Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Up

Up (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Adam Burke
Adam Burke
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Adrian Warren
Adrian Warren
Crew Crew Thanks
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Stanton
Andrew Stanton
Crew Production Executive Producer
Angus MacLane
Angus MacLane
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt
Crew Sound Sound Effects
Bob Peterson
Bob Peterson
Crew Writing Screenplay, Co-Director, Story
Brett Coderre
Brett Coderre
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Brett Pulliam
Brett Pulliam
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Cameron Patrick
Cameron Patrick
Crew Sound Musician
Chris Montan
Chris Montan
Crew Crew Executive Music Producer
Clint Smith
Clint Smith
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Dan Wallin
Dan Wallin
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Daniel Gerson
Daniel Gerson
Crew Crew Thanks
Daniel Mason
Daniel Mason
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Darla K Anderson
Darla K. Anderson
Crew Crew Thanks
Dave Mullins
Dave Mullins
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director
David Munier
David Munier
Crew Visual Effects Shading
David Slusser
David Slusser
Crew Sound Music Editor
Denise Ream
Denise Ream
Crew Production Associate Producer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing
Doug Dooley
Doug Dooley
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Gini Cruz Santos
Gini Cruz Santos
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Gregg Olsson
Gregg Olsson
Crew Directing Layout
Harley Jessup
Harley Jessup
Crew Lighting Lighting Director
Heather Feng
Heather Feng
Crew Production Administration
Ike Feldman
Ike Feldman
Crew Visual Effects Animation
JR Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
JeanClaude Tran
Jean-Claude Tran
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Crew Sound Foley
JeanClaude Kalache
Jean-Claude Kalache
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Jim Stewart
Jim Stewart
Crew Crew Thanks
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Crew Production Executive Producer
Jonas Rivera
Jonas Rivera
Crew Production Producer
Jonathan Null
Jonathan Null
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Julie Lynn
Julie Lynn
Crew Writing Script Consultant
Katherine Ringgold
Katherine Ringgold
Crew Editing Editor
Katherine Sarafian
Katherine Sarafian
Crew Crew Thanks
Kevin Nolting
Kevin Nolting
Crew Editing Editor
Kevin Reher
Kevin Reher
Crew Production Casting
Kevin RoseWilliams
Kevin Rose-Williams
Crew Editing Additional Editorial Assistant
Kristoff Vergne
Kristoff Vergne
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Kureha Yokoo
Kureha Yokoo
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Lou Romano
Lou Romano
Crew Lighting Lighting Director
Mark Nielsen
Mark Nielsen
Crew Production Production Manager
Mark Sanford
Mark Sanford
Crew Directing Layout
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Crew Sound Music
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Venturini
Michael Venturini
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director
Michael Wu
Michael Wu
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Nancy Kato
Nancy Kato
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Neftal lvarez El Magnfico
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'
Crew Crew Thanks
Patrick Lin
Patrick Lin
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Paul Cichocki
Paul Cichocki
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Paul Mendoza
Paul Mendoza
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Pete Docter
Pete Docter
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story, Director
Ralph Eggleston
Ralph Eggleston
Crew Lighting Lighting Director
Ricky Nierva
Ricky Nierva
Crew Art Production Design
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Crew Directing Layout
Robert L Baird
Robert L. Baird
Crew Crew Thanks
Roger Rose
Roger Rose
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ron Zorman
Ron Zorman
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ronald G Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Ronnie del Carmen
Ronnie del Carmen
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Scott Clark
Scott Clark
Crew Crew Supervising Animator
Shawn Krause
Shawn Krause
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director
Stephen M Davis
Stephen M. Davis
Crew Sound Music Editor
Steve Jobs
Steve Jobs
Crew Crew Thanks
Steve May
Steve May
Crew Crew Supervising Technical Director
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Tim Crawfurd
Tim Crawfurd
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Tom MacDougall
Tom MacDougall
Crew Sound Music Supervisor
Tom McCarthy
Tom McCarthy
Crew Writing Story
Tom Myers
Tom Myers
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Vince Caro
Vince Caro
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing
Wendell Lee
Wendell Lee
Crew Visual Effects Animation
AJ Riebli III
A.J. Riebli III
Crew Visual Effects Animation Manager
Aaron Hartline
Aaron Hartline
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Amber Rudolph
Amber Rudolph
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Andrew Cadelago
Andrew Cadelago
Crew Directing Layout
Andrew L Schmidt
Andrew L. Schmidt
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Becky Neiman
Becky Neiman
Crew Lighting Lighting Manager
Bob Whitehill
Bob Whitehill
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dustin Cawood
Dustin Cawood
Crew Crew Sound Design Assistant
Greg Dykstra
Greg Dykstra
Crew Art Sculptor
Jae Hong Kim
Jae Hong Kim
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Jason Boose
Jason Boose
Crew Visual Effects Animation
John Hazelton
John Hazelton
Crew Crew Projection
