Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Arrival

Arrival (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Aaron Ryder
Crew Production Producer

Alain Caporicci
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant

Alain Lachance
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Alan Robert Murray
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Andrew A. Kosove
Crew Crew Thanks

Broderick Johnson
Crew Crew Thanks

Bruce Winant
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Claude La Haye
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Colleen Quinton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Daniel Sauvé
Crew Camera Additional Camera

Dann Fink
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Dave Whitehead
Crew Sound Sound Designer

David Linde
Crew Production Producer

Denis Villeneuve
Crew Directing Director

Donald Sparks
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Eames Gagnon
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Elizabeth Himelstein
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Francine Maisler
Crew Production Casting

Frédéric Chamberland
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Fríða Aradóttir
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Glen Basner
Crew Production Executive Producer

Hans Bjerno
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Helene Lamarre
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Isabelle Guay
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Jan Thijs
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Jean-Pierre Paquet
Crew Art Art Direction

Joan Patricia Parris
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Joe Gawler
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

Joe Walker
Crew Editing Editor

Julie Chénard
Crew Costume & Make-Up Dresser

Jóhann Jóhannsson
Crew Sound Original Music Composer, Musician, Music Arranger, Music Producer

Karen Lunder
Crew Production Producer

Kathy Ann Thomas
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Lafleche Dumais
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Lise Pharand
Crew Art Property Master

Louis Morin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Luc Boudrias
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Marc Aubry
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Marc Désourdy
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Marc Reichel
Crew Crew Special Effects

Marie-Julie Dallaire
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Mario Davignon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Martha Fernandez
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Martin Doepner
Crew Directing Additional Third Assistant Director

Mathieu Raynault
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Michael Jackman
Crew Production Co-Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Michèle St-Arnaud
Crew Production Location Manager

Morag Ross
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Nicolas Becker
Crew Crew Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist

Olivier Calvert
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Patrice Vermette
Crew Art Production Design

Paul Hotte
Crew Art Set Decoration

Peter Wilke
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Philippe Montel
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator

Pierre Gill
Crew Camera Additional Photography

Pierre Raymond
Crew Production Head of Production

Pierre-Jules Audet
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Renée April
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Richard Martin
Crew Crew Compositors

Robert Parle
Crew Art Art Direction

Réjean Goderre
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist, Key Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Shawn Levy
Crew Production Producer

Simon Guilbault
Crew Art Set Designer

Stan Sakellaropoulos
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Stan Wlodkowski
Crew Production Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sylvain Bellemare
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Sébastien Moreau
Crew Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer

Troy Allen
Crew Production Production Executive

Valéry Dufort-Boucher
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Alexandre Juaneda
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator

Ben Browning
Crew Production Production Executive

Chloé Giroux-lachance
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Clint Bennett
Crew Sound Music Editor

Daniel S. Levine
Crew Production Producer

Eric Heisserer
Crew Writing Screenplay, Executive Producer

Ivan Moran
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Krista Bell
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Luc Raymond
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Crew Art Set Decoration

Martin Chamney
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Philippe Theroux
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Réal Hamel
Crew Crew Picture Car Coordinator

Steve Cady
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Sébastien Rioux
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Thierry Delattre
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Yann Jouannic
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Bradford Young
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Colin Stetson
Crew Sound Musician

Dan Cohen
Crew Production Producer

Gilles Marsalet
Crew Sound Assistant Foley Artist

James A. Moore
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Jean-François Ferland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Joanie Croteau
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

John Sylva
Crew Production Post Production Coordinator

Kevin R. Browne
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Mirenda Ouellet
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Puelo Deir
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Sam Hudecki
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Timothy Ferris
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

Veronique Guay
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Vincent Poitras
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Hanna Oldenburg
Crew Production Production Assistant

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Crew Sound Musician

Max Laferriere
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Michael Beaulac
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Michelle Child
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Niels Barletta
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Sabrina Trudel
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne
Crew Crew Thanks

Véronique Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Catherine Nadeau
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Michelle Quinn
Crew Production Production Manager

