Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
---|---|---|---|
A.R. Rahman | Crew | Sound | Original Music Composer |
Adam Gascoyne | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Dod Mantle | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
Bernard Bellew | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Blair Foord | Crew | Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Britani Alexander | Crew | Crew | Transportation Coordinator |
Cameron McCracken | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Christopher R. DeMuri | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Chuck Zlotnick | Crew | Camera | Still Photographer |
Cliff Fleming | Crew | Crew | Pilot |
Craig Ayers | Crew | Production | Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator |
Cynthia A. Neibaur | Crew | Art | Set Decoration |
Danny Boyle | Crew | Writing | Screenplay, Director, Producer |
David B. Nowell | Crew | Camera | Aerial Director of Photography |
David Sanger | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Dominic Napolitano | Crew | Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Dominic Thomson | Crew | Editing | Online Editor |
Donna Isaacson | Crew | Production | Casting |
Enrique Chediak | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
François Ivernel | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Gina Homan | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Glenn Freemantle | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer |
Ian Tapp | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jacqueline Newell | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Jeanette Haley | Crew | Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Chapman | Crew | Production | Production Secretary |
John J. Kelly | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
John Smithson | Crew | Production | Producer |
Justin Andrews | Crew | Lighting | Gaffer |
Kristin Ludwin | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Les Boothe | Crew | Art | Set Decoration |
Linden Snyder | Crew | Art | Draughtsman |
Lora Laing | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Michael T. Higgins | Crew | Art | Leadman |
Miles Levy | Crew | Crew | Thanks |
Nicolas Becker | Crew | Sound | Foley |
Patrick J. Statham | Crew | Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter A. Chevako | Crew | Crew | Special Effects |
Peter Zuccarini | Crew | Camera | Underwater Camera |
Richard Pryke | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Arneman | Crew | Art | Property Master |
Scott Ruley | Crew | Art | Greensman |
Simon Beaufoy | Crew | Writing | Screenplay |
Stefan Ciupek | Crew | Camera | Digital Imaging Technician |
Stephanie Scott | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Crew | Art | Production Design, Costume Design |
Tessa Ross | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Thomas Neivelt | Crew | Lighting | Gaffer |
Tim Caplan | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Tracey Merkle | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Alfonso Calvo | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Aron Ralston | Crew | Writing | Novel, Book |
Brendan Houghton | Crew | Art | Storyboard Artist |
Brent Astrope | Crew | Art | Construction Coordinator |
Christian Colson | Crew | Production | Producer |
Dennis Light | Crew | Production | Location Manager |
Diarmuid McKeown | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
James Winnifrith | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
John Warhurst | Crew | Sound | Music Editor |
Jon Harris | Crew | Editing | Editor |
Matthew Bristowe | Crew | Editing | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Niv Adiri | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sam Demke | Crew | Art | Sculptor |
Todd Kleparski | Crew | Editing | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Tom Heller | Crew | Production | Producer |
Babak Mansouri | Crew | Camera | Camera Operator |
Chris Cavanaugh | Crew | Camera | Digital Imaging Technician |
David Erickson | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Elisabeth Vastola | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Emma Potter | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Hollie Howton | Crew | Art | Art Department Coordinator |
Linda DeVilliers | Crew | Crew | Studio Teachers |
Lisa Maria Falcone | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Scott Hinckley | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Emilie O'Connor | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Gareth Smith | Crew | Production | Producer |
James Shannon | Crew | Sound | Dolby Consultant |
Michelle l Boucher | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Michael B. Call | Crew | Camera | Camera Operator |
Judd Hillman | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Matt Curtis | Crew | Art | Title Designer |
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Heather Toone | Crew | Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Matt Adams | Crew | Editing | Digital Intermediate |
Joel Remke | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Jenna Kilgrow | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Douglas Cameron | Crew | Sound | Sound Mixer |
David Ticotin | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
Kurtis Burr | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Nino Neuboeck | Crew | Camera | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Ivor Middleton | Crew | Visual Effects | Animation |
