Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Star Wars Episode VIII The Last Jedi

Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography
Andrew Jack
Andrew Jack
Crew Crew Dialect Coach
Ben Morris
Ben Morris
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Ducsay
Bob Ducsay
Crew Editing Editor
Candice D Campos
Candice D. Campos
Crew Production Co-Producer
Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher
Crew Crew In Memory Of
Chris Corbould
Chris Corbould
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Lowe
Chris Lowe
Crew Art Supervising Art Director
Christopher Raimo
Christopher Raimo
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
David Crossman
David Crossman
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
David Parker
David Parker
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Smith
David Smith
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Finni Johannsson
Finni Johannsson
Crew Production Line Producer
Gary Spratling
Gary Spratling
Crew Camera Camera Operator
George Lucas
George Lucas
Crew Writing Characters
JJ Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Crew Production Executive Producer
Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher
Crew Directing First Assistant Director, Associate Producer
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Crew Art Property Master
Jason McGatlin
Jason McGatlin
Crew Production Executive Producer
Jason KnoxJohnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Crew Art Art Direction
Jennifer Lewicki
Jennifer Lewicki
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Jo Homewood
Jo Homewood
Crew Production Production Manager
John Dexter
John Dexter
Crew Art Art Direction
John Williams
John Williams
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Kate Hazell
Kate Hazell
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Kathleen Kennedy
Kathleen Kennedy
Crew Production Producer
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Crew Production Casting
Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Neal Scanlan
Neal Scanlan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Crew Production Casting
Paul Lowe
Paul Lowe
Crew Crew Stunts
Peter Field
Peter Field
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Peter Swords King
Peter Swords King
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Pippa Anderson
Pippa Anderson
Crew Production Co-Producer
Polly Hope
Polly Hope
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Ram Bergman
Ram Bergman
Crew Production Producer, Unit Production Manager
Ren Klyce
Ren Klyce
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rian Johnson
Rian Johnson
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Crew Art Set Decoration
Rick Heinrichs
Rick Heinrichs
Crew Art Production Design
Sharon Mansfield
Sharon Mansfield
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Stephen Aplin
Stephen Aplin
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Steve Yedlin
Steve Yedlin
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Tim Keene
Tim Keene
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky
Crew Art Supervising Art Director
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Crew Production Line Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Tony Jackson
Tony Jackson
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Warren Evans
Warren Evans
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Adam Avery
Adam Avery
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Bryn Lawrence
Bryn Lawrence
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Daniel Pearson
Daniel Pearson
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Danielle Legovich
Danielle Legovich
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Dave HamiltonGreen
Dave Hamilton-Green
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Dean Clegg
Dean Clegg
Crew Art Art Direction
Jason Ewart
Jason Ewart
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Joseph Bonn
Joseph Bonn
Crew Sound Music Editor
Loren Robinson
Loren Robinson
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
MarieCecile Dahan
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Mike Beaulieu
Mike Beaulieu
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Neal Callow
Neal Callow
Crew Art Art Direction
Oli van der Vijver
Oli van der Vijver
Crew Art Art Direction
Paula Casarin
Paula Casarin
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Phil Sims
Phil Sims
Crew Art Art Direction
Quinn Robinson
Quinn Robinson
Crew Art Set Designer
Ramiro Belgardt
Ramiro Belgardt
Crew Sound Music Editor
Roxana Alexandru
Roxana Alexandru
Crew Art Set Designer
Steve Cady
Steve Cady
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
Crew Art Art Direction
Daire Glynn
Daire Glynn
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
David James
David James
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Jonathan Olley
Jonathan Olley
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Kristyan Mallett
