Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Captain Phillips

Captain Phillips (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Andy Taylor
Andy Taylor
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Annie Penn
Annie Penn
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Barry Ackroyd
Barry Ackroyd
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Billy Ray
Billy Ray
Crew Writing Screenplay
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Crew Sound Supervising Dialogue Editor
Brenda McNally
Brenda McNally
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Charles Harrington
Charles Harrington
Crew Production Location Manager
Charles Libin
Charles Libin
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Charlie Noble
Charlie Noble
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Burdon
Chris Burdon
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Raymond
Christopher Raymond
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
Christopher Rouse
Christopher Rouse
Crew Editing Editor
Cosmo Campbell
Cosmo Campbell
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Dana Brunetti
Dana Brunetti
Crew Production Producer
Daniel Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Crew Production Casting
Daniel Pinder
Daniel Pinder
Crew Sound Music Editor
David Cheesman
David Cheesman
Crew Art Property Master
David Fencl
David Fencl
Crew Crew Armorer
Debbie DeLisi
Debbie DeLisi
Crew Production Casting
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Driss Benchhiba
Driss Benchhiba
Crew Production Location Manager
Eric Fox Hays
Eric Fox Hays
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director
Frances Hannon
Frances Hannon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Crew Production Casting
Frans Wetterings III
Frans Wetterings III
Crew Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Gregory Goodman
Gregory Goodman
Crew Production Executive Producer
Hopper Stone
Hopper Stone
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Jacques Haitkin
Jacques Haitkin
Crew Camera Camera Operator
James Harrison
James Harrison
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Sound Effects Designer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
Crew Camera Still Photographer
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Jay Kemp
Jay Kemp
Crew Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph Kearney
Joseph Kearney
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Kathy Driscoll
Kathy Driscoll
Crew Production Casting Associate
Kevin Hickman
Kevin Hickman
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Kevin Spacey
Kevin Spacey
Crew Production Executive Producer
Lynda Foote
Lynda Foote
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Mark Bridges
Mark Bridges
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mark Peterson
Mark Peterson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Mark Silk
Mark Silk
Crew Camera Underwater Director of Photography
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor
Michael Fentum
Michael Fentum
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Sound Effects Designer
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Crew Sound Music Supervisor
Mike Prestwood Smith
Mike Prestwood Smith
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Niels Reedtz Johansen
Niels Reedtz Johansen
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Oliver Tarney
Oliver Tarney
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Greengrass
Paul Greengrass
Crew Directing Director
Paul Kirby
Paul Kirby
Crew Art Production Design
Paul Richards
Paul Richards
Crew Art Art Direction
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Crew Sound Foley Artist
Peter Russell
Peter Russell
Crew Art Set Designer
Ravi Dube
Ravi Dube
Crew Production Location Manager
Raymond Pumilia
Raymond Pumilia
Crew Art Art Direction
Richard Whitfield
Richard Whitfield
Crew Sound Music Editor
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator
Robin L Miller
Robin L. Miller
Crew Art Property Master
Roger Marbury
Roger Marbury
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Ron Goodman
Ron Goodman
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography
Sara Deane
Sara Deane
Crew Camera Camera Operator
Scott Rudin
Scott Rudin
Crew Production Producer
Stephen G Shifflette
Stephen G. Shifflette
Crew Art Leadman
Tim Fraser
Tim Fraser
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer
Trish Seeney
Trish Seeney
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Austin Cross
Austin Cross
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Colleen Gibbons
Colleen Gibbons
Crew Production Location Manager
Daniel Barrow
Daniel Barrow
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Capon
Dominic Capon
Crew Art Set Decoration
Glen Gathard
Glen Gathard
Crew Sound Foley Mixer
Harry Wiggins
Harry Wiggins
Crew Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Kevin Anthony
Kevin Anthony
Crew Art Construction Coordinator
Kristopher Wright
Kristopher Wright
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Kelly
Lisa Kelly
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Rob Killick
Rob Killick
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor
Simon Chase
Simon Chase
Crew Sound Supervising ADR Editor
Stuart Farley
Stuart Farley
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Tom HarrisonRead
Tom Harrison-Read
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Adam Rowland
Adam Rowland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Charlo Dalli
Charlo Dalli
Crew Art Art Direction
Dillon Bennett
Dillon Bennett
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor
Ed Cross
Ed Cross
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Ernest Camilleri
Ernest Camilleri
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator
Henry Jackman
Henry Jackman
Crew Sound Original Music Composer
Julia Chiavetta
Julia Chiavetta
Crew Directing Script Supervisor
Mark Sansone
Mark Sansone
Crew Production Location Manager
Rachael Tate
Rachael Tate
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer
Samuel Sharpe
Samuel Sharpe
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator
Steve Finn
Steve Finn
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Tina Richardson
Tina Richardson
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Oliver Cubbage
Oliver Cubbage
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist
Stefan Gerstheimer
Stefan Gerstheimer
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Eli Bush
Eli Bush
Crew Production Executive Producer
Owliya A Dima
Owliya A. Dima
Crew Crew Translator
Michael De Luca
Michael De Luca
Crew Production Producer
Steve George
Steve George
Crew Art Property Master
Jack Dolman
Jack Dolman
Crew Sound Supervising Music Editor
Richard Bullock Jr
Richard Bullock Jr.