Andréanne Lamoureux
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Benoît Brière
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Jordana Sapiurka
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Melanie Murray
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Noémie Jacques
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Randy Santandrea
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Claire Pochon
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Sylvain Theroux
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

André Valade
Crew Art Set Decoration

Tyler Newhouse
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Joseph Kasparian
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephen Craig
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Jennifer Dionne
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Makeup Artist

Phil Plait
Crew Crew Scientific Consultant

Mariane Carter
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Dresser

Guillaume Poulin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Bernd Angerer
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Mathieu Beaudin
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Mario Fraser
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Jean-Francois Lafleur
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Sandra Germain
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Alexandre Lafortune
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Bernard Gariépy Strobl
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dany Racine
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Spiro Tsovras
Crew Crew Driver

Deak Ferrand
Crew Art Concept Artist

Will Slater
Crew Sound Music Sound Design and Processing, Sound Designer

Thibaud Galbois
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Andris Pakalns
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Christian Caperaa
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Soupharak Keoborakoth
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Serge Archambault
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Pierre Daudelin
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Alexandra Vaillancourt
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Kyle D. Krajewski
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Arnaud Brisebois
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Louise Bertrand
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Tory Metzger
Crew Production Executive Producer

Alain Bisson Doyal
Crew Crew Techno Crane Operator

Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator, Digital Compositor

Josiane Fradette
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Caroline Labrie
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ted Chiang
Crew Writing Short Story

Milan Popelka
Crew Production Executive Producer

Marianne Bobet
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Marie-Christine Dormier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Sandro Di Gioacchino
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Hairdresser

Hélène Ross
Crew Production Production Manager

Meinert Hansen
Crew Art Conceptual Design

André Nicholas Malouf
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Aaron Morrison
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Ilyaa Ghafouri
Crew Crew Sound Design Assistant

Steven Ghouti
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Olivier Guillaume
Crew Crew Special Sound Effects, Foley Mixer

Francis Péloquin
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Grégory Vincent
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Justin Scott Wilson
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Christopher Ahrens
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Félix Arsenault
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Andrew Barry
Crew Crew Compositors

Olivier Beaulieu
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Matt Belbin
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor

Sébastien Bergeron
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Miguel Berube Ouellet
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Samuel Boisvert
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Xavier Bourque
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Meggie Cabral
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Matthieu Chatelier
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Marie-Pier Couture-Alain
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Dominic Dauphin
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Robert De La Cruz
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Julien Dubusset
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Crew Crew Compositors

Vincent Forand
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Jean-Francois Gallant
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Emmanuel Gatera
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Mathieu Girard
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Jose Luis Gomez
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Olivier Gravel
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Nick Guth
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Gael Hollard
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Nadine Homier
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Bryan Hsu
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Bruno-Pierre Jobin
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Lari Karam
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Peter Konig
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Heston Labbe
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Mathieu Lalonde
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Maxime Lapointe
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Xavier Larocque
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Patrick Lemay-Hardy
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Maxime Lemieux
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Martine Losier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Hugo Léveillé
Crew Crew Compositors, Compositing Supervisor

Karina Mariano
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Belly Mingmuong
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositors

Céline Zapater
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Simon Beaupré
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

David Décoste
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Yi Zhang
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Julie Breton
Crew Production Extras Casting

Deborah Zadzora
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Else Torp
Crew Sound Vocals

Maxime Desforges
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Philippe Cournoyer
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Simon Ashdown
Crew Sound Music Sound Design and Processing

Jean-François Dubé
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Mary Lukasiewicz
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Victorine Tamafo
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Melanie La Rue
Crew Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer

Jason Quintana
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Ahmidou Lyazidi
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Adam Wiltzie
Crew Sound Musician

Martin Fourat
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Anthony Weeden
Crew Sound Conductor, Orchestrator

Paul Corley
Crew Crew Mixing Engineer

Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Viriya Say
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Shaun Nagorny
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Maude Turcot
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Christian Lalonde
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Marieke Séguin
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Keith Kerr
Crew Camera Key Grip

