Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Coraline

Coraline (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)
Amy Adamy
Amy Adamy
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Andrew Rona
Andrew Rona
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production
Andy Schuhler
Andy Schuhler
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Anthony Pitone
Anthony Pitone
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Anthony Scott
Anthony Scott
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Bartek Prusiewicz
Bartek Prusiewicz
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ben Urquhart
Ben Urquhart
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Bill Mechanic
Bill Mechanic
Crew Production Producer
Brad Schiff
Brad Schiff
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Brian Vant Hul
Brian Van't Hul
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor
Bruce White
Bruce White
Crew Sound Musician
Bruno Coulais
Bruno Coulais
Crew Sound Music
Chris Steele
Chris Steele
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Claire Jennings
Claire Jennings
Crew Production Producer
Dan Krall
Dan Krall
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Dan OConnell
Dan O'Connell
Crew Sound Foley
David J Rowe
David J. Rowe
Crew Directing Layout
Dawn Swiderski
Dawn Swiderski
Crew Art Art Direction
Deborah Lurie
Deborah Lurie
Crew Crew Additional Music
Dennis S Sands
Dennis S. Sands
Crew Sound Scoring Mixer
Dielle Alexandre
Dielle Alexandre
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Ed Shearmur
Ed Shearmur
Crew Crew Additional Music
Eric Leighton
Eric Leighton
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Eric Wachtman
Eric Wachtman
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Frank Passingham
Frank Passingham
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
Gabe Sprenger
Gabe Sprenger
Crew Visual Effects Animation
George Doering
George Doering
Crew Sound Musician
Graham Annable
Graham Annable
Crew Writing Storyboard
Guionne Leroy
Guionne Leroy
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Harry Linden
Harry Linden
Crew Production Producer
Henry Selick
Henry Selick
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Producer
Ian Whitlock
Ian Whitlock
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Jason Brewer
Jason Brewer
Crew Production Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeannine Berger
Jeannine Berger
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor
Jeffery Mulcaster
Jeffery Mulcaster
Crew Visual Effects Animation
John Allan Armstrong
John Allan Armstrong
Crew Visual Effects Animation
John Ashlee Prat
John Ashlee Prat
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
John T Cucci
John T. Cucci
Crew Sound Foley
Justin Kohn
Justin Kohn
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ken Lidster
Ken Lidster
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Kent Burton
Kent Burton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects
Kevin Glick
Kevin Glick
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Kim Blanchette
Kim Blanchette
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Laurent Petitgirard
Laurent Petitgirard
Crew Sound Conductor
Leonard Lipton
Leonard Lipton
Crew Crew Thanks
Linda Lamontagne
Linda Lamontagne
Crew Production Casting
Maria Newman
Maria Newman
Crew Sound Musician
Mary Sandell
Mary Sandell
Crew Production Producer
Michael Zoumas
Michael Zoumas
Crew Production Executive Producer
Mike Cachuela
Mike Cachuela
Crew Writing Storyboard
Neil Gaiman
Neil Gaiman
Crew Writing Book, Writer
Nils Benson
Nils Benson
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Paul Gentry
Paul Gentry
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
Pete Kozachik
Pete Kozachik
Crew Camera Director of Photography
Phil Brotherton
Phil Brotherton
Crew Art Art Direction
Phil Dale
Phil Dale
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer
Rich Zim
Rich Zim
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Rick Wentworth
Rick Wentworth
Crew Sound Conductor
Rob Bekuhrs
Rob Bekuhrs
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Ronald Eng
Ronald Eng
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Ronald G Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Crew Sound Sound Recordist
Ronald Sanders
Ronald Sanders
Crew Editing Editor
