Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Arrival

Arrival (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Aaron Ryder
CrewProductionProducer

Alain Caporicci
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Alain Lachance
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Alan Robert Murray
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Andrew A. Kosove
CrewCrewThanks

Broderick Johnson
CrewCrewThanks

Bruce Winant
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Claude La Haye
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Colleen Quinton
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Daniel Sauvé
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Dann Fink
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Dave Whitehead
CrewSoundSound Designer

David Linde
CrewProductionProducer

Denis Villeneuve
CrewDirectingDirector

Donald Sparks
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Eames Gagnon
CrewLightingGaffer

Elizabeth Himelstein
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Francine Maisler
CrewProductionCasting

Frédéric Chamberland
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Fríða Aradóttir
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Glen Basner
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Hans Bjerno
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Helene Lamarre
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Isabelle Guay
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Jan Thijs
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jean-Pierre Paquet
CrewArtArt Direction

Joan Patricia Parris
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Joe Gawler
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Joe Walker
CrewEditingEditor

Julie Chénard
CrewCostume & Make-UpDresser

Jóhann Jóhannsson
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Musician, Music Arranger, Music Producer

Karen Lunder
CrewProductionProducer

Kathy Ann Thomas
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lafleche Dumais
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Lise Pharand
CrewArtProperty Master

Louis Morin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Luc Boudrias
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Marc Aubry
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marc Désourdy
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Marc Reichel
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Marie-Julie Dallaire
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Mario Davignon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Martha Fernandez
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Martin Doepner
CrewDirectingAdditional Third Assistant Director

Mathieu Raynault
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Michael Jackman
CrewProductionCo-Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Michèle St-Arnaud
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Morag Ross
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Nicolas Becker
CrewCrewSpecial Sound Effects, Foley Artist

Olivier Calvert
CrewSoundSound Designer

Patrice Vermette
CrewArtProduction Design

Paul Hotte
CrewArtSet Decoration

Peter Wilke
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Philippe Montel
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Pierre Gill
CrewCameraAdditional Photography

Pierre Raymond
CrewProductionHead of Production

Pierre-Jules Audet
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Renée April
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Richard Martin
CrewCrewCompositors

Robert Parle
CrewArtArt Direction

Réjean Goderre
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist, Key Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Shawn Levy
CrewProductionProducer

Simon Guilbault
CrewArtSet Designer

Stan Sakellaropoulos
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Stan Wlodkowski
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sylvain Bellemare
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Sébastien Moreau
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Troy Allen
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Valéry Dufort-Boucher
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Alexandre Juaneda
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Ben Browning
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Chloé Giroux-lachance
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Clint Bennett
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Daniel S. Levine
CrewProductionProducer

Eric Heisserer
CrewWritingScreenplay, Executive Producer

Ivan Moran
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Krista Bell
CrewCrewStunt Double

Luc Raymond
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Marie-Soleil Dénommé
CrewArtSet Decoration

Martin Chamney
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Philippe Theroux
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Réal Hamel
CrewCrewPicture Car Coordinator

Steve Cady
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sébastien Rioux
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Thierry Delattre
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Yann Jouannic
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Bradford Young
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Colin Stetson
CrewSoundMusician

Dan Cohen
CrewProductionProducer

Gilles Marsalet
CrewSoundAssistant Foley Artist

James A. Moore
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Jean-François Ferland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Joanie Croteau
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

John Sylva
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Kevin R. Browne
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mirenda Ouellet
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Puelo Deir
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Sam Hudecki
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Timothy Ferris
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Veronique Guay
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Vincent Poitras
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Hanna Oldenburg
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Hildur Guðnadóttir
CrewSoundMusician

Max Laferriere
CrewCrewStunt Double

Michael Beaulac
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Michelle Child
CrewSoundSound Designer

Niels Barletta
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Sabrina Trudel
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne
CrewCrewThanks

Véronique Tremblay
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Catherine Nadeau
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Michelle Quinn
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Andréanne Lamoureux
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Benoît Brière
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jordana Sapiurka
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Melanie Murray
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Noémie Jacques
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Randy Santandrea
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Claire Pochon
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Sylvain Theroux
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

André Valade
CrewArtSet Decoration

Tyler Newhouse
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Joseph Kasparian
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Stephen Craig
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Jennifer Dionne
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Phil Plait
CrewCrewScientific Consultant

Mariane Carter
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Dresser

Guillaume Poulin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Bernd Angerer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mathieu Beaudin
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Mario Fraser
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jean-Francois Lafleur
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sandra Germain
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Alexandre Lafortune
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Bernard Gariépy Strobl
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Dany Racine
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Spiro Tsovras
CrewCrewDriver