Vicky Daneau
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Gillian Chandler
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Jean Gagnon
Crew Art Set Designer

Frédérique Schmidt
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Amelie Poitras
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Philippe Thibault
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor

Zach Marshall
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Annie Cliche
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Henri Normand
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Leon Rivers-Moore
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

François Poirier
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Stéphanie Morin
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Louis-Alexandre Lord
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Anna Pacchioni
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Katy Savoie
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Micha Sher
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Raphael Valle
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Jean Frédéric Veilleux
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Nathalie Cyr
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Valentin Delbroucq
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

David Villeneuve
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Josef Sy
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Daniel Booty
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

David Kristian
Crew Crew Thanks

Brigitte Goulet
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Cyrille Chatelain
Crew Crew Technical Advisor

Jean-François Barthélémy
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Louis Frederic Denomme
Crew Art Set Dresser

Daniel Kresco
Crew Sound Scoring Mixer

Marc-André Massé
Crew Production Production Assistant

Steve Perski
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Jocelyn Charbonneau
Crew Art Set Dresser

David Raymond
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Antonin Messier Turcotte
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Thomas Courtois
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Alan Fregtman
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Marie Fétiveau
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Matthew Gray
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Laura Kwan
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Ken Mohammed
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Jean-Christophe Morin
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Jonathan Niquet
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

D.J. Rahming
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Jordi Riera
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Carine Touraille
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Adam Wierzchowski
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Stephane Wirtel
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Guillaume Laforge
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Frederic St-Arnaud
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Ève Giordani
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Philippe Bienvenue
Crew Crew Compositor

Robert Rioux
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Gabriella Ludlow
Crew Crew Legal Services

Singarajan Praveen
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Jessica Coon
Crew Writing Script Consultant

Amandine Schelle
Crew Camera Additional First Assistant Camera

Bernard Guay
Crew Crew Driver

Eliott Beaudon
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Etienne Laroche
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Caroline Poirier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Jean-Francois Hall
Crew Crew Driver, Production Assistant

Amélie Rey
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Marie-Ève Gélinas
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Gabriel Roy
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Martin Macrae
Crew Art Concept Artist, Visual Effects Art Director

Martin Henri
Crew Production Line Producer

Marie-Christine Cormier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Hairdresser

Mario Huot
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Hairdresser

Marie-Lise Taupier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairdresser

Catherine Laniel
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Makeup Artist

Xiao Yun Hu
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Makeup Artist

Evelyne Renaud
Crew Directing Additional Third Assistant Director

Marie-José Bourassa
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Dandy Thibaudeau
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Karine P. Labelle
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director

Moumita Mondal
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Carl Kouri
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Kaven MacDonald
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Carl Lessard
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Luc Houle
Crew Art Set Dresser

Luc-Eric Duhamel
Crew Art Set Dresser

Marc-Andre Jalbert
Crew Art Set Dresser

Marco Lavallée
Crew Art Set Dresser

Sébastien Gervais
Crew Art Set Dresser

Louis-Antoine Lassonde
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Maxwell Chamberlin
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Simon Girard
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Daniel Capeille
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Owen Roberts
Crew Sound Music Arranger

Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Crew Sound Musician

Jan Holzner
Crew Crew Score Engineer

Chris Watson
Crew Sound Vocals

Elenor Wiman
Crew Sound Vocals

Ellen Marie Brink Christensen
Crew Sound Vocals

Jakob Bloch Jespersen
Crew Sound Vocals

Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj
Crew Sound Vocals

Kristin Mulders
Crew Sound Vocals

Paul Bentley
Crew Sound Vocals

Signe Asmussen
Crew Sound Vocals

Steve Szewczok
Crew Crew Driver

Harvey Drouelle
Crew Crew Driver

Denis Doiron
Crew Crew Driver

Michel Saule
Crew Crew Driver

Lyssa J. Caster
Crew Crew Transportation Captain

Cathy Gurvis
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Erik Yelemanov
Crew Crew Scientific Consultant

