Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Chernobyl (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Show Page
Person Type Job Role(s) Episodes

Astrid Sieben
Crew Art Standby Art Director

Barrie Gower
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Supervisor 5

Craig Mazin
Crew Production Executive Producer, Creator, Writer 5

Daiva Petrulytė
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Daniel Parker
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer 5

Evyen Klean
Crew Sound Music Supervisor 5

Gary Connery
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 2

Glenn Marks
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 2

Harry Barnes
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor 5

Jane Featherstone
Crew Production Executive Producer 5

Jill McCullough
Crew Crew Dialect Coach 5

Jinx Godfrey
Crew Editing Editor 3

Johan Renck
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer, Director 5

Karen Wakefield
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Liam Daniel
Crew Camera Still Photographer 5

Max Dennison
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Nina Gold
Crew Production Casting 5

Odile Dicks-Mireaux
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design 5

Pete Baxter
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Polly Jefferies
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Rimvydas Leipus
Crew Camera Additional Camera 5

Robert How
Crew Production Line Producer

Stefan Henrix
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor 5

Stuart Hilliker
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer 5

Andy Merchant
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator 1

Carolyn Strauss
Crew Production Executive Producer 5

Chris Roufs
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Dalia Vizgirdaite
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Gavin Fitch
Crew Art Art Direction 5

Jakob Ihre
Crew Camera Director of Photography 5

Jani-Petteri Passi
Crew Camera Additional Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography 5

John Kay
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michael Maroussas
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor 5

Nicola Morrow
Crew Production Production Manager

Robert Sterne
Crew Production Casting 5

Rolandas Joneliūkštis
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Sanne Wohlenberg
Crew Production Producer 5

Sylvie Ong
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor 5

Anita Berkhane
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Chris Fry
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer 5

Julio Parodi
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor

Måns Månsson
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Stafford Lawrence
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor 5

Tobias Henriksson
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Filip Lyman
Crew Camera "B" Camera Operator

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Crew Sound Original Music Composer 5

Luke Hull
Crew Art Production Design

Martin Ware
Crew Production Casting Associate 5

Renuaras Krivelis
Crew Art Construction Manager

Saulius Lukosevicius
Crew Camera Additional Camera

Joe Beal
Crew Sound Sound Designer 5

Sarah Stiff
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Max Klaentschi
Crew Art Art Direction

Claudius Rauch
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Paul Spateri
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Supervisor

Ieva Buzinskaite
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Paulius Dascioras
Crew Art Art Direction

Lina Geciene
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Vidmantas Kralikauskas
Crew Lighting Electrician

Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair 5

Dalia Survilaitė
Crew Production Local Casting

Ants Martin Vahur
Crew Camera "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Martina Byrne
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Egidijus Braziūnas
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Gintas Matonis
Crew Art Construction Manager

Laura Ng
Crew Art Standby Art Director

Jan Hrebicek
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Philipp Kratzer
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Philip Clements
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Anna Wright
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Donatas Pirstelis
Crew Art Construction Manager

Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Luke Letkey
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor 5

Kati Hood
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Paul Jones
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Lucy Sibbick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Andy Potter
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Naomi Joy Todd
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Sofia Larsson
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Hannah Eccleston
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Giedrius Bukaitis
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electrician

Andrius Zubkaitis
Crew Art Leadman

Rūta Padvelskytė
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Trainee

Aleksandr Petrovskij
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Ainis Jankauskas
Crew Art Art Direction

Simonas Šaineris
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant

Dalia Daugilytė
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Evaldas Dabašinskas
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator

Evelina Verčinskaja
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director

Rūta Miglinaitė
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Henrikas Gudlevičius
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Jackie Gilbey
Crew Production Assistant Accountant 5

Neil Floyd
Crew Art Graphic Designer 5

Victoria Money
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Anita Dhillon
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Eleanor Rogers
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Holly McLean
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Jonas Burnickis
Crew Crew Drone Operator

Eliot Speed
Crew Visual Effects Animation 5

Emily Greeley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Luciano Lopes
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 1

Elena Topouzoglou
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Jean-Clement Soret
Crew Editing Colorist

Tom Pegg
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Jacqueline Lesko
Crew Production Co-Producer

James Cox
Crew Crew Health and Safety

Vasco Cerqueira
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Alistair Darby
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Audrius Budrys
Crew Camera Additional Camera