Joni Superticioso
Joni Superticioso
Crew Crew Security
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Crew Editing Editorial Manager
Marguerite Enright
Marguerite Enright
Crew Production Administration
Michal Makarewicz
Michal Makarewicz
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Noah Newman
Noah Newman
Crew Production Post Production Coordinator
Pascal Garneau
Pascal Garneau
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Rodrigo Blaas
Rodrigo Blaas
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Simon Allen
Simon Allen
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Stephanie Hamilton
Stephanie Hamilton
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Stephen L Wong
Stephen L. Wong
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Annette Wang
Annette Wang
Crew Production Finance
Candelaria Lozano
Candelaria Lozano
Crew Crew Craft Service
Christina Garcia Weiland
Christina Garcia Weiland
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist
Erik Langley
Erik Langley
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Keith Kops
Keith Kops
Crew Crew Security
Ken Kim
Ken Kim
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Kristina Ruud
Kristina Ruud
Crew Production Finance
Kristine Javier
Kristine Javier
Crew Crew Security
Kyle RansonWalsh
Kyle Ranson-Walsh
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator
Lindsay Andrus
Lindsay Andrus
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Lois Scali
Lois Scali
Crew Crew Thanks
Lorien McKenna
Lorien McKenna
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Louis Clichy
Louis Clichy
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Luis AlarconCisneros
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Crew Crew Craft Service
Mark C Harris
Mark C. Harris
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Mark Dinicola
Mark Dinicola
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Marlon Castro
Marlon Castro
Crew Crew Security
Natalie Lyon
Natalie Lyon
Crew Production Casting
Olga Velaszquez
Olga Velaszquez
Crew Crew Craft Service
Paul Baker
Paul Baker
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant
Paul Chideya
Paul Chideya
Crew Crew Security
Brian Wright
Brian Wright
Crew Directing Script Coordinator
Eric S Degner
Eric S. Degner
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Jennifer Birmingham
Jennifer Birmingham
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Norman Ludwin
Norman Ludwin
Crew Sound Musician
Richard Snyder
Richard Snyder
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Shannon Ryan
Shannon Ryan
Crew Editing Editorial Manager
Caroline Grubb
Caroline Grubb
Crew Crew Thanks
Jennifer Johnston
Jennifer Johnston
Crew Crew Craft Service
Karen Perry
Karen Perry
Crew Production Finance
Mark Joseph
Mark Joseph
Crew Production Finance
Richard Cogger
Richard Cogger
Crew Crew Security
Sue Williams
Sue Williams
Crew Production Finance
Eric Pearson
Eric Pearson
Crew Crew Post-Production Manager
Cassandra Barbour
Cassandra Barbour
Crew Crew Thanks
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Crew Sound Foley
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Crew Sound Orchestrator
Susan Bradley
Susan Bradley
Crew Art Title Designer
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
Crew Editing Color Timer
Gregory Amundson
Gregory Amundson
Crew Editing Associate Editor
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Crew Sound ADR Editor
Frank Rinella
Frank Rinella
Crew Sound Foley
Vladimir Kooperman
Vladimir Kooperman
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ian Megibben
Ian Megibben
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Jeanne Applegate
Jeanne Applegate
Crew Editing Editorial Production Assistant
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Luke Martorelli
Luke Martorelli
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Marc Sondheimer
Marc Sondheimer
Crew Production Finance
Jesse Hollander
Jesse Hollander
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Shaun Chacko
Shaun Chacko
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Michael Stocker
Michael Stocker
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Luigi Passalacqua
Luigi Passalacqua
Crew Crew Craft Service
Gerald E Hackett III
Gerald E. Hackett III
Crew Crew Security
Lloyd Bernberg
Lloyd Bernberg
Crew Crew Sequence Leads
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
Crew Sound Musician
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Crew Sound Musician
Daniel Arriaga
Daniel Arriaga
Crew Crew Production Artist
Noah Klocek
Noah Klocek
Crew Crew Production Artist
Thomas Gonzales
Thomas Gonzales
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
CJ Hsu
C.J. Hsu
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Amera Rizk
Amera Rizk
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Dallis Anderson
Dallis Anderson
Crew Editing Editorial Coordinator
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Crew Directing Layout
Josh Anon
Josh Anon
Crew Directing Layout
Sukwon Park
Sukwon Park
Crew Directing Layout
Mark Shirra
Mark Shirra
Crew Directing Layout
Matthew Silas
Matthew Silas
Crew Directing Layout
Sylvia Gray Wong
Sylvia Gray Wong
Crew Directing Layout
Jeff Wan
Jeff Wan
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Freesia Pearson
Freesia Pearson
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant
Doug Sheppeck
Doug Sheppeck
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Kevin Chesnos
Kevin Chesnos
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Simon Christen
Simon Christen
Crew Visual Effects Animation
K C Roeyer
K. C. Roeyer
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Don Crum
Don Crum
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Steve Mason
Steve Mason
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Everett Downing Jr
Everett Downing Jr.