Deak Ferrand
CrewArtConcept Artist

Will Slater
CrewSoundMusic Sound Design and Processing, Sound Designer

Thibaud Galbois
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andris Pakalns
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Christian Caperaa
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Soupharak Keoborakoth
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Serge Archambault
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Pierre Daudelin
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Alexandra Vaillancourt
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kyle D. Krajewski
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Arnaud Brisebois
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Louise Bertrand
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Tory Metzger
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Alain Bisson Doyal
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Marie-Claude Lafontaine
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator, Digital Compositor

Josiane Fradette
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Caroline Labrie
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ted Chiang
CrewWritingShort Story

Milan Popelka
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Marianne Bobet
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Marie-Christine Dormier
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Sandro Di Gioacchino
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairdresser

Hélène Ross
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Meinert Hansen
CrewArtConceptual Design

André Nicholas Malouf
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Aaron Morrison
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Ilyaa Ghafouri
CrewCrewSound Design Assistant

Steven Ghouti
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Olivier Guillaume
CrewCrewSpecial Sound Effects, Foley Mixer

Francis Péloquin
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Grégory Vincent
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Justin Scott Wilson
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Christopher Ahrens
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Félix Arsenault
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Andrew Barry
CrewCrewCompositors

Olivier Beaulieu
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Matt Belbin
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Sébastien Bergeron
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Miguel Berube Ouellet
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Samuel Boisvert
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Xavier Bourque
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Meggie Cabral
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Matthieu Chatelier
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Marie-Pier Couture-Alain
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Dominic Dauphin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Robert De La Cruz
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Julien Dubusset
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jean-Pierre Flayeux
CrewCrewCompositors

Vincent Forand
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jean-Francois Gallant
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Emmanuel Gatera
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mathieu Girard
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Jose Luis Gomez
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Olivier Gravel
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Nick Guth
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Gael Hollard
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Nadine Homier
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Bryan Hsu
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Bruno-Pierre Jobin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Lari Karam
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter Konig
CrewArtConceptual Design

Heston Labbe
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Mathieu Lalonde
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Maxime Lapointe
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Xavier Larocque
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Patrick Lemay-Hardy
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Maxime Lemieux
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Samuel Lepage-Bedard
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Martine Losier
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hugo Léveillé
CrewCrewCompositors, Compositing Supervisor

Karina Mariano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Belly Mingmuong
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Céline Zapater
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Simon Beaupré
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

David Décoste
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Yi Zhang
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Julie Breton
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Deborah Zadzora
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Else Torp
CrewSoundVocals

Maxime Desforges
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Philippe Cournoyer
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Simon Ashdown
CrewSoundMusic Sound Design and Processing

Jean-François Dubé
CrewLightingRigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Mary Lukasiewicz
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Victorine Tamafo
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Melanie La Rue
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Jason Quintana
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Ahmidou Lyazidi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Adam Wiltzie
CrewSoundMusician

Martin Fourat
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Anthony Weeden
CrewSoundConductor, Orchestrator

Paul Corley
CrewCrewMixing Engineer

Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Viriya Say
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Shaun Nagorny
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Maude Turcot
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Christian Lalonde
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Marieke Séguin
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Keith Kerr
CrewCameraKey Grip

Vicky Daneau
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Gillian Chandler
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jean Gagnon
CrewArtSet Designer

Frédérique Schmidt
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Amelie Poitras
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Philippe Thibault
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Zach Marshall
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Annie Cliche
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Henri Normand
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Leon Rivers-Moore
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

François Poirier
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Stéphanie Morin
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Louis-Alexandre Lord
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Anna Pacchioni
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Katy Savoie
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Micha Sher
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Raphael Valle
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jean Frédéric Veilleux
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nathalie Cyr
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Valentin Delbroucq
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

David Villeneuve
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Josef Sy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel Booty
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

David Kristian
CrewCrewThanks

Brigitte Goulet
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Cyrille Chatelain
CrewCrewTechnical Advisor

Jean-François Barthélémy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Louis Frederic Denomme
CrewArtSet Dresser

Daniel Kresco
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Marc-André Massé
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Steve Perski
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Jocelyn Charbonneau
CrewArtSet Dresser

David Raymond
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Antonin Messier Turcotte
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Thomas Courtois
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Alan Fregtman
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Marie Fétiveau
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Matthew Gray
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Laura Kwan
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Ken Mohammed
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Jean-Christophe Morin
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Jonathan Niquet
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

D.J. Rahming
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Jordi Riera
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Carine Touraille
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Adam Wierzchowski
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Stephane Wirtel
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Guillaume Laforge
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Frederic St-Arnaud
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Ève Giordani
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Philippe Bienvenue
CrewCrewCompositor

Robert Rioux
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Gabriella Ludlow
CrewCrewLegal Services