Kristyan Mallett
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Designer
Lauren Miller
Lauren Miller
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Mary Pike
Mary Pike
Crew Art Set Designer
Nick Dacey
Nick Dacey
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Zachary Gold
Zachary Gold
Crew Production Production Manager
Zack Mazerolle
Zack Mazerolle
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Martin Ware
Martin Ware
Crew Production Casting Associate
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Crew Art Art Direction
Theo Demiris
Theo Demiris
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Nikos Karamigios
Nikos Karamigios
Crew Production Associate Producer
Dave Cook
Dave Cook
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Nick Mitchell
Nick Mitchell
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Crew Production Casting Associate
Eunice Khoo
Eunice Khoo
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor
Ian Comley
Ian Comley
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Matt Shumway
Matt Shumway
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur
Sebastien Francoeur
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
KaiHua Lan
Kai-Hua Lan
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
James K Jensen
James K. Jensen
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Sam Paul Toms
Sam Paul Toms
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
James Clyne
James Clyne
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director
Signe Vinther
Signe Vinther
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Alczar
Wendy Alcázar
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Leifur B Dagfinnsson
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Crew Production Producer
Kiri Hart
Kiri Hart
Crew Production Co-Producer
Nour Dardari
Nour Dardari
Crew Production Associate Producer
Thomas FraserZank
Thomas Fraser-Zank
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician
Tom Cowlishaw
Tom Cowlishaw
Crew Visual Effects 3D Generalist
Martina Vazzoler
Martina Vazzoler
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Crew Camera Russian Arm Operator
Elena Zokas
Elena Zokas
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Danielle MillingtonPeck
Danielle Millington-Peck
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor
Leila Nicotera
Leila Nicotera
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Simon Downes
Simon Downes
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Andres Jauernick
Andres Jauernick
Crew Production Producer, Head of Production
Chris Burgess
Chris Burgess
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Adam Teeuw
Adam Teeuw
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Arni Hansson
Arni Hansson
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Franois Poirier
François Poirier
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Marijan Bakovi
Marijan Baković
Crew Production Unit Manager
Etienne Poulin StLaurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor
Teodora Ilie
Teodora Ilie
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager
Tanner Scott
Tanner Scott
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director
Martin Joy
Martin Joy
Crew Production Production Manager, Location Manager
Bernardo Rodriguez
Bernardo Rodriguez
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor
Milivoj Mestrovic
Milivoj Mestrovic
Crew Production Casting
Kim Frederiksen
Kim Frederiksen
Crew Art Conceptual Design
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Joanna Campbell Lynch
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Supervisor
Jamie Garside
Jamie Garside
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician
Jack Powell
Jack Powell
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician
Nora Wixom
Nora Wixom
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director
Ted Lister
Ted Lister
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator
Albert Cheng
Albert Cheng
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Paul IngramTedd
Paul Ingram-Tedd
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor
Stacy Bissell
Stacy Bissell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Tom Seed
Tom Seed
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Booty
Daniel Booty
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin
Janet Lewin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mulholland
Michael Mulholland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Ruth Atkinson
Ruth Atkinson
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Phoebe Allies
Phoebe Allies
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor
Luka Dmitrovic
Luka Dmitrovic
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Boris Dmitrovic
Boris Dmitrovic
Crew Production Line Producer
Ryan Newberry
Ryan Newberry
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Michela Marini
Michela Marini
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Brittany Smith
Brittany Smith