Shane Prigmore
Shane Prigmore
Crew Visual Effects Animation, Art Department Manager
Steve Emerson
Steve Emerson
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor
Suzanne Twining
Suzanne Twining
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Teresa Drilling
Teresa Drilling
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Tom Gasek
Tom Gasek
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Proost
Tom Proost
Crew Art Art Direction
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician
Trey Thomas
Trey Thomas
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Alvaro E Cubillas
Alvaro E. Cubillas
Crew Crew Thanks
Anthony Elworthy
Anthony Elworthy
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Brian Menz
Brian Menz
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Chris Peterson
Chris Peterson
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
Chris Tichborne
Chris Tichborne
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Christopher Murrie
Christopher Murrie
Crew Editing Editor
Colette D Dahanne
Colette D. Dahanne
Crew Sound Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Pascall
Daniel Pascall
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Everette Webber
Everette Webber
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate
Huy Vu
Huy Vu
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Jeff Riley
Jeff Riley
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Joe Reese
Joe Reese
Crew Crew Compositors
Jonathan Williams
Jonathan Williams
Crew Sound Musician
Lee Bo Henry
Lee Bo Henry
Crew Art Art Direction
Loren HillmanMorgan
Loren Hillman-Morgan
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Lourri Hammack
Lourri Hammack
Crew Crew Thanks
Malcolm Lamont
Malcolm Lamont
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Margaret Lily Andres
Margaret Lily Andres
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor
Michelle Gorski
Michelle Gorski
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Misha Klein
Misha Klein
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Philip Beglan
Philip Beglan
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Sarah de Gaudemar
Sarah de Gaudemar
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Scott Foster
Scott Foster
Crew Art Sculptor
Shannon Tindle
Shannon Tindle
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Travis Knight
Travis Knight
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Adam Fisher
Adam Fisher
Crew Visual Effects Animation Manager
Alex Heineman
Alex Heineman
Crew Production Executive Producer
Andrew Wood
Andrew Wood
Crew Sound Musician
Billy Cabey
Billy Cabey
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Brian Demoskoff
Brian Demoskoff
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Chris Appelhans
Chris Appelhans
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Crew Writing Storyboard
Chris Tootell
Chris Tootell
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Damon Bard
Damon Bard
Crew Art Sculptor
David Schmitz
David Schmitz
Crew Crew Software Engineer
JanErik Maas
Jan-Erik Maas
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Jennifer Downs
Jennifer Downs
Crew Art Art Department Manager
Joan LucasTurgeon
Joan Lucas-Turgeon
Crew Production Production Accountant
Jodi Clark
Jodi Clark
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Jose Solis
Jose Solis
Crew Art Painter
Julianna Cox
Julianna Cox
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Laura Schultz
Laura Schultz
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Mark Stewart
Mark Stewart
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
Martin Meunier
Martin Meunier
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Nicholas Childs
Nicholas Childs
Crew Crew Compositors
Payton Curtis
Payton Curtis
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Peter Sorg
Peter Sorg
Crew Crew Lighting Camera
Rachel Larsen
Rachel Larsen
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Tony Travis
Tony Travis
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Vera Brosgol
Vera Brosgol
Crew Writing Storyboard
Yona Prost
Yona Prost
Crew Directing Continuity
Andrew Salter
Andrew Salter
Crew Visual Effects Animation
Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith
Crew Crew Technical Supervisor
Miguel Sandoval
Miguel Sandoval
Crew Art Draughtsman
