Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Australia (2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s) Episodes

Aaron Downing
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor 97.90

Andy Brown
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 95.10

Andy Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 100.00

Angela Conte
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor 94.90

Angus Cameron
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 96.80

Anna Behlmer
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 99.70

Anne Breslin
Crew Editing Dialogue Editor 92.60

Anthos Simon
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer 95.20

Ashley Johnson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist 97.50

Baz Luhrmann
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Story, Producer 98.60

Catherine Knapman
Crew Production Producer 98.30

Catherine Martin
Crew Production Producer, Production Design, Costume Design 95.50

Chad Malbon
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 99.40

Chris Godfrey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 98.20

Chris Schwarze
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 93.10

Damian Wyvill
Crew Camera Additional Director of Photography 99.00

Daniel P. Rosen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 99.80

David Hirschfelder
Crew Sound Original Music Composer 94.10

David Worley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 99.90

Delia McCarthy
Crew Editing Dialogue Editor 95.60

Diana Freeman
Crew Art Construction Coordinator 93.40

Diana Giorgiutti
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 99.50

Dody Dorn
Crew Editing Editor 99.20

Ean Tang
Crew Production Casting 94.70

Ed Cotton
Crew Art Assistant Art Director 92.60

Edson Williams
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 100.00

Edweana Wenkart
Crew Crew Unit Publicist 92.60

Erik Liles
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 98.90

Fabian Sanjurjo
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Effects Editor 96.30

Francesco Nardi
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist 92.60

G. Mac Brown
Crew Production Producer 100.00

Glenn Suter
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 91.20

Greg Stuart
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 93.80

Greig Fraser
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography 98.40

Ian Gracie
Crew Art Supervising Art Director 99.90

James E. Price
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 99.00

Jason Ballantine
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate 98.40

Jennifer Stanfield
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist 99.10

Jo-Ann Beikoff
Crew Crew Property Master 95.20

John Bowring
Crew Crew Armorer 97.10

John O'Connell
Crew Crew Choreographer 97.90

John Simpson
Crew Sound Foley 97.30

John Stokes
Crew Visual Effects VFX Director of Photography 87.80

John Whitteron
Crew Camera Camera Operator 92.60

Julian Dimsey
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor 97.20

Karen Murphy
Crew Art Art Direction 96.60

Kate Birch
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist 96.70

Keir Beck
Crew Camera Camera Operator 94.30

Kerry Warn
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer 99.60

Kevin Spruce
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor 98.30

Kylie Clarke
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker 97.60

Laura Schiavo
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor 99.10

Laurie Hughes
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate 93.50

Lawrence Woodward
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 97.10

Libby Villa
Crew Editing Dialogue Editor 92.60

Lynn Wheeler
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor 96.00

Mandy Walker
Crew Camera Director of Photography 94.30

Mark Sexton
Crew Art Storyboard Artist 95.50

Mary Barltrop
Crew Production Location Manager 94.60

Mary Ellen Mark
Crew Camera Still Photographer 98.60

Maurizio Silvi
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer 94.90

Michael McCusker
Crew Editing Editor 98.20

Michael Mulholland
Crew Crew CG Supervisor 99.80

Michael Turner
Crew Art Assistant Art Director 96.60

Mike Leeder
Crew Production Casting 93.30

Morris May
Crew Crew CG Supervisor 96.40

Nik Dorning
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist 98.10

Nikki Barrett
Crew Production Casting 99.80

Nikki DiFalco
Crew Art Storyboard Artist 93.30

Peter Hicks
Crew Production Location Manager 92.60

Peter McCaffrey
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator 99.90

Peter Russell
Crew Art Set Designer 99.30

Peter Webb
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor 96.20

Randy Vellacott
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director 98.90

Richard Flanagan
Crew Writing Screenplay 92.60

Robert Duncan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 99.50

Robin Saxen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 98.70

Rod Dean
Crew Editing Editorial Consultant 94.30

Ronald Harwood
Crew Writing Screenplay 98.70

Ronna Kress
Crew Production Casting 99.90

Shannan Burkley
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director 99.30

Shaun Conway
Crew Lighting Gaffer 99.70

Sheldon Wade
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist 87.80

Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
Crew Directing Script Supervisor 99.40