Stephen Wolfram
Crew Crew Scientific Consultant

Wen Shen
Crew Crew Dialogue Coach

Gilles Montreuil
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Lise Servant
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Tom Di Blasio
Crew Production Production Accountant

Nathalie Lagacé
Crew Production Production Accountant

Aurelie Poirier
Crew Production Production Assistant

Caroline Thisdale
Crew Production Production Assistant

Francois Ricard-Sheard
Crew Production Production Assistant

Sophie Mailloux
Crew Production Production Assistant

Alex Feldman
Crew Production Production Secretary

Irina Cazazaeva
Crew Production Production Secretary

Chantal Nolet
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant

Mathieu Coderre
Crew Crew Stand In

Christina Correll
Crew Crew Stand In

Didier Communaux
Crew Production Unit Manager

Paul Viger
Crew Crew Stunts

Dominic Lapointe
Crew Camera Additional First Assistant Camera

Jean-Francois Tousignant
Crew Camera Additional First Assistant Camera

Marc Hénaut
Crew Lighting Electrician

Michael Saintsbury
Crew Lighting Electrician

Réal Saulnier
Crew Crew Generator Operator

Claude Gervais
Crew Camera Grip

Jacynthe Labrosse
Crew Camera Grip

Marie-Helene Tremblay
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Victor Ghizaru
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator

Brigitte Renaud
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Bruno Lemire
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Johanne Baril
Crew Costume & Make-Up Dresser

Ginette Régis
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Dresser

Camilo Guaman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

David St-Amant
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Adrien Annesley
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Guillaume Boulay
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Guillaume Pelletier
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jonathan Grégoire
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Toby Winder
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Mathieu Goulet-Aubin
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Fanny Berthiaume
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Hernan Vietri
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Guillaume Mainville
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Jean-Sebastien Guillemette
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Didier Bertrand
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Nguon Vissal Ong
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Björn Gottwald
Crew Crew Compositor

David Monfette
Crew Crew Compositor

Michel Frenette
Crew Crew Compositor

Louis-Martin Duval
Crew Art Creative Director

Alban Kasikci
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Anthony Luigi Santoro
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Christopher Tuleya
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Dominic Vincent
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gaël Chopin
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Luke Drummond
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Lyne Lepage
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Simon-Pierre Puech
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Xavier Doyon
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Mathieu Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Pierpaolo Navarini
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Antonio Covelo Peleteiro
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Dominik Kirouac
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

James Dong
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Owens Bazile
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Pier-Luc Verville
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Pierre Rousseau
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Simon Devault
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead

Dawid Borkiewicz
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Frederic Schmidt
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Veronique Levesque
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Frédéric Gagnon
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Gabriel Morin
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Antoine Rouleau
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Catherine Hébert
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Francois Croteau
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Sith Khay
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Eric Mc Guire
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Frederic Dupere
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Christopher Gonnord
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Jean-Olivier Esther
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Marc-Andre Poulin
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Julien Dubuisson
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Nicholas Verschelde
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Félix Clément
Crew Production Production Assistant

Jean-Sebastien Letourneau
Crew Production Production Assistant

Marie-Eve St-Amour
Crew Production Production Assistant

Mathieu Boudreau
Crew Production Production Assistant

Josee Chapdelaine
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Louis-Philippe Clavet
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Maxime Pearson
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Alain Morin
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Simon Chassé
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

William Perreault
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Béatrice Palin
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Dominique Richer
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Gabrielle Perreault
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Geneviève Gareau
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Kevin Harding
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Marie Soleil Chabot
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Frederic St-Jean
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Marina Popova
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Marc-André Roy
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Dave Thomlison
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Emmanuel Pelletier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Eric G. Thivierge
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

François Lord
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Mathieu Leclaire
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Olivier Péloquin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Patrick Piche
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Sylvain Berger
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Sylvain Lebeau
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Yves Bélanger
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Amy Adams
Cast Actress Dr. Louise Banks

