Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alan Menken
Crew Sound Music

Alison Harvey
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Anthony Van Laast
Crew Crew Choreographer

Barrie McCulloch
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Bill Condon
Crew Directing Director

Cathy Doubleday
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Charles Bodycomb
Crew Crew Armorer

Clare Spragge
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Dan Channing-Williams
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

David Hoberman
Crew Production Producer

Dennis Wiseman
Crew Crew Property Master

Dino Parks
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Don Hahn
Crew Production Executive Producer

Donald Dowd
Crew Production Production Manager

Elaine Kusmishko
Crew Art Art Direction

Evan Spiliotopoulos
Crew Writing Screenplay

Jacqueline Durran
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont
Crew Writing Writer

Jeffrey Silver
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jeremy Johns
Crew Production Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Jon Baker
Crew Crew Armorer

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Julian Ashby
Crew Art Draughtsman

Katie Spencer
Crew Art Set Decoration

Kelly Port
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Kim Armitage
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Laurie Sparham
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Lee Walters
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Linda Woolverton
Crew Writing Screenstory

Lorenzo Senatore
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Lucy Bevan
Crew Production Casting

Malcolm Roberts
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Mark Swain
Crew Art Art Direction

Mike Stallion
Crew Art Art Direction

Nick Gottschalk
Crew Art Art Direction

Ray Marston
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Richard R. Hoover
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Robin Morrison
Crew Sound Music Editor

Sarah Greenwood
Crew Art Production Design

Stefan Stankowski
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Stephen Chbosky
Crew Writing Screenplay

Steve Kitchen
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Thomas Schumacher
Crew Production Executive Producer

Tobias A. Schliessler
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Todd Lieberman
Crew Production Producer

Todd London
Crew Crew Post Production Consulting

Virginia Katz
Crew Editing Editor

Adam Kirley
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Alex Rouse
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Ashley Winter
Crew Art Art Direction

Avelino Fernandez
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Bethan Jones
Crew Art Draughtsman

Gayle Munro
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Glen Pratt
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Guiomar Alonso
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Hannah Godwin
Crew Camera Additional Photography, Production Supervisor

Heather Noble
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Michael W. Barry
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Quinn Robinson
Crew Art Draughtsman

Rick Marr
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Scott Alexander Young
Crew Production Co-Producer

Steve Gaub
Crew Production Co-Producer

Thomas Nittmann
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Will Coubrough
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Alessandro Ciucci
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Christopher Mullins
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Hannah Edwards
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Ian Blum
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Jeremy Hollobon
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Karina Silva
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Ketan Waikar
Crew Art Draughtsman

Liz Bernard
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Marc Covington
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Douglas Robson
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Greg Yolen
Crew Production Co-Producer

Geo Pavlov
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator

Graham Martin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Production Coordinator

James Foster
Crew Art Art Direction

Rick James
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Ruth Key
Crew Production Casting Associate

Dale Newton
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

David Cain
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Sinéad Kidao
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Marc Pilcher
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Ben Rothwell
Crew Crew Armory Coordinator

Richard Hardy
Crew Art Draughtsman

Danny Singh
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Laura Jackson
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Caroline Fallon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Sarah Ginn
Crew Art Draughtsman

Denise O'Neill
Crew Visual Effects VFX Production Coordinator

Angelica O'Brien
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Nichola Treherne
Crew Crew Associate Choreographer

Andrea Cripps
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Steve O'Sullivan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Chloe Reynolds
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Sekou Traore
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Mike Bulley
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Spencer Cook
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Bruno Nicko
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Chris Hurtt
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Alan Woods
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Alexandre Millet
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Julian Hutchens
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Ivan Andres Guerrero
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Barnes Wheeler
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Sabrina Gagnon
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

David Derwin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Kyle McCulloch
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

David Piombino
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Rob Bliss
Crew Art Concept Artist

Martin Jago
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Sarah Kelly
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Catherine Whiting
Crew Art Draughtsman

Annabelle Chevrier
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Patrick Comtois
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Chris Cook
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Niels Peter Kaagaard
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Kevin Fraser
Crew Camera Key Grip

Michele Tandy
Crew Production Finance

David Allcock
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Jack Morrissey
Crew Production Co-Producer

Lucy Cover
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Lorenzo Bertolazzi
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Jack Scarisbrick
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Alexander Young
Crew Production Co-Producer

Georgina Millett
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Robert Voysey
Crew Art Construction Manager

Patricia Johnson
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Adam Basil
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Martha Baines
Crew Art Draughtsman