Mike Lovett
Mike Lovett
Crew Sound Musician
Robert Ducey
Robert Ducey
Crew Crew Technical Supervisor
Tim Yates
Tim Yates
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant
Tom Knott
Tom Knott
Crew Crew Other
TJ Lindgren
T.J. Lindgren
Crew Crew Additional Music
Kent Melton
Kent Melton
Crew Art Sculptor
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
Crew Editing Color Timer
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Crew Sound First Assistant Sound Editor
Hlne Breschand
Hélène Breschand
Crew Sound Musician
Tony Merrithew
Tony Merrithew
Crew Art Sculptor
Alicia McDaid
Alicia McDaid
Crew Art Painter
Matthew Fried
Matthew Fried
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director
Jocelyn Pascall
Jocelyn Pascall
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Crew Sound Musician
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
Crew Sound Musician
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Crew Sound Musician
MB Gordy
M.B. Gordy
Crew Sound Musician
John RA Benson
John R.A. Benson
Crew Crew CG Supervisor
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Crew Sound Musician
Jon Klassen
Jon Klassen
Crew Art Production Illustrator
Peter Davies
Peter Davies
Crew Sound Musician
Clay Duncan
Clay Duncan
Crew Crew Additional Music
Bridget Phelan
Bridget Phelan
Crew Art Set Dresser
Katy Clarke
Katy Clarke
Crew Art Set Dresser
Ezra Sumner
Ezra Sumner
Crew Production Production Manager
James WilderHancock
James WilderHancock
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Ted Jackson
Ted Jackson
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Kathleen Chamberlin
Kathleen Chamberlin
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Crew Sound Musician
Steve Schaeffer
Steve Schaeffer
Crew Sound Musician
Nicholas Bucknall
Nicholas Bucknall
Crew Sound Musician
Andrew Findon
Andrew Findon
Crew Sound Musician
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Crew Sound Musician
Paul Archibald
Paul Archibald
Crew Sound Musician
Paul Kegg
Paul Kegg
Crew Sound Musician
Skaila Kanga
Skaila Kanga
Crew Sound Musician
Gary Kettel
Gary Kettel
Crew Sound Musician
Glen Gagnon
Glen Gagnon
Crew Production Finance
Phil Knight
Phil Knight
Crew Crew Thanks
Cathy Kalmenson
Cathy Kalmenson
Crew Production Casting
Christopher Bradach
Christopher Bradach
Crew Production Administration
Patrick Bradach
Patrick Bradach
Crew Production Administration
Scarlet Chamberlin
Scarlet Chamberlin
Crew Production Administration
Joseph Ferguson
Joseph Ferguson
Crew Production Administration
Richard Guinan
Richard Guinan
Crew Production Administration
Leif Jenssen
Leif Jenssen
Crew Production Administration
Brandon Lastomirsky
Brandon Lastomirsky
Crew Production Administration
Rebecca Leiv
Rebecca Leiv
Crew Production Administration
Rob Partenheimer
Rob Partenheimer
Crew Production Administration
Kathy Radcliffe
Kathy Radcliffe
Crew Production Administration
Diana Sattley
Diana Sattley
Crew Production Administration
Jeff Stringer
Jeff Stringer
Crew Production Administration
Jennie Terranova
Jennie Terranova
Crew Production Administration
Anne Adams
Anne Adams
Crew Art Art Department Assistant
Ami Goff
Ami Goff
Crew Art Art Department Assistant
Bradley Buchanan
Bradley Buchanan
Crew Crew Legal Services
Stephanie Choi
Stephanie Choi
Crew Visual Effects Character Designer, Conceptual Design
Bradley Miles
Bradley Miles
Crew Crew Additional Music
Alain Joutard
Alain Joutard
Crew Sound Conductor
Margaret Meyer
Margaret Meyer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah Albright
Deborah Albright
Crew Production Finance
Erin Baldwin
Erin Baldwin
Crew Production Finance
YinYee Grace Chung
Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung
Crew Production Finance
Paula Garner
Paula Garner
Crew Production Finance
Michaele Smith
Michaele Smith
Crew Production Finance
Donna Tarabella
Donna Tarabella
Crew Production Finance
Madeline Wigen
Madeline Wigen
Crew Production Finance
Cinnamon Williams
Cinnamon Williams
Crew Production Finance
Chris Turnham
Chris Turnham
Crew Art Production Illustrator
Robb Kramer
Robb Kramer
Crew Art Set Designer
Bruno Letort
Bruno Letort
Crew Sound Music Score Producer
Roger Argente
Roger Argente
Crew Sound Musician
Gloria Cheng
Gloria Cheng
Crew Sound Musician
MarieLaura Colombia
Marie-Laura Colombia
Crew Sound Musician
