Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Road

The Road (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Andrea DAmico
Andrea D'Amico
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Andrew L Ullman
Andrew L. Ullman
Crew Production Location Manager
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Batou Chandler
Batou Chandler
Crew Production Location Manager
Bruce White
Bruce White
Crew Sound Musician
Chris David
Chris David
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Kennedy
Chris Kennedy
Crew Art Production Design
Chris Laurence
Chris Laurence
Crew Sound Musician
Clarissa Shanahan
Clarissa Shanahan
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Cormac McCarthy
Cormac McCarthy
Crew Writing Novel
Craig Wood
Craig Wood
Crew Editing Additional Editor
Dan Kneece
Dan Kneece
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
David Esparza
David Esparza
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
David Fletcher
David Fletcher
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Devon Miller
Devon Miller
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor
Edward Tise
Edward Tise
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Emma Cooper
Emma Cooper
Crew Crew Unit Publicist
Enzo Angileri
Enzo Angileri
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Eric Alan Edwards
Eric Alan Edwards
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Erin Fite
Erin Fite
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Crew Production Casting
Geordie Sheffer
Geordie Sheffer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
Gerard McCann
Gerard McCann
Crew Sound Musician
Gershon Ginsburg
Gershon Ginsburg
Crew Art Art Direction
Glenn Allen
Glenn Allen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Glenn Kaplan
Glenn Kaplan
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Crew Sound Foley Artist
James Wright
James Wright
Crew Sound Dolby Consultant
Jason Johnston
Jason Johnston
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Javier Aguirresarobe
Javier Aguirresarobe
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Jennifer Santiago
Jennifer Santiago
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
James Plannette
James Plannette
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Joe Penhall
Joe Penhall
Crew Writing Screenplay
John Hillcoat
John Hillcoat
Crew Directing Director
Jon Gregory
Jon Gregory
Crew Editing Editor
Keith Croket
Keith Croket
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Keith Walters
Keith Walters
Crew Art Property Master
Lauren Grey
Lauren Grey
Crew Production Casting Associate
Leslie Shatz
Leslie Shatz
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Macall B Polay
Macall B. Polay
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Marc Scott
Marc Scott
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Margot Wilson
Margot Wilson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary OBrien
Mary O'Brien
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Michele Dunn
Michele Dunn
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Nancy Mosser
Nancy Mosser
Crew Production Extras Casting
Nick Cave
Nick Cave
Crew Sound Music
Nick Wechsler
Nick Wechsler
Crew Production Producer
Noel Hooper
Noel Hooper
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff
Paul Graff
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Poland Perkins
Poland Perkins
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Rebecca Robertson
Rebecca Robertson
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Renee Prince
Renee Prince
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Richard Friedlander
Richard Friedlander
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Robert Greenfield
Robert Greenfield
Crew Art Set Decoration
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Stromberg
Robert Stromberg
Crew Crew Visual Effects Design Consultant
Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
Crew Production Producer
Steven Messing
Steven Messing
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Todd Beckett
Todd Beckett
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Toni G
Toni G
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Victoria Ruskin
Victoria Ruskin
Crew Art Set Designer
Warren Ellis
Warren Ellis
Crew Sound Music
Brice Liesveld
Brice Liesveld
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Christa Tazzeo
Christa Tazzeo
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Ed Mendez
Ed Mendez
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Elizabeth Coulon
Elizabeth Coulon
Crew Production Extras Casting
Fred Pienkos
Fred Pienkos
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor
Jimi Johnson
Jimi Johnson
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator
Jonathan Williams
Jonathan Williams
Crew Sound Musician
Joseph DiValerio
Joseph DiValerio
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor
Lana Veenker
Lana Veenker
Crew Production Extras Casting
Loan Phan
Loan Phan
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Lori Lewis
Lori Lewis
Crew Production Casting Associate
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Mark Cuban
Mark Cuban
Crew Production Executive Producer
Matt Shelton
Matt Shelton
Crew Sound Music Editor
Matthew Haskins
Matthew Haskins
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Paul Blanchard
Paul Blanchard
Crew Art Leadman
Peter Lale
Peter Lale
Crew Sound Musician
Rick Grayson
Rick Grayson
Crew Editing Additional Editor
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Crew Sound Boom Operator
TJ Civis
T.J. Civis
Crew Crew Stand In
Takashi Takeoka
Takashi Takeoka
Crew Crew Compositor
Vincent Borrelli
Vincent Borrelli
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
A Josh Reinhardt
A. Josh Reinhardt
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Anton Moss
Anton Moss
Crew Crew Compositor
Brian Sales
Brian Sales
Crew Crew Compositor
Bryan Baker
Bryan Baker
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Chris Pinkus Wesselman