Daniel Galindo
Crew Crew Score Engineer

Adrian Schiller
Cast Actor Monsieur D'Arque

Audra McDonald
Cast Actress Madame Garderobe

Clive Rowe
Cast Actor Cuisinier

Emma Thompson
Cast Actress Mrs. Potts

Emma Watson
Cast Actress Belle

Ewan McGregor
Cast Actor Lumière

Gerard Horan
Cast Actor Jean the Potter

Hattie Morahan
Cast Actress Agathe / Enchantress

Haydn Gwynne
Cast Actress Clothilde

Ian McKellen
Cast Actor Cogsworth

Jimmy Johnston
Cast Actor Tom

Kevin Kline
Cast Actor Maurice

Lynne Wilmot
Cast Actress Barmaid

Peter Challis
Cast Butcher

Ray Fearon
Cast Actor Père Robert

Rita Davies
Cast Actress Old Woman

Stanley Tucci
Cast Actor Maestro Cadenza

Abigayle Honeywill
Cast Actress Debutante

Dan Stevens
Cast Actor Beast

Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Cast Actress Plumette

Josh Gad
Cast Actor LeFou

Luke Evans
Cast Actor Gaston

Michael Jibson
Cast Actor Tavern Keeper

Norma Atallah
Cast Actress Washer Woman

Tim Stanley
Cast Actor Male Villager

Tom Turner
Cast Actor King

Jennifer Leung
Cast Debutante

Jolyon Coy
Cast Young Maurice

Sonoya Mizuno
Cast Actress Debutante

Skye Lucia Degruttola
Cast Actress Washer Girl

Stephanie Elstob
Cast Actress Debutante

Lara Decaro
Cast Actress Little Girl

Chris Andrew Mellon
Cast Actor Nasty Headmaster

Gemma Fray
Cast Little Girl

Dawn Buckland
Cast Actress Female Villager

Ava Brennan
Cast Actress Debutante

Beth Willetts
Cast Actress Jam Seller

Tom Oakley
Cast Actor Fishmonger

Dale Branston
Cast Baker

Thomas Padden
Cast Actor Chapeau

Sophie Reid
Cast Actress Village Lass

Zoe Rainey
Cast Actress Belle's Mother

Simone Sault
Cast Actress Wood Carrier

Nicole O'Neill
Cast Actress Debutante

Nathan Mack
Cast Chip

Harriet Jones
Cast Queen

Cassie Clare
Cast Actress Debutante

Samuel Brown
Cast Actor School Boy

Jane Fowler
Cast Actress Pretty Female Fishmonger

Sophia Brown
Cast Actress Debutante

Daisy Duczmal
Cast Baby Belle

Rafaëlle Cohen
Cast Village Lass

Carla Nella
Cast Village Lass

Harry Marcus
Cast Actor School Boy

Oscar Francisco
Cast School Boy

Kai Gordon
Cast School Boy

Tom Burgering
Cast School Boy

Joey Brown
Cast School Boy

Freddie Hunter
Cast School Boy

Daniel Daszek-Green
Cast School Boy

Max Brophy
Cast School Boy

Adelaide Morgan
Cast Little Girl

Timia Julien-Box
Cast Little Girl

Leah West
Cast Debutante

Naomi Weijand
Cast Debutante

Jasmine Takacs
Cast Debutante

Ruth Steele
Cast Debutante

Lucy St Louis
Cast Debutante

Katie Singh
Cast Debutante

Kayla Radam
Cast Debutante

Courtney Pruce
Cast Debutante

Jazz Peters
Cast Debutante

Abiona Omonua
Cast Debutante

Nicola Mooi
Cast Debutante

Anna Momcilovic
Cast Debutante

Samira Mighty
Cast Debutante

Fiona McDonald
Cast Debutante

Cassie Macmillian
Cast Debutante

Emily Loumba
Cast Debutante

Ella Kora
Cast Debutante

Hannah Kenna-Thomas
Cast Debutante

Billie Kay-Piper
Cast Debutante

Shireen Jathoonia
Cast Debutante

Blythe Jandoo
Cast Debutante

Chelsea Inez
Cast Debutante

Leah Hill
Cast Debutante

Selina Hamilton
Cast Debutante

Helen Gulstan
Cast Debutante

Lucy Alexa Gilbert
Cast Actress Debutante

Lily Frazer
Cast Actress Debutante

Cj Field
Cast Debutante

Cordelia Farnworth
Cast Actress Debutante

Paige Drury-Lawrence
Cast Debutante

Natalie Davis
Cast Debutante

Tanya Cumberland
Cast Debutante

Sophie Carmen-Jones
Cast Debutante

Daisy Boyles
Cast Debutante

Holly Bluett
Cast Debutante

Koko Basigara
Cast Debutante

Sophie Atkins
Cast Debutante

Gabby Antrobus
Cast Debutante

Rhianne Alleyn
Cast Debutante

Hayley Ainsley
Cast Debutante

Danielle Acors
Cast Debutante

Marina Abdeen
Cast Debutante

Ben Clare
Cast Male Villager

Nathan Vaughan Harris
Cast Actor Male Villager

Jody Hall
Cast Male Villager

Rebecca Mckinnis
Cast Female Villager

Ellen O'Grady
Cast Female Villager

Alison Jenkins
Cast Female Villager / Celebration Woman

Ebony Molina
Cast Female Villager / Celebration Woman

Nicola Keen
Cast Female Villager / Celebration Woman

Freddie August
Cast Fiddler

Phil Grannel
Cast Fiddler

Jak Allen-Anderson
Cast Actor Apothecary's Patient

William Bozier
Cast Stable Boy

Mandy Montanez
Cast Actress Bread Buyer

Vivien Parry
Cast Actress Village Lass's Mother

Jacqui Jameson
Cast Cheese Maker

Sharon Gomez
Cast Actress Cheese Maker

Steven Butler
Cast Cheese Maker

Leo Andrew
Cast Actor Apothecary

Wendy Baldock
Cast Washer Woman

Daniel Ioannou
Cast Barber

Sandy Strallen
Cast Cobbler

Jemma Alexander
Cast Housewife

Alison Harding
Cast Actress Head Washer

Obioma Ugoala
Cast Flirtatious Farmer

Alexis Loizon
Cast Actor Stanley

Dean Street
Cast Dick

D.J. Bailey
Cast Actor Vagrant

Ben Fox
Cast Male Villager

Adam Mitchell
Cast Young Prince

Nate Leung
Cast School Boy
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top