Anana Rydvald
Cast Actress Danish Scientist

Dan Duran
Cast Actor TV Anchor

Forest Whitaker
Cast Actor Colonel G. T. Weber

Frank Schorpion
Cast Actor Dr. Kettler

Jeremy Renner
Cast Actor Ian Donnelly

Joe Cobden
Cast Actor Cryptographer #1

John Sanford Moore
Cast Actor TV Anchor

Julian Casey
Cast Actor Australian Scientist

Karen Belfo
Cast Actress Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)

Larry Day
Cast Actor Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder

Lorne Brass
Cast Actor Cryptographer #2

Mark Camacho
Cast Actor Richard Riley

Michael Stuhlbarg
Cast Actor Agent Halpern

Ola Sturik
Cast Actress TV Anchor

Russell Yuen
Cast Actor Chinese Scientist

Sonia Vigneault
Cast Actress Dr. J. Bydwell

Tony Robinow
Cast British Scientist

Tzi Ma
Cast Actor General Shang

Abdul Ayoola
Cast Actor Sierra Leone Representative

Albert Kwan
Cast Actor Chinese Man

Lori Graham
Cast Actress TV Anchor

Max Walker
Cast TV Anchor

Ruth Chiang
Cast Actress Chinese Scientist

Sasha Samar
Cast Actor Communications Operator #3

Shawn Campbell
Cast Actor News Reporter

Abdelghafour Elaaziz
Cast Actor African Representative

Andrew Shaver
Cast Actor Environmental Tech

Brent Skagford
Cast Actor Lieutenant

Hal Roberts
Cast American TV News Anchor

Mark O'Brien
Cast Actor Captain Marks

Mustafa Haidari
Cast Foreign Correspondent

Reda Guerinik
Cast Actor Communications Operator #1

Adrien Benn
Cast Actor Communications Operator #2

Bineyam Girma
Cast Actor Sudanese representative

Chloë Bellande
Cast Actress MIT College girl (uncredited)

Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon
Cast Actor Science Team Member #1

Philippe Hartmann
Cast Actor Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)

Nathaly Thibault
Cast Actress Gala Guest (uncredited)

Abigail Pniowsky
Cast Actress Hannah (8 yrs. old)

Leslie Baker
Cast Actress Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)

Pat Kiely
Cast Actor Environmental Tech

Kattia Thony
Cast Actress Nurse

Julia Scarlett Dan
Cast Actress Hannah (12 yrs. old)

Carmela Nozza Guizzo
Cast Hannah (4 yrs. old)

Jadyn Malone
Cast Hannah (6 yrs. old)

Leisa Reid
Cast Actress Nurse

Brittany Teo
Cast Actress Student with Smartphone

Chistian Jadah
Cast Private Combs

Genevieve Sirois
Cast Actress Cryptographer #3

Tammie Sutherland
Cast TV Anchor

Daniel Esteban
Cast Venezuelan Representative

Kathleen Stavert
Cast Actress Communications Operator #4

Michael Nangreaves
Cast Science Team Member #2

Robert D. Morais
Cast Master Sergeant Douglas

Laurean Adrian Parau
Cast US Army Major (uncredited)

Sangita Patel
Cast Actress TV Anchor

Brian Dunstan
Cast Actor TV Anchor

Lucas Chartier-Dessert
Cast Private Lasky

Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
Cast Actress CNAC Anchor

Sabrina Reeves
Cast Actress Press Secretary

Matthew Willson
Cast Preacher

Sergiy Marchenko
Cast Russian Officer

Gurdeep Ahluwalia
Cast Soldier

Orla Johannes
Cast Actress TV Anchor

Camille Ross
Cast TV Anchor

Christian Jadah
Cast Actor Private Combs

Alex M. Yeuh
Cast Japanese Minister

Dave Campbell
Cast Soldier

Alexander Da Mota
Cast Venezuelan Military

Akul Dang
Cast Pakistani Scientist

Frank Fiola
Cast Actor Soldier
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top