Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

A Cure for Wellness

A Cure for Wellness (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alex Oakley
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Allen Maris
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Andy Day
CrewLightingGaffer

Arno Neubauer
CrewProductionLine Producer, Unit Production Manager

Arnon Milchan
CrewProductionProducer

Axel Eichhorst
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Bojan Bazelli
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Carlton Kaller
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Christian Almesberger
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

David Crockett
CrewProductionProducer, Production Manager

David Farmer
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

David Giammarco
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Denise Chamian
CrewProductionCasting

Dietmar Haupt
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Don H. Julien
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Douglas Murray
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Eve Stewart
CrewArtProduction Design

Fraser Taggart
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Gore Verbinski
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer, Story

Grant Armstrong
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Henning Molfenter
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Holly Dorff
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Jenny Beavan
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jeremy Braben
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Drone Operator

Kim Foscato
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Kyle Cooper
CrewArtTitle Designer

Marcus Haendgen
CrewArtProperty Master

Marcus Pohlus
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Markus Bensch
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Matt Dunkley
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Nane Cornelius
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Orla Maxwell
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Paul Massey
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Pete Beaudreau
CrewEditingEditor

Priscilla John
CrewProductionCasting

Rebecca Pilkington
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Scott Keery
CrewArtProperty Master

Sharon Martin
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Sonja B. Zimmer
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Tim Gomillion
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Anthony Leonardi III
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Benjamin Wallfisch
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Charlie Woebcken
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Christian Scheibe
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Daniel Chour
CrewArtArt Direction

Daniel Smith
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Dietke Brandt
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Florian Emmerich
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Florian Gellinger
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Gareth Griffiths
CrewSoundMusician

Heikki Kossi
CrewSoundFoley

Judith Sunga
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Justin Haythe
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story, Executive Producer

Lance Pereira
CrewEditingEditor

Mark Rosinski
CrewArtSet Decoration

Meike Schlegel
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Niamh O'Loan
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Sabine Engelberg
CrewArtArt Direction

Stephanie Rass
CrewArtSet Designer

Tobias Kownatzki
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Anna-Lena Slater
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Annette Field
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Christoph Fisser
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Christopher Raphael
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Crystal Hadcroft
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

David Chrastka
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Howard Bevan
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Katharina Dietl
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Kerstin Kensy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Patrick Savage
CrewSoundMusician

Pietu Korhonen
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Tarnia Nicol
CrewArtArt Direction

Wolfgang Metschan
CrewArtArt Direction

Benjamin Carlson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Graeme Puttock
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Luisa Wolf
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Seda Yilmaz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Malcolm Humphreys
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Patrick J. Smith
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Michael Standish
CrewArtSet Decoration

Ryan J. Frias
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jake Jackson
CrewCrewScore Engineer

David Salamon
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Sam Paul Toms
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Anwei Chen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Thomas Hacikoglu
CrewCrewStunts

Ben Wiggs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Thomas Proctor
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sachin Patidar
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Carl Obereisenbuchner
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Phil Castellano Jr.
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Pranay Agarwal
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Ben Bischof
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Francesca Bradley
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Sarah Young
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Susanne Stroh
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Dorothea Kulhawy
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Matthew Crowe
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Steffen Hagen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Stephanie Ross
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Sivaprayag
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Luka Bazeli
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Glenn König
CrewCameraKey Grip

Paul Jacob Bashour
CrewCameraUltimate Arm Operator

Kari Vähäkuopus
CrewSoundFoley

Jacob Riehle
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Andreya Lynham
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Morgan Des Groseillers
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ronny Schröder
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Caroline Kaempfer
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Hervé Berthou
CrewArtSet Dresser

Marc Bitz
CrewArtSet Designer

Josef Brandl
CrewArtSet Designer

David Thummerer
CrewArtSet Dresser

Thomas Wallis
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Jan Meyerdierks
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Bat Gankhuyag
CrewCameraGrip

