Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Snowpiercer

Snowpiercer (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Anna Behlmer
Anna Behlmer
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Benjamin Legrand
Benjamin Legrand
Crew Writing Original Story
Catherine Duncan
Catherine Duncan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Catherine George
Catherine George
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Park Chanwook
Park Chan-wook
Crew Production Executive Producer
Dave Whitehead
Dave Whitehead
Crew Sound Sound Designer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Crew Production Co-Producer
Eric Durst
Eric Durst
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer
Gerhard Rupp
Gerhard Rupp
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Hana Kuerov
Hana Kučerová
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Lee Jaehyeok
Lee Jae-hyeok
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Jakub Dvorak
Jakub Dvorak
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Lee Jeonhyeong
Lee Jeon-hyeong
Crew Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Woodhead
Jeremy Woodhead
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Jiri Kotlas
Jiri Kotlas
Crew Production Unit Manager
Joel Romn Mendas
Joel Román Mendías
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Johanna Ray
Johanna Ray
Crew Production Casting
Bong Joonho
Bong Joon-ho
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Screenstory
Julian Spencer
Julian Spencer
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jn Svoboda
Ján Svoboda
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Kateina Siln
Kateřina Silná
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Kelly Masterson
Kelly Masterson
Crew Writing Screenplay
Hong Kyungpyo
Hong Kyung-pyo
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Mark Breakspear
Mark Breakspear
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Holding
Mark Holding
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Crew Production Co-Producer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Mitch Dorf
Mitch Dorf
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Ondrej Nekvasil
Ondrej Nekvasil
Crew Art Production Design
Paula Price
Paula Price
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Pavel Cajzl
Pavel Cajzl
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Robert Bernacchi
Robert Bernacchi
Crew Production Co-Producer
Scott Janush
Scott Janush
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Terry Porter
Terry Porter
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen
Tim Nielsen
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Viktor Mller
Viktor Müller
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Vclav ermk
Václav Čermák
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Vt Komrz
Vít Komrzý
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Beatrice Brentnerova
Beatrice Brentnerova
Crew Art Set Decoration
Bogdan Stanciu
Bogdan Stanciu
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Kim Changju
Kim Chang-ju
Crew Editing Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Curtis Lindersmith
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor
Dave Kim
Dave Kim
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Eunyoung
Kim Eun-young
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Jan Kodera
Jan Kodera
Crew Art Property Master
Jenny Jue
Jenny Jue
Crew Production Casting
Linda Eisenhamerov
Linda Eisenhamerová
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant
Loan Phan
Loan Phan
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Michel Mielke
Michel Mielke
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Miky Lee
Miky Lee
Crew Production Producer
Park Minsu
Park Min-su
Crew Crew CGI Supervisor
Nick Roberts
Nick Roberts
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Stefan Kovacik
Stefan Kovacik
Crew Art Art Direction
Steve M Choe
Steve M. Choe
Crew Editing Editor
Steven Nam
Steven Nam
Crew Production Producer
Lee Taehun
Lee Tae-hun
Crew Production Executive Producer
Jeong Taesung
Jeong Tae-sung
Crew Production Producer
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Cizmarova
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Christian Kratzert
Christian Kratzert
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Jacques Lob
Jacques Lob
Crew Writing Original Story
Jaroslav Matys
Jaroslav Matys
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
JeanMarc Rochette
Jean-Marc Rochette
Crew Writing Original Story
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Steve McLeod
Steve McLeod
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Adela Hkov
Adela Háková
Crew Art Set Designer
