Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

A Quiet Place

A Quiet Place (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Allan Zaleski
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Andrew Form
Crew Production Producer

Bentley Wood
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Bill Almeida
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Bob E. Krattiger
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Bradley Fuller
Crew Production Producer

Brandon Proctor
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Celia D. Costas
Crew Production Executive Producer

Chris Crowell
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Christopher Tellefsen
Crew Editing Editor

Clay Liversidge
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Dave Weinman
Crew Art Leadman

David Emmerichs
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Dianne Dreyer
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Eric Steelberg
Crew Camera Additional Photography

Erik Aadahl
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Ethan van der Ryn
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Evelyne Noraz
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Frank Graziadei
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Garrett Grant
Crew Production Production Manager

J. Steven Matzinger
Crew Camera Additional Photography

Jeffrey Beecroft
Crew Art Production Design, Associate Producer

John Krasinski
Crew Directing Director, Executive Producer, Screenplay

John R. Saunders
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Kasia Walicka-Maimone
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Laura Rosenthal
Crew Production Casting

Marco Beltrami
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Mark Hawker
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Bay
Crew Production Producer

Michael Jortner
Crew Art Property Master

Robert Jackson
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Roger Barton
Crew Editing Additional Editing

Scott Farrar
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

Steve Baine
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Aaron Vexler
Crew Crew Stunts

Annemarie Bradley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Bryan Woods
Crew Writing Screenplay, Executive Producer, Story

Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Heather Loeffler
Crew Art Set Decoration

Leah Palen
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Mandy Lyons
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer

Michael Powsner
Crew Art Props

Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Scott Beck
Crew Writing Screenplay, Executive Producer, Story

Scott Benza
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Allison Hall
Crew Production Extras Casting

Antal Kalik
Crew Crew Stunts

Brandon Jones
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Maribeth Fox
Crew Production Casting

Ryan Wiederkehr
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Sam Willing
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Scott T. Coppock
Crew Art Textile Artist

Victor Paguia
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Vincent Poitras
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Alina Gatti
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Dustin Bewley
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Jodi Angstreich
Crew Production Casting

Dave Logan
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jason Aron
Crew Camera Aerial Camera

John Diesso
Crew Editing Online Editor

Leigha Hancock
Crew Crew Stunts

Margaret Lewis
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Sylvain Theroux
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Allyson Seeger
Crew Production Executive Producer

Rick O'Connor
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Thomas Kuo
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Ralph Bertelle
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Jean-Denis Haas
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michael Barosky
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Scott Burik
Crew Crew Utility Stunts

Caroline Vexler
Crew Crew Stunts

Brittany Loar
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Veronica Li
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Mathieu Girard
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Kathleen Fellegara
Crew Crew Set Medic

Deb Dyer
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Daniel Post
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gabu Camilo
Crew Art Props

Wouter van Herwerden
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Peter Persaud
Crew Sound Foley Recordist

James Wendelken
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Michael A. McFadden
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Kelley Mitchell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Katherine Soares
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Spencer Rubin
Crew Camera Grip

Ben O'Brien
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Justin M. Davey
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Stéphanie Morin
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

R. Scott Purcell
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Jeremy Bloch
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Amelie Thomas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jacinthe Côté
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Mabel Santos Haugen
Crew Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera

Matt Albano
Crew Crew Loader

Zahid Jiwa
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Kevin Lowry
Crew Camera Key Grip

Mickael Coedel
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Dexter Kennedy
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Aaron Janus
Crew Production Executive Producer

Matt Chappell
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Justin Horowitz
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Ali Kashfi
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Matt Mikas
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Andrea Orejarena
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Tanicia Osuch
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Noyan Cosarer
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Godwin
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Andy Weder
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Devin Anderson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Thomas Forbes-Johnson
Crew Crew Stunts

Adam Shippey
Crew Crew Stunts

Tristan Allen
Crew Camera Grip

Joshua Bogert
Crew Camera Grip

Patrick Shewmaker
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Daniel Pollack
Crew Art Location Scout

Jeremy Beadell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Bob Lacivita
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Travis Pinsonnault
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Kerry Flood
Crew Crew Set Medic

Mary Fellows
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Thomas Pringle
Crew Art Concept Artist

Furio Tedeschi
Crew Art Concept Artist

Luis F. Carrasco
Crew Art Concept Artist

Michelle Cantillo
Crew Art Greensman

Charles Serocki
Crew Art Head Carpenter

Sean Turney
Crew Art Set Dresser

Peter Russell
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Esteban Aparicio
Crew Lighting Electrician

Abi Iverson
Crew Lighting Electrician

Kris Enos
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Dave Romero
Crew Camera Additional Grip

Sean Folkl
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Christopher Eng
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Jonny Cournoyer
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Charise Champion
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Noa Isabella
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Kimberly Guzman
Crew Production Casting Associate

James B. Mackay
Crew Production Extras Casting

Francisco Stoll
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Kelly L. Brown
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Hilary Seeley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Bethany Hagen
Crew Crew Studio Teacher

Alberto Martínez Arce
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Eliott Beaudon
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Ghislain Bruneau
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Etienne Laroche
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Cyril Plusse
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Deron Hoffmeyer
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Will McCoy
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Victor Torres
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Alex Tropiec Jr.
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Tim Fescoe
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Evander Major
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gabriel Curpas
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Cedric Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Martijn van Herk
Crew Visual Effects Generalist

Gaëtan Borneuf
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Éric Hamel
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Elizabeth Kim
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Ashley Doss
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Romane Wingerter
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Ruben Rodas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicholas Figueroa
Crew Editing Color Assistant

Brett Price
Crew Editing Color Assistant

Veronica Li
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Luke Q. Iaciofano
Crew Crew Cableman

Gina Gyles
Crew Sound Foley

John Krasinski
Cast Actor Lee Abbott

Leon Russom
Cast Actor Man in the Woods

Emily Blunt
Cast Actress Evelyn Abbott

Rhoda Pell
Cast Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)

Noah Jupe
Cast Actor Marcus Abbott

Millicent Simmonds
Cast Actress Regan Abbott

Cade Woodward
Cast Actor Beau Abbott
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top