Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Judas and the Black Messiah

Judas and the Black Messiah (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Aaron L Gilbert
Aaron L. Gilbert
Crew Production Executive Producer
Alan Tuskes
Alan Tuskes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Alexa L Fogel
Alexa L. Fogel
Crew Production Casting
Alexis Scott
Alexis Scott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer
Benita Allen
Benita Allen
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Bill Higley
Bill Higley
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
David Knox
David Knox
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Donna M Belajac
Donna M. Belajac
Crew Production Locale Casting Director
Eva Z Cabrera
Eva Z. Cabrera
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Jac Rubenstein
Jac Rubenstein
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor
Jason Collins
Jason Collins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist
John Blake
John Blake
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Kim Roth
Kim Roth
Crew Production Executive Producer
Kip Bartlett
Kip Bartlett
Crew Art Assistant Property Master
Lillian Pyles
Lillian Pyles
Crew Production Extras Casting
Marcis Cole
Marcis Cole
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator
Mark Isham
Mark Isham
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Marvin R Morris
Marvin R. Morris
Crew Sound Music Editor
Philip Schneider
Philip Schneider
Crew Art Property Master
Russell Tyrrell
Russell Tyrrell
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Sean Bobbitt
Sean Bobbitt
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Sheryl Main
Sheryl Main
Crew Crew Unit Publicist
Sian Richards
Sian Richards
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty
Crew Crew Dialect Coach
Ted Gidlow
Ted Gidlow
Crew Production Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Glen Wilson
Glen Wilson
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Jeff Skoll
Jeff Skoll
Crew Production Executive Producer
Jeremy Woolsey
Jeremy Woolsey
Crew Art Art Direction
Rebecca Brown
Rebecca Brown
Crew Art Set Decoration
Sam Lisenco
Sam Lisenco
Crew Art Production Design
Austin Lapierre
Austin Lapierre
Crew Production Production Supervisor
Charles D King
Charles D. King
Crew Production Producer
Daniel Cohen
Daniel Cohen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
David Soukup
David Soukup
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Dean Tyrrell
Dean Tyrrell
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Lame
Jennifer Lame
Crew Editing Additional Editor
Lawrence Zipf
Lawrence Zipf
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Matthew T Griffin
Matthew T. Griffin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Rich Bologna
Rich Bologna
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Terence Nance
Terence Nance
Crew Art Main Title Designer
Vincent Poitras
Vincent Poitras
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Charlese Antoinette Jones
Charlese Antoinette Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Danny Brown
Danny Brown
Crew Art Set Designer
Jeremy Newmark
Jeremy Newmark
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Coogler
Ryan Coogler
Crew Production Producer
Shaka King
Shaka King
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Screenplay, Story
Steve Goldstein
Steve Goldstein
Crew Production Payroll Accountant
Tonya Johnson
Tonya Johnson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Jason Cloth
Jason Cloth
Crew Production Executive Producer
Margaret Lewis
Margaret Lewis
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Sylvain Theroux
Sylvain Theroux
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Overstrom
Nathan Overstrom
Crew Art Creative Director
Michael Salamone
Michael Salamone
Crew Camera Grip
Dylan Algie
Dylan Algie
Crew Lighting Electrician
Justine Baker
Justine Baker
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Sev Ohanian
Sev Ohanian
Crew Production Executive Producer
Tuezday Naper
Tuezday Naper
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Angela Boehm
Angela Boehm
Crew Production Extras Casting
Brenden Meers
Brenden Meers
Crew Art Set Dresser
Erica Stewart
Erica Stewart
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Nora Linde
Nora Linde
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor
Aaron Raff
Aaron Raff
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Crew Sound Foley Editor
Rebecca Woodfork
Rebecca Woodfork
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
Christina Myal
Christina Myal
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Brian Reiss
Brian Reiss
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Kristan Sprague
Kristan Sprague
Crew Editing Editor
Nuno Bento
Nuno Bento
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Michael LaFond
Michael LaFond
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Chris John Jones
Chris John Jones
Crew Art Creative Director
Cherelle Cargill
Cherelle Cargill
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Pearce Roemer
Pearce Roemer
