Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Star Wars Episode VII The Force Awakens

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Crew Camera Helicopter Camera
Alastair Bullock
Alastair Bullock
Crew Art Art Direction
Alyssa Weisberg
Alyssa Weisberg
Crew Production Casting
Amanda Knight
Amanda Knight
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Andrew Jack
Andrew Jack
Crew Crew Dialect Coach
Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
April Webster
April Webster
Crew Production Casting
Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Bruce McCleery
Bruce McCleery
Crew Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Chris Corbould
Chris Corbould
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Christopher Prampin
Christopher Prampin
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Dan Mindel
Dan Mindel
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Darren Gilford
Darren Gilford
Crew Art Production Design
David Acord
David Acord
Crew Sound Sound Designer
David Crossman
David Crossman
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
David James
David James
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Dawn Gilliam
Dawn Gilliam
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Dennis Muren
Dennis Muren
Crew Crew Creative Consultant
Doug Chiang
Doug Chiang
Crew Art Concept Artist
Finni Johannsson
Finni Johannsson
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Francesca Crowder
Francesca Crowder
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Tomkins
Gary Tomkins
Crew Art Art Direction
George Lucas
George Lucas
Crew Writing Characters
JJ Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Screenplay
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Crew Art Property Master
Jason Blumenfeld
Jason Blumenfeld
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Jason McGatlin
Jason McGatlin
Crew Production Executive Producer
John Williams
John Williams
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Jon Marson
Jon Marson
Crew Art Greensman
Julia Dehoff
Julia Dehoff
Crew Art Draughtsman
Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen Kennedy
Crew Production Producer
Lawrence Kasdan
Lawrence Kasdan
Crew Writing Screenplay, Creative Consultant, Co-Producer
Lee Sandales
Lee Sandales
Crew Art Set Decoration
Lisa Tomblin
Lisa Tomblin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Mark Harris
Mark Harris
Crew Art Art Direction
Mark Somner
Mark Somner
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Martin Corbett
Martin Corbett
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Mary Jo Markey
Mary Jo Markey
Crew Editing Editor
Maryann Brandon
Maryann Brandon
Crew Editing Editor
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Michael Mulholland
Michael Mulholland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan
Neal Scanlan
Crew Visual Effects Creature Effects Technical Director
Neil Lamont
Neil Lamont
Crew Art Supervising Art Director
Nigel Egerton
Nigel Egerton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Crew Production Casting
Patrick Hoeschen
Patrick Hoeschen
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Paul J Hayes
Paul J. Hayes
Crew Art Construction Manager
Peter Dorme
Peter Dorme
Crew Art Art Direction
Phil Tippett
Phil Tippett
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Philippe CarrForster
Philippe Carr-Forster
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Pippa Anderson
Pippa Anderson
Crew Production Co-Producer
Remo Tozzi
Remo Tozzi
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Richard Quinn
Richard Quinn
Crew Sound ADR Editor
Rick Carter
Rick Carter
Crew Art Production Design
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Crew Art Art Direction
Roger Guyett
Roger Guyett
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor, Second Unit Director
Ron Jones
Ron Jones
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Simon Emanuel
Simon Emanuel
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Simon Pegg
Simon Pegg
Crew Crew Thanks
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Stuart Rose
Stuart Rose
Crew Art Art Direction
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer
Tobin Hughes
Tobin Hughes
Crew Production Unit Manager
Tom Reynolds
Tom Reynolds
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Tommy Harper
Tommy Harper
Crew Production Executive Producer
Will Files
Will Files
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Amanda Pettett
Amanda Pettett
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Amy Byrne
Amy Byrne
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Ben Lock
Ben Lock
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Burk
Bryan Burk
Crew Production Producer
Christian Alzmann
Christian Alzmann