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman
Crew Crew Compositor
Christina Graff
Christina Graff
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
David Lee Toth
David Lee Toth
Crew Art Set Dresser
Ellen Lepinski
Ellen Lepinski
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Jason Planitzer
Jason Planitzer
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager
John W Iwanonkiw
John W. Iwanonkiw
Crew Art Additional Set Dresser
Jun Zhang
Jun Zhang
Crew Crew Compositor
Katie Shenot
Katie Shenot
Crew Production Casting Associate
Lance R Walters
Lance R. Walters
Crew Crew Carpenter
Moira Morel
Moira Morel
Crew Camera Camera Loader
Paula Mae Schwartz
Paula Mae Schwartz
Crew Production Producer
Tony Trov
Tony Trov
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Nancy Keslar
Nancy Keslar
Crew Costume & Make-Up Additional Hairstylist
Matas Mesa
Matías Mesa
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Brian Dunlop
Brian Dunlop
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Eryn Goodman
Eryn Goodman
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Philippe Majdalani
Philippe Majdalani
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Travis MacKay
Travis MacKay
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Stephen R Sheridan
Stephen R. Sheridan
Crew Editing Color Timer
Michael Hatzer
Michael Hatzer
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist
Andy Harris
Andy Harris
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Manny Duran
Manny Duran
Crew Camera Key Grip
Joseph Ruiz
Joseph Ruiz
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Phillip Moses
Phillip Moses
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Peter Geraghty
Peter Geraghty
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
Benn Wiebe
Benn Wiebe
Crew Production Production Assistant
Heidi Sturdevant
Heidi Sturdevant
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Franses Simonovich
Franses Simonovich
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Cox
Jeffrey Cox
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Drew Smith
Drew Smith
Crew Crew Craft Service
Leon Sanginiti
Leon Sanginiti
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Daragh Byrne
Daragh Byrne
Crew Crew Carpenter
Mark Wawrzenski
Mark Wawrzenski
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Tim Bowman
Tim Bowman
Crew Crew Compositor
Elizabeth Chambers
Elizabeth Chambers
Crew Production Travel Coordinator
Joe Rynearson
Joe Rynearson
Crew Art Set Dresser
Elizabeth Chodar
Elizabeth Chodar
Crew Production Casting Assistant
M RossMichaels
M. Ross-Michaels
Crew Production Production Accountant
Craig W van Gundy
Craig W. van Gundy
Crew Production Location Manager
Thomas Kittle
Thomas Kittle
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Gretchen Treser
Gretchen Treser
Crew Crew Stand In
Jimi Woods
Jimi Woods
Crew Production Location Manager
Adam Grant
Adam Grant
Crew Camera Grip
Byron Roland
Byron Roland
Crew Crew Transportation Captain
David A Seekins
David A. Seekins
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Steve Olsen
Steve Olsen
Crew Crew Techno Crane Operator
Kevin C Brady
Kevin C. Brady
Crew Art Leadman
Chandler Vinar
Chandler Vinar
Crew Art Leadman
Paul Clarvis
Paul Clarvis
Crew Sound Musician
Warren Zielinski
Warren Zielinski
Crew Sound Musician
Brett Kennedy
Brett Kennedy
Crew Art Additional Set Dresser
Daniel McGuinness
Daniel McGuinness
Crew Crew Carpenter
Jim Heastings
Jim Heastings
Crew Crew Carpenter
Brian Flora
Brian Flora
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Joe Vitellaro
Joe Vitellaro
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Steven Mann
Steven Mann
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
Callie Thurman
Callie Thurman
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor
Donald Lee Rager
Donald Lee Rager
Crew Art Additional Set Dresser
Don Wadsworth
Don Wadsworth
Crew Crew Dialect Coach
Eric Thompson
Eric Thompson
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Janet Kusnick
Janet Kusnick
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
John C Cameron
John C. Cameron
Crew Art First Assistant Property Master
Sherri Simmons
Sherri Simmons
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Kyle Boylen
Kyle Boylen
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Artist
Adica Manis
Adica Manis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Leonard
Ryan Leonard
Crew Crew Compositor
Amy K Lamb
Amy K. Lamb
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Jesse Best
Jesse Best
Crew Production Art Department Production Assistant
Scott Alplanalp
Scott Alplanalp
Crew Crew Carpenter
Pete Frantz
Pete Frantz
Crew Crew Carpenter
Ray Lovasz
Ray Lovasz
Crew Crew Carpenter
Dan Bothe
Dan Bothe
Crew Crew Carpenter
Norm Johnson
Norm Johnson
Crew Crew Carpenter
Joseph A Manni
Joseph A. Manni
Crew Crew Carpenter
Scott G Smith
Scott G. Smith
Crew Crew Carpenter
Mark Zang
Mark Zang
Crew Crew Carpenter
Michael J McKee
Michael J. McKee
Crew Crew Carpenter
Hugh Marchant
Hugh Marchant
Crew Art Concept Artist
Charles Miller
Charles Miller
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Joseph Waterkotte
Joseph Waterkotte
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Colin Baxter
Colin Baxter
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Julie Chill
Julie Chill
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Edward Wayne Parrish Jr
Edward Wayne Parrish Jr.
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Alexei Plotnicov
Alexei Plotnicov
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Christopher St Pierre
Christopher St. Pierre
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Edgar Um Bucholtz
Edgar Um Bucholtz
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Jason A Pollock
Jason A. Pollock
Crew Art Set Dresser
Patcharee Blanchard
Patcharee Blanchard
Crew Art Set Dresser
Jon Graubarth
Jon Graubarth
Crew Art Set Dresser
Whitney Guerra Jr
Whitney Guerra Jr.