Crew Editing Additional Editorial Assistant
Zach Cowie
Zach Cowie
Crew Sound Music Supervisor
Poppy Hanks
Poppy Hanks
Crew Production Executive Producer
Rebecca DeNoewer
Rebecca DeNoewer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Truck Costumer
Kevin Schultz
Kevin Schultz
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Scott Osowski
Scott Osowski
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Mark Boley
Mark Boley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Mike Tehrani
Mike Tehrani
Crew Sound ADR Mixer
Geza Kassai
Geza Kassai
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Sara Woomer
Sara Woomer
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Soares
Katherine Soares
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Kenneth Lucas
Kenneth Lucas
Crew Writing Story, Co-Producer
Keith Lucas
Keith Lucas
Crew Writing Story, Co-Producer
Richard Arnold
Richard Arnold
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Zinzi Coogler
Zinzi Coogler
Crew Production Executive Producer
Marlowe Taylor
Marlowe Taylor
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Mathew Kent Lee
Mathew Kent Lee
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Jeffrey Lange
Jeffrey Lange
Crew Art Set Dresser
Tori Roloson
Tori Roloson
Crew Camera Grip
Candace N Brown
Candace N. Brown
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
David Schellenberg
David Schellenberg
Crew Art Set Dresser
Frederic Roth
Frederic Roth
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Stphanie Morin
Stéphanie Morin
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist
Bernard Williams
Bernard Williams
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Korrey Robinson
Korrey Robinson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Victor Del Castillo
Victor Del Castillo
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Amelie Thomas
Amelie Thomas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Jacinthe Ct
Jacinthe Côté
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Leyna Haller
Leyna Haller
Crew Art Leadman
Dan Jarrell
Dan Jarrell
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip
Jeremy Long
Jeremy Long
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Christian Lowe
Christian Lowe
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
Amy Bradford
Amy Bradford
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician
Chris Cogan
Chris Cogan
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
Mike Dittiacur
Mike Dittiacur
Crew Camera Grip
Mackie Roberts
Mackie Roberts
Crew Camera Key Grip
Deb Peterson
Deb Peterson
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
Tom Poole
Tom Poole
Crew Editing Senior Colorist
Chetan Gaur
Chetan Gaur
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Bornstein
Dan Bornstein
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Cedric Tremblay
Cedric Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
ric Hamel
Éric Hamel
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter
Joel Tokarsky
Joel Tokarsky
Crew Production Production Accountant
TS Green
T.S. Green
Crew Lighting Electrician
Navid Bagherzadeh
Navid Bagherzadeh
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Sylvain Berger
Sylvain Berger
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Crew Sound Foley Editor
James Michael Miller
James Michael Miller
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Vanessa Capella
Vanessa Capella
Crew Art Construction Buyer
Brent Wachter
Brent Wachter
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Ryan Leonard
Ryan Leonard
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Josh Quiros
Josh Quiros
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera
Will Berson
Will Berson
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story
Maxi Spisak
Maxi Spisak
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Anikah McLaren
Anikah McLaren
Crew Production Executive Producer
Sienna Jeffries
Sienna Jeffries
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting
Kyle Miller
Kyle Miller
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Mo Faramawy
Mo Faramawy
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Brent Peelor
Brent Peelor
Crew Art Construction Foreman
Joo Galvo
João Galvão
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Philip Quinn
Philip Quinn
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer
Donte Bouyer
Donte Bouyer
Crew Production Production Assistant
Joel Cash
Joel Cash
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Elizabeth Berra
Elizabeth Berra
Crew Production Casting Associate
John Welch
John Welch
Crew Crew Armorer
Craig Harris
Craig Harris
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Monica Plunkett
Monica Plunkett
Crew Art Props
Rick Stern
Rick Stern
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
Courtne Benson
Courtne Benson
Crew Art Props
Dominique Carino
Dominique Carino
Crew Art Set Decorating Coordinator
David Eschrich
David Eschrich
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
Jillian Holt
Jillian Holt
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant
