Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Shaun the Sheep Movie

Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Adrian Rhodes
Adrian Rhodes
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Carla Shelley
Carla Shelley
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Chris Domaille
Chris Domaille
Crew Sound ADR Recording Engineer
Chris Laurence
Chris Laurence
Crew Sound Musician
Dave Alex Riddett
Dave Alex Riddett
Crew Camera Director of Photography
David Sproxton
David Sproxton
Crew Production Executive Producer
Gregory Perler
Gregory Perler
Crew Crew Thanks
Ilan Eshkeri
Ilan Eshkeri
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Jack Paulson
Jack Paulson
Crew Editing Additional Editor
John R Smith
John R. Smith
Crew Crew Thanks
Julie Lockhart
Julie Lockhart
Crew Production Producer
Justin Krish
Justin Krish
Crew Editing Additional Editor
Kirsty Whalley
Kirsty Whalley
Crew Sound Music Editor
Lee Wilton
Lee Wilton
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Loyd Price
Loyd Price
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Mark Burton
Mark Burton
Crew Directing Director, Writer
Mark Thomas
Mark Thomas
Crew Crew Thanks
Nick Angel
Nick Angel
Crew Sound Music Supervisor
Nick Park
Nick Park
Crew Production Executive Producer, Characters
Paul Bolger
Paul Bolger
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Peter Lord
Peter Lord
Crew Production Executive Producer
Peter Serafinowicz
Peter Serafinowicz
Crew Crew Thanks
Phill Jupitus
Phill Jupitus
Crew Crew Thanks
Richard Hosken
Richard Hosken
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Richard Starzak
Richard Starzak
Crew Directing Director, Writer
Rob Sprackling
Rob Sprackling
Crew Crew Thanks
Sim EvanJones
Sim Evan-Jones
Crew Editing Editor
Steve Box
Steve Box
Crew Writing Story Consultant
Val Wardlaw
Val Wardlaw
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Adam Vernon
Adam Vernon
Crew Lighting Electrician
Alison Evans
Alison Evans
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Andy Symanowski
Andy Symanowski
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Charles Copping
Charles Copping
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Clive Scott
Clive Scott
Crew Lighting Electrician
Dave Osmand
Dave Osmand
Crew Visual Effects Animation
David Vinicombe
David Vinicombe
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Fionn Higgins
Fionn Higgins
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Grant Hewlett
Grant Hewlett
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Howard Jones
Howard Jones
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jo Fenton
Jo Fenton
Crew Visual Effects Animation
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Crew Sound Music Editor
Johnathan Rush
Johnathan Rush
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Kerry Lock
Kerry Lock
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Kevin Wright
Kevin Wright
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Mark Appleby
Mark Appleby
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Melanie Byrne
Melanie Byrne
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Nancy Jones
Nancy Jones
Crew Crew Thanks
Paul Kewley
Paul Kewley
Crew Production Producer
Ron Halpern
Ron Halpern
Crew Production Executive Producer
Terry Brain
Terry Brain
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Antony Bayman
Antony Bayman
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor
Claire Rolls
Claire Rolls
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Gareth Love
Gareth Love
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Grant Maisey
Grant Maisey
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ivelina Dobreva
Ivelina Dobreva
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Artist
James H Fisher
James H. Fisher
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Jason Comley
Jason Comley
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Jay Clarke
Jay Clarke
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Kelly Barker
Kelly Barker
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Laurie Sitzia
Laurie Sitzia
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
Olivier Courson
Olivier Courson
Crew Production Executive Producer
Steve Cox
Steve Cox
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Tom Doggart
Tom Doggart
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Will Becher
Will Becher
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
Ashley Boddy
Ashley Boddy
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Paul Saunderson
Paul Saunderson
Crew Sound Music Arranger
Rhodri Lovett
Rhodri Lovett
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Jake Walker
Jake Walker
Crew Sound Musician
Alicia Gold
Alicia Gold
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Sean Clarke
Sean Clarke
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Miles Bullough
Miles Bullough
Crew Crew Thanks
Andrew Brown
Andrew Brown
Crew Sound Conductor
Rob Hardcastle
Rob Hardcastle
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor
Jessica Dannheisser
Jessica Dannheisser
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Steve Wright
Steve Wright
Crew Sound Music Arranger
Nigel Leach
Nigel Leach
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Julien Pirrie
Julien Pirrie
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Sophie NguyenThomas
Sophie Nguyen-Thomas
Crew Production Data Management Technician
Simon Diggins
Simon Diggins
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Mathias Schuster
Mathias Schuster
Crew Sound Foley Mixer, Foley Editor
Julian Kershaw
Julian Kershaw
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Peter Marshall
Peter Marshall
Crew Lighting Electrician
Richard Edmunds
Richard Edmunds
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Moira Brophy
Moira Brophy
Crew Editing Project Manager
Sam J Green
Sam J. Green
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
Max Horton
Max Horton
Crew Editing Colorist
Poppy Kavanagh
Poppy Kavanagh
Crew Sound Sound Engineer
Michael Crusz
Michael Crusz
Crew Editing Online Editor