Stuart Beattie
Crew Writing Screenplay 97.60

Thomas Van Koeverden
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator 92.60

Victoria Sullivan
Crew Directing Script Supervisor 99.90

Wayne Pashley
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer 98.30

Andrew Hellen
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director 97.00

Belinda Villani
Crew Art Sculptor 96.80

Colette Birrell
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator 99.10

Daniel Chavez
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 99.40

Dave Kim
Crew Visual Effects 3D Coordinator 99.50

Dorotka Sapinska
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator 95.50

Felix Crawshaw
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 98.40

Gaetano Lagana
Crew Crew Scenic Artist 92.60

Gemma James
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 98.70

Gypsy Taylor
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator 93.30

Ineke Majoor
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 98.70

Kerri Schwarze
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 92.60

Kilou Picard
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 99.70

Luke Nixon
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 94.10

Matt McDonald
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 99.70

Michael Bell
Crew Art Assistant Art Director 96.30

Naomi Mitchell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 90.30

Paul B. Gibbs
Crew Production Production Accountant 99.00

Paul Watters
Crew Production Producer 92.60

Polly McKinnon
Crew Editing Dialogue Editor 95.70

Prue Fletcher
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 97.80

Ryan Boucher
Crew Editing Assistant Editor 95.20

Shereena-Lee van de Berkt
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 92.60