Cheyenne Conway
Crew Production Production Manager

Claire Levinson-Gendler
Crew Art Set Decoration 5

Magali Gibert
Crew Production Head of Production 5

Nick Timms
Crew Editing Online Editor 5

Louise Stevenson
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer 5

Charlotte Laing
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer 5

Connor Kitto
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor 5

Terry Tsang
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor 5

Alex Alvarez
Crew Visual Effects Animation 5

Heidi Elliott
Crew Visual Effects Animation 5

Colin Tunnicliffe
Crew Visual Effects Animation 5

Elisenda Faustino
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

Mark Pascoe
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

William Carley
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

Jimmy Rogers
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

Nessa Zhang Mingfang
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

James Robson
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

Harriette Cates
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

Andrew Robertson
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist 5

Pasquale Riefoil
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist 5

Lukas Niemczyk
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist 5

Phil Gifford
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist 5

Jolan Auzeby
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist 5

Daniel Churchill
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Paulo Darco
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Jay Murray
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Guled Ahmed
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Colin Eade
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Alicia Aguilera
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Alice Locuratolo
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Matas Jankauskas
Crew Crew Drone Operator 5

Vita Survilaite
Crew Production Casting Assistant 5

George Cressey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Martynas Baltrusaitis
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Natalie Mitchell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair 5

Philip Braunschober
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician 5

Dominee Reid
Crew Crew Scenic Artist 5

Greta Butrimaviciute
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant 5

Natalija Samonenko
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress 5

Dmitrij Sinelscikov
Crew Lighting Electrician 5

Jurgis Paskevicius
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor 5

Robyn Woolley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 5

Domantas Jakucionis
Crew Art Draughtsman 5

Gvido Puke
Crew Crew Drone Operator 5

Emma Faulkes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist 5

Christian Pellving
Crew Crew Drone Operator 5

Marius Zilenas
Crew Camera Grip 5

James O'Brien
Crew Art Sculptor 5

Francesc Prat Duten
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director 5

Felicity Hickman
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer 5

Donatas Bakanas
Crew Production Unit Manager 5

Steven Godfrey
Crew Visual Effects 3D Supervisor 5

Vytautas Ruminas
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Darius Stelmokas
Crew Art Assistant Set Dresser 5

Aivaras Sidla
Crew Production Second Unit Location Manager 5

Lindsay McFarlane
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 5

David Meanti
Crew Directing First Assistant Director 5

Elaine Waugh
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor 5

Arnas Ringaitis
Crew Production Production Manager 5

Mantautas Kvedaras
Crew Production Production Manager 5

Ieva Svitojute
Crew Production Production Coordinator 5

Birute Masaityte-Judickiene
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator 5

Une Liandzbergyte
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator 5

Aiste Borjas
Crew Production Travel Coordinator 5

Amy Sharman
Crew Production Production Secretary 5

Aukse Veitaite
Crew Production Production Secretary 5

Egle Zajankauskaite
Crew Production Production Assistant 5

Rita Struziene
Crew Production Production Accountant 5

Karen Walker
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant 5

Renata Dobrikiene
Crew Production Assistant Accountant 5

Kristina Valvoliene
Crew Production Assistant Accountant 5

Brett Thomas
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director 5

Tautvydas Savukaitis
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director 5

Lukas Kudapcenka
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director 5

Karolis Kasikauskas
Crew Production Key Set Production Assistant 5

Julius Karvelis
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager 5

Linas Astramskas
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager 5

Darius Baltusis
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager 5

Aurelijus Silkinis
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager 5

Goda Gajauskaite
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager 5

Vytautas Riabovas
Crew Art Location Scout 5

Justinas Breimelis
Crew Production Assistant Unit Manager 5

Andrius Zvaliauskas
Crew Production Assistant Unit Manager 5

Vasilij Kazakevic
Crew Crew Transportation Captain 5

Tomas Jankauskas
Crew Art Graphic Designer 5

Justas Paliukaitis
Crew Art Draughtsman 5

Jone Grubyte
Crew Art Art Department Assistant 5

Nancy Connor
Crew Crew Scenic Artist 5

Martynas Vinciunas
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Marius Smailys
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Grigory Kutsenko
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Arturas But
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Martynas Kosas
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Ona Kvintaité
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Andrius Savickas
Crew Art Set Dresser 5