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Mark Johnstone
Mark Johnstone
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Roger Harlow
Roger Harlow
Crew Production Head of Production
Rachel Sowden
Rachel Sowden
Crew Production Production Assistant
Mark Cockren
Mark Cockren
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
David Keadell
David Keadell
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Leopold Hughes
Leopold Hughes
Crew Production Associate Producer
Glen Carroll
Glen Carroll
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Gary Bunn
Gary Bunn
Crew Production Production Assistant
Jane Ryan
Jane Ryan
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton
Stewart Hamilton
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Ben Quirk
Ben Quirk
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Charlotte Brownlee
Charlotte Brownlee
Crew Directing Script Coordinator
Dominic Fysh
Dominic Fysh
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Megan Matousek
Megan Matousek
Crew Production Production Manager
Vanluke Watson
Vanluke Watson
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Anel E Moreno
Anel E. Moreno
Crew Production Production Manager
Naoise Barry
Naoise Barry
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production
Donald E G Bentley
Donald E G Bentley
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Luksa Benic
Luksa Benic
Crew Directing Assistant Director Trainee
Ben Firminger
Ben Firminger
Crew Production Unit Manager
Rory Broadfoot
Rory Broadfoot
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Cynthia Ruiz
Cynthia Ruiz
Crew Production Production Assistant
William Thomas Mller
William Thomas Möller
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
James J Reid
James J. Reid
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Melkior Serdarevic
Melkior Serdarevic
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Karla Soce
Karla Soce
Crew Production Production Assistant
Sam Thornton
Sam Thornton
Crew Directing Assistant Director Trainee
Allie C Greene
Allie C. Greene
Crew Production Production Manager
Michael Blanchard
Michael Blanchard
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Adrian Edmondson
Adrian Edmondson
Cast Actor Captain Peavey
Amanda Lawrence
Amanda Lawrence
Cast Actress Commander D'Acy
Amira Ghazalla
Amira Ghazalla
Cast Actress Canady's First Order Commander
Andrew Abbott
Andrew Abbott
Cast Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)
Andrew Jack
Andrew Jack
Cast Actor Major Ematt
Andy Nyman
Andy Nyman
Cast Actor Jail Guard
Andy Serkis
Andy Serkis
Cast Actor Supreme Leader Snoke
Anthony Daniels
Anthony Daniels
Cast Actor C-3PO
Benicio del Toro
Benicio del Toro
Cast Actor DJ
Bern Collao
Bern Collaço
Cast Actor Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher
Cast Actress General Leia Organa
Cavin Cornwall
Cavin Cornwall
Cast Pemmin Brunce (uncredited)
Danny Sapani
Danny Sapani
Cast Actor Medical Frigate Captain
Darren Morfitt
Darren Morfitt
Cast Actor Transport Deck Officer
Edgar Wright
Edgar Wright
Cast Actor Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Frank Oz
Frank Oz
Cast Actor Yoda (voice)
Gary Barlow
Gary Barlow
Cast Actor Resistance Soldier
Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher
Cast X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Joe Cornish
Joe Cornish
Cast Actor Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Joseph GordonLevitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Cast Actor Slowen Lo (voice)
Justin Theroux
Justin Theroux
Cast Actor Master Codebreaker
Kate Dickie
Kate Dickie
Cast Actress Hux's First Order Monitor
Kiran Shah
Kiran Shah
Cast Actor Neepers Panpick
Laura Dern
Laura Dern
Cast Actress Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo
Mark Hamill
Mark Hamill
Cast Actor Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Mark Lewis Jones
Mark Lewis Jones
Cast Actor Captain Canady
Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp
Cast Actor Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'
Navin Chowdhry
Navin Chowdhry
Cast Actor Resistance Cargo Pilot
Noah Segan
Noah Segan
Cast Actor X-Wing Pilot Starck
Patrick OKane
Patrick O'Kane
Cast Actor Hux's First Order Officer
Paul Bazely
Paul Bazely
Cast Actor Hux's First Order Officer
Peter Mayhew
Peter Mayhew
Cast Actor Chewbacca (consultant)
Priyanga Burford
Priyanga Burford
Cast Resistance Medical Officer
Ralph Ineson
Ralph Ineson
Cast Actor Senior First Order Officer
Shauna Macdonald
Shauna Macdonald
Cast Actress Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Simon Lowe
Simon Lowe
Cast Actor Resistance Hangar Captain
Tim Rose
Tim Rose
Cast Actor Admiral Ackbar
Tim Steed
Tim Steed
Cast Actor Holdo's First Officer
Togo Igawa
Togo Igawa
Cast Actor Resistance Bridge Officer
Tom Kane
Tom Kane
Cast Actor Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Warwick Davis
Warwick Davis
Cast Actor Wodibin
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Cast Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Domhnall Gleeson
