Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Batman Begins

Batman Begins (2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alastair Bullock
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Andie Derrick
CrewSoundFoley

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Ben Cooke
CrewCrewStunts

Benjamin Melniker
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Bob Kane
CrewWritingCharacters

Boyd Kirkland
CrewCrewThanks

Brad Dechter
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Brian Christensen
CrewCrewStunts

Bruce Timm
CrewCrewThanks

Charles Roven
CrewProductionProducer

Charlie Noble
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Cheryl A. Tkach
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Chris Corbould
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Christopher Nolan
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Claudia Kalindjian
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Cliff Lanning
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Cory Geryak
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Craig Hosking
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Curt Geda
CrewCrewThanks

Dan Grace
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Daniel Naprous
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

David Cronnelly
CrewCrewStunts

David Evans
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

David Forman
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

David James
CrewCameraStill Photographer

David Packard
CrewCrewScenic Artist

David S. Goyer
CrewWritingScreenplay

Dayne Cowan
CrewVisual Effects3D Supervisor

Deena Adair
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist, Hairdresser

Dennis Davidson
CrewProductionPublicist

Derek Burgess
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Dominic Masters
CrewArtArt Direction

Doug Hemphill
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Elaine Grainger
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Emma Thomas
CrewProductionProducer

Francie Brown
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Gareth Cousins
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Gary Connery
CrewCrewStunts

Gary Hymes
CrewCrewStunts

Gina Reale
CrewCrewStunts

Glory Fioramonti
CrewCrewStunts

Hans Bjerno
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Howard Halsall
CrewSoundADR Editor

James Newton Howard
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Janek Sirrs
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Joan Philo
CrewProductionExtras Casting

John P. Friday
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

John Papsidera
CrewProductionCasting

Julian Pinn
CrewSoundDolby Consultant

Justine Angus
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Karen Turner
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Kate Morath
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Kevin Boyd
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Larry J. Franco
CrewProductionProducer

Laura Albert
CrewCrewStunts

Laura McIntosh
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Lee Smith
CrewEditingEditor

Lindy Hemming
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Lorne Orleans
CrewProductionProducer

Lucinda Syson
CrewProductionCasting

Mark Mostyn
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Mark Mottram
CrewCrewStunts

Martin Asbury
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Martin Duffy
CrewCrewCarpenter

Michael Uslan
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Nancy Hancock
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Nathan Crowley
CrewArtProduction Design

Nigel Gostelow
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Nigel Holland
CrewSoundSound Editor

Nina Armstrong
CrewCrewStunts

Paul Dini
CrewCrewThanks

Paul Jennings
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Paul Kirby
CrewArtArt Direction

Paul Lowe
CrewCrewStunt Double

Perry Evans
CrewLightingGaffer

Peter Burgis
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Peter Francis
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Lindsay
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Peter Robb-King
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer

Piers Dunn
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Ron Bartlett
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Sarah Robinson
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Simon Lamont
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Simon Wakefield
CrewArtSet Decoration

Stella Cottini
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Stephane Ceretti
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sy Holland
CrewCrewStunts

Tom Struthers
CrewCrewStunts

Wally Pfister
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Alexander Beddow
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Alison Carter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Aurelia Abate
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Catrin Cooper
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Jessie Thiele
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Julie Harkin
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Lorne Balfe
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Lotta Wolgers
CrewArtSet Designer

Natalie M. Meyer
CrewCrewStunts

Niv Adiri
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Paki Smith
CrewArtSet Decoration

Sandy Buchanan
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Simon Changer
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Thomas J. Glynn
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Artist

Toby Britton
CrewArtDraughtsman

Tom Crooke
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Andrew Caller
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Brendan Handscombe
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Collette Nunes
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Ian Whiteford
CrewArtGreensman

Jo Beckett
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Sophie Tarver
CrewCrewPropmaker

Tim Jordan
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Rohan Claassen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Gavin Greenaway
CrewSoundConductor

Colin Ellis
CrewArtDressing Prop

Nicolas Chevallier
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Steven A. Adelson
CrewCameraCamera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Eric Richard Lasko
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Nathan Duncan
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Dan Glass
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

P.J. Haines
CrewCrewChef

Andrew Booth
CrewArtCreative Director

Greg Corke
CrewCrewArmorer

Iain Eyre
CrewEditingDialogue Editor

Stephen Andrzejewski
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Gabriella Loria
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Gina Panno
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

John Lee
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Peter Hunt
CrewEditingColor Timer