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Austin Madison
Austin Madison
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Charles Paley
Charles Paley
Crew Sound Music Editor
Joseph Tiboni
Joseph Tiboni
Crew Crew Thanks
Daniel Lopez Muoz
Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Crew Art Art Direction
Susan Frank
Susan Frank
Crew Lighting Lighting Coordinator
Russell J Stough
Russell J. Stough
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator
Guillaume Chartier
Guillaume Chartier
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Ye Won Cho
Ye Won Cho
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Chris Chua
Chris Chua
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Airton Dittz Jr
Airton Dittz Jr.
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Craig Foster
Craig Foster
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Aron Hatfield
Aron Hatfield
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Travis Hathaway
Travis Hathaway
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Neil Helm
Neil Helm
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
TsungYin Hsieh
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Rob Jensen
Rob Jensen
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Bruce Kuei
Bruce Kuei
Crew Visual Effects Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee
John Chun Chiu Lee
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Holger Leihe
Holger Leihe
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Matt Majers
Matt Majers
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Andrew Pienaar
Andrew Pienaar
Crew Crew Sequence Leads
Andreas Procopiou
Andreas Procopiou
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Brett Schulz
Brett Schulz
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Terry Song
Terry Song
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Michael Sparber
Michael Sparber
Crew Crew Sequence Leads
Peter Sumanaseni
Peter Sumanaseni
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Raphael Suter
Raphael Suter
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Maria Yershova
Maria Yershova
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Tom Zach
Tom Zach
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Andrew Page
Andrew Page
Crew Sound Music Director
Megan Albert
Megan Albert
Crew Production Finance
Nancy Garretson Case
Nancy Garretson Case
Crew Production Finance
Rachel Ergas
Rachel Ergas
Crew Production Finance
Timothy Glass
Timothy Glass
Crew Production Finance
Kentaro Hinoki
Kentaro Hinoki
Crew Production Finance
Heather DC Jackson
Heather D.C. Jackson
Crew Production Finance
Michelle Moretta
Michelle Moretta
Crew Production Administration
Rosana Neciuk
Rosana Neciuk
Crew Production Finance
Tanya Oskanian
Tanya Oskanian
Crew Production Administration
Michelle Simons
Michelle Simons
Crew Production Finance
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Crew Production Administration
Shari Villarde
Shari Villarde
Crew Production Finance
Deana Walker
Deana Walker
Crew Production Finance
Brian Boyd
Brian Boyd
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Steven James
Steven James
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Michael Kilgore
Michael Kilgore
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Chris King
Chris King
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Crew Crew Sequence Leads
Karl Vincent
Karl Vincent
Crew Sound Musician
Jeff Bunnell
Jeff Bunnell
Crew Sound Musician
Mark Gasbarro
Mark Gasbarro
Crew Sound Musician
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Crew Sound Musician
Dovi Anderson
Dovi Anderson
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Jae Hyung Kim
Jae Hyung Kim
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Dan Nguyen
Dan Nguyen
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Charu Clark
Charu Clark
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Jonathan Pytko
Jonathan Pytko
Crew Crew Sequence Leads
Bolhem Bouchiba
Bolhem Bouchiba
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Veronica Watson
Veronica Watson
Crew Directing Script Coordinator
Doug Frankel
Doug Frankel
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Kevin OHara
Kevin O'Hara
Crew Visual Effects Animation
David Earl Smith
David Earl Smith
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson
Rob Duquette Thompson
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Sequoia Blankenship
Sequoia Blankenship
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Esdras Varagnolo
Esdras Varagnolo
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Miriam Mayer
Miriam Mayer
Crew Sound Musician
Cynthia Slavens
Cynthia Slavens
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Marc S Greenberg
Marc S. Greenberg