Crew Art Conceptual Design
David Sinfield
David Sinfield
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Crew Art Art Direction
James Collins
James Collins
Crew Art Art Direction
Katrina Mackay
Katrina Mackay
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Kurt Van Der Basch
Kurt Van Der Basch
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Loren Robinson
Loren Robinson
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
Matthew Savage
Matthew Savage
Crew Art Concept Artist
Michael Arndt
Michael Arndt
Crew Writing Writer, Associate Producer
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Ramiro Belgardt
Ramiro Belgardt
Crew Sound Music Editor
Seth Engstrom
Seth Engstrom
Crew Art Concept Artist
Simon Duric
Simon Duric
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Crew Crew Creative Consultant, Thanks
Stephen Swain
Stephen Swain
Crew Art Art Direction
Theo Park
Theo Park
Crew Production Casting Associate
Alex Baily
Alex Baily
Crew Art Draughtsman
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Crew Art Art Direction
Colin Jackman
Colin Jackman
Crew Art Sculptor
Gladys San Juan
Gladys San Juan
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Jordana Finkel
Jordana Finkel
Crew Art Art Direction
Ketan Waikar
Ketan Waikar
Crew Art Draughtsman
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Conor Byrne
Conor Byrne
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Borland
Jonathan Borland
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Pollyanna Seath
Pollyanna Seath
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
RickieLee Roberts
Rickie-Lee Roberts
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Robert Hochstoeger
Robert Hochstoeger
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Lizzie Pritchard
Lizzie Pritchard
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Rick James
Rick James
Crew Camera Camera Trainee
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Crew Art Art Direction
Ashley Lamont
Ashley Lamont
Crew Art Art Direction
Vivienne Jones
Vivienne Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Ryan Church
Ryan Church
Crew Art Concept Artist
Jessica Sherman
Jessica Sherman
Crew Production Casting Associate
Celia Barnett
Celia Barnett
Crew Production Researcher
Karen AsanoMyers
Karen Asano-Myers
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Kathryn Fa
Kathryn Fa
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin
Andrew Simonin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Laurent Benhamo
Laurent Benhamo
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Amaury Coljon
Amaury Coljon
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Marc Calvelo
Marc Calvelo
Crew Visual Effects Animation
JeanDenis Haas
Jean-Denis Haas
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Chris Tost
Chris Tost
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Atsushi Kojima
Atsushi Kojima
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ian Comley
Ian Comley
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Polly Ing
Polly Ing
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Brandon Fayette
Brandon Fayette
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth
Andrew Booth
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Yanick Dusseault
Yanick Dusseault
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director
Patricia Martinez Arastey
Patricia Martinez Arastey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenny Jiyeon Bae
Jenny Jiyeon Bae
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Cortez
Dan Cortez
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Umar Hussain
Umar Hussain
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Liu
Julie Liu
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Terz Koncz
Teréz Koncz
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Allan Kloner
Martin Allan Kloner
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Sophie Cullen
Sophie Cullen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Nick Hsieh
Nick Hsieh
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry K Garvin
Harry K. Garvin
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Jake Lunt
Jake Lunt
Crew Visual Effects Creature Design
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
David Penfold
David Penfold
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Dora Krolikowska
Dora Krolikowska
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Brad Larner
Brad Larner
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Lydia Fry
Lydia Fry
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Liam Georgensen
Liam Georgensen
Crew Art Draughtsman
Peter Hooper
Peter Hooper
Crew Art Greensman
Will Buchanan
Will Buchanan
Crew Art Greensman
Richard Hardy
Richard Hardy
Crew Art Draughtsman
Laura Wootton
Laura Wootton