Ed Colyer
CrewSoundSound Mixer, Foley Mixer

John Ensby
CrewEditingColor Timer

Jane Body
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Jennifer Campbell
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Sarah Downes
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Trainee

Peter Guyan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Michael Winter
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Steve Morphew
CrewCrewStand In

Brad Good
CrewArtProperty Master

Victoria Cadiou
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Rick Senat
CrewProductionProduction Consultant

Mark Birmingham
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Julian Mann
CrewProductionHead of Research

Amanda Dazely
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Michael Elson
CrewProductionHead of Production

Jennifer Griffin
CrewProductionKey Accountant

Zachary Gannaway
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Malcolm Huse
CrewCameraKey Grip

Katie Reynolds
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Andrew Baggarley
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Peter Edmonds
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Steve Farman
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Dawn Copeland
CrewLightingElectrician

Michael Bell
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Simon P Thorp
CrewCrewThanks

Calvin Chin
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Jan Meade
CrewCrewProjection

Richard Briscoe
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Chris Burgess
CrewDirectingAdditional Third Assistant Director

Andrew Hodgson
CrewArtSet Decoration

Troy Osman
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Michael Finlay
CrewArtPainter

John Blakeley
CrewArtSculptor

Peter Edge
CrewArtStandby Painter

Andy Borham
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Jaime Dawkins
CrewCameraGrip

Anna Jartin
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Gina Marie Ome
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Michael R. Cairo
CrewCrewDriver

Adam Teeuw
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Thomas J. McDonough
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Roy Clarke
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Gary Robert
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Neil Munro
CrewLightingLighting Technician

W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Andrew Keilman
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Gemma Nicholson
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor, Assistant Editor

Craig Allison
CrewVisual EffectsI/O Supervisor

Duncan Capp
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Matthew Twyford
CrewCrewSequence Leads

Ryan Lastimosa
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matt Lopez-Dias
CrewArtDaily Grip

Ben Lanning
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Abigail Barbier
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Emily Cobb
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Ashley Bond
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Martin Kingsley
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Ericka N. Shane
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Enero
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Jonathan Barrass
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Janie Nugent
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Simon Gilmour
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Roger Tyrell
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Lee Twohey
CrewEditingColorist

Paul Birkett
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

James Tomlinson
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Wyatt Pow
CrewProductionResearcher

Alan Brooks
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

John Cluff
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Rich Denikas
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Elli Cassata
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Therese Hvattum
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Chris Dame
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Sam Arnopp
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Andy Madden
CrewCrewFloor Runner

Leah Chalk
CrewCrewHealth and Safety

Timothy Jippin
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Winston Gallagher
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Kevin Trehy
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Fiona Baldwin
CrewProductionProduction Runner

Sharon Lomasney
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Laurence Harvey
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Zoe Margolis
CrewCrewSet Runner

Siobhan Barnett
CrewProductionAdditional Production Assistant

Linda Perlin
CrewCrewStunts

Joe Buxton
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Nicolas Seck
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Technician

Senica Billingsley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Becky Maxwell
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Gary Smith
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Maryann Kelman
CrewCrewStunts

Clare Aldington
CrewCrewStunts

Justo Dieguez
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Andy Norman
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Alexandra Bastedo
CastActressGotham Society Dame

Andrew Pleavin
CastActorUniformed Policeman #2

Catherine Porter
CastActressBlonde Female Reporter / Assassin

Cedric Young
CastActorLiquor Store Owner

Charles Edwards
CastActorWayne Enterprises Executive

Charlie Kranz
CastActorBasement Club Manager

Christian Bale
CastActorBruce Wayne / Batman

Christine Adams
CastActressJessica

Cillian Murphy
CastActorJonathan Crane / Scarecrow

Colin McFarlane
CastActorGillian B. Loeb

Conn Horgan
CastActorMonorail Driver

Darragh Kelly
CastActorDock Thug #3

Dave Legeno
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

David Murray
CastActorJumpy Thug

Gary Oldman
CastActorJames Gordon

Gerard Murphy
CastActorJudge Faden

Ilyssa Fradin
CastActressBarbara Gordon

Jack Gleeson
CastActorLittle Boy

Jeff Tanner
CastBridge Cop

Jeremy Theobald
CastActorYounger Gotham Water Board Technician

Joe Hanley
CastActorArkham Thug #2

John Judd
CastActorNarrows Bridge Cop

John Nolan
CastActorDouglas Fredericks

Joseph Rye
CastActorDock Cop #2

Katie Holmes
CastActressRachel Dawes

Ken Watanabe
CastActorDecoy Ra's al Ghul

Khan Bonfils
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

Larry Holden
CastActorCarl Finch

Liam Neeson
CastActorHenri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul

