Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Witch

The Witch (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Alexandra Johnes
Alexandra Johnes
Crew Production Executive Producer
Alfonso Cuarn
Alfonso Cuarón
Crew Crew Thanks
Brian Campbell
Brian Campbell
Crew Production Unit Production Manager, Line Producer
Brian Gedge
Brian Gedge
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Chris Columbus
Chris Columbus
Crew Production Executive Producer
Craig Lathrop
Craig Lathrop
Crew Art Production Design
Dan Cogan
Dan Cogan
Crew Crew Thanks
Dave Isern
Dave Isern
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Eleanor Columbus
Eleanor Columbus
Crew Production Executive Producer
Eric Bryson
Eric Bryson
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Franois Dagenais
François Dagenais
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetics
Jackie Bowness
Jackie Bowness
Crew Production Production Accountant
Jason Knight
Jason Knight
Crew Production Casting
John Buchan
John Buchan
Crew Production Casting
Linda Muir
Linda Muir
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lon Molnar
Lon Molnar
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Lori Roussell
Lori Roussell
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Mark Gingras
Mark Gingras
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Mark Korven
Mark Korven
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Mary Kirkland
Mary Kirkland
Crew Art Set Decoration
Max Macdonald
Max Macdonald
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Orest Sushko
Orest Sushko
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Philip Stilman
Philip Stilman
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Rafy
Rafy
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Regan Noble
Regan Noble
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wig Designer
Robert Racki
Robert Racki
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Sophie Mas
Sophie Mas
Crew Production Executive Producer
Traci Loader
Traci Loader
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Stand In
Wayne Griffin
Wayne Griffin
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Andrea Kristof
Andrea Kristof
Crew Art Art Direction
Andrew Ford
Andrew Ford
Crew Crew Thanks
Andrew Redekop
Andrew Redekop
Crew Art Set Designer
Daniel Bekerman
Daniel Bekerman
Crew Production Producer
Geoff DE Scott
Geoff D.E. Scott
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jarin Blaschke
Jarin Blaschke
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Jay Van Hoy
Jay Van Hoy
Crew Production Producer
Jodi Redmond
Jodi Redmond
Crew Production Producer
Lars Knudsen
Lars Knudsen
Crew Production Producer
Mark Chapman
Mark Chapman
Crew Camera Grip
Rodrigo Teixeira
Rodrigo Teixeira
Crew Production Producer
Sarah Wormsbecher
Sarah Wormsbecher
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Benski
Thomas Benski
Crew Production Executive Producer
Christopher Guglick
Christopher Guglick
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Grant Boyle
Grant Boyle
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Kharmel Cochrane
Kharmel Cochrane
Crew Production Casting
Lauren Haber
Lauren Haber
Crew Production Co-Producer
Louise Ford
Louise Ford
Crew Editing Editor
Lucas Ochoa
Lucas Ochoa
Crew Production Executive Producer
Marilee Yorston
Marilee Yorston
Crew Sound Foley
Robert Eggers
Robert Eggers
Crew Directing Director, Writer
Adam Stein
Adam Stein
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Rosalie Chilelli
Rosalie Chilelli
Crew Production Co-Producer, Assistant Production Manager