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Iain McCaig
Iain McCaig
Crew Art Concept Artist
Jason Pomerantz
Jason Pomerantz
Crew Production Production Director
Leifur B Dagfinnsson
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Crew Production Line Producer
Susan Towner
Susan Towner
Crew Production Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer
TJ Falls
TJ Falls
Crew Crew Post-Production Manager
Sarah Ginn
Sarah Ginn
Crew Art Draughtsman
John Swartz
John Swartz
Crew Production Co-Producer
Ben Rosenblatt
Ben Rosenblatt
Crew Production Co-Producer
Andrea Borland
Andrea Borland
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Michelle Rejwan
Michelle Rejwan
Crew Production Co-Producer
Christophe Le Chanu
Christophe Le Chanu
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Aaron C Fitzgerald
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Crew Production Co-Producer, First Assistant Director
Chris Baker
Chris Baker
Crew Art Concept Artist
Cory Bennett Lewis
Cory Bennett Lewis
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Catherine Whiting
Catherine Whiting
Crew Art Draughtsman
Tim Browning
Tim Browning
Crew Art Concept Artist
Sophie Bridgman
Sophie Bridgman
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Ben Dixon
Ben Dixon
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Jake Hall
Jake Hall
Crew Art Draughtsman
Khaled Zaazouh
Khaled Zaazouh
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Joey Coughlin
Joey Coughlin
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Stella Fox
Stella Fox
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration
Ben OBrien
Ben O'Brien
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead
Adam Teeuw
Adam Teeuw
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Jim Philpott
Jim Philpott
Crew Camera Grip
Debbie Morgan
Debbie Morgan
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Andrew C Keeter
Andrew C. Keeter
Crew Production Production Supervisor
George Walker
George Walker
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Martin Joy
Martin Joy
Crew Production Production Manager
Claire Fleming
Claire Fleming
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Mickael Coedel
Mickael Coedel
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Daniel Nussbaumer
Daniel Nussbaumer
Crew Art Draughtsman
Gavin Dean
Gavin Dean
Crew Art Draughtsman
Andrew Proctor
Andrew Proctor
Crew Art Draughtsman
Patrick Tubach
Patrick Tubach
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Owen
Scott Owen
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Laura Dishington
Laura Dishington
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Stephen ForrestSmith
Stephen Forrest-Smith
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Dan Walker
Dan Walker
Crew Art Concept Artist
Julie Pitts
Julie Pitts
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration
Lee Oliver
Lee Oliver
Crew Art Concept Artist
Ivan Shannon
Ivan Shannon
Crew Crew Prop Maker
Teariki Leonard
Teariki Leonard
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Fraser FennellBall
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Grace McInnes
Grace McInnes
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Clare Glass
Clare Glass
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Holly Gardner
Holly Gardner
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Alex Darby
Alex Darby
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Tarik Afifi
Tarik Afifi
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Rob Bean
Rob Bean
Crew Art Sculptor
Barnaby Riggs
Barnaby Riggs
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Gary Bunn
Gary Bunn
Crew Production Senior Executive Consultant
Davison Carvalho
Davison Carvalho
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking
Dominic Sikking
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Eileen Yip
Eileen Yip
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton
Chloe Chesterton
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Buddie Wilkinson
Buddie Wilkinson
Crew Art Standby Property Master
George Max Trummler
George Max Trummler
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Albertine Selvik
Albertine Selvik
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Suzie FrizeWilliams
Suzie Frize-Williams
Crew Crew Assistant Script
Stephanie Jolly
Stephanie Jolly
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Karl Caffrey
Karl Caffrey
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Megan Matousek
Megan Matousek
Crew Production Production Manager
Edward Bellamy
Edward Bellamy
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Stephen Godenzie
Stephen Godenzie
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Siggi Kjartan
Siggi Kjartan