Justinas Baciuska
Crew Art Set Dressing Buyer 5

Evaldas Simelevicius
Crew Art Set Dressing Buyer 5

Ieva Rojute
Crew Art Set Dressing Buyer 5

Emilija Einoryte
Crew Art Assistant Set Dresser 5

Justin Hayzelden
Crew Art Property Master 5

Paulius Dranseika
Crew Art Standby Carpenter 5

Vitalij Strigunkov
Crew Art Standby Painter 5

Jo Vaughan
Crew Crew Animal Wrangler 5

Gwen Griffiths
Crew Crew Animal Wrangler 5

Tadas Ustinavicius
Crew Crew Armorer 5

Karin Jakobsson
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 5

Mantautas Klimas
Crew Camera Camera Trainee 5

Felikasas Abrukauskas
Crew Camera Additional Camera 5

Marc-Jason Maier
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician 5

Titas Obelenis
Crew Camera Data Wrangler 5

Justinas Petravicius
Crew Camera Data Wrangler 5

Vytas Gudlevicius
Crew Camera Key Grip 5

Dovydas Strioga
Crew Camera Grip 5

Janne Jannsen
Crew Crew Drone Operator 5

Simonas Jakubauskas
Crew Crew Drone Operator 5

Gustav Gerdes
Crew Crew Drone Operator 5

Nikolas Verseckas
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator 5

Matas Jurginis
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator 5

Vincent Piponnier
Crew Sound Sound Recordist 5

Nicolas Fejoz
Crew Sound Boom Operator 5

Jonas Balys Paslauskas
Crew Lighting Electrician 5

Zygimantas Strolia
Crew Lighting Electrician 5

Ricardas Rutkauskas
Crew Lighting Electrician 5

Jonas Cepulis
Crew Lighting Electrician 5

Anna Munro
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor 5

Gerda Kajeniene
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Supervisor 5

Jurga Kleizaitè
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant 5

Greta Vitkauskaite
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant 5

Giedre Girdauskaite
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant 5

Aliona Abasova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress 5

Giedre Matuleviciene
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress 5

Bozena Maisejenko
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor 5

Ula Pakalniskyte
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Supervisor 5

Jovana Jovanavic
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair 5

Marta Skalska
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair 5

Chloe Muton-Philips
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist 5

Lucy Pittard
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist 5

Linas Kuzminskas
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician 5

Mac McGeary
Crew Crew Health and Safety 5

Asta Cancingeriene
Crew Crew Unit Medic 5

Liyana Mansor
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 5

Fay Hancocks
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 5

Clare Cheetham
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 5

Patrick Dean
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 5

Howard Truong
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 5

Beth Hart
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 5

George Butler
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 5

Duane Lafayette-Barton
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor 5

Ting Yu Sylvester
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 5

Craig Ferreira
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor 5

Tom Stewart
Crew Sound Foley Editor 5

Adrian Rawlins
Cast Actor Nikolai Fomin 5

Alan Williams
Cast Actor KGB Chairman Charkov 5

Alex Ferns
Cast Actor Glukhov 5

Con O'Neill
Cast Actor Viktor Bryukhanov 5

Donald Sumpter
Cast Actor Zharkov 2

Emily Watson
Cast Actress Ulana Khomyuk 5

Fares Fares
Cast Actor Bacho 5

Hilton McRae
Cast Actor Judge Milan Kadnikov 1

James Cosmo
Cast Actor Miner 1

Jamie Sives
Cast Actor Sitnikov 2

Jared Harris
Cast Actor Valery Legasov 5

Jay Simpson
Cast Actor Perevozchenko 2

Kieran O'Brien
Cast Actor Khodemchuck 1

Lucy Russell
Cast Actress Marina Gruzinskaya 1

Mark Lewis Jones
Cast Actor General Pikalov 5

Michael McElhatton
Cast Actor Prosecutor Andrei Stepashin 5

Michael Shaeffer
Cast Blond Man 2

Paul Ritter
Cast Actor Anatoly Dyatlov 5

Peter Guinness
Cast Actor Major Burov 1

Ralph Ineson
Cast Actor General Tarakanov 5

Ron Cook
Cast Actor Old Maternity Doctor 2

Sam Troughton
Cast Actor Alexandr Akimov 5

Stellan Skarsgård
Cast Actor Boris Shcherbina 5

Victor McGuire
Cast Actor Garanin 1

Adam Nagaitis
Cast Vasily Ignatenko 5

David Dencik
Cast Actor Mikhail Gorbachev 5

Ian Pirie
Cast Actor Site Officer Masha 1

Josef Altin
Cast Actor Soldier 1

Jessie Buckley
Cast Actress Lyudmilla Ignatenko 5

Laura Elphinstone
Cast Actress Oksana 3

Michael Socha
Cast Actor Mikhail 3

Robert Emms
Cast Actor Leonid Toptunov 5

Barry Keoghan
Cast Actor Pavel 5

Sammy Hayman
Cast Actor Titenok 1
Person Type Job Role(s) Episodes
Back to Top