Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

A Bugs Life

A Bug's Life (1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adrian Ochoa
CrewCrewThanks

Alan Sperling
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Stahl
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alisa Gilden
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ana Lacaze
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Andrea Warren
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Andrew Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Schmidt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation, Modeling

Andrew Stanton
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story, Co-Director

Anthony Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ben Jordan
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Bena Currin
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Billy Merritt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bob Baron
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recordist

Bob Pauley
CrewArtArt Direction, Character Designer

Bob Shaw
CrewWritingScreenplay

Bobby Podesta
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brad Andalman
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Bret 'Brook' Parker
CrewVisual EffectsFix Animator, Animation Fix Coordinator

Brett Coderre
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian McNulty
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Bruce Perens
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Bruce White
CrewSoundMusician

Bryan Bird
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Bryn Imagire
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Chris Montan
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Chris Perry
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Dale E. Grahn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Dale McBeath
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Daniel Mason
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel McCoy
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Shading

Darla K. Anderson
CrewProductionProducer

David Batte
CrewVisual EffectsShading

David DeVan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David DiFrancesco
CrewCrewPhotoscience Manager

David Eisenmann
CrewArtSet Dresser

David Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

David Ian Salter
CrewCrewSecond Film Editor

David Slusser
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

David Tart
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Valdez
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Debbie L. O'Keeffe
CrewCrewThanks

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Don Conway
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Don Davis
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Don McEnery
CrewWritingScreenplay

Doug Sweetland
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Drew Rogge
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Eben Ostby
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Edgar Quinones
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Eliot Smyrl
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Erik Forman
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Fred Warter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Gary Rizzo
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Gary Rydstrom
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Gary Summers
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Glenn Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Glenn McQueen
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Hoon H. Kim
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Ira Hearshen
CrewSoundOrchestrator

J. Warren Trezevant
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Bancroft
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

James W. Williams
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

James Walker
CrewSoundMusician

Jana Vance
CrewSoundFoley

Janet Lucroy
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jason Bickerstaff
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jean-Claude Kalache
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jeff Pratt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jerome Ranft
CrewArtSculptor

Joe Ranft
CrewWritingStory

John B. Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsShading

John K. Carr
CrewCrewTemp Sound Editor

John Kahrs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Lasseter
CrewDirectingDirector, Story

Jonas Rivera
CrewCrewThanks, Art Department Coordinator

Josh Qualtieri
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Joyce Powell
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Justin Oliphant
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Karen Kiser
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Karen Prell
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Katherine Sarafian
CrewCrewThanks, Art Department Manager

Kevin Reher
CrewProductionProducer

Kim White
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kitt Hirasaki
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Kori Rae
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Kristina Perez
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kyle Balda
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lauren Alpert
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Lee Unkrich
CrewEditingEditor

Lindsey Collins
CrewLightingLighting Manager

Loren Carpenter
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Lori L. Eschler
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Louis Rivera
CrewCameraCamera Supervisor

M.T. Silvia
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Marian Wilde
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Mark A. Walsh
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Adams
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Mark Oftedal
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Thomas Henne
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mary Hidalgo
CrewProductionCasting

May Pon
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Meredith Layne
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Michael Berenstein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael O'Brien
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Michael Parks
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Silvers
CrewSoundADR Editor

Mickie McGowan
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Norm DeCarlo
CrewArtSculptor

Pat Jackson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Peter DeSève
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Randy Newman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Reid Gershbein
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Rich Quade
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Rick Maki
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Roger Rose
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ronen Barzel
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ruth Lambert
CrewProductionCasting

Samuel Lord Black
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Sandra Christiansen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Scott Clark
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shannon Mills
CrewCrewSound Design Assistant

Sharon Calahan
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Shawn Krause
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sonoko Konishi
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Sophie Vincelette
CrewArtLead Set Dresser

Stephen King
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Steve Segal
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sue Maatouk-Kalache
CrewCrewThanks

Thomas Hahn
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Tia W. Kratter
CrewArtArt Direction

Tim Holland
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Timothy Hittle
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Sereno
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

William Cone
CrewArtProduction Design

William Joyce
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Yvonne Herbst
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Amy Ellenwood
CrewCrewThanks

Clay Welch
CrewCrewThanks

Ian Evans
CrewCrewThanks

Jonathan Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Craig Payne
CrewCrewThanks

Eric A. Wood
CrewCrewThanks

Kenny Condit
CrewCrewThanks

Lianna Kelley
CrewCrewThanks

Milan Parikh
CrewCrewThanks

Robert Taylor
CrewCrewThanks

Tom Carlisle
CrewCrewThanks

Tommy Johnson
CrewSoundMusician

Ellen Fair
CrewCrewThanks

John Lansberry
CrewCrewThanks

Jason B. Hendrix
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dennie Thorpe
CrewSoundFoley

Dylan Brown
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sarah Jo Helton
CrewCrewSchedule Coordinator

Jean Gillmore
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Bruce Zick
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Susan Bradley
CrewArtTitle Designer

Brian Green
CrewLightingLighting Technician, Shading

Mary Helen Leasman
CrewSoundFoley Editor

James Burgess
CrewCameraCamera Department Manager

Steve Johnson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development, Software Engineer

David Lomax
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jonathan Sacks
CrewSoundOrchestrator

John Hee Soo Lee
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Patsy Bouge
CrewCrewPost Production Consulting

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

Mary Beth Smith
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

Jeff Wan
CrewCameraCamera Technician

William Reeves
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Les Major
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Doug Sheppeck
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mitch Prater
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Brian M. Rosen
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Shading

Kelly O'Connell
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Tom Freeman
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Craig McGillivray
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Peter Davies
CrewSoundMusician

