Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Birdman or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Aaron Glascock
Aaron Glascock
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Albert Gasser
Albert Gasser
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Albert Wolsky
Albert Wolsky
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Alejandro Gonzlez Irritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Producer
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Crew Production Producer
Bill Meadows
Bill Meadows
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bradford Bell
Bradford Bell
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Chris Haarhoff
Chris Haarhoff
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Chris Shriver
Chris Shriver
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Daniel Matthews
Daniel Matthews
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Douglas Crise
Douglas Crise
Crew Editing Editor
Emma Cooper
Emma Cooper
Crew Crew Unit Publicist
Emmanuel Lubezki
Emmanuel Lubezki
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Eva Z Cabrera
Eva Z. Cabrera
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Crew Production Casting
Frank A Montao
Frank A. Montaño
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Marullo
Gary Marullo
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Gay Howard
Gay Howard
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Geoffrey D Pound
Geoffrey D. Pound
Crew Art Construction Grip
George DeTitta Jr
George DeTitta Jr.
Crew Art Set Decoration
Gerald DeTitta
Gerald DeTitta
Crew Art Leadman
Ivy Agregan
Ivy Agregan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
James W Skotchdopole
James W. Skotchdopole
Crew Production Producer
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
Crew Sound Sound Designer
Jerry Popolis
Jerry Popolis
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
John Lesher
John Lesher
Crew Production Producer
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Judy Chin
Judy Chin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Judy Gurr
Judy Gurr
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer
Kevin Thompson
Kevin Thompson
Crew Art Production Design
Marcia Patten
Marcia Patten
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Martin Lasowitz
Martin Lasowitz
Crew Art Property Master
Martn Hernndez
Martín Hernández
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Music Editor
Michele Perrone
Michele Perrone
Crew Sound ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Crew Sound Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Peter Kohn
Peter Kohn
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Raymond Carver
Raymond Carver
Crew Writing Short Story
Robert Sciretta
Robert Sciretta
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Rodrigo Prieto
Rodrigo Prieto
Crew Camera Additional Photography
Roland N Thai
Roland N. Thai
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Stephen A Pope
Stephen A. Pope
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Mirrione
Stephen Mirrione
Crew Editing Editor
Thierry J Couturier
Thierry J. Couturier
Crew Sound Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Thomas OConnor
Thomas O'Connor
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Thomas Varga
Thomas Varga
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer
Timothy Joliat
Timothy Joliat
Crew Art Set Dresser
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Will Kaplan
Will Kaplan
Crew Sound Music Editor
Winsome G McKoy
Winsome G. McKoy
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Adam OBrienLocke
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Ara Khanikian
Ara Khanikian
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Atsushi Nishijima
Atsushi Nishijima
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Carl Gagnon
Carl Gagnon
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Christopher Woodrow
Christopher Woodrow
Crew Production Executive Producer
Corey Bayes
Corey Bayes
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Drew P Houpt
Drew P. Houpt
Crew Production Associate Producer
Glynna Grimala
Glynna Grimala
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Joe Dzuban
Joe Dzuban
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Joel Custer
Joel Custer
Crew Art Assistant Property Master
Mark Purcell
Mark Purcell
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Nicols Giacobone
Nicolás Giacobone
Crew Writing Screenplay, Associate Producer
Stephen H Carter
Stephen H. Carter
Crew Art Art Direction
Armando Bo
Armando Bo
Crew Writing Screenplay
Bob Schneider
Bob Schneider
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Christina Won
Christina Won
Crew Production Associate Producer
Isabelle Langlois
Isabelle Langlois
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Johann Kunz
Johann Kunz
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Dillon
Michael Dillon
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Molly Conners
Molly Conners
Crew Production Executive Producer
Rondi Scott
Rondi Scott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Sarah E Johnson
Sarah E. Johnson
Crew Production Executive Producer
Sean Madsen
Sean Madsen
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
David Meyer
David Meyer
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Francis Clment
Francis Clément
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Joseph A Alfieri Jr
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Kat Drazen
Kat Drazen
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Alexander Dinelaris
Alexander Dinelaris
Crew Writing Screenplay, Associate Producer
Alison Cohen Rosa
Alison Cohen Rosa
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Monica RuizZiegler
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Boniece
James Boniece
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip
Gregor Tavenner
Gregor Tavenner
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera
Sebastien Francoeur