Simon Elsley
Crew Art Set Designer 98.00

Stephen Head
Crew Lighting Electrician 93.80

Stuart Morton
Crew Sound Music Editor 99.70

Teresa Hinton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist 98.50

Tony Cole
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor 93.30

Michael Meagher
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 99.70

Warren Lazarides
Crew Camera Camera Operator 94.90

Zeb Simpson
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator 97.00

Alex Meddick
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 99.70

Amanda Enders
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer 99.10

Andre Deubel
Crew Camera Epk Camera Operator 92.80

Cameron Sharp
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 99.90

Catherine Biggs
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant 98.60

Emma McCleave
Crew Editing Assistant Editor 99.80

Flavia Dias Riley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 96.70

Gideon Marshall
Crew Crew Armorer 98.40

James H. Fisher
Crew Camera Still Photographer 99.10

Jeff Driver
Crew Visual Effects Modeling 97.70

Jenny Basen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 97.90

Jon Grinberg
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 99.30

Katie Goodwin
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 98.40

Matt Morris
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 92.60

Matthew M. North
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor 95.40

Matthew T. Griffin
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 96.60

Nicholas Cross
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist 96.80

Steve Anderson
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor 93.40

Steve Dunn
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 92.90

Steven McGregor
Crew Writing Script Consultant 93.30

Angus Reid
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 93.10

Jiang Liu
Crew Art Sculptor 92.60

Trish Cahill
Crew Editing Colorist 98.50

Leanne Brooks
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator 94.70

Brett Tracey
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 92.80

Katrin Arndt
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 95.40

Hayley Sullivan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 96.00

Jan Adamczyk
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 93.50

Ian Nobby Clark
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator 95.20

Anton Monsted
Crew Camera Epk Producer 97.90

Frank Hruby
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 96.60

Luis Olivares
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator 97.10

Jay Torta
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 96.70

Gary Burritt
Crew Editing Negative Cutter 100.00

Simon Warnock
Crew Directing First Assistant Director 95.00

Daniela Giangrande
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 97.80

Mark Glindeman
Crew Lighting Gaffer 98.30

Bronwyn Doughty
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator 97.20

Denise Farrell
Crew Production Production Accountant 93.80

Glenn Arrowsmith
Crew Camera Key Grip 97.50

Brydie Stone
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant 93.20

Nik Kacevski
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist 92.60

Drew English
Crew Camera Clapper Loader 85.90

Rusty Geller
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator 93.70

Jamella Hassan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Standby 97.60

Stephanie De Meautis
Crew Production Production Coordinator 99.20

Benn Hyde
Crew Camera Dolly Grip 96.20

Zoe Saleeba
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant 94.70

Marco Nero
Crew Art Concept Artist 98.70

Steve Daley
Crew Lighting Electrician 94.20

Mathew Harrington
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 93.40

Ashleigh Carter
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 97.00

David Birrell
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor 91.50

Sandy Sutherland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 98.50

Joel Froome
Crew Camera Clapper Loader 86.60

Geoff Full
Crew Camera Key Grip 93.70

Hilton Howson
Crew Production Production Secretary 92.70

Brett McDowell
Crew Camera Dolly Grip 98.60

Emmanuel Blasset
Crew Crew CG Supervisor 95.50

Lucinda Glenn
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 97.60

Ingrid Johnston
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 97.30

Daniel Loui
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 95.90

Beverley Dunn
Crew Art Set Decoration 96.50

Paul Seipel
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 92.70

Alan Willis
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electrician 92.70

Michelle Rose
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 98.00

Mark Harman
Crew Art Set Dresser 96.60

Fiona Nicolls
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Standby 93.50

Jade Sims
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant 92.60

Steve Jaworski
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor 99.50

Sean Samuels
Crew Art Concept Artist 91.40

Dave Dalley
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor 96.70

Rowan E Cassidy
Crew Art Concept Artist 97.90

Sarah Sparnenn
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 92.60

Shane Melder
Crew Art Swing 94.80

Jason Poole
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric 94.80

Olivier Fontenay
Crew Editing Senior Colorist 95.30

Ed Coy
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist 93.00

Miles Green
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 97.40

Biatta Czerkies
Crew Production Production Secretary 86.80

John Durney
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 98.40

Selcuk Ergen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 98.40

Sotiris Georghiou
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 99.70

Niki Bern
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor 94.80

Erik Bruhwiler
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor 98.60

Joe Thornley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 99.60

Ziggy Golden
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor 92.90

Sam Cole
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor 98.30

Stuart Willis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.80

Moses Fotofili
Crew Lighting Gaffer 93.20

Charlie Nott
Crew Lighting Electrician 97.80

Jason Binnie
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 96.30

David Swanson
Crew Art Greensman 96.80

David Belleville
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Michael Webber
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Dean Maguire
Crew Art Swing 92.60

Glenn Johnson
Crew Art Greensman 92.60

Jay MacNeill
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Peter Annison
Crew Art Greensman 92.60

Simon Edie
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Marcos Castro
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Matt Daley
Crew Art Greensman 92.60

Gavin Malm
Crew Art Greensman 92.60

James Pruden
Crew Art Greensman 92.60

Sam McDougall
Crew Art Greensman 92.60

Hayley Egan
Crew Crew Prop Maker 92.60

Graham Dunn
Crew Art Set Dresser 92.60

Christian Tancred
Crew Art Swing 92.60

Matt Begg
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric 92.60

Justin Plummer
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electrician 92.60

Jeff Eastman
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip 92.60

Jason Trew
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip 92.60

Jason Weekes
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip 92.60

John Regan
Crew Camera Dolly Grip 92.60

Simon Allan
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

John Ellard
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Russell Fewtrell
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Simon Walsh
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Cameron Wintour
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Benjamin Dugard
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Garfield Darlington
Crew Lighting Electrician 92.60

Peter Eastgate
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 92.60

Alex Laguna
Crew Lighting Gaffer 92.60

Ian 'Strapper' Mathieson
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer 92.60

Lesley Watson
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 92.60

Jordan Maddocks
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 92.60

Peter Quinn
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator 92.60

Stuart Waller
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator 92.60

James Sdrinis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Will Reichelt
Crew Visual Effects 3D Supervisor 92.60

Nicole Ashford
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 92.60

Christina Plitzco
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Standby 92.60

Toshi Shiozawa
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 92.60

Louise Harvey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Joanna Grenke
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor 92.60

Oleksandr Panaskevych
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 92.60

Simone Wajon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair 92.60

Terri Farmer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair 92.60

Millie Adams
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant 92.60

Geoff Willman
Crew Editing Assistant Editor 92.60

Sally Johnson
Crew Editing Colorist 92.60

Peter Spinaze
Crew Visual Effects 3D Animator 92.60

Alex Pattinson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 92.60

Michael Orbing
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist 99.10

Mike Bain
Crew Crew CG Supervisor 99.10

Adrian White
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 92.60

Gautam Kumar Jayaseelan
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 92.60