Crew Art Set Dresser
Ella Jackson
Ella Jackson
Crew Art Set Dresser
Adam Johnson
Adam Johnson
Crew Art Set Dresser
Jennifer Lagura
Jennifer Lagura
Crew Art Set Dresser
Philip Blackburn
Philip Blackburn
Crew Art Set Dresser
Luis Russo
Luis Russo
Crew Art Storyboard Artist
Jeff Vandermolen
Jeff Vandermolen
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric
Gregory L Edwards
Gregory L. Edwards
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Amanda Rotzler
Amanda Rotzler
Crew Camera Camera Loader
Matthew Bulleri
Matthew Bulleri
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Jeff Graham
Jeff Graham
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Don Benson
Don Benson
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
Joseph Edward Myers
Joseph Edward Myers
Crew Camera Grip
Kyril Cvetkov
Kyril Cvetkov
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Huver
Kevin Huver
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Gabriel Velasco
Gabriel Velasco
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Frank DiMarco
Frank DiMarco
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Chris Hajek
Chris Hajek
Crew Crew Techno Crane Operator
Kale Jessen
Kale Jessen
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator
Marc Lulkin
Marc Lulkin
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Anna Burd
Anna Burd
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator
Krysta Kelley
Krysta Kelley
Crew Crew Craft Service
Anne Mendes
Anne Mendes
Crew Crew Craft Service
Brittnee Dewald
Brittnee Dewald
Crew Crew Craft Service
Karen Yokomizo
Karen Yokomizo
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant
Cynthia Seabock
Cynthia Seabock
Crew Production Payroll Accountant
Janet Smith
Janet Smith
Crew Production Production Secretary
Lucy Kim Robertson
Lucy Kim Robertson
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant
William Gilson
William Gilson
Crew Crew Set Medic
Michael Hinkel
Michael Hinkel
Crew Crew Set Medic
Karla Benson
Karla Benson
Crew Crew Set Medic
Carl Kent
Carl Kent
Crew Crew Set Medic
Diane Kerstein
Diane Kerstein
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Jenna Rae
Jenna Rae
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Stacy Fortenberry
Stacy Fortenberry
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Gerald Medina
Gerald Medina
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Jay Watt
Jay Watt
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Brian Amlin
Brian Amlin
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Matteo Faeth
Matteo Faeth
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Yarden Levo
Yarden Levo
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Kristin Trabucco
Kristin Trabucco
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Anne Bergstedt
Anne Bergstedt
Crew Crew Stand In
Benjamin Jeran McGinn
Benjamin Jeran McGinn
Crew Crew Stand In
Logan C Sayre
Logan C. Sayre
Crew Crew Stand In
Jeffrey Raines
Jeffrey Raines
Crew Crew Studio Teacher
Lynn Raines
Lynn Raines
Crew Crew Studio Teacher
David Norris
David Norris
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Katie Scott
Katie Scott
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Martyn Casey
Martyn Casey
Crew Sound Musician
Chris Lawrence
Chris Lawrence
Crew Sound Musician
Thomas Peters
Thomas Peters
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager
Don Baldwin
Don Baldwin
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager
Phil Bradshaw
Phil Bradshaw
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Othmar Dickbauer
Othmar Dickbauer
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Luke Forker
Luke Forker
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Craig Needelman
Craig Needelman
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Mark Norman
Mark Norman
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Jack Swern
Jack Swern
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
John Goraj Jr
John Goraj Jr.
Crew Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects
Cathy Gochnour
Cathy Gochnour
Crew Crew Compositor
Kurt Frey
Kurt Frey
Crew Crew Compositor
Christopher Riemann
Christopher Riemann
Crew Crew Compositor
Dylan Cole
Dylan Cole
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Christopher Evans
Christopher Evans
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Lily Kerrigan
Lily Kerrigan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Joshua Hogan
Joshua Hogan
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Agnes Herrmann
Agnes Herrmann
Cast Actress Archer's Woman
Bob Jennings
Bob Jennings
Cast Actor Bearded Man
Buddy Sosthand
Buddy Sosthand
Cast Actor Archer
Charlize Theron
Charlize Theron
Cast Actress Mother
Garret Dillahunt
Garret Dillahunt
Cast Actor Gang Member
Guy Pearce
Guy Pearce
Cast Actor Veteran
Jack Erdie
Jack Erdie
Cast Actor Bearded Man #2
Michael Kenneth Williams
Michael Kenneth Williams
Cast Actor The Thief
Molly Parker
Molly Parker
Cast Actress Friendly Woman
Robert Duvall
Robert Duvall
Cast Actor Old Man - Eli
Viggo Mortensen
Viggo Mortensen
Cast Actor Father
Gina Preciado
Gina Preciado
Cast Well Fed Woman
David August Lindauer
David August Lindauer
Cast Man On Mattress
Kirk Brown
Kirk Brown
Cast Bearded Face
Kodi SmitMcPhee
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Cast Actor Boy
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top