Singarajan Praveen
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Jessica Coon
CrewWritingScript Consultant

Amandine Schelle
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Bernard Guay
CrewCrewDriver

Eliott Beaudon
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Etienne Laroche
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Caroline Poirier
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Jean-Francois Hall
CrewCrewDriver, Production Assistant

Amélie Rey
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Marie-Ève Gélinas
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Gabriel Roy
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Martin Macrae
CrewArtConcept Artist, Visual Effects Art Director

Martin Henri
CrewProductionLine Producer

Marie-Christine Cormier
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairdresser

Mario Huot
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairdresser

Marie-Lise Taupier
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Catherine Laniel
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Xiao Yun Hu
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Evelyne Renaud
CrewDirectingAdditional Third Assistant Director

Marie-José Bourassa
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Dandy Thibaudeau
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Karine P. Labelle
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Moumita Mondal
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Carl Kouri
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Kaven MacDonald
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Carl Lessard
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Luc Houle
CrewArtSet Dresser

Luc-Eric Duhamel
CrewArtSet Dresser

Marc-Andre Jalbert
CrewArtSet Dresser

Marco Lavallée
CrewArtSet Dresser

Sébastien Gervais
CrewArtSet Dresser

Louis-Antoine Lassonde
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Maxwell Chamberlin
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Simon Girard
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Gabrielle Labelle Joly
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Assistant

Daniel Capeille
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Owen Roberts
CrewSoundMusic Arranger

Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
CrewSoundMusician

Jan Holzner
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Chris Watson
CrewSoundVocals

Elenor Wiman
CrewSoundVocals

Ellen Marie Brink Christensen
CrewSoundVocals

Jakob Bloch Jespersen
CrewSoundVocals

Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj
CrewSoundVocals

Kristin Mulders
CrewSoundVocals

Paul Bentley
CrewSoundVocals

Signe Asmussen
CrewSoundVocals

Steve Szewczok
CrewCrewDriver

Harvey Drouelle
CrewCrewDriver

Denis Doiron
CrewCrewDriver

Michel Saule
CrewCrewDriver

Lyssa J. Caster
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Cathy Gurvis
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Erik Yelemanov
CrewCrewScientific Consultant

Stephen Wolfram
CrewCrewScientific Consultant

Wen Shen
CrewCrewDialogue Coach

Gilles Montreuil
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Lise Servant
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Tom Di Blasio
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Nathalie Lagacé
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Aurelie Poirier
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Caroline Thisdale
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Francois Ricard-Sheard
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Sophie Mailloux
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Alex Feldman
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Irina Cazazaeva
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Chantal Nolet
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Mathieu Coderre
CrewCrewStand In

Christina Correll
CrewCrewStand In

Didier Communaux
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Paul Viger
CrewCrewStunts

Dominic Lapointe
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Jean-Francois Tousignant
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Marc Hénaut
CrewLightingElectrician

Michael Saintsbury
CrewLightingElectrician

Réal Saulnier
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Claude Gervais
CrewCameraGrip

Jacynthe Labrosse
CrewCameraGrip

Marie-Helene Tremblay
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Victor Ghizaru
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Brigitte Renaud
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Bruno Lemire
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Johanne Baril
CrewCostume & Make-UpDresser

Ginette Régis
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Dresser

Camilo Guaman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David St-Amant
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adrien Annesley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Guillaume Boulay
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Guillaume Pelletier
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jonathan Grégoire
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Toby Winder
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mathieu Goulet-Aubin
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Fanny Berthiaume
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Hernan Vietri
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Guillaume Mainville
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Jean-Sebastien Guillemette
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Didier Bertrand
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Nguon Vissal Ong
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Björn Gottwald
CrewCrewCompositor

David Monfette
CrewCrewCompositor

Michel Frenette
CrewCrewCompositor

Louis-Martin Duval
CrewArtCreative Director

Alban Kasikci
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Anthony Luigi Santoro
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Christopher Tuleya
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Dominic Vincent
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gaël Chopin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Luke Drummond
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Lyne Lepage
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Simon-Pierre Puech
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Xavier Doyon
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mathieu Tremblay
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Pierpaolo Navarini
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Antonio Covelo Peleteiro
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Dominik Kirouac
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

James Dong
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Owens Bazile
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Pier-Luc Verville
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Pierre Rousseau
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Simon Devault
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Dawid Borkiewicz
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Frederic Schmidt
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Veronique Levesque
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Frédéric Gagnon
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Gabriel Morin
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Antoine Rouleau
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Catherine Hébert
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Francois Croteau
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Sith Khay
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Eric Mc Guire
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Frederic Dupere
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Christopher Gonnord
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jean-Olivier Esther
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Marc-Andre Poulin
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Julien Dubuisson
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Marc-Olivier Rouleau
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Nicholas Verschelde
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Félix Clément
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Jean-Sebastien Letourneau
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Marie-Eve St-Amour
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Mathieu Boudreau
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Josee Chapdelaine
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Louis-Philippe Clavet
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Maxime Pearson
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Alain Morin
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Simon Chassé
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