Mayless David
Mayless David
Crew Sound Musician
Marianne De Benedetto
Marianne De Benedetto
Crew Sound Musician
Christophe Grindel
Christophe Grindel
Crew Sound Musician
Dave Hartley
Dave Hartley
Crew Sound Musician
Camille Joutard
Camille Joutard
Crew Sound Musician
Bernard Paganotti
Bernard Paganotti
Crew Sound Musician
Andy Pask
Andy Pask
Crew Sound Musician
Mathilde Pellegrini
Mathilde Pellegrini
Crew Sound Musician
Coraline Tassy
Coraline Tassy
Crew Sound Musician
Lucie Thevenet
Lucie Thevenet
Crew Sound Musician
Mlissa Zerbib
Mélissa Zerbib
Crew Sound Musician
Aymeric Letoquart
Aymeric Letoquart
Crew Sound Music Editor
Richard Hamell
Richard Hamell
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support
Jennifer Mickelson
Jennifer Mickelson
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Serata
Sarah Serata
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator
Morgan Hay
Morgan Hay
Crew Art Assistant Art Director
Katy MooreKozachik
Katy Moore-Kozachik
Crew Art Assistant Set Dresser
Linda Overbey
Linda Overbey
Crew Art Lead Painter
Cynthia Star
Cynthia Star
Crew Art Lead Painter
Angela De Cristofaro
Angela De Cristofaro
Crew Art Painter
Dwayne Erickson
Dwayne Erickson
Crew Art Painter
Aaron Jarrett
Aaron Jarrett
Crew Art Painter
Matvey Rezanov
Matvey Rezanov
Crew Art Painter
Leo Rijn
Leo Rijn
Crew Art Sculptor
Jason Lajka
Jason Lajka
Crew Art Set Designer
William Sturrock
William Sturrock
Crew Art Set Designer
Lorna Cashmore
Lorna Cashmore
Crew Art Set Dresser
Robert DeSue
Robert DeSue
Crew Art Set Dresser
Don Lundell
Don Lundell
Crew Art Set Dresser
Kieron Thomas
Kieron Thomas
Crew Art Set Dresser
Sarah Wells
Sarah Wells
Crew Art Set Dresser
Shere Coleman
Shere Coleman
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Consultant
Michelle Scattergood
Michelle Scattergood
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Consultant
Steve Molin
Steve Molin
Crew Crew Compositors
Trish Vant Hul
Trish Van't Hul
Crew Crew Compositors
Yvonne Kowsun
Yvonne Kowsun
Crew Crew Scenic Artist
Richard Pickler
Richard Pickler
Crew Crew Software Engineer
Sheila McIntosh
Sheila McIntosh
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor
Melissa St Onge
Melissa St. Onge
Crew Directing First Assistant Director
Ingrid Schulz
Ingrid Schulz
Crew Editing Assistant Editor
Cam Williams
Cam Williams
Crew Editing Associate Editor
Daniel Ackerman
Daniel Ackerman
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Matthew Hazelrig
Matthew Hazelrig
Crew Lighting Gaffer
Theresa Braunstein
Theresa Braunstein
Crew Production Production Coordinator
Maggie Begley
Maggie Begley
Crew Production Publicist
Karen Fried
Karen Fried
Crew Production Publicist
Tony Candelaria
Tony Candelaria
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Paul Mack
Paul Mack
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Rebecca Stillman
Rebecca Stillman
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
David Waddle
David Waddle
Crew Visual Effects Modeling
Michelle Vincig
Michelle Vincig
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Dakota Fanning
Dakota Fanning
Cast Actress Coraline Jones (voice)
Dawn French
Dawn French
Cast Actress Miriam Forcible (voice)
Ian McShane
Ian McShane
Cast Actor Mr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
Jennifer Saunders
Cast Actress April Spink (voice)
Jerome Ranft
Jerome Ranft
Cast Actor Mover (voice)
John Linnell
John Linnell
Cast Actor Other Father (singing voice) (uncredited)
Keith David
Keith David
Cast Actor Cat (voice)
Robert Bailey Jr
Robert Bailey Jr.
Cast Actor Wyborne "Wybie" Lovat (voice)
Teri Hatcher
Teri Hatcher
Cast Actress Mel Jones / Other Mother (voice)
Christopher Murrie
Christopher Murrie
Cast Actor Toy (voice)
John Hodgman
John Hodgman
Cast Actor Charlie Jones / Other Father (voice)
Emerson Tenney
Emerson Tenney
Cast Actress Magic Dragonfly (voice)
Yona Prost
Yona Prost
Cast Shakespeare Rascal (voice)
Aankha Neal
Aankha Neal
Cast Sweet Ghost Girl (voice)
George Selick
George Selick
Cast Ghost Boy (voice)
Hannah Kaiser
Hannah Kaiser
Cast Tall Ghost Girl (voice)
Harry Selick
Harry Selick
Cast Photo Friend (voice)
Marina Budovsky
Marina Budovsky
Cast Photo Friend (voice)
Jeremy Ryder
Jeremy Ryder
Cast Toy (voice)
Carolyn Crawford
Carolyn Crawford
Cast Wybie's Grandmother (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top