Stephen McLaughlin
Stephen McLaughlin
Crew Sound Music Producer
Nicholas Bucknall
Nicholas Bucknall
Crew Sound Musician
Simon Hill
Simon Hill
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Karen Walter
Karen Walter
Crew Production Production Accountant
Cormac McKee
Cormac McKee
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Owen Revell
Owen Revell
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Matt Perry
Matt Perry
Crew Art Production Design
Ben Barrowman
Ben Barrowman
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Laura Howie
Laura Howie
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
Marli Wren
Marli Wren
Crew Sound Musician
Richard Beek
Richard Beek
Crew Production Production Manager
Richard Bowen
Richard Bowen
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Helen Javes
Helen Javes
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Hugh Brazier
Hugh Brazier
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
John Quarrell
John Quarrell
Crew Camera Assistant Camera
Beth MacDonald
Beth MacDonald
Crew Camera Assistant Camera
Arthur Sheriff
Arthur Sheriff
Crew Crew Unit Publicist
Chris Johnson
Chris Johnson
Crew Camera Assistant Camera, Still Photographer
Joe Maxwell
Joe Maxwell
Crew Camera Assistant Camera
Alfred Llupi
Alfred Llupiá
Crew Art Concept Artist
Begoa Lopez
Begoсa Lopez
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Diego Fernndez Goberna
Diego Fernández Goberna
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Becky Redhead
Becky Redhead
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Hanna Habermann
Hanna Habermann
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
James Parkyn
James Parkyn
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Jay Smart
Jay Smart
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Kate Berry
Kate Berry
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Will Harding
Will Harding
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Toby Chilcott
Toby Chilcott
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Barnes
Tom Barnes
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Laura Savage
Laura Savage
Crew Crew Prop Maker
Andy Spradbery
Andy Spradbery
Crew Art Sculptor
Leigh Manning
Leigh Manning
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Anne King
Anne King
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Claire Drewett
Claire Drewett
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Ellie Weston
Ellie Weston
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Gary Roberts
Gary Roberts
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Harriet Thomas
Harriet Thomas
Crew Visual Effects Senior Modeller
Rob Slagter
Rob Slagter
Crew Art Set Dresser
Rosa Dodd
Rosa Dodd
Crew Art Set Dresser
Simon Farrell
Simon Farrell
Crew Art Set Dresser
Luis Zamora Pueyo
Luis Zamora Pueyo
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Andrew Bloxy Bloxham
Andrew 'Bloxy' Bloxham
Crew Visual Effects Modelling Supervisor
Georgina Reynolds
Georgina Reynolds
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Dan Efergan
Dan Efergan
Crew Art Creative Director
Rob Done
Rob Done
Crew Camera Epk Producer
Ali Cook
Ali Cook
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Angie Last
Angie Last
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Eli Donovan
Eli Donovan
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Emily Metcalfe
Emily Metcalfe
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Fran Hawley
Fran Hawley
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Molly Van Den Brink
Molly Van Den Brink
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Zena Allen
Zena Allen
Crew Production Executive Assistant
Joanna Cave
Joanna Cave
Crew Production Finance
Luke Padfield
Luke Padfield
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Keightley
Mark Keightley
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
William Fuller
William Fuller
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
Albert Testani
Albert Testani
Crew Production Production Assistant
Kelly Lappin
Kelly Lappin
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Josine Cohen
Josine Cohen
Crew Sound Music Coordinator
Sagat Guirey
Sagat Guirey
Crew Sound Musician
Kenny Dickenson
Kenny Dickenson
Crew Sound Musician
Sally Heath
Sally Heath
Crew Sound Musician
Neil Scholes
Neil Scholes
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor
Cyrille Gohier
Cyrille Gohier
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Ricardo Musch
Ricardo Musch
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Djordje Milasinovic
Djordje Milasinovic
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Raul G Eguia
Raul G. Eguia
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ella Askew
Ella Askew
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Curran
Charlotte Curran
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Peter Warnock
Peter Warnock
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Nyman
Andy Nyman
Cast Actor Nuts (voice)
Jack Paulson
Jack Paulson
Cast Celebrity with Hair Trouble (voice)
John Sparkes
John Sparkes
Cast Actor Bitzer / Farmer (voice)
Justin Fletcher
Justin Fletcher
Cast Actor Shaun / Timmy (voice)
Kate Harbour
Kate Harbour
Cast Timmy's Mum / Meryl (voice)
Nick Park
Nick Park
Cast Actor Himself (voice) (uncredited)
Omid Djalili
Omid Djalili
Cast Actor Trumper (voice)
Richard Webber
Richard Webber
Cast Shirley (voice)
Sean Connolly
Sean Connolly
Cast Maitre D / Golfer / Stylists / Angry Panto Horse / Hospital Characters (voice)
Simon Greenall
Simon Greenall
Cast Actor Twins (voice)
Stanley Unwin
Stanley Unwin
Cast Actor Bus Station Announcer / Hospital Announcer (voice) (archive footage)
Tim Hands
Tim Hands
Cast Actor Slip (voice)
Dhimant Vyas
Dhimant Vyas
Cast Hospital Consultant (voice)
Emma Tate
Emma Tate
Cast Actress Hazel (voice)
Nia Medi James
Nia Medi James
Cast Operatic Sheep (voice)
Sophie Laughton
Sophie Laughton
Cast Animal Containment Visitor (voice)
Henry Burton
Henry Burton
Cast Junior Doctor / Animal Containment Visitor (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top