Sebastien Francoeur
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Crew Camera Key Grip
Raphael Letertre
Raphael Letertre
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Amy Lauritsen
Amy Lauritsen
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Alice Ppujol
Alice Pépujol
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Michael A McFadden
Michael A. McFadden
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
Rebecca Venezia
Rebecca Venezia
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera
Peter Colavito
Peter Colavito
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric
William Cote
William Cote
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Robert Bock
Robert Bock
Crew Visual Effects VFX Director of Photography
Amelie Thomas
Amelie Thomas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Vincent Bergeron
Vincent Bergeron
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eloi Brunelle
Eloi Brunelle
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Jolie Scherberger
Jolie Scherberger
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Manager
Matthieu Veillette
Matthieu Veillette
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Paul Candrilli
Paul Candrilli
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
James Heerdegen
James Heerdegen
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Patrice Poissant
Patrice Poissant
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
JeanMichel StPierre Lapierre
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Dan DeTitta
Dan DeTitta
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration
Abby Levine
Abby Levine
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician
Antonio Snchez
Antonio Sánchez
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Catherine Feeny
Catherine Feeny
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director
George Selden
George Selden
Crew Lighting Electrician
Jon Sandin
Jon Sandin
Crew Crew Loader
Travis Quegan
Travis Quegan
Crew Art Assistant Property Master
Michael Acevedo
Michael Acevedo
Crew Art Key Carpenter
Steve Fratianni
Steve Fratianni
Crew Art Key Construction Grip
Simon Vincent
Simon Vincent
Crew Camera Grip
David Crawford
David Crawford
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Jill Miller
Jill Miller
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eric Helmin
Eric Helmin
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Soal Givord
Soal Givord
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Matthew DeTitta
Matthew DeTitta
Crew Art Set Dresser
Cooper Boniece
Cooper Boniece
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
Jocelyn Hudon
Jocelyn Hudon
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Matthew Rohn
Matthew Rohn
Crew Crew Generator Operator
Sean Sciretta
Sean Sciretta
Crew Lighting Electrician
Alexis Belanger
Alexis Belanger
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Chris Marzulli
Chris Marzulli
Crew Art Construction Grip
Guillaume Champagne
Guillaume Champagne
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Joseph Fleming
Joseph Fleming
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
Luis Contreras
Luis Contreras
Crew Lighting Electrician
Amy Ryan
Amy Ryan
Cast Actress Sylvia
Bill Camp
Bill Camp
Cast Actor Crazy Man
Clark Middleton
Clark Middleton
Cast Actor Sydney
Craig muMs Grant
Craig muMs Grant
Cast Actor Broadway Man on Street
Damian Young
Damian Young
Cast Actor Gabriel
David Fierro
David Fierro
Cast Actor Man in Bar
Donna Lynne Champlin
Donna Lynne Champlin
Cast Actress Broadway Lady
Edward Norton
Edward Norton
Cast Actor Mike Shiner
Frank Ridley
Frank Ridley
Cast Mr. Roth
HelenaAlexis Seymour
Helena-Alexis Seymour
Cast Actress Newscaster
Ian Finlay
Ian Finlay
Cast Newscaster
Jackie Hoffman
Jackie Hoffman
Cast Actress Lady on Balcony (Mary)
Janis Corsair
Janis Corsair
Cast Female Usher
Jeremy Shamos
Jeremy Shamos
Cast Actor Ralph
Joel Garland
Joel Garland
Cast Actor Stagehand
Keenan Shimizu
Keenan Shimizu
Cast Actor Han
Lindsay Duncan
Lindsay Duncan
Cast Actress Tabitha Dickinson
Malachi Weir
Malachi Weir
Cast Guy in Window
Merritt Wever
Merritt Wever
Cast Actress Annie
Michael Keaton
Michael Keaton
Cast Actor Riggan Thomson
Michael Siberry
Michael Siberry
Cast Actor Larry
Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts
Cast Actress Lesley Truman
Paula Pell
Paula Pell
Cast Actress Lady in Bar
Stephen Adly Guirgis
Stephen Adly Guirgis
Cast Good Neighbor
Susan Blackwell
Susan Blackwell
Cast Actress Intermission Woman
William Youmans
William Youmans
Cast Actor Bartender (Tommy)
Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis
Cast Actor Jake
Andrea Riseborough
Andrea Riseborough
Cast Actress Laura Aulburn
Anna Hardwick
Anna Hardwick
Cast Actress Blonde Reporter
Dusan Dukic
Dusan Dukic
Cast Actor Newscaster
Ebrahim Jaffer
Ebrahim Jaffer
Cast Actor Cab Driver
Emma Stone
Emma Stone
Cast Actress Sam Thomson
Katherine OSullivan
Katherine O'Sullivan
Cast Actress Costume Assistant
Kyle Knauf
Kyle Knauf
Cast Annoying Times Square Guy
Natalie Gold
Natalie Gold
Cast Actress Clara
Warren Kelley
Warren Kelley
Cast Dresser
Kenny Chin
Kenny Chin
Cast Korean Grocer
Dave Neal
Dave Neal
Cast Annoying Times Square Guy
Jamahl GarrisonLowe
Jamahl Garrison-Lowe
Cast Actor Daniel (Stagehand)
Kelly Southerland
Kelly Southerland
Cast Annoying Times Square Guy
Rain Noe
Rain Noe
Cast Intermission Man
Rakesh G Shah
Rakesh G. Shah
Cast Liquor Store Owner
Roberta Colindrez
Roberta Colindrez
Cast Actress Broadway Woman on Street
Taylor Schwencke
Taylor Schwencke
Cast Broadway Kid
Brent Bateman
Brent Bateman
Cast Broadway Tourist
Valentino Musumeci
Valentino Musumeci
Cast Broadway Kid
Catherine Peppers
Catherine Peppers
Cast Cashier
Lynn Marocola
Lynn Marocola
Cast Actress Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Akira Ito
Akira Ito
Cast Actor Translator
Hudson Flynn
Hudson Flynn
Cast Actor Kid in Bar (Billy)
Glenn Wein
Glenn Wein
Cast Young Male Usher
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top