Wilfred Patriarca
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor 92.60

Sarah Jane Dunlop
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Robert McDougall
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Alex Serrano
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Michael Currell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Stephanie De Wealth
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 92.60

Jessica Vines
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 92.60

Octavia Mansfield Schweitzer
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 92.60

Vishal Patel
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 92.60

Carsten Kolve
Crew Crew CG Supervisor 92.60

Kelly Vincent
Crew Production Production Coordinator 92.60

David Wheeler
Crew Crew Armorer 92.60

Eliska Yojtechovska
Crew Directing Continuity 92.60

Steve Steenstrup
Crew Crew Armorer 92.60

Fiona Dunford
Crew Production Production Secretary 92.60

Anna Steel
Crew Production Production Coordinator 92.60

Silvana Azzi Heras
Crew Art Title Designer 92.60

Arthur Dignam
Cast Actor Father Benedict 833333.25

Barry Otto
Cast Actor Administrator Allsop 588235.23529412

Ben Mendelsohn
Cast Actor Captain Dutton 624999.9375

Bill Hunter
Cast Actor Skipper (Qantas Sloop) 714285.64285714

Bruce Spence
Cast Actor Dr. Barker 526315.73684211

Bryan Brown
Cast Actor King Carney 2499999.75

David Gulpilil
Cast Actor King George 1999999.8

David Ngoombujarra
Cast Actor Magarri 555555.5

David Wenham
Cast Actor Neil Fletcher 3333333

Essie Davis
Cast Actress Katherine 4999999.5

William Gabriel
Cast Actor Drover / Guest / Waiter (uncredited) 232558.11627907

Hugh Jackman
Cast Actor The Drover 9999999

Jacek Koman
Cast Actor Ivan 666666.6

Jack Thompson
Cast Actor Kipling Flynn 499999.95

John Jarratt
Cast Actor Sergeant 1666666.5

John Walton
Cast Actor Carney Boy 1111111

Kerry Walker
Cast Actress Myrtle Allsop 454545.40909091

Lillian Crombie
Cast Actress Bandy Legs 344827.55172414

Matthew Whittet
Cast Actor Brother Frank 357142.82142857

Max Cullen
Cast Actor Old Drunk 333333.3

Nicole Kidman
Cast Actress Lady Sarah Ashley 9999999

Nigel Harbach
Cast Actor Carney Boy 999999.9

Peter Gwynne
Cast Actor Lady Sarah's Butler 303030.27272727

Ray Barrett
Cast Actor Ramsden 434782.56521739

Sandy Gore
Cast Actress Gloria Carney 769230.69230769

Shea Adams
Cast Carney Boy 1428571.2857143

Tony Barry
Cast Actor Sergeant Callahan 399999.96

Yuen Wah
Cast Actor Sing Song 476190.42857143

Crusoe Kurddal
Cast Actor Aboriginal Tracker 256410.23076923

Eddie Baroo
Cast Bull 909090.81818182

Jamie Gulpilil
Cast Actor Porter (Wharf) 312499.96875

Robin Queree
Cast Actor Ball Guest 270270.24324324

Ursula Yovich
Cast Actress Daisy 384615.34615385

Nathin Butler
Cast Actor Carney Boy 1249999.875

Mark Rathbone
Cast Actor Stockman 263157.86842105

Angus Pilakui
Cast Actor Goolaj 285714.25714286

Jamal Sydney Bednarz
Cast Actor Mission Boy 416666.625

Brandon Walters
Cast Actor Nullah 370370.33333333

Haidee Gaudry
Cast Actress Essential Services Woman 322580.61290323

Jimmy Hong
Cast Actor Carney Manservant 294117.61764706

Danielle Carey
Cast Actress Evacuee Mother (uncredited) 243902.41463415

Siena Larsson
Cast Actress Flying Boat Passenger Child 249999.975

Adam McMonigal
Cast Actor Darwin Policeman 277777.75

Anton Monsted
Cast Actor Maitland Ashley (uncredited) 238095.21428571

Chris Polzot
Cast Actor Firefighter (uncredited) 227272.70454545
Person Type Job Role(s) Episodes
Back to Top