Borna Jafari
Borna Jafari
Crew Editing Colorist
Alex Miller
Alex Miller
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Jeff Penick
Jeff Penick
Crew Crew Compositor
Kevin Willson
Kevin Willson
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Kara Martinelli White
Kara Martinelli White
Crew Art Set Decoration
Mark Wilenkin
Mark Wilenkin
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician
Kimberly Novak
Kimberly Novak
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Elmer Bilek
Elmer Bilek
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Joyce Gilliard
Joyce Gilliard
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Lydia Kane
Lydia Kane
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Wendy Evans
Wendy Evans
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Greta Gilfeather Rose
Greta Gilfeather Rose
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
David Jarred
David Jarred
Crew Camera Key Grip
Candra Squire
Candra Squire
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer
Karina Teismann
Karina Teismann
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric
Bridget GilfeatherNovick
Bridget Gilfeather-Novick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Jada Taylor
Jada Taylor
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor
Antonio Rosario
Antonio Rosario
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant
Aaron Ramey
Aaron Ramey
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Greg Williams
Greg Williams
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Victoria Hollar
Victoria Hollar
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Christian Weld
Christian Weld
Crew Production Production Assistant
Alex Kaufman
Alex Kaufman
Crew Editing Dailies Operator
Andrew Ferrell
Andrew Ferrell
Crew Crew Propmaker
Raymond A Winbush
Raymond A. Winbush
Crew Production Researcher
Carlie Merlo
Carlie Merlo
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Audrey LeCrone
Audrey LeCrone
Crew Crew Dialect Coach
Juliana Wade
Juliana Wade
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Cyprien Caillot
Cyprien Caillot
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director
Henry Willette
Henry Willette
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
lyse Roy
Élyse Roy
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist
Amber Cover
Amber Cover
Crew Art Set Dresser
Leslie McGuier
Leslie McGuier
Crew Art Set Dresser
Nathaniel Fortin
Nathaniel Fortin
Crew Production Production Assistant
Alexis Turb
Alexis Turbé
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Steve Mers
Steve Mers
Crew Production Production Assistant
Jennie Myers
Jennie Myers
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant
Hunter Prunty
Hunter Prunty
Crew Sound Utility Sound
Byeo Ri Kim
Byeo Ri Kim
Crew Crew Compositor
Patrick Lundy
Patrick Lundy
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor
Nikkolas Smith
Nikkolas Smith
Crew Art Concept Artist
Kenya Dillard
Kenya Dillard
Crew Production Travel Coordinator
Vincent SaintPierre
Vincent Saint-Pierre
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jack Dorst
Jack Dorst
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Perry Billett
Perry Billett
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant
Brian J Kramer
Brian J. Kramer
Crew Art Set Dresser
Anastasia Urozhaeva
Anastasia Urozhaeva
Crew Production Production Assistant
Jorden Cultice
Jorden Cultice
Crew Production Production Assistant
Cat Kneip
Cat Kneip
Crew Production Production Assistant
Simon Ouellet
Simon Ouellet
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director
Mishka Tarkar
Mishka Tarkar
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist
Stephanie Weaver
Stephanie Weaver
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor
Vince Calabrese
Vince Calabrese
Crew Art Set Dresser
Jesse Plemons
Jesse Plemons
Cast Actor Roy Mitchell
Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen
Cast Actor J. Edgar Hoover
Robert Longstreet
Robert Longstreet
Cast Actor Leslie Carlyle
Jermaine Fowler
Jermaine Fowler
Cast Actor Mark Clark (uncredited)
Amari Cheatom
Amari Cheatom
Cast Actor Collins
Daniel Kaluuya
Daniel Kaluuya
Cast Actor Fred Hampton
Darrell BrittGibson
Darrell Britt-Gibson
Cast Actor Bobby Rush
Lakeith Stanfield
Lakeith Stanfield
Cast Actor Bill O'Neal
Lil Rel Howery
Lil Rel Howery
Cast Actor Wayne
Nick Fink
Nick Fink
Cast Actor Fesperman
Algee Smith
Algee Smith
Cast Actor Jake Winters
Ashton Sanders
Ashton Sanders
Cast Actor Jimmy Palmer
Dominique Fishback
Dominique Fishback
Cast Actress Deborah Johnson
Terayle Hill
Terayle Hill
Cast George Sams
Graham Lutes
Graham Lutes
Cast Actor Alex
Nicholas Velez
Nicholas Velez
Cast Actor José Cha Cha Jiménez
Khris Davis
Khris Davis
Cast Steel
Dominique Thorne
Dominique Thorne
Cast Actress Judy Harmon
Caleb Eberhardt
Caleb Eberhardt
Cast Bob Lee
James Udom
James Udom
Cast Actor Compton
Amber Chardae Robinson
Amber Chardae Robinson
Cast Betty Coachman
Ikechukwu Ufomadu
Ikechukwu Ufomadu
Cast Walter Hicks
Ian Duff
Ian Duff
Cast Actor Doc Satchel
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top