Domhnall Gleeson
Cast Actor General Hux
Gerard Monaco
Gerard Monaco
Cast Actor First Order Commander
Jimmy Vee
Jimmy Vee
Cast Actor R2-D2
Joe Van Moyland
Joe Van Moyland
Cast Actor Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Lily Cole
Lily Cole
Cast Actress Party Girl Lovey
Luke Neal
Luke Neal
Cast Actor Canto Cop
Lupita Nyongo
Lupita Nyong'o
Cast Actress Maz Kanata
Michael Jibson
Michael Jibson
Cast Actor Kylo's Shuttle Pilot
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Cast Actor Poe Dameron
Paul Kasey
Paul Kasey
Cast Actor C'ai Threnalli
Ng Thanh Vn
Ngô Thanh Vân
Cast Actress Paige Tico
Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
Cast Actor BB-8
Gareth Edwards
Gareth Edwards
Cast Actor Resistance Trench Soldier
Hugh Skinner
Hugh Skinner
Cast Actor Resistance Officer
Jonathan Harden
Jonathan Harden
Cast Actor Resistance Monitor
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Cast Actor Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Scott Tanner
Scott Tanner
Cast Actor Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Adam Driver
Adam Driver
Cast Actor Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Craig Izzard
Craig Izzard
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gwendoline Christie
Gwendoline Christie
Cast Actress Captain Phasma
John Boyega
John Boyega
Cast Actor Finn
Leo Thompson
Leo Thompson
Cast Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Michaela Coel
Michaela Coel
Cast Actress Resistance Monitor
Orion Lee
Orion Lee
Cast Canady's First Order Monitor
Crystal Clarke
Crystal Clarke
Cast Actress Resistance Transport Pilot
Daisy Ridley
Daisy Ridley
Cast Actress Rey
Kelly Marie Tran
Kelly Marie Tran
Cast Actress Rose Tico
Nick Donald
Nick Donald
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Billie Lourd
Billie Lourd
Cast Actress Lieutenant Connix
Christopher Jaciow
Christopher Jaciow
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Clem So
Clem So
Cast Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Hermione Corfield
Hermione Corfield
Cast Actress Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
Jack Greenlees
Jack Greenlees
Cast Resistance Evacuation Officer
Josh Dyer
Josh Dyer
Cast Nix (uncredited)
Kevin Layne
Kevin Layne
Cast Resistance Bomber Pilot #1
Chris Adams
Chris Adams
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Joonas Suotamo
Joonas Suotamo
Cast Actor Chewbacca
Martin Bratanov
Martin Bratanov
Cast Actor First Order Officer (uncredited)
Mike Quinn
Mike Quinn
Cast Nien Nunb
Ben Morris
Ben Morris
Cast Actor Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene
Brian Herring
Brian Herring
Cast BB-8
Sandeep Mohan
Sandeep Mohan
Cast Actor Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Doyle
Steve Doyle
Cast First Order Officer (uncredited)
Aki Omoshaybi
Aki Omoshaybi
Cast Resistance Bridge Officer
Oscar Wright
Oscar Wright
Cast Actor Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
James Filanowski
James Filanowski
Cast Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Danny Euston
Danny Euston
Cast Actor Resistance Bombardier
David R Grant
David R. Grant
Cast Actor Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
William Willoughby
William Willoughby
Cast Actor Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Antonio Lujak
Antonio Lujak
Cast Actor Masseur (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny
Ross Moneypenny
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Karanja Yorke
Karanja Yorke
Cast Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Akshay Kumar
Akshay Kumar
Cast Actor Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor
Josh Methven
Josh Methven
Cast Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Omar Gudjonsson
Omar Gudjonsson
Cast X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Griffin Hamill
Griffin Hamill
Cast Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited)
Nathan Hamill
Nathan Hamill
Cast Saile Minnau (uncredited)
Chelsea Hamill
Chelsea Hamill
Cast Koo Millham (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
Karl Farrer
Cast Actor Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Florian Robin
Florian Robin
Cast Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)
James Cox
James Cox
Cast Actor Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Glen Carroll
Glen Carroll
Cast Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M Santana
David M. Santana
Cast Actor Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
Stephanie Silva
Cast Canto Bight alien (uncredited)
Tobias JamesSamuels
Tobias James-Samuels
Cast First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
Samantha Alleyne
Cast First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dante Briggins
Dante Briggins
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Temirlan Blaev
Temirlan Blaev
Cast Stable Boy
Josiah Oniha
Josiah Oniha
Cast Stable Kid
Sara Heller
Sara Heller
Cast Stable Kid
Dan Lam
Dan Lam
Cast Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top