Daniel Matley
Daniel Matley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Francis Chung
Francis Chung
Crew Production Co-Producer
Choi Pyungho
Choi Pyung-ho
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Park Taejoon
Park Tae-joon
Crew Production Co-Producer
Park Hyuncheol
Park Hyun-cheol
Crew Production Production Coordinator, First Assistant Director
Jaroslav Hromdka
Jaroslav Hromádka
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Jessica NewhouseSmith
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarka Hudeckova
Sarka Hudeckova
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Timo Rolle
Timo Rolle
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Park Boeun
Park Bo-eun
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Brbara Cruz Garca
Bárbara Cruz García
Crew Art Set Designer
Cathy Seok
Cathy Seok
Crew Production Associate Producer
Darina Hejlov
Darina Hejlová
Crew Art Set Designer
Baek Jiseon
Baek Ji-seon
Crew Production Co-Producer
Kim Yeongdon
Kim Yeong-don
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Armin Popp
Armin Popp
Crew Production Location Manager
Kwon Juhee
Kwon Ju-hee
Crew Art Set Designer
Huh Sooyoung
Huh Soo-young
Crew Production Associate Producer
Hwang Kyuyoung
Hwang Kyu-young
Crew Art Title Designer
Baik
Baik
Crew Art Title Designer
Ryu Jaejun
Ryu Jae-jun
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Kris Ghil
Kris Ghil
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Lee Sorim
Lee So-rim
Crew Production Associate Producer
Song Bomi
Song Bo-mi
Crew Art Set Designer
Park Jisung
Park Ji-sung
Crew Production Production Manager
Samuel Yeunju Ha
Samuel Yeunju Ha
Crew Production Associate Producer
Park Beomsu
Park Beom-su
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Yvan Lucas
Yvan Lucas
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist
Roman Rigo
Roman Rigo
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Katarzyna Zak
Katarzyna Zak
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Hyunwoo
Kim Hyun-woo
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Petr Bouska
Petr Bouska
Crew Art Set Designer
Philippe Majdalani
Philippe Majdalani
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Ladislav Hrub
Ladislav Hrubý
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
Krista Husar
Krista Husar
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Jan Rehanzl
Jan Rehanzl
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Miroslav Pavlk
Miroslav Pavlík
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera
Korey J Cauchon
Korey J. Cauchon
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Choi Taeyoung
Choi Tae-young
Crew Sound Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor
Cameron Dale
Cameron Dale
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Jan Carda
Jan Carda
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Michal Chadima
Michal Chadima
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator
Vladimr Matousek
Vladimír Matousek
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Jiri Vycital
Jiri Vycital
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Jaroslava Chalasova
Jaroslava Chalasova
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Park Yonggi
Park Yong-gi
Crew Sound Foley Recordist
Dooho Choi
Dooho Choi
Crew Production Co-Producer
Katalina Iturralde
Katalina Iturralde
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer
Jos Manuel Weil
José Manuel Weil
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Yang JinMo
Yang Jin-Mo
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor, Assistant Editor
Ivo ervenka
Ivo Červenka
Crew Camera Grip
Gabriela Polkov
Gabriela Poláková
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
Uel Hormann
Uel Hormann
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Byunghan
Kim Byung-han
Crew Art Set Designer
Kim Seoyoung
Kim Seo-young
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
Courtney McClain
Courtney McClain
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Tom Zbek
Tomáš Zůbek
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Rena Novotn
Růžena Novotná
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant
Nam Seongho
Nam Seong-ho
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Ludek Vomacka
Ludek Vomacka
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Karel Charvat
Karel Charvat
Crew Camera Key Grip
Pavel Tatar
Pavel Tatar
Crew Art Set Designer
Brano Danis
Brano Danis
Crew Editing Colorist
Petr Zavel
Petr Zavřel
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jeong Wonjo
Jeong Won-jo
Crew Production Producer
Han Miyeon
Han Mi-yeon
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Jiri Pospisil
Jiri Pospisil