Michael Roundy | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Ryan Roundy | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Craig Sullivan | Crew | Camera | Grip |
Gary Johnson | Crew | Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Steven C. Laneri | Crew | Sound | Sound Mixer |
Duff Rich | Crew | Production | Production Supervisor |
Sean Kenney | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Contact Lens Technician |
Janet Kusnick | Crew | Art | Storyboard Artist |
Jonas Sappington | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | On Set Dresser |
Alan E. Stoddard | Crew | Camera | Key Grip |
Peter Weiland | Crew | Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Richard Etchells | Crew | Editing | Digital Intermediate Editor |
William Aldridge | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Nathan Armstrong | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Christianna Mower | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Glade Quinn | Crew | Camera | Best Boy Grip |
Jeremy Westerman | Crew | Crew | Animal Wrangler |
J. Scott Smiley | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
Jong Yun | Crew | Production | Extras Casting Assistant |
Meg Halsey | Crew | Production | Production Secretary |
Simon Miya | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Goslin | Crew | Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Daniel Courtright | Crew | Camera | Key Grip |
Tracy Keele | Crew | Camera | Grip |
Charles Unice | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
John Raymer | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Josh Lee | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Andrew Hicks | Crew | Camera | Grip |
Michael Mansouri | Crew | Camera | Digital Imaging Technician |
Jason Walser | Crew | Camera | Best Boy Grip |
David Stoddard | Crew | Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Adam Smith | Crew | Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Matthew Webb | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Gabriel Jessop | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Layne Robinson | Crew | Art | Construction Foreman |
James Cundill | Crew | Editing | Online Editor |
Rie Attridge | Crew | Production | Local Casting |
Tori Silvera Bush | Crew | Production | Location Casting |
Jason Montgomery | Crew | Production | Casting Associate |
Katie Jensen | Crew | Production | Extras Casting |
Zep Christensen | Crew | Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Gary Archer | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetics |
Amber Tamblyn | Cast | Actress | Megan McBride |
Clémence Poésy | Cast | Actress | Rana |
Fenton Quinn | Cast | Actor | Blue John |
James Franco | Cast | Actor | Aron Ralston |
Kate Burton | Cast | Actress | Aron's Mom |
Kate Mara | Cast | Actress | Kristi Moore |
Lizzy Caplan | Cast | Actress | Sonja Ralston |
Norman Lehnert | Cast | Actor | Dan |
Pieter Jan Brugge | Cast | Actor | Eric Meijer |
Treat Williams | Cast | Actor | Aron's Dad |
Aron Ralston | Cast | Actor | Self (uncredited) |
Brad Johnson | Cast | Actor | Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
Darin Southam | Cast | Actor | Zach |
John Lawrence | Cast | Brian | |
Robert Bear | Cast | Actor | Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Hales | Cast | Actress | Patron (uncredited) |
Johnny Ahn | Cast | Basketball Fan (uncredited) | |
Koleman Stinger | Cast | Actor | Aron Age 5 |
Parker Hadley | Cast | Aron Age 15 | |
Priscilla Poland | Cast | Actress | Bridesmaid (uncredited) |
Sean Bott | Cast | Actor | Aron's Friend |
Bailee Michelle Johnson | Cast | Actress | Sonja Age 10 |
Christopher K. Hagadone | Cast | Actor | Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
Lonzo Liggins | Cast | Actor | Reporter (uncredited) |
Rebecca C. Olson | Cast | Monique Meijer | |
Stacey Ann Turner | Cast | Actress | Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
Kelsie Mathews | Cast | Actress | Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
Kyle Paul | Cast | Actor | Best Man (uncredited) |
Peter Joshua Hull | Cast | Actor | Boy on Sofa |
Terry S. Mercer | Cast | Actor | Helicopter Pilot |
Samantha Marsden | Cast | Actress | Media Person / Basketball Game Fan (uncredited) |
Amy Savannah | Cast | Actress | Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
Luke Drake | Cast | Aron's Friend (uncredited) | |
Adam Colvin | Cast | Summer Party Man (uncredited) | |
Zachary Haycock | Cast | Reporter (uncredited) | |
Xmas Lutu | Cast | Helicopter Co-Pilot | |
Kelly Higgins | Cast | Fan (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey Wood | Cast | Andy Meijer | |
Jessica Ralston | Cast | Self (uncredited) | |
Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
Watchmode™ does not itself provide any video streaming service. The terms/conditions of using any streaming services accessible via links on Watchmode will be determined by those 3rd party streaming service providers (“Providers”). The names & logos associated with the Providers are the registered trademarks of those respective entities. We are not affiliated with, endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.
We do not condone the unauthorized streaming or submission of 3rd party intellectual property. We do our best to provide accurate information, however sometimes information on this site can be outdated/inaccurate. If you believe that your property has been submitted to/streamed on the Site without your authorization, or to report inaccurate information please contact us.
Copyright ©2019-2010 Watchmode - All rights reserved