William Perreault
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Béatrice Palin
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Dominique Richer
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Gabrielle Perreault
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Geneviève Gareau
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Kevin Harding
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Marie Soleil Chabot
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Frederic St-Jean
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Marina Popova
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Marc-André Roy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Dave Thomlison
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Emmanuel Pelletier
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Eric G. Thivierge
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

François Lord
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Mathieu Leclaire
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Olivier Péloquin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Patrick Piche
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Sylvain Berger
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Sylvain Lebeau
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Yves Bélanger
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Amy Adams
CastActressDr. Louise Banks

Anana Rydvald
CastActressDanish Scientist

Dan Duran
CastActorTV Anchor

Forest Whitaker
CastActorColonel G. T. Weber

Frank Schorpion
CastActorDr. Kettler

Jeremy Renner
CastActorIan Donnelly

Joe Cobden
CastActorCryptographer #1

John Sanford Moore
CastActorTV Anchor

Julian Casey
CastActorAustralian Scientist

Karen Belfo
CastActressSkype CIA Agent (uncredited)

Larry Day
CastActorDeputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder

Lorne Brass
CastActorCryptographer #2

Mark Camacho
CastActorRichard Riley

Michael Stuhlbarg
CastActorAgent Halpern

Ola Sturik
CastActressTV Anchor

Russell Yuen
CastActorChinese Scientist

Sonia Vigneault
CastActressDr. J. Bydwell

Tony Robinow
CastActorBritish Scientist

Tzi Ma
CastActorGeneral Shang

Abdul Ayoola
CastActorSierra Leone Representative

Albert Kwan
CastActorChinese Man

Lori Graham
CastActressTV Anchor

Max Walker
CastTV Anchor

Ruth Chiang
CastActressChinese Scientist

Sasha Samar
CastActorCommunications Operator #3

Shawn Campbell
CastActorNews Reporter

Abdelghafour Elaaziz
CastActorAfrican Representative

Andrew Shaver
CastActorEnvironmental Tech

Brent Skagford
CastActorLieutenant

Dave Campbell
CastActorSoldier

Hal Roberts
CastAmerican TV News Anchor

Mark O'Brien
CastActorCaptain Marks

Mustafa Haidari
CastForeign Correspondent

Reda Guerinik
CastActorCommunications Operator #1

Adrien Benn
CastActorCommunications Operator #2

Bineyam Girma
CastActorSudanese representative

Chloë Bellande
CastActressMIT College girl (uncredited)

Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon
CastActorScience Team Member #1

Philippe Hartmann
CastActorHalpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)

Nathaly Thibault
CastActressGala Guest (uncredited)

Abigail Pniowsky
CastActressHannah (8 yrs. old)

Leslie Baker
CastActressMiddle Aged Woman (uncredited)

Pat Kiely
CastActorEnvironmental Tech

Kattia Thony
CastActressNurse

Julia Scarlett Dan
CastActressHannah (12 yrs. old)

Carmela Nozza Guizzo
CastHannah (4 yrs. old)

Jadyn Malone
CastHannah (6 yrs. old)

Leisa Reid
CastActressNurse

Brittany Teo
CastActressStudent with Smartphone

Chistian Jadah
CastActorPrivate Combs

Genevieve Sirois
CastActressCryptographer #3

Tammie Sutherland
CastTV Anchor

Daniel Esteban
CastVenezuelan Representative

Kathleen Stavert
CastActressCommunications Operator #4

Michael Nangreaves
CastScience Team Member #2

Robert D. Morais
CastMaster Sergeant Douglas

Laurean Adrian Parau
CastActorUS Army Major (uncredited)

Sangita Patel
CastActressTV Anchor

Brian Dunstan
CastActorTV Anchor

Lucas Chartier-Dessert
CastPrivate Lasky

Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
CastActressCNAC Anchor

Sabrina Reeves
CastActressPress Secretary

Matthew Willson
CastPreacher

Sergiy Marchenko
CastRussian Officer

Gurdeep Ahluwalia
CastSoldier

Orla Johannes
CastActressTV Anchor

Camille Ross
CastTV Anchor

Christian Jadah
CastActorPrivate Combs

Alex M. Yeuh
CastJapanese Minister

Dave Campbell
CastSoldier

Alexander Da Mota
CastVenezuelan Military

Akul Dang
CastPakistani Scientist

Frank Fiola
CastActorSoldier
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top