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Andrew Mannion
Andrew Mannion
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Vanluke Watson
Vanluke Watson
Crew Production Production Assistant
Caterina Boselli
Caterina Boselli
Crew Production Location Coordinator
Andrew Vanneck
Andrew Vanneck
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Jasmin Moradian
Jasmin Moradian
Crew Directing Script Coordinator
Philip j Shaw
Philip j Shaw
Crew Crew Prop Maker
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Crew Crew Software Engineer
William Stickley
William Stickley
Crew Crew Carpenter
Andree Wallin
Andree Wallin
Crew Art Concept Artist
Michael Blanchard
Michael Blanchard
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Matt Allsopp
Matt Allsopp
Crew Art Concept Artist
Christopher Brndstrm
Christopher Brändström
Crew Art Concept Artist
Abe El Habashy
Abe El Habashy
Crew Art Assistant Property Master
Keith Ferris
Keith Ferris
Crew Crew Prop Maker
Will Htay
Will Htay
Crew Art Concept Artist
Alec Guinness
Alec Guinness
Cast Actor Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited)
Andrew Jack
Andrew Jack
Cast Actor Major Ematt
Andy Serkis
Andy Serkis
Cast Actor Supreme Leader Snoke
Anthony Daniels
Anthony Daniels
Cast Actor C-3PO
Bern Collao
Bern Collaço
Cast Actor First Order General (uncredited)
Bill Hader
Bill Hader
Cast Actor BB-8 (voice)
Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher
Cast Actress General Leia Organa
Catherine Taber
Catherine Taber
Cast Actress Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall
Cavin Cornwall
Cast Durteel Haza / Sidon Ithano (uncredited)
Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig
Cast Actor Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David Acord
David Acord
Cast FN-2199 (uncredited)
Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor
Cast Actor Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Francesca Longrigg
Francesca Longrigg
Cast Bar Patron
Frank Oz
Frank Oz
Cast Actor Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited)
Frank Stone
Frank Stone
Cast Rebel General (uncredited)
Fred Tatasciore
Fred Tatasciore
Cast Actor Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Gary Hailes
Gary Hailes
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gerald W Abrams
Gerald W. Abrams
Cast Captain Cypress
Greg Grunberg
Greg Grunberg
Cast Actor Snap Wexley
Harriet Walter
Harriet Walter
Cast Actress Dr. Kalonia
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Cast Actor Han Solo
James Arnold Taylor
James Arnold Taylor
Cast Actor First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jeffery Kissoon
Jeffery Kissoon
Cast Actor Rear Admiral Guich
Judah Friedlander
Judah Friedlander
Cast Actor Bar Patron
Ken Leung
Ken Leung
Cast Actor Admiral Statura
Kiran Shah
Kiran Shah
Cast Actor Teedo
Mark Dodson
Mark Dodson
Cast Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Mark Hamill
Mark Hamill
Cast Actor Luke Skywalker
Matthew Hobbs
Matthew Hobbs
Cast Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Cast Actor Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Max von Sydow
Max von Sydow
Cast Actor Lor San Tekka
Meredith Salenger
Meredith Salenger
Cast Actress Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Michael Donovan
Michael Donovan
Cast Actor Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Cast Actor FN-3181
Nigel Godrich
Nigel Godrich
Cast Actor FN-9330
Peter Mayhew
Peter Mayhew
Cast Actor Chewbacca
Pip Torrens
Pip Torrens
Cast Actor Colonel Kaplan
Rocky Marshall
Rocky Marshall
Cast Actor Colonel Datoo
Salo Gardner
Salo Gardner
Cast Actor Bar Patron (uncredited)
Samuel Witwer
Samuel Witwer
Cast Actor Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Sebastian Armesto
Sebastian Armesto
Cast Actor Lieutenant Mitaka
Simon Pegg
Simon Pegg
Cast Actor Unkar Plutt
Thomas BrodieSangster
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
Cast Actor First Order Officer
Tim Rose
Tim Rose
Cast Actor Admiral Ackbar
Tom Kane
Tom Kane
Cast Actor Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Victor McGuire
Victor McGuire
Cast Actor Bar Patron
Warwick Davis
Warwick Davis
Cast Actor Wollivan
Anna Brewster
Anna Brewster
Cast Actress Bazine Netal
Domhnall Gleeson
Domhnall Gleeson
Cast Actor General Hux
Emun Elliott
Emun Elliott
Cast Actor Brance
Ian Whyte
Ian Whyte
Cast Actor Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited)
Jefferson Hall
Jefferson Hall
Cast Actor First Order Officer
Jimmy Vee
Jimmy Vee
Cast Actor R2-D2 (uncredited)
Kelsey Edwards
Kelsey Edwards
Cast Actress Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Leanne Best
Leanne Best
Cast Actress Min Sakul
Lupita Nyongo
Lupita Nyong'o
Cast Actress Maz Kanata
Miltos Yerolemou
Miltos Yerolemou
Cast Bar Patron
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Cast Actor Poe Dameron