Loureno SantAnna
Lourenço Sant'Anna
Crew Production Executive Producer
Michael Sackler
Michael Sackler
Crew Production Executive Producer
Adam Hulbert
Adam Hulbert
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Jonathan Bronfman
Jonathan Bronfman
Crew Production Executive Producer
Ashley Nay
Ashley Nay
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Hairstylist
Jason Perreira
Jason Perreira
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jacquelyn Racine
Jacquelyn Racine
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Sagalchik
Alex Sagalchik
Crew Production Executive Producer
Morton Dorrell
Morton Dorrell
Crew Production Location Manager
Damian Isherwood
Damian Isherwood
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Chad S Roberts
Chad S. Roberts
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Luc Benning
Luc Benning
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Jennifer Haufler
Jennifer Haufler
Crew Directing Assistant Director
Joel Burch
Joel Burch
Crew Production Co-Producer
Julia Godzinskaya
Julia Godzinskaya
Crew Production Executive Producer
Ethan Lazar
Ethan Lazar
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer
Vivien Moore
Vivien Moore
Crew Crew Stunt Double
Nathaniel Larouche
Nathaniel Larouche
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Anthony De Chellis
Anthony De Chellis
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Kate Grant
Kate Grant
Crew Art Property Master
Keitha M Redmond
Keitha M. Redmond
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Beau Ferris
Beau Ferris
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Scott Thom
Scott Thom
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Daniel Bros
Daniel Bros
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist
Emily Switzer
Emily Switzer
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Greg Murray
Greg Murray
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Tyler Emms
Tyler Emms
Crew Camera Key Grip
Sherry Dayton
Sherry Dayton
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Denise Fujiwara
Denise Fujiwara
Crew Crew Choreographer
Jim Lovisek
Jim Lovisek
Crew Crew Animal Wrangler
Michael Swaigen
Michael Swaigen
Crew Camera Grip
Steve Gagne
Steve Gagne
Crew Crew Stunt Double
Daniel McGraw
Daniel McGraw
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Elmer Jones
Elmer Jones
Crew Production Location Manager
Scott Clarke
Scott Clarke
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Lydia Pensa
Lydia Pensa
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hairdresser
Stephannie Hawkins
Stephannie Hawkins
Crew Crew Stunt Double
Max Eggers
Max Eggers
Crew Crew Thanks
Jonathan Ahee
Jonathan Ahee
Crew Crew Thanks
Kyle Borgogelli
Kyle Borgogelli
Crew Camera Grip
Mark Ankner
Mark Ankner
Crew Crew Thanks
April Forward
April Forward
Crew Crew Set Medic, Production Assistant
Diane Cox
Diane Cox
Crew Crew Catering
Jeff Brownell
Jeff Brownell
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Hyman Bloom
Hyman Bloom
Crew Crew Thanks
Evan Watson
Evan Watson
Crew Production Production Assistant
Victoria Cook
Victoria Cook
Crew Crew Thanks
Hector Vargas
Hector Vargas
Crew Art Painter
Jason Julian
Jason Julian
Crew Crew Driver
Alain Rochefort
Alain Rochefort
Crew Art Location Scout
Jim Snell
Jim Snell
Crew Crew Transportation Captain
Shaker Boothroid
Shaker Boothroid
Crew Crew Thanks
Sylvie LeClair
Sylvie LeClair
Crew Production Production Assistant
Claude Forest
Claude Forest
Crew Crew Thanks
Jenny Smith
Jenny Smith
Crew Production Production Assistant
Rachel Allen