Charles Paley
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Danielle Feinberg
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Miguel Ángel Poveda
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

B.Z. Petroff
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Dale Ruffolo
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Hana Yoon
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Andrew Page
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Kurt Fleischer
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Michael Kass
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Tony DeRose
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Michael B. Johnson
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Arun Rao
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Dirk Van Gelder
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Patrick Wilson
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Lars R. Damerow
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Cynthia Dueltgen
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Patrick Guenette
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Thomas Jordan
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Ken Lao
CrewLightingLighting Technician, Shading

Eileen O'Neill
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Keith Olenick
CrewVisual EffectsShading

John Singh Pottebaum
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

John Warren
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Bill Wise
CrewLightingLighting Technician, Shading

Timothy Sorensen
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Don Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Lisa Forssell
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician, Shading

Ling Hsu
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tom Kim
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Chris King
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Peter Nye
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Sudeep Rangaswamy
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Don Schreiter
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Michael Shantzis
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Nelson Siu
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Heidi Stettner
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Andy Thomas
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tien Truong
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Mark T. VandeWettering
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Christopher C. Walker
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Wayne Wooten
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Andrew Findon
CrewSoundMusician

Paul Clarvis
CrewSoundMusician

Lisa Ellis
CrewCrewThanks

Deborah R. Fowler
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Damir Frkovic
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

David R. Haumann
CrewCrewThanks

Keith B.C. Gordon
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Ken Huey
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Peter Kaldis
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Paul Kegg
CrewSoundMusician

Skaila Kanga
CrewSoundMusician

Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings
CrewCrewThanks

Bill Polson
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Phil Beffrey
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Dan Lyke
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Shaun Oborn
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Matt Pharr
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ruieta DaSilva
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jun Han Cho
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Nathan Ardaiz
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

George Bagtas
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Adam Beeman
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Gregory Yong Paik
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Edilberto A. Soriano Jr.
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dallas Wisehaupt
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lance Martin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Eric Lebel
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Rona Michele
CrewCrewTemp Sound Editor

Anne Pia
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kirk Bowers
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Warren Hays
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Duncan Keefe
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Lee Ozer
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Michael Griffin Kelly
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Maneesh Agrawala
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Dana Batali
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

David M. Laur
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

rendering software engineer
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Jeff 'Heffe' Millhollen
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Adam Bronstein
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Crystal Jones
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Maneli Keshavarzi
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Josh Morsell
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Stephanie Andrews
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Donna Cipriani
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Susan Tatsuno Hamana
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Bankole Lasekan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tomoko Harada Ferguson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Wei-Chung Chang
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Lou Fancher
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Paul Kratter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Alex Rocco
CastActorThorny (voice)

Andrew Stanton
CastActorBug Zapper Bug #2 (voice)

Anthony Burch
CastActorAnt Boys (voice)

Bill Farmer
CastActorMale Ants (voice)

Bob Bergen
CastActorAphie / Male Ants (voice)

Bonnie Hunt
CastActressRosie (voice)

Brad Garrett
CastActorDim (voice)

Brad Hall
CastActorGrasshopper (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui
CastActorLoco (voice)

Christina Milian
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Courtland Mead
CastActorFly (voice)

Dave Foley
CastActorFlik (voice)

David Hyde Pierce
CastActorSlim (voice)

David L. Lander
CastActorThumper (voice)

David Ossman
CastCornelius (voice)

Debi Derryberry
CastActressBaby Maggots (voice)

Denis Leary
CastActorFrancis (voice)

Denise Johnson
CastActressBug (voice)

Edie McClurg
CastActressDr. Flora (voice)

Francesca Marie Smith
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Hayden Panettiere
CastActressNarrator (voice)

Jack Angel
CastActorThud (voice)

Jeff Pidgeon
CastActorGrasshopper (voice)

Jennifer Darling
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Jess Harnell
CastActorBus Bettle (voice)

Jessica Evans
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Joe Ranft
CastActorHeimlich (voice)

John Lasseter
CastActorBug Zapper Bug #1 (voice)

John Ratzenberger
CastActorP.T. Flea (voice)

Jonathan Harris
CastActorManny (voice)

Jordan Ranft
CastActorAnt Boys (voice)

Jordan Warkol
CastAnt #2 (voice)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
CastActressAtta (voice)

Kelsey Mulrooney
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Kevin Spacey
CastActorHopper (voice)

Kimberly J. Brown
CastActress(voice)

Lee Unkrich
CastActorAnt #1 (voice)

Madeline Kahn
CastActressGypsy Moth (voice)

Michael McShane
CastActorTuck / Roll (voice)

Mickie McGowan
CastActressCockroach Waitress (voice)

Paul Eiding
CastActorMale Ants (voice)

Phil Proctor
CastActorSlick (voice)

Phyllis Diller
CastActressQueen (voice)

Richard Kind
CastActorMolt (voice)

Roddy McDowall
CastActorMr. Soil (voice)

Rodger Bumpass
CastActorHarry Mosquito (voice)

Russi Taylor
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Ryan O'Donohue
CastActorGrub (voice)

Sam Gifaldi
CastActorAnts (voice)

Sherry Lynn
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Travis Tedford
CastActorAnt Kids (voice)

Jan Rabson
CastActorAxel (voice)

Ashley Tisdale
CastActressLead Blueberry Scout (voice)

Brian M. Rosen
CastFly Brothers (voice)

Hannah Swanson
CastActressFemale Ants (voice)

Rachel Davey
CastGrasshoppers (voice)

Brenden Hickey
CastAnts (voice)

Kate Charlotte Hodges
CastFemale Ants (voice)

Rebecca Schneider
CastFemale Ants (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top