Paul Kasey
Paul Kasey
Cast Actor Ello Asty (uncredited)
Richard Riddell
Richard Riddell
Cast Actor First Order Officer
Rony Bridges
Rony Bridges
Cast Actor First Order Admiral (uncredited)
Ben Schwartz
Ben Schwartz
Cast Actor Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Christina Chong
Christina Chong
Cast Actress (scenes deleted)
Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
Cast Actor BB-8
David Norfolk
David Norfolk
Cast Politician (uncredited)
Iko Uwais
Iko Uwais
Cast Actor Razoo Quin-Fee
Jack Laskey
Jack Laskey
Cast Actor First Order Officer
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Cast Actor FN-2199 (uncredited)
Marina Hayter
Marina Hayter
Cast Actress Bar Worker (uncredited)
Morgan Dameron
Morgan Dameron
Cast Actress Commodore Meta
Paul Warren
Paul Warren
Cast Actor Varmik (uncredited)
Raymond Mamrak
Raymond Mamrak
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Robert Stambler
Robert Stambler
Cast Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited)
Sasha Frost
Sasha Frost
Cast Actress Jakku Villager
Tom Edden
Tom Edden
Cast Actor First Order Officer
Adam Driver
Adam Driver
Cast Actor Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Calvin Chen
Calvin Chen
Cast Actor Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Devon Libran
Devon Libran
Cast Actor Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Dixie Arnold
Dixie Arnold
Cast Resistance Soldier
Gwendoline Christie
Gwendoline Christie
Cast Actress Captain Phasma
Jessica Henwick
Jessica Henwick
Cast Actress Jess Testor
John Boyega
John Boyega
Cast Actor Finn
Phoenix James
Phoenix James
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Pip Andersen
Pip Andersen
Cast Lead Stormtrooper
Tatsujiro Oto
Tatsujiro Oto
Cast Actor Bar Patron (uncredited)
Tosin Cole
Tosin Cole
Cast Actor Lieutenant Bastian
Verona Blue
Verona Blue
Cast Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Yayan Ruhian
Yayan Ruhian
Cast Actor Tasu Leech
Brian Vernel
Brian Vernel
Cast Actor Bala-Tik
Cecep Arif Rahman
Cecep Arif Rahman
Cast Actor Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Crystal Clarke
Crystal Clarke
Cast Actress Ensign Goode
Daisy Ridley
Daisy Ridley
Cast Actress Rey
Hannah JohnKamen
Hannah John-Kamen
Cast Actress First Order Officer
James McArdle
James McArdle
Cast Actor Niv Lek
Maisie RichardsonSellers
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Cast Actress Korr Sella
Mark Stanley
Mark Stanley
Cast Actor Knight of Ren
Nick Donald
Nick Donald
Cast Imperial Gunner (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo
Pablo Verdejo
Cast Actor Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Rimmel Daniel
Rimmel Daniel
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Sandy Kate Slade
Sandy Kate Slade
Cast Lady Astronaut (uncredited)
Andrei Lenart
Andrei Lenart
Cast Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
Billie Lourd
Billie Lourd
Cast Actress Lieutenant Connix
Chris Geden
Chris Geden
Cast First Order Officer (uncredited)
Clem So
Clem So
Cast Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Jamie B Chambers
Jamie B. Chambers
Cast Actor Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez
Jorge Leon Martinez
Cast Actor Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Leigh Holland
Leigh Holland
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Marc Rolfe
Marc Rolfe
Cast First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Cailey Fleming
Cailey Fleming
Cast Actress Young Rey
Caroline Garnell
Caroline Garnell
Cast Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Joonas Suotamo
Joonas Suotamo
Cast Actor Chewbacca Double
Phil Hodges
Phil Hodges
Cast Actor X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Kate Fleetwood
Kate Fleetwood
Cast Actress First Order Officer
Mike Quinn
Mike Quinn
Cast Nien Nunb
Kevin Hudson
Kevin Hudson
Cast Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Brian Herring
Brian Herring
Cast BB-8
Nathalie Cuzner
Nathalie Cuzner
Cast PZ-4CO (uncredited)
Karen Huie
Karen Huie
Cast Actress Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Gloria Garca
Gloria García
Cast Jakku Defender (uncredited)
Stefan Grube
Stefan Grube
Cast Yolo Ziff
Chris Hastings
Chris Hastings
Cast First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Robert Nairne
Robert Nairne
Cast Professor Allium (uncredited)
Topo Wresniwiro
Topo Wresniwiro
Cast Ubert Quaril (uncredited)
Philicia Saunders
Philicia Saunders
Cast Actress Tabala Zo
Sandeep Mohan
Sandeep Mohan
Cast Actor First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Sternkiker Franois
Sternkiker François
Cast X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Arti Shah
Arti Shah
Cast Power Droid (uncredited)
Orly Schuchmacher
Orly Schuchmacher
Cast Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Claudia Sermbezis
