Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Chronicles of Narnia Prince Caspian

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Crew Camera Helicopter Camera
Alexa Alden
Alexa Alden
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Allan Poppleton
Allan Poppleton
Crew Directing Action Director
Andrew Adamson
Andrew Adamson
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Producer
Brad Shield
Brad Shield
Crew Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
C S Lewis
C. S. Lewis
Crew Writing Novel
Cameron McLean
Cameron McLean
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Cary Granat
Cary Granat
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
David Allday
David Allday
Crew Art Art Direction
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Crew Production Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager
Douglas Gresham
Douglas Gresham
Crew Production Co-Producer
Douglas Jones
Douglas Jones
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production
Eddie Knight
Eddie Knight
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Elaine Kusmishko
Elaine Kusmishko
Crew Art Art Direction
Frank Walsh
Frank Walsh
Crew Art Supervising Art Director
Gail Stevens
Gail Stevens
Crew Production Casting
Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Hana Kuerov
Hana Kučerová
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Harry GregsonWilliams
Harry Gregson-Williams
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Isis Mussenden
Isis Mussenden
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jakub Dvorak
Jakub Dvorak
Crew Directing Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorsk
Jakub Dvorský
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Jason KnoxJohnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Crew Art Art Direction
Jennifer Lewicki
Jennifer Lewicki
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Jenny Rushton
Jenny Rushton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Jill Cormack
Jill Cormack
Crew Art Art Direction
Ji Husk
Jiří Husák
Crew Production Unit Manager
Ji Sternwald
Jiří Sternwald
Crew Art Art Direction
Joe Dunckley
Joe Dunckley
Crew Crew Armorer
John Mahaffie
John Mahaffie
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Jonas Thaler
Jonas Thaler
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Josh Campbell
Josh Campbell
Crew Editing Editor
Jules Cook
Jules Cook
Crew Art Art Direction
KC Hodenfield
K.C. Hodenfield
Crew Production Co-Producer, First Assistant Director
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Kerrie Brown
Kerrie Brown
Crew Art Set Decoration
Kirsty Whalley
Kirsty Whalley
Crew Sound Music Editor
Liz Mullane
Liz Mullane
Crew Production Casting
Maria Hubackova
Maria Hubackova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson
Crew Production Producer
Matsune Suzuki
Matsune Suzuki
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Crew Art Art Direction
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Crew Production Associate Producer
Milan Chadima
Milan Chadima
Crew Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Crew Production Casting
Phil Bray
Phil Bray
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Philip Steuer
Philip Steuer
Crew Production Producer, Unit Production Manager
Pippa Hall
Pippa Hall
Crew Production Casting
Rob Marsh
Rob Marsh
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Roger Ford
Roger Ford
Crew Art Production Design
Ronnie Phillips
Ronnie Phillips
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Sim EvanJones
Sim Evan-Jones
Crew Editing Editor
Simon Ambridge
Simon Ambridge
Crew Production Production Manager
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Crew Camera Helicopter Camera
Stuart Kearns
Stuart Kearns
Crew Art Art Direction
Vclav ermk
Václav Čermák
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Christopher Markus
Christopher Markus
Crew Writing Screenplay
Daniel Fotheringham
Daniel Fotheringham
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Guy Williams
Guy Williams
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Janelle Hope
Janelle Hope
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Hammond
Jennifer Hammond
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Jessie Thiele
Jessie Thiele
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Crew Sound Music Editor
Kelly Valentine Hendry
Kelly Valentine Hendry
Crew Production Casting Associate
Marianna Rowinska
Marianna Rowinska
Crew Production Line Producer
Meri Gavin
Meri Gavin
Crew Sound Music Editor
Perry Moore
Perry Moore
Crew Production Executive Producer
Petr Konrd
Petr Konrád
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Phil Sims
Phil Sims
Crew Art Art Direction
Sean Button
Sean Button
Crew Crew Stunts
Silvie Janculov
Silvie Janculová
Crew Production Unit Manager
Simon Ward
Simon Ward
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Stephen McFeely
Stephen McFeely
Crew Writing Screenplay
Steve Unwin
Steve Unwin
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Taylor TulipClose
Taylor Tulip-Close
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Tom Williams
Tom Williams
Crew Production Associate Producer
Diego Zanco
Diego Zanco
Crew Production Line Producer
Hauk Olafsson
Hauk Olafsson
Crew Crew Special Effects
Paul Tobin
Paul Tobin
Crew Art Conceptual Design
Micheal Flaherty
Micheal Flaherty
Crew Production Production Executive
Geoff Stradling
Geoff Stradling
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Bra Barov
Bára Barová
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Jenny Morgan
