebba
Martin Klebba
Cast Actor Marty
Max Baker
Max Baker
Cast Actor Burser - Edinburgh (uncredited)
Naomie Harris
Naomie Harris
Cast Actress Tia Dalma
Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom
Cast Actor Will Turner
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
Cast Actor Penrod (uncredited)
Reggie Lee
Reggie Lee
Cast Actor Headless
Stellan Skarsgrd
Stellan Skarsgård
Cast Actor William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
Steve Speirs
Steve Speirs
Cast Actor Quartermaster - Edinburgh (uncredited)
Tom Hollander
Tom Hollander
Cast Actor Lord Cutler Beckett
Vanessa Branch
Vanessa Branch
Cast Actress Giselle (uncredited)
Clive Ashborn
Clive Ashborn
Cast Actor Koleniko
HoKwan Tse
Ho-Kwan Tse
Cast Actor Ho-Kwan (uncredited)
Jonathan Kite
Jonathan Kite
Cast Actor Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Lauren Maher
Lauren Maher
Cast Actress Scarlet (uncredited)
Michael Enright
Michael Enright
Cast Actor Deckhand - Edinburgh
Claudia Adams
Claudia Adams
Cast (uncredited)
Filip Cvijetic
Filip Cvijetic
Cast A tree seen in the movie
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top