Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

127 Hours

127 Hours (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

A. R. Rahman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Adam Gascoyne
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Anthony Dod Mantle
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Bernard Bellew
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Blair Foord
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Britani Alexander
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Cameron McCracken
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Christopher R. DeMuri
CrewArtArt Direction

Chuck Zlotnick
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Cliff Fleming
CrewCrewPilot

Craig Ayers
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Cynthia A. Neibaur
CrewArtSet Decoration

Danny Boyle
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Producer

David B. Nowell
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

David Sanger
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dominic Napolitano
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Dominic Thomson
CrewEditingOnline Editor

Donna Isaacson
CrewProductionCasting

Enrique Chediak
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

François Ivernel
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Gina Homan
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Glenn Freemantle
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Ian Tapp
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Jacqueline Newell
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Jeanette Haley
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Jennifer Chapman
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

John J. Kelly
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

John Smithson
CrewProductionProducer

Justin Andrews
CrewLightingGaffer

Kristin Ludwin
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Les Boothe
CrewArtSet Decoration

Linden Snyder
CrewArtDraughtsman

Lora Laing
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Michael T. Higgins
CrewArtLeadman

Miles Levy
CrewCrewThanks

Nicolas Becker
CrewSoundFoley

Patrick J. Statham
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Peter A. Chevako
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Peter Zuccarini
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Richard Pryke
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Arneman
CrewCrewProperty Master

Scott Ruley
CrewArtGreensman

Simon Beaufoy
CrewWritingScreenplay

Stefan Ciupek
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Stephanie Scott
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Suttirat Anne Larlarb
CrewArtProduction Design, Costume Design

Tessa Ross
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Thomas Neivelt
CrewLightingGaffer

Tim Caplan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Tracey Merkle
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

William Aldridge
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Alfonso Calvo
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Aron Ralston
CrewWritingNovel

Brendan Houghton
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Brent Astrope
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Christian Colson
CrewProductionProducer

Dennis Light
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Diarmuid McKeown
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James Winnifrith
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

John Warhurst
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Jon Harris
CrewEditingEditor

Matthew Bristowe
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Niv Adiri
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Sam Demke
CrewArtSculptor

Todd Kleparski
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Tom Heller
CrewProductionProducer

Babak Mansouri
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Chris Cavanaugh
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

David Erickson
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Elisabeth Vastola
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Emma Potter
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Hollie Howton
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Linda DeVilliers
CrewCrewStudio Teachers

Lisa Maria Falcone
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Scott Hinckley
CrewArtSet Dresser

Emilie O'Connor
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Gareth Smith
CrewProductionProducer

James Shannon
CrewSoundDolby Consultant

Michelle l Boucher
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Michael B. Call
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Judd Hillman
CrewLightingElectrician

Matt Curtis
CrewArtTitle Designer

Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Heather Toone
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Matt Adams
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Joel Remke
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Jenna Kilgrow
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Douglas Cameron
CrewSoundSound Mixer

David Ticotin
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Kurtis Burr
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Nino Neuboeck
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Ivor Middleton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Roundy
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Ryan Roundy
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Craig Sullivan
CrewCameraGrip

Gary Johnson
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Steven C. Laneri
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Duff Rich
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Sean Kenney
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Technician

Janet Kusnick
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Alan E. Stoddard
CrewCameraKey Grip

Peter Weiland
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Richard Etchells
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Nathan Armstrong
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Christianna Mower
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Glade Quinn
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Jeremy Westerman
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler

J. Scott Smiley
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Jong Yun
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Meg Halsey
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Simon Miya
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Scott Goslin
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Daniel Courtright
CrewCameraKey Grip

Tracy Keele
CrewCameraGrip

Charles Unice
CrewLightingElectrician

John Raymer
CrewLightingElectrician

Josh Lee
CrewLightingElectrician

Andrew Hicks
CrewCameraGrip

Michael Mansouri
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Jason Walser
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

David Stoddard
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Adam Smith
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Matthew Webb
CrewArtSet Dresser

Gabriel Jessop
CrewArtSet Dresser

Layne Robinson
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

James Cundill
CrewEditingOnline Editor

Rie Attridge
CrewProductionLocal Casting

Tori Silvera Bush
CrewProductionLocation Casting

Jason Montgomery
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Katie Jensen
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Zep Christensen
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Amber Tamblyn
CastActressMegan McBride

Clémence Poésy
CastActressRana

Fenton Quinn
CastActorBlue John

James Franco
CastActorAron Ralston

Kate Burton
CastActressDonna Ralston

Kate Mara
CastActressKristi Moore

Lizzy Caplan
CastActressSonja Ralston

Norman Lehnert
CastActorDan

Pieter Jan Brugge
CastActorEric Meijer

Treat Williams
CastActorLarry Ralston

Aron Ralston
CastActorHimself (uncredited)

Brad Johnson
CastActorFriend of Aaron (uncredited)

Darin Southam
CastZach

John Lawrence
CastBrian

Robert Bear
CastActorAron's Friend (uncredited)

Elizabeth Hales
CastActressPatron (uncredited)

Johnny Ahn
CastBasketball Fan (uncredited)

Koleman Stinger
CastActorAaron Age 5

Parker Hadley
CastAaron age 15

Priscilla Poland
CastActressBridesmaid (uncredited)

Sean Bott
CastActorAaron's Friend

Bailee Michelle Johnson
CastActressSonja Age 10

Lonzo Liggins
CastActorReporter (uncredited)

Rebecca C. Olson
CastMonique Meijer

Kelsie Mathews
CastActressBasketball Fan (uncredited)

Kyle Paul
CastActorBest Man (uncredited)

Peter Joshua Hull
CastActorBoy on Sofa

Terry S. Mercer
CastActorHelicopter Pilot

Samantha Marsden
CastActressMedia person / Basketball Game Fan (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top