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip, 3D Artist
Zdenek Vodvarka
Zdenek Vodvarka
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric
Robert Grayson
Robert Grayson
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Wendy Hulbert
Wendy Hulbert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Bernardo Rodriguez
Bernardo Rodriguez
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Markus Hagemeier
Markus Hagemeier
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Andreea Stanculeanu
Andreea Stanculeanu
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Misato Shinohara
Misato Shinohara
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Jiina Eisenhamerov
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Curtis Tsai
Curtis Tsai
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Cornwall
Michelle Cornwall
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Hin Soo Cho
Hin Soo Cho
Crew Art Concept Artist
Park Jechul
Park Je-chul
Crew Art Concept Artist
Courteney Smith
Courteney Smith
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Gang Hyeyeong
Gang Hye-yeong
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Lee Naekyung
Lee Nae-kyung
Crew Art Art Direction
Vladimir Stastny
Vladimir Stastny
Crew Art Set Dresser
Roland Safr
Roland Safr
Crew Crew Generator Operator
Sean Danischevsky
Sean Danischevsky
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor
Choi Sungrok
Choi Sung-rok
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Martin Svandrlik
Martin Svandrlik
Crew Art Set Dresser
Roman Illovsky
Roman Illovsky
Crew Art Standby Art Director
Andreas Nehls
Andreas Nehls
Crew Visual Effects Modelling Supervisor
Kevin Kang
Kevin Kang
Crew Editing Digital Colorist
Kim Woohyun
Kim Woo-hyun
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Juan David Salazar
Juan David Salazar
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Vladimr Chorvatovi
Vladimír Chorvatovič
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Jang Heechul
Jang Hee-chul
Crew Art Concept Artist
Sean Lee
Sean Lee
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jan Petina
Jan Petřina
Crew Crew Stunt Double
Park Mincheol
Park Min-cheol
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Kim Byungin
Kim Byung-in
Crew Sound Supervising Dialogue Editor
Kim Mirang
Kim Mirang
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist
Jae Hwan Ryu
Jae Hwan Ryu
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Klara Slavikova
Klara Slavikova
Crew Crew Stunt Double
Zdenek Hrazdira
Zdenek Hrazdira
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Jan Vojtch
Jan Vojtěch
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera
Romana Martinkova
Romana Martinkova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress
Alena Hrebejuova
Alena Hrebejuova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress
Eliska Kosinov
Eliska Kosinová
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Tereza Mala
Tereza Mala
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Lenka Syobodova
Lenka Syobodova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress
Jaroslav Ungr
Jaroslav Ungr
Crew Camera Grip
Jan Rimsk
Jan Rimský
Crew Lighting Electrician
Jiri Horych
Jiri Horych
Crew Lighting Electrician
Karolina Morrison
Karolina Morrison
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator
Vratislav Novotn
Vratislav Novotný
Crew Crew Loader
Jaroslav Potuznk Jr
Jaroslav Potuzník Jr.
Crew Lighting Electrician
Josef Valta
Josef Valta
Crew Lighting Electrician
Stanislav Hubacek
Stanislav Hubacek
Crew Crew Cableman
Petr Mentberger
Petr Mentberger
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Dong Won Seo
Dong Won Seo
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Seon Sik Kim
Seon Sik Kim
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Se Hyeung Cho
Se Hyeung Cho
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Younghyun Yoo
Young-hyun Yoo
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Park Sungwon
Park Sung-won
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Young Gook Lee
Young Gook Lee
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Andy Chung
Andy Chung
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Kyoung Ho Lee
Kyoung Ho Lee
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
KeeWon Kim
Kee-Won Kim
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Hyung Ju Sung
Hyung Ju Sung
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Lenka Velingerov
Lenka Velingerová
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthias Winter
Matthias Winter
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jae Woo Lee
Jae Woo Lee
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Oh Hyun A