Jenny Morgan
Crew Crew Armorer
Nicola Clegg
Nicola Clegg
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Samantha Morley
Samantha Morley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Larry Rench
Larry Rench
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Mark Gillings
Mark Gillings
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Manning Tillman
Manning Tillman
Crew Camera Underwater Camera
Richard E Chapla Jr
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Dean Wright
Dean Wright
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Belindalee Hope
Belindalee Hope
Crew Production Production Manager
Jana Hrbkov
Jana Hrbková
Crew Production Production Manager
Martina Gtthansova
Martina Götthansova
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director
Ludek Vomacka
Ludek Vomacka
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi
Jeff Okabayashi
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Tim Coddington
Tim Coddington
Crew Production Unit Production Manager
Frenk Celarc
Frenk Celarc
Crew Production Production Manager
Ji Mlek
Jiří Málek
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Laraib Atta
Laraib Atta
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Jane McCurdy
Jane McCurdy
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Martin Sebik
Martin Sebik
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Richard Matthews
Richard Matthews
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Stephanie Weststrate
Stephanie Weststrate
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Emma Hinton
Emma Hinton
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director
Vlastimil Kadebek
Vlastimil Kadeřábek
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Michaela Strnadov
Michaela Strnadová
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Marek Czpak
Marek Czpak
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager
Graham Binding
Graham Binding
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator
Janusz B Czech
Janusz B. Czech
Crew Production Production Manager
Frantisek Rezek
Frantisek Rezek
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Amand Weaver
Amand Weaver
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Phil Jones
Phil Jones
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Jen Butcher
Jen Butcher
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Filip Jacobson
Filip Jacobson
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager
Krzysztof Warwas
Krzysztof Warwas
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager
Bryan Lee Hudkins
Bryan Lee Hudkins
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Marta Komorowska
Marta Komorowska
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager
Gabriel Reid
Gabriel Reid
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Adam Valdez
Adam Valdez
Cast Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep
Alicia Borrachero
Alicia Borrachero
Cast Actress Queen Prunaprismia
Anna Popplewell
Anna Popplewell
Cast Actress Susan Pevensie
Carlos Silva Da Silva
Carlos Silva Da Silva
Cast Actor Glenstorm Son 3
Cornell John
Cornell John
Cast Actor Glenstorm
Damin Alczar
Damián Alcázar
Cast Actor Lord Sopespian
David Walliams
David Walliams
Cast Actor Bulgy Bear (voice)
Douglas Gresham
Douglas Gresham
Cast Telmarine Crier
Eddie Izzard
Eddie Izzard
Cast Reepicheep
Hana Frejkov
Hana Frejková
Cast Actress Midwife 1
Jan Pavel Filipensk
Jan Pavel Filipenský
Cast Actor Wimbleweather
John Bach
John Bach
Cast Actor British Homeguard 1
Ken Stott
Ken Stott
Cast Actor Trüffeljäger
Klra Issov
Klára Issová
Cast Actress Hag
Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson
Cast Actor Aslan (voice)
Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage
Cast Actor Trumpkin
Pierfrancesco Favino
Pierfrancesco Favino
Cast Actor Lord Glozell
Predrag Bjelac
Predrag Bjelac
Cast Actor Lord Donnon
Sergio Castellitto
Sergio Castellitto
Cast Actor King Miraz
Simn Andreu
Simón Andreu
Cast Actor Lord Scythley
Tilda Swinton
Tilda Swinton
Cast Actress White Witch
Vincent Grass
Vincent Grass
Cast Actor Doktor Cornelius
Warwick Davis
Warwick Davis
Cast Actor Nikabrik
William Moseley
William Moseley
Cast Actor Peter Pevensie
Alina Phelan
Alina Phelan
Cast Actress Midwife 5
Ben Barnes
Ben Barnes
Cast Actor Prince Caspian
Georgie Henley
Georgie Henley
Cast Actress Lucy Pevensie
Shane Rangi
Shane Rangi
Cast Actor Asterius
Skandar Keynes
Skandar Keynes
Cast Actor Edmund Pevensie
Marcus ODonovan
Marcus O'Donovan
Cast Skeptical Telmarine
Yemi AD
Yemi A.D.
Cast Actor Glenstorm Son 2
Ephraim Goldin
Ephraim Goldin
Cast Glenstorm Son 1
Siobhan Connors
Siobhan Connors
Cast Actress School Girl (uncredited)
Lejla Abbasov
Lejla Abbasová
Cast Actress Glenstorm's Wife
Jack Walley
Jack Walley
Cast British Homeguard 2
Michaela Dvorska
Michaela Dvorska
Cast Tyrus
Gomez Sandoval
Gomez Sandoval
Cast Lightning Bolt Centaur
Isaac Bell
Isaac Bell
Cast Actor Boy 2
Joseph Moore
Joseph Moore
Cast Boy 1
Mana Hira Davis
Mana Hira Davis
Cast Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Curtis Matthew
Curtis Matthew
Cast Faun
Juan Diego Montoya
Juan Diego Montoya
Cast Lord Montoya
David Bowles
David Bowles
Cast Lord Gregoire
Karolina Matouskova
Karolina Matouskova
Cast Midwife 4
Ashley Jones
Ashley Jones
Cast Geeky Boy
Winham Hammond
Winham Hammond
Cast Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Lucie Solarova
Lucie Solarova
Cast Midwife 3
David Mottl
David Mottl
Cast Tyrus
Kristina Beranova
Kristina Beranova
Cast Midwife 2
Jaymie Bell
Jaymie Bell
Cast Lucy
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top