Rachel Allen
Crew Crew Thanks
Ehrling White
Ehrling White
Crew Art Painter
Marcelo Torres
Marcelo Torres
Crew Art Painter
Stella Bloom
Stella Bloom
Crew Crew Thanks
Peggie Clark
Peggie Clark
Crew Crew Thanks
Katherine Eckler
Katherine Eckler
Crew Crew Stand In
Debbie Shank
Debbie Shank
Crew Crew Chef
Dominic Dawson
Dominic Dawson
Crew Crew Thanks
Luca Hanes
Luca Hanes
Crew Crew Stand In
John Forti
John Forti
Crew Crew Thanks
Carolyn Higo
Carolyn Higo
Crew Crew Driver
Andy Boyd
Andy Boyd
Crew Crew Driver
Dan Kenkel
Dan Kenkel
Crew Production Production Assistant
Brenda Clark
Brenda Clark
Crew Crew Thanks
Brandon Wei
Brandon Wei
Crew Crew Driver
Michael Waram
Michael Waram
Crew Crew Carpenter
Marc Bouthillier
Marc Bouthillier
Crew Crew Thanks
Walter Eggers
Walter Eggers
Crew Crew Thanks
Donna French
Donna French
Crew Crew Thanks
Douglas Brisebois
Douglas Brisebois
Crew Production Location Production Assistant
Daniela Bartoli
Daniela Bartoli
Crew Crew Thanks
Kim Boothroid
Kim Boothroid
Crew Crew Thanks
Marc Bouchard
Marc Bouchard
Crew Crew Carpenter
Madeleine F Feldman
Madeleine F. Feldman
Crew Production Production Assistant
Saint Michael
Saint Michael
Crew Crew Stand In
Sam Eggers
Sam Eggers
Crew Crew Thanks, Production Assistant
Frank Riso
Frank Riso
Crew Crew Driver
Sandra Lumlock
Sandra Lumlock
Crew Production Production Accountant
Evan Gregg
Evan Gregg
Crew Art Location Scout
Glenn Short
Glenn Short
Crew Crew Carpenter
Darren Carruthers
Darren Carruthers
Crew Crew Driver
Francine Fayette
Francine Fayette
Crew Production Production Assistant
Jody Gambino
Jody Gambino
Crew Production Production Assistant
Colin Bolton
Colin Bolton
Crew Crew Thanks
Laura Amstrong
Laura Amstrong
Crew Crew Thanks
Christine DSouza Gelb
Christine D'Souza Gelb
Crew Crew Thanks
Jennifer Barbeau
Jennifer Barbeau
Crew Production Extras Casting
Sean Julian
Sean Julian
Crew Crew Driver
Phil C Cheney
Phil C Cheney
Crew Production Production Assistant
George Boothroid
George Boothroid
Crew Crew Thanks
Julian Richings
Julian Richings
Cast Actor Governor
Kate Dickie
Kate Dickie
Cast Actress Katherine
Ralph Ineson
Ralph Ineson
Cast Actor William
Carrie Eklund
Carrie Eklund
Cast Actress Coven Witch
Harvey Scrimshaw
Harvey Scrimshaw
Cast Actor Caleb
Lucas Dawson
Lucas Dawson
Cast Actor Jonas
Anya TaylorJoy
Anya Taylor-Joy
Cast Actress Thomasin
Ellie Grainger
Ellie Grainger
Cast Actress Mercy
Bathsheba Garnett
Bathsheba Garnett
Cast Actress The Witch
Sarah Stephens
Sarah Stephens
Cast Actress The Witch, young
Wahab Chaudhry
Wahab Chaudhry
Cast Black Phillip (voice)
Axtun Henry Dube
Axtun Henry Dube
Cast Samuel
Athan Conrad Dube
Athan Conrad Dube
Cast Samuel
Vivien Moore
Vivien Moore
Cast Actress Lead Coven Witch
Karen Kaeja
Karen Kaeja
Cast Coven Witch
Brandy Leary
Brandy Leary
Cast Coven Witch
R Hope Terry
R. Hope Terry
Cast Coven Witch
Madlen Sopadzhiyan
Madlen Sopadzhiyan
Cast Actress Coven Witch
Paul Kenworthy
Paul Kenworthy
Cast Militia Man 1
Mark Millmna
Mark Millmna
Cast Militia Man 2
Andy Volpe
Andy Volpe
Cast Militia Man 3
Phillip Wynne
Phillip Wynne
Cast Wampanoag Man
Annawon Weeden
Annawon Weeden
Cast Wampanoag Man
Michael OHare
Michael O'Hare
Cast Pipe Smoker
Chris Messier
Chris Messier
Cast Shepherd
Ron Young
Ron Young
Cast Old Slater
Nora Messier
Nora Messier
Cast Shepherdess
Bill Rudder
Bill Rudder
Cast Settler
Grace Duffy
Grace Duffy
Cast Settler
Sophie Bermudez
Sophie Bermudez
Cast Settler
Corrine Manning
Corrine Manning
Cast Settler
Heather Fisher
Heather Fisher
Cast Chamber Pot Woman
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top