Oh Hyun A
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist
Jaesung Chun
Jae-sung Chun
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist
So Hee Jung
So Hee Jung
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist
Taikeun Yoo
Tai-keun Yoo
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
Jakub Velcl
Jakub Velcl
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Frantisek Vaclavek
Frantisek Vaclavek
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Pavel Ocovaj
Pavel Ocovaj
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Pter Obornik
Péter Obornik
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Sun Jin Chung
Sun Jin Chung
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
HaNa Jo
Ha-Na Jo
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
KiminSeok
Kimin-Seok
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Kim Baekcheol
Kim Baek-cheol
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Ryu Yeon
Ryu Yeon
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Jung Wook Lee
Jung Wook Lee
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist
Angie Alavez
Angie Alavez
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Martin Kindl
Martin Kindl
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
ImSik Ok
Im-Sik Ok
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Jan Hejzlar
Jan Hejzlar
Crew Art Set Dresser
Al George
Al George
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Craig Noble
Craig Noble
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Michael Morrison
Michael Morrison
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Hyun Jeeyoon
Hyun Jee-yoon
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Lee Chunggyu
Lee Chung-gyu
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Park Jinhye
Park Jin-hye
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Felix Diekhake
Felix Diekhake
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
David Osternacher
David Osternacher
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
David Philipp
David Philipp
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Julius Selbach
Julius Selbach
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Jelinek Radovan
Jelinek Radovan
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Libor Datel
Libor Datel
Crew Art Set Dresser
Jannis Katakalidis
Jannis Katakalidis
Crew Art Set Dresser
Jakub Vlcek
Jakub Vlcek
Crew Art Set Dresser
Jan Palcr
Jan Palcr
Crew Art Standby Painter
Jack Kingsley
Jack Kingsley
Crew Crew Stunts
Alison Pill
Alison Pill
Cast Actress Teacher
Chris Evans
Chris Evans
Cast Actor Curtis Everett
Clark Middleton
Clark Middleton
Cast Actor Painter
Ed Harris
Ed Harris
Cast Actor Minister Wilford
Ewen Bremner
Ewen Bremner
Cast Actor Andrew
Jamie Bell
Jamie Bell
Cast Actor Edgar
John Hurt
John Hurt
Cast Actor Gilliam
Song Kangho
Song Kang-ho
Cast Actor Namgoong Minsu
Kenny Doughty
Kenny Doughty
Cast Actor News Reporter
Miroslav Navrtil
Miroslav Navrátil
Cast Actor Giant
Octavia Spencer
Octavia Spencer
Cast Actress Tanya
Parry Shen
Parry Shen
Cast Actor Voice Actor (voice)
Paul Lazar
Paul Lazar
Cast Actor Paul
Seisuke Tsukahara
Seisuke Tsukahara
Cast Old Man
Steve Park
Steve Park
Cast Actor Fuyu
Tilda Swinton
Tilda Swinton
Cast Actress Minister Mason
Vlad Ivanov
Vlad Ivanov
Cast Actor Franco The Elder
Go Ahsung
Go Ah-sung
Cast Actress Yona
Magda Weigertov
Magda Weigertová
Cast Actress Doris
Robert Russell
Robert Russell
Cast Actor Gerald
Tmas Lemarquis
Tómas Lemarquis
Cast Actor Egg-Head
Adnan Haskovi
Adnan Hasković
Cast Actor Franco The Younger
Kendrick Roger Ong
Kendrick Roger Ong
Cast Actor Soldier B
Lucie Burianov
Lucie Burianová
Cast Plan Tender 2
Luke Pasqualino
Luke Pasqualino
Cast Actor Grey
Emma Levie
Emma Levie
Cast Actress Claude
Jim High
Jim High
Cast Actor Soldier 1
Jonny Loquasto
Jonny Loquasto
Cast Voice Actor (voice)
Tom Dianika
Tomáš Dianiška
Cast Actor Dark Voice
Ana Braun
Ana Braun
Cast Ylfa
Griffin Seymour
Griffin Seymour
Cast Boy
Haruna Honcoopova
Haruna Honcoopova
Cast Female Officer
Luna Sophia BarCohen
Luna Sophia Bar-Cohen
Cast Magdalena
Marcanthonee Reis
Marcanthonee Reis
Cast Actor Tim
Peter Hallin
Peter Hallin
Cast Soldier 2
Eunkyung Song
Eunkyung Song
Cast Korean Translator Voice (voice)
Tyler John Williams
Tyler John Williams
Cast Actor Young Wilford
Sean Connor Renwick
Sean Connor Renwick
Cast Actor Sergio
Park Sungtaek
Park Sungtaek
Cast Chan
Brian Foley
Brian Foley
Cast Soldier A
Huh Chan
Huh Chan
Cast Plan Tender 1
Joseph Bertt
Joseph Bertót
Cast Actor Voice Actor (voice)
Dana Green
Dana Green
Cast Actress Voice Actor (voice)
Karel Vesel
Karel Veselý
Cast Actor Andy
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top