Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Alita Battle Angel

Alita: Battle Angel (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

A. Todd Holland
CrewArtArt Direction

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Angelo Palazzo
CrewSoundSound Designer

Bill Pope
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Bob Trevino
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Catherine Harper
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Caylah Eddleblute
CrewArtProduction Design

Craig Henighan
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Cynthia Streit
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Dave Jordan
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

David Bach
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

David Betancourt
CrewSoundADR Mixer

David Valdes
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Dianne Chadwick
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Don Charles McGovern
CrewCrewStunts

Eric Saindon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ethan Andrus
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Garrett Warren
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Ian Silverstein
CrewEditingEditor

James Cameron
CrewProductionProducer, Screenplay

Joe Letteri
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John 'Fest' Sandau
CrewLightingGaffer

Jon Landau
CrewProductionProducer

Junkie XL
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Katherine Rose
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Kathy Kiatta
CrewCostume & Make-UpTruck Costumer

Laeta Kalogridis
CrewWritingScreenplay

Leslie McDonald
CrewArtArt Direction

Mark G. Soper
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mary Vernieu
CrewProductionCasting

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Monika Petrillo
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Nina Proctor
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Nyima Johnston
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Set Costumer

P.K. Munson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Paula Fairfield
CrewSoundSound Designer

Richard E. Hollander
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Rico Torres
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Robert D. Cabana
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Robert J. Carlyle
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Robert Rodriguez
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer

Sean Maxwell
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Shari Ratliff
CrewArtSet Designer

Stephen E. Rivkin
CrewEditingEditor

Steve Joyner
CrewArtProduction Design

Susan McNamara
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Tim Rakoczy
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Tom Macdonald
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

William Ladd Skinner
CrewArtArt Direction, Set Designer

Ashlyn Angel
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Brad Engleking
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Adler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Brian Lyster
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Charles Yusko
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Jeff B. Adams Jr.
CrewArtArt Direction

Lauren Mary Kim
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Goellnicht
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Nick Roberts
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Clark Crawford
CrewSoundSound Designer

Justin Yates
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Ken Gaston-Kilgore
CrewArtLeadman

Mike McCutchen
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Sean P. Egan
CrewCrewPropmaker

Jacqueline Fernandez
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jenny Lin
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Walter Schneider
CrewArtSet Designer

Brian Barela
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Stephen J. Pavelski
CrewArtOther

Logan Cooper
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Kara Sutherlin
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Keil Oakley Zepernick
CrewCrewStunts

Ellen Lampl
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Michelle Wade Byrd
CrewProductionCasting

Skip Kimball
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Desirae Wallace
CrewCrewOther

Lavonna Cupid
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Shamim Seifzadeh
CrewArtSet Designer

James Clyne
CrewArtConceptual Design

Kevin McGill
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Riva Cahn Thompson
CrewProductionCasting, Casting Associate

Hershel Cohen
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Yukito Kishiro
CrewWritingComic Book

Brian Bettwy
CrewDirectingAssistant Director, First Assistant Director

Keely Carter
CrewArtOther

Mark Goerner
CrewArtConceptual Design

Aaron Robert Hall
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Artist

Dan Leyendecker
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Megan Montemayor
CrewArtSet Designer

Learda Shkurti
CrewArtOther

Gary Stel
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

David Tye
CrewArtSculptor

Josh Tywater
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer, Other

Chris Yoo
CrewArtSet Designer

Feng Zhu
CrewArtConceptual Design

Travis Guidry
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jesse La Flair
CrewCrewStunts

Bret Howe
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Kay Colvin
CrewCrewOther

Emma Watts
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Tom Sturgis
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Zach Humphreys
CrewLightingElectrician

John Alcera
CrewLightingElectrician

Jay Mahavier
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Darrin Mann
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Trygge Toven
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Sebastian Trujillo
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Raul Mello
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Todd Smiley
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Camilo Duarte Franco
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Edwina Ting
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Bryon Caldwell
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Emile Ghorayeb
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Shannon Murphy
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Doug Mountain
CrewSoundSound Editor

Vincent Caudeville
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Hannah Goldblatt
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Sean Thompson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Robyn Greer
CrewLightingElectrician

William Penson
CrewLightingElectrician

Nick Scimeca
CrewLightingElectrician

Celina Ferencz
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Eric Pickett
CrewLightingElectrician

David G. Wilson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Tyson Smith
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Matt McLaughlin
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Nathan Haugaard
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Hannah Handshy
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Ashley Riggs
CrewLightingElectrician

Michael Gillespie
CrewCameraKey Grip

Jason McKnight
CrewCameraKey Grip

Richard Justin Roberts
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Aneesah Woolfolk
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Ashley Harkrider
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Niamh Fleming
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Stacey Rice
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Tessa Paaymans
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Iris S Moy Bautista
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Sweta Vakani
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Kristi Kyle
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Ludovic Chailloleau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Tashi Trieu
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Stephanie A. Steel
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Anneka Fris
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Francesco Canonico
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Benjamin Cheong
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

David Rimer
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Joe Howes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jason Astley
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Alexander T.H. Browne
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Christian J Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Casper Van Dien
CastActorAmok

Christoph Waltz
CastActorDr. Dyson Ido

David Sobolov
CastActorCenturion (voice)

Derek Mears
CastActorRomo

Edward Norton
CastActorNova (uncredited)

Garrett Warren
CastActorBarkeep

Gregg Berger
CastActorDeckman

Jackie Earle Haley
CastActorGrewishka

Jeff Fahey
CastActorMcTeague

Jennifer Connelly
CastActressChiren

Mahershala Ali
CastActorVector

Marko Zaror
CastActorAjakutty

Michelle Rodriguez
CastActressGelda (uncredited)

Rick Yune
CastActorMaster Clive Lee

Hugo Perez
CastJacked Cyborg

Idara Victor
CastActressNurse Gerhad

Leonard Wu
CastActorKinuba

Paul de Sousa
CastActorHeckler

Racer Rodriguez
CastActorClaymore

Alex Livinalli
CastActorBlue Wingman

Billy Blair
CastActorZapan's Cronie #1

Eiza González
CastActressNyssiana

Elle LaMont
CastScrewhead

Jai Courtney
CastActorJashugan (uncredited)

John Wirt
CastCyborg Factory Worker

Jorge A. Jimenez
CastActorHunter Warrior #2

Neal Kodinsky
CastRed Wingman

Sam Medina
CastActorStinger

Dimitrius Pulido
CastCyborg Jacking Victim

Rosa Salazar
CastActressAlita

Ed Skrein
CastActorZapan

Vincent Fuentes
CastEd

Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
CastActorTanji

Lana Condor
CastActressKoyomi

Alan Trong
CastKumaza

Keean Johnson
CastActorHugo

Tony LaThanh
CastHunter Warrior #1

Ibrahima Thiam
CastGuitarist

Jeff Bottoms
CastMotorball Announcer (voice)

Emma Lindsey
CastIdo's Daughter

Tod Junker
CastExploder

Anthony Bandmann
CastMace

Patrick Gathron
CastAntioch

Darcel Danielle
CastYoung Factory Worker

Jamie Landau
CastZapan's Cronie #2

Gene Cervenka
CastBodyguard (uncredited)

Zara Majidpour
CastBarwoman / Shopper / Pedestrian (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top