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Pud Cusack
Pud Cusack
Crew Sound Sound Mixer
Edward Allen
Edward Allen
Crew Crew Production Controller
Frank Montesanto
Frank Montesanto
Crew Camera Key Grip
Trey Shaffer
Trey Shaffer
Crew Art Graphic Designer
Gina Bonello
Gina Bonello
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant
Kristopher Hardy
Kristopher Hardy
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera
David Pinkus
David Pinkus
Crew Production Casting Associate
Lynn Younglove
Lynn Younglove
Crew Production Casting Associate
Widad Taha
Widad Taha
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Jason Altieri
Jason Altieri
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Jonathan Scott
Jonathan Scott
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Steve Battaglia
Steve Battaglia
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director
Mark S Constance
Mark S. Constance
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Oliver Driscoll
Oliver Driscoll
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Forster
Chris Forster
Crew Directing Second Unit Director
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Crew Editing Negative Cutter
Charlie Marroquin
Charlie Marroquin
Crew Camera Key Grip
Daniel F Malone
Daniel F. Malone
Crew Crew Marine Coordinator
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Crew Camera Key Grip
David Rist
David Rist
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Joel Reidy
Joel Reidy
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Huw J Evans
Huw J. Evans
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor
Elizabeth Chodar
Elizabeth Chodar
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Mike Tehrani
Mike Tehrani
Crew Sound ADR Recordist
Bernie Prentice
Bernie Prentice
Crew Lighting Underwater Gaffer
Ethan Borsuk
Ethan Borsuk
Crew Camera First Assistant "C" Camera
Chris Mortley
Chris Mortley
Crew Lighting Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sallie Beechinor
Sallie Beechinor
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Sarah Michelle Attard
Sarah Michelle Attard
Crew Production Production Assistant
Mark Fitzgerald
Mark Fitzgerald
Crew Editing Additional Editor
Dorey Cilia
Dorey Cilia
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
William Towers
William Towers
Crew Sound Boom Operator
Tilman Paulin
Tilman Paulin
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Esther Bailey
Esther Bailey
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Charles A Harris
Charles A. Harris
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip
James Heerdegen
James Heerdegen
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Anthony Benjamin
Anthony Benjamin
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Laurence Chisholm
Laurence Chisholm
Crew Production Production Secretary
Kevin Baulcomb
Kevin Baulcomb
Crew Production Production Secretary
Tom Keenan
Tom Keenan
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric
Bruce A Ross
Bruce A. Ross
Crew Crew Marine Coordinator
SR Conger
S.R. Conger
Crew Production Production Accountant
Nick HainesStiles
Nick Haines-Stiles
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Richard Durant
Richard Durant
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist
Ahmed Hatimi
Ahmed Hatimi
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director
Colin Azzopardi
Colin Azzopardi
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Andrew Sweeney
Andrew Sweeney
Crew Camera Dolly Grip
Jackie Bazan
Jackie Bazan
Crew Production Publicist
Tonja Greenfield
Tonja Greenfield
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera
Mariana Mandelli
Mariana Mandelli
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Keir Stewart
Keir Stewart
Crew Sound ADR Engineer
Harry Fallon
Harry Fallon
Crew Production Production Assistant
Denise Rowena Formosa
Denise Rowena Formosa
Crew Production Production Assistant
Scott Hatfield
Scott Hatfield
Crew Production Production Assistant
Amy Roberts
Amy Roberts
Crew Production Production Assistant
Michelle White
Michelle White
Crew Production Casting Assistant
Sara Emack
Sara Emack
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Gary Lambert
Gary Lambert
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip
Kenneth Manzoni
Kenneth Manzoni
Crew Crew Marine Coordinator
J Edward Fitzgerald
J. Edward Fitzgerald
Crew Art Assistant Property Master
Sam Pearcy
Sam Pearcy
Crew Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera
Jordan Boston Jones
Jordan Boston Jones
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera
Clare Aldington
Clare Aldington
Crew Production Production Assistant
Judith Gericke
Judith Gericke
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Geoffrey Rockwell
Geoffrey Rockwell
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip
Jimmy Buxton
Jimmy Buxton
Crew Production Production Assistant
David Crabtree
David Crabtree
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor
Joseph Quinn
Joseph Quinn
Crew Production Production Assistant
Karen Xuereb
Karen Xuereb
Crew Production Production Assistant
Christian Bull
Christian Bull
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist
Mohamedamin Isaq Abdulrahman
Mohamedamin Isaq Abdulrahman
Crew Crew Translator
Angus MacInnes
Angus MacInnes
Cast Actor Maersk Alabama Crew
Catherine Keener
Catherine Keener
Cast Actress Andrea Phillips
Chris Mulkey
Chris Mulkey
Cast Actor John Cronan
Corey Johnson
Corey Johnson
Cast Actor Ken Quinn
David Warshofsky
David Warshofsky
Cast Actor Mike Perry
Max Martini
Max Martini
Cast Actor SEAL Commander
Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks
Cast Actor Captain Richard Phillips
Yul Vazquez
Yul Vazquez
Cast Actor Captain Frank Castellano
John Magaro
John Magaro
Cast Actor Dan Phillips
Michael Chernus
Michael Chernus
Cast Actor Shane Murphy
San Shella
San Shella
Cast Actor Maersk Alabama Crew
Amr ElBayoumi
Amr El-Bayoumi
Cast Actor Maersk Alabama Crew
Faysal Ahmed
Faysal Ahmed
Cast Actor Najee
Azeez Mohammed
Azeez Mohammed
Cast Actor Pirate Leader
Barkhad Abdi
Barkhad Abdi
Cast Actor Muse
Barkhad Abdirahman
Barkhad Abdirahman
Cast Bilal
Mahat M Ali
Mahat M. Ali
Cast Elmi
Abdurazak Ahmed Adan
Abdurazak Ahmed Adan
Cast Actor Pirate Leader
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top