Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Alpha

Alpha (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alan Markfield
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Albert Hughes
CrewDirectingDirector, Story, Producer

Andrew Rona
CrewProductionProducer

Angela O'Sullivan
CrewArtArt Direction

Bob Peishel
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Bruce McCleery
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Charles Leitrants
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Charles Porlier
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Chris Farmer
CrewArtArt Direction

Christine Thomson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Christopher Duskin
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Coreen Mayrs
CrewProductionCasting

David Eubank
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Elia P. Popov
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Elizabeth Hitt
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Eran Barnea
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Frank A. Montaño
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Gayle Wesley
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Graham Coutts
CrewArtProperty Master

Heike Brandstatter
CrewProductionCasting

Ian Seabrook
CrewCameraUnderwater Director of Photography

James Steuart
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Jeffrey A. Okun
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Spooner
CrewCameraCamera Operator

John Willett
CrewArtProduction Design

Jon Taylor
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Joseph S. DeBeasi
CrewSoundMusic

Kathrine Gordon
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Lisa Taylor Roberts
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Laine Trzinski
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Laura Harris Atkinson
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Leo Corey Castellano
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Lincoln Kupchak
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Marc Boyle
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Marc Wostak
CrewLightingUnderwater Gaffer

Martin Gschlacht
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Michael Stearns
CrewSoundMusic

Mike Topoozian
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Neil Greenberg
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Nicholas Mastandrea
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Patrick Rousseau
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Paul Wilkowsky
CrewCameraKey Grip

Randy Westgate
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Robert Alonzo
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

S. Steven Sach
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Saeed Adyani
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Sandra-Ken Freeman
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Sarah Halley Finn
CrewProductionCasting

Sharen Davis
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Stephen Maier
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Terry Lewis
CrewArtSet Decoration

William Mesa
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Aaron Gilman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Adrian Hein
CrewCrewStunt Double

Aja Kai Rowley
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Alex Ongaro
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Carolyn Bentley
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Dadi Einarsson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

David Seager
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Harrison Yurkiw
CrewArtArt Direction

Loyd Bateman
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Matthew Wilson
CrewSoundSound Editor

Rhona Rubio
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Sandra Granovsky
CrewEditingEditor

Stacey Butterworth
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Steven DeSantis
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Bren Cook
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Erik Kaufmann
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Zack Mazerolle
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Alex Knickerbocker
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Joe Wolkosky
CrewArtSet Designer

Ísak Hinriksson
CrewCrewStunt Double

Emily Renner Wallace
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Jason B. Stamey
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Cameron Hilts
CrewCrewStunt Double

Tommy Clarke
CrewCrewStunt Double

Tim Johnson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Benton Jew
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Patti Bishop
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Tannis Hegan
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Petra Wright
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Jill Christensen
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Tysen Schieber
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Jodie Stern
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Sammy Shikaze
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Dan Wiedenhaupt
CrewWritingScreenplay

John Peeler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Chris Gibbins
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

David McClung
CrewLightingGaffer

Roma Wnuk
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Bob Findlay
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Tina Ning Hsu
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Nicholas A. Mudd
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Brad Bittner
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Richard Spriggs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Jesse La Flair
CrewCrewStunt Double

Natasha Wehn
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Phil Gough
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Darren Sunny Warkentin
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Leslie Tufts
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Michael Aaron Keith
CrewArtProps

Anthony Smith
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Cecilia Marin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Aaron C. Fitzgerald
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Chad Biesenthal
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Alain Masse
CrewCameraKey Grip

Richard Boucher
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Sivaprayag
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Karthik Nidamarthi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hero Chev
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Nikola Boyanov
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Jonathan Vaughn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sasha McLaughlin
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Goran Backman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Shane Dobie
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Lindsay Borowko
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Tae Hyun Kim
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Magali Signourel
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Ben Wardle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Gina Zappala
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Mark Perzely
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Josh Sykes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Riley Pearcy
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Bryan Ryan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Amelia Doescher
CrewLightingGaffer

Alannah Bilodeau
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Kristina Wood
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Hatem H. Hassan
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Jason Fittipaldi
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Stacy Albrecht
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Lucy Robert
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Briana Roecks
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Wes Grycki
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Travis Belyea
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Neil McEwan
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Greg Milton
CrewLightingUnderwater Gaffer

June E. Watson
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Yvette Ammon
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Steven Pristin
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Kouji Tajima
CrewArtConcept Artist

Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
CrewArtSculptor

Boris Maganic
CrewArtSculptor

Maria Ermie
CrewArtSculptor

Josh Mar
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Davtyan Hamb
CrewArtSculptor

Christopher M. Ray
CrewEditingColorist

Shawn Robidoux
CrewCrewStunts

David French
CrewArtSculptor

Rachel McIntire
CrewEditingDailies Technician

Nicole Whitmore
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Nu Quan
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Jennifer Christenson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Briana Heavener
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Nikolai Voltchok
CrewArtSculptor

Zoe Cattell
CrewArtSculptor

Jordan Bray
CrewArtSculptor

Zbibgniew Scheller
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang
CrewArtConcept Artist

Carolyn Lassek
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Haida Harper
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Harrison Holtz
CrewArtGreensman

Colin Lorimer
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Adrienne Hughes
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Nicholas Kelly
CrewArtSculptor

Alicia Scott
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Jo Riley
CrewCostume & Make-UpTruck Costumer

Michael Merriman
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jens Hultén
CastActorXi

Leonor Varela
CastActressShaman Woman

Natassia Malthe
CastActressRho

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
CastActorTau

Marcin Kowalczyk
CastActorSigma

Mercedes de la Zerda
CastActressNu

Nestor de la Zerda
CastSolutrean Hunter #1 (uncredited)

Kodi Smit-McPhee
CastActorKeda

Priya Rajaratnam
CastActressHuntress (uncredited)

Louis Lay
CastActorSolutrean Hunter #2 (uncredited)

Spencer Bogaert
CastActorKappa

Taran Kootenhayoo
CastSolutrean Hunter #6 (uncredited)

Michael Kruse-Dahl
CastLion Tribe #4 (uncredited)

Nashon Douglas
CastLion Tribe #3 (uncredited)

Patrick Flanagan
CastActorSolutrean Hunter #3 (uncredited)

Blake Point
CastSolutrean Hunter #4 (uncredited)

Kyle Glenn Thomas
CastLion Tribe #9 (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top