Claudia Sermbezis
Cast Actress Lema Eelyak
Jim McGrath
Jim McGrath
Cast Vice Admiral Resdox
Erik Bauersfeld
Erik Bauersfeld
Cast Actor Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Bill Kipsang Rotich
Bill Kipsang Rotich
Cast Actor Nein Nunb (voice)
Patrick Correll
Patrick Correll
Cast Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited)
Stuart Budd
Stuart Budd
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Adrian DerrickPalmer
Adrian Derrick-Palmer
Cast Actor Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss
Paul Biddiss
Cast X-Wing pilot (uncredited)
Clare Glass
Clare Glass
Cast Friend of Big Toad (uncredited)
Alan Chimes
Alan Chimes
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Aidan Knight
Aidan Knight
Cast Tie Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Elroy Powell
Elroy Powell
Cast Rosser Weno (uncredited)
David W Collins
David W. Collins
Cast Actor Hangar Officer / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Jesse Michael Fullington
Jesse Michael Fullington
Cast First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jason Nicholls
Jason Nicholls
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M Santana
David M. Santana
Cast Actor First Order Stormtrooper / Snowtrooper Commander / Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
KennyLee Mbanefo
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
Cast Actor First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jamie Clay
Jamie Clay
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Michael Dickins
Michael Dickins
Cast Knight of Ren (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
Stephanie Silva
Cast ME-8D9 (uncredited)
Joshua sberg
Joshua Ásberg
Cast First Order Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Ashley Ward
Ashley Ward
Cast Bar Patron (uncredited)
Peter Theobalds
Peter Theobalds
Cast Nima Outpost Scavenger (uncredited)
Andy Sweet
Andy Sweet
Cast X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Karol Steele
Karol Steele
Cast Jakku Village Elder (uncredited)
Jasper Skinner
Jasper Skinner
Cast Senior Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Kat Sheridan
Kat Sheridan
Cast Resistance Medic / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Mark Flynn Rutter
Mark Flynn Rutter
Cast First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Julio Romeo
Julio Romeo
Cast Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Nathan Plant
Nathan Plant
Cast Hassk Thug (uncredited)
Gillian Pittaway
Gillian Pittaway
Cast Resistance Member (uncredited)
Terry Noble
Terry Noble
Cast HoM 56 (uncredited)
Zander James
Zander James
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Benjayx Murphy
Benjayx Murphy
Cast Officer of the Rebel Alliance (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley
Tim Hammersley
Cast Rebel (uncredited)
Daniel Adjei
Daniel Adjei
Cast Jashco Phurus (uncredited)
Steven James Griffiths
Steven James Griffiths
Cast Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias JamesSamuels
Tobias James-Samuels
Cast Fun House Officer (uncredited)
Sanj Krishnan
Sanj Krishnan
Cast Resistance Engineer (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
Samantha Alleyne
Cast First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jay Rincon
Jay Rincon
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
DC Barns
D.C. Barns
Cast Bar Patron
Charlie Akin
Charlie Akin
Cast First Order Stormtrooper / Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
Adrian Allan
Adrian Allan
Cast Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Hannah Blamires
Hannah Blamires
Cast First Order Officer (uncredited)
Dante Briggins
Dante Briggins
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Joe Cash
Joe Cash
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Rowan Cox
Rowan Cox
Cast Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Keith DeWinter
Keith De'Winter
Cast Goss Toowers (uncredited)
Mick FryerKelsey
Mick Fryer-Kelsey
Cast Maz's Bar Pirate (uncredited)
Kelvin Hewlett
Kelvin Hewlett
Cast Resistance (uncredited)
Aaron Kennedy
Aaron Kennedy
Cast Cloaked Messenger (uncredited)
Lukas Landau
Lukas Landau
Cast X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Julia Leyland
Julia Leyland
Cast Rebel Medic (uncredited)
Billy James Machin
Billy James Machin
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Hamza Malik
Hamza Malik
Cast Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Charlie Nevett
Charlie Nevett
Cast Bar Patron (uncredited)
Versha Grant
Versha Grant
Cast Rebel (uncredited)
Benito Sovrano
Benito Sovrano
Cast Stormtrooper captain (uncredited)
David McCarrison
David McCarrison
Cast Bar Patron (uncredited)
Cameron Edwards
Cameron Edwards
Cast Jakku Villager (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top