Jan Grunwald
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Benn Martenson
CrewCameraAdditional Photography

Nino Neuboeck
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Won-suk Park
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Henrik Greisner
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Constantin Brandenburg
CrewArtLocation Scout

Bashaar Wahab
CrewArtLocation Scout

Daniel Bhattacharya
CrewSoundMusician

Owen Gurry
CrewSoundMusician

David J. Krystal
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Jacquelyn Carr
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Nina Büttner
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Julia Fidel
CrewCrewChoreographer

Laura Bach
CrewArtSet Designer

Adrian Schiller
CastActorDeputy Director

Axel Buchholz
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Carl Lumbly
CastActorMr. Wilson

Celia Imrie
CastActressVictoria Watkins

Craig Wroe
CastActorMorris

David Bishins
CastHank Green

Harry Groener
CastActorPembroke

Jason Isaacs
CastActorVolmer

Jeff Burrell
CastActorFuneral Director

Johannes Krisch
CastActorCaretaker

Judith Hoersch
CastActressVolmer Institute Staff

Lisa Banes
CastActressHollis

Maggie Steed
CastActressMrs. Abramov

Magnus Krepper
CastActorPieter the Vet

Michael Mendl
CastActorBartender

Peter Benedict
CastActorConstable

Rebecca Street
CastActressLockhart's Mother

Tomas Norström
CastActorFrank Hill

Bert Tischendorf
CastActorLockhart's Father

Godehard Giese
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Ivo Nandi
CastActorEnrico

Johnny Otto
CastActorDoctor Barlock (uncredited)

Susanne Wuest
CastActressVolmer Institute Staff

Alexander Yassin
CastActorWall Street Banker (uncredited)

Andreas Dobberkau
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Angelina Häntsch
CastActressVolmer Institute Staff

Dane DeHaan
CastActorLockhart

Daniel Michel
CastDenim

David Bredin
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Manon Kahle
CastActressSecretary

Natascha Lawiszus
CastBar Girl

Jason Babinsky
CastCarl

Martin Laue
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Matthias Britschgi
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Tom Flynn
CastHumphrey

Annette Lober
CastActressVolmer Institute Staff

Mia Goth
CastActressHannah

Nino Böhlau
CastActorDrawing Boy

Chris Theisinger
CastWallstreet Broker (uncredited)

Earl Vincent Sherwood II
CastRon NYC Driver (uncredited)

Adrian Zwicker
CastActorConductor

Ashok Mandanna
CastActorRon Nair

Jef Bayonne
CastActorVolmer Institute Patient

Eric Todd
CastJosh

Douglas Hamilton
Cast9-Year-Old Lockhart

Chris Huszar
CastWedding Guest (uncredited)

Marko Buzin
CastWedding Guest (uncredited)

Roman Schomburg
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Caspar Kaeser
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Natalia Bobrich
CastActressNurse (uncredited)

Nadine Boeske
CastVolmer Institute Staff

Sarah Franke
CastVolmer Institute Staff

Sebastian Kaufmane
CastActorVolmer Institute Staff

Benedict Seifert
CastVolmer Institute Staff

Florian Steffens
CastVolmer Institute Staff

Sven Timmreck
CastVolmer Institute Staff

Hanna Wollschlaeger
CastVolmer Institute Staff

Klaus Burckhardt
CastVolmer Institute Patient

Helmut Boelling
CastVolmer Institute Patient

Renate Prack
CastVolmer Institute Patient

Matthias Rick
CastVolmer Institute Patient

Peter Simlinger
CastVolmer Institute Patient

Jutta Marina Von Brunkau
CastVolmer Institute Patient

David Sánchez Calvo
CastOrderly (uncredited)

Matt Lindquist
CastActor(voice) (uncredited)

Julia Graefner
CastActressVet's Daughter

Luzie Scheuritzel
CastBar Girl

Leonard Kunz
CastActorFrank
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top