Crew Production Finance
Amy Hale
Amy Hale
Crew Art Art Department Assistant
James Handelin
James Handelin
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
Mickayela Jade Beatty
Mickayela Jade Beatty
Crew Production Administration
Jaclyn Simon
Jaclyn Simon
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator
Curran W Giddens
Curran W. Giddens
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Rich McKain
Rich McKain
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Rob Rieders
Rob Rieders
Crew Crew Legal Services
Jody Weinberg Silverman
Jody Weinberg Silverman
Crew Crew Legal Services
Christina F Julian
Christina F. Julian
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant
Jonathen Collins
Jonathen Collins
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Becki Tower
Becki Tower
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Nathan Nance
Nathan Nance
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Daniel Combs
Daniel Combs
Crew Production Administration
Kaitlin Hendrick
Kaitlin Hendrick
Crew Production Administration
Jennifer M McCormick
Jennifer M. McCormick
Crew Production Administration
Lauren Grbich
Lauren Grbich
Crew Crew Craft Service
Fidel Guzman
Fidel Guzman
Crew Crew Craft Service
Erika Lamb
Erika Lamb
Crew Crew Craft Service
Marie Nilsson
Marie Nilsson
Crew Crew Craft Service
Greer Nuttall
Greer Nuttall
Crew Crew Craft Service
John Ricks
John Ricks
Crew Crew Craft Service
Samantha Wilson
Samantha Wilson
Crew Crew Craft Service
Corbin Young
Corbin Young
Crew Crew Craft Service
Leah Marshall
Leah Marshall
Crew Crew Legal Services
Bob Roden
Bob Roden
Crew Crew Legal Services
Carrie Winchell
Carrie Winchell
Crew Crew Legal Services
Melissa Fuller
Melissa Fuller
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant
William Erik Evans
William Erik Evans
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant
Timothy Kennelly
Timothy Kennelly
Crew Crew Projection
Peter Matthew Bontrager
Peter Matthew Bontrager
Crew Crew Security
Al Cimino
Al Cimino
Crew Crew Security
Ramon Hannon
Ramon Hannon
Crew Crew Security
Raymond List
Raymond List
Crew Crew Security
Jean C Luevano
Jean C. Luevano
Crew Crew Security
Marisa Mariscal
Marisa Mariscal
Crew Crew Security
Noah Skinner
Noah Skinner
Crew Crew Security
Pamela Darrow
Pamela Darrow
Crew Lighting Lighting Manager
Bertrand Chung
Bertrand Chung
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Joseph Mingoo Lee
Joseph Mingoo Lee
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator
Alexander Adell
Alexander Adell
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Benjamin Beech
Benjamin Beech
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Neil Blevins
Neil Blevins
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Crew Visual Effects Shading
Yoshi DeHerrera
Yoshi DeHerrera
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
Bob Bergen
Bob Bergen
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Peterson
Bob Peterson
Cast Actor Dug / Alpha (voice)
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Brenda Chapman
Brenda Chapman
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer
Cast Actor Charles F. Muntz (voice)
Danny Mann
Danny Mann
Cast Actor Construction Worker Steve (voice)
David Kaye
David Kaye
Cast Actor Newsreel Announcer (voice)
Delroy Lindo
Delroy Lindo
Cast Actor Beta (voice)
Donald Fullilove
Donald Fullilove
Cast Nurse George (voice)
Ed Asner
Ed Asner
Cast Actor Carl Fredricksen (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
Jeff Pidgeon
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Jerome Ranft
Jerome Ranft
Cast Actor Gamma (voice)
Jess Harnell
Jess Harnell
Cast Actor Nurse AJ (voice)
John Cygan
John Cygan
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
John Ratzenberger
John Ratzenberger
Cast Actor Construction Foreman Tom (voice)
Laraine Newman
Laraine Newman
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
Mickie McGowan
Cast Actress Police Officer Edith (voice)
Paul Eiding
Paul Eiding
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Pete Docter
Pete Docter
Cast Actor Campmaster Strauch (voice)
Sherry Lynn
Sherry Lynn
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)
Teddy Newton
Teddy Newton
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
Teresa Ganzel
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Josh Cooley
Josh Cooley
Cast Actor Omega (voice)
Valerie LaPointe
Valerie LaPointe
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)
Jordan Nagai
Jordan Nagai
Cast Actor Russell (voice)
Elie Docter
Elie Docter
Cast Actress Young Ellie (voice)
Emma Coats
Emma Coats
Cast Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Leary
Jeremy Leary
Cast Young Carl (voice)
Jan Rabson
Jan Rabson
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top