Linus Roache
CastActorThomas Wayne

Lucy Russell
CastActressFemale Restaurant Guest

Mark Boone Junior
CastActorArnold Flass

Matt Miller
CastActorGotham Car Cop #3

Michael Caine
CastActorAlfred Pennyworth

Morgan Freeman
CastActorLucius Fox

Nadia Cameron-Blakey
CastActressAdditional Restaurant Guest #1

Noah Lee Margetts
CastActorArkham Thug #1

Rade Šerbedžija
CastActorHomeless Man

Richard Brake
CastActorJoe Chill

Richard Laing
CastActorArkham Chase Cop

Risteard Cooper
CastActorCaptain Simonson

Roger Griffiths
CastActorArkham Uniformed Policeman

Roger Yuan
CastActorHazmat Technician

Rory Campbell
CastActorOpera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor)

Rutger Hauer
CastActorWilliam Earle

Sara Stewart
CastActressMartha Wayne

Shane Rimmer
CastActorOlder Gotham Water Board Technician

Stephen Walters
CastActorArkham Lunatic

Terry McMahon
CastBad Swat Cop #1

Tom Wilkinson
CastActorCarmine "The Roman" Falcone

Tom Wu
CastActorBhutanese Prison Guard #1

Turbo Kong
CastEnormous Prisoner

Vincent Wong
CastActorOld Asian Prisoner

Alex Moggridge
CastActorArkham Asylum Orderly

Chike Chan
CastActorChinese Police Officer

David Bedella
CastActorMaitre D

Dean Alexandrou
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

Dominic Burgess
CastActorNarrows Cop

Emma Lockhart
CastActressRachel Dawes (Age 8)

Emmanuel Idowu
CastActorNarrows Teenager #2

Gus Lewis
CastActorBruce Wayne (Age 8)

Joey Ansah
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)

Jonathan Patrick Foo
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)

Karen David
CastActressCourthouse Reporter #1

Karl Shiels
CastActorArkham Thug #3

Mark Rhino Smith
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

Mark Strange
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

Mel Taylor
CastActorNarrows Resident

Ronan Leahy
CastActorUniformed Policeman #1

Sarah Wateridge
CastActressMrs. Dawes

Spencer Wilding
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

T.J. Ramini
CastActorCrane Thug #1

Tamer Hassan
CastActorFaden's Limo Driver

Tim Booth
CastActorVictor Zsaz

Jeff Christian
CastActorDriving Cop

John Burke
CastActorArkham Lunatic Cell Mate

Martin McDougall
CastActorGotham Dock Employee

Omar Mostafa
CastActorFalafel Stand Vendor

Sai-Kit Yung
CastActorChinese Police Officer

John Kazek
CastActorDock Thug #2

Jamie Hayden
CastActorStocky Chinese Man

Jonathan D. Ellis
CastActorCourthouse Reporter #2

Mark Chiu
CastActorBhutanese Prison Guard #2

Tenzin Clive Ball
CastActorHimalayan Child

Tenzin Gyurme
CastActorOld Himalayan Man

Kwaku Ankomah
CastActorDock Cop #3

Jo Martin
CastActressPolice Prison Official

Timothy Deenihan
CastActorMale Restaurant Guest

Flavia Masetto
CastActressRestaurant Blonde #1

Emily Steven-Daly
CastActressRestaurant Blonde #2

Soo Hee Ding
CastActorFarmer

Phill Curr
CastActorTransit Cop

Leon Delroy Williams
CastActorPedestrian

Joe Sargent
CastActorNarrows Teenager #1

Earlene Bentley
CastActressArkham Asylum Nurse

Jay Buozzi
CastActorAsian Man / Ra's al Ghul

Jordan Shaw
CastActorAfrican Boy In Rags

Poppy Tierney
CastActressOpera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano)

Fabio Cardascia
CastActorCaterer

Ruben Halse
CastActorLeague of Shadows Warrior

Mark Straker
CastActorMale Restaurant Guest #2

Kieran Hurley
CastActorCrane Thug #2

Rodney Ryan
CastLeague of Shadows Warrior

Patrick Nolan
CastDock Cop #1

Patrick Pond
CastOpera Performer #1 Faust (Bass)

Hayden Nickel
CastJames Gordon Jr.

Grant Guirey
CastLeague of Shadows Warrior

Tom Nolan
CastValet
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top