Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Black Panther Wakanda Forever

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andrew Petrotta
CrewArtProperty Master

Anthony Simonaitis
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Manager

Barry H. Waldman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Brad Ricker
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Brandon Proctor
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Bruce E. Merlin
CrewVisual EffectsPyrotechnic Supervisor

Camille Friend
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Chris Samp
CrewArtStandby Painter

Craig Hammack
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Visual Effects Supervisor

Dana Kay Hart
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Daniel Sudick
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Darrin Prescott
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Dave Jordan
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

David C. Hughes
CrewSoundSound Designer

David J. Grant
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Dean Wolcott
CrewArtSet Designer

Derek Crimmel
CrewArtSet Dresser

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Donald Sparks
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Ed Natividad
CrewArtConceptual Design

Hanzhi Tang
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jack Kirby
CrewWritingCharacters

Joel Harlow
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

John Naehrlich
CrewArtLeadman

Jonathan Harb
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Joni Jacobson
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Kelli Jones
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Kelly Fischer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Kevin Feige
CrewProductionProducer

Kevin J. Jolly
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Kim Foscato
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Kimberly Felix
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Lisa K. Sessions
CrewArtSet Decoration

Lorin Flemming
CrewArtArt Direction

Louis D'Esposito
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Morten Jacobsen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Paolo DeLeon
CrewArtSet Dresser

Peter J. Devlin
CrewSoundSound Mixer

R. Christopher White
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Richard Alonzo
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Ron Mendell
CrewArtArt Direction

Ruth E. Carter
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Sarah Halley Finn
CrewProductionCasting

Sean Andrew Faden
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Stan Lee
CrewWritingCharacters

Steve Boeddeker
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Thierry Labbe
CrewArtLeadman

Thomas Clary
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Tim Flattery
CrewArtConcept Artist

Tony Bacigalupi
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Trevor Ward
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Victoria Alonso
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Amy Lynn Umezu
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Chadwick Boseman
CrewCrewIn Memory Of

Ed Bruce
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Florian Gellinger
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Hannah Beachler
CrewArtProduction Design

Jesse Rosenthal
CrewArtArt Direction

Joe Robert Cole
CrewWritingScreenplay

Laurel Bergman
CrewArtArt Direction

Lay'Na Anderson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Michael Allen Glover
CrewArtArt Direction

Phillip Boutte Jr.
CrewArtConcept Artist

Ragnar Brynjúlfsson
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Rihanna
CrewSoundSongs

Shelley Roden
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Till Nowak
CrewArtConcept Artist

Tim Croshaw
CrewArtSet Designer

Alejandro M. Hernandez
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

April LaBranche
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Autumn Durald
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Erin Keith
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Gregory Bossert
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Jennifer Gingery
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Jennifer Lame
CrewEditingEditor

Jillian Erickson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jo Ann Cordero Belen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

John Ruggieri
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Ludwig Göransson
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Cameron Beasley
CrewArtArt Direction

Honah Lee Milne
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Michael P. Shawver
CrewEditingEditor

Mikael Aune
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Raj Rihal
CrewArtConcept Artist

Ryan Coogler
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Story

Tagui Chilyan
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Alexandre Gaudiano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Michael Huber
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nate Moore
CrewProductionProducer

Shea Soutar
CrewArtStandby Painter

Kelsey Brennan
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Kelley Dixon
CrewEditingEditor

George Lee
CrewArtSet Designer

Mailara Santana
CrewArtArt Direction

Fabian Lacey
CrewArtConcept Artist

Benjamin A. Burtt
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Jihyae Ham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Marlie Arnold
CrewArtArt Direction

Marvin Williams
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Zave Jackson
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Leonard MacDonald
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jeffrey DeBell
CrewArtGreensman

Ben Woodworth
CrewCrewCharge Scenic Artist

Anna-Lena Carl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jason T. Clark
CrewArtArt Direction

Susan Ehrhart
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Kimberly Aller
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Manuel Plank-Jorge
CrewArtConcept Artist

Christopher Chaber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

James Peterson
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Gigi Collins
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Matthew Lee Flory
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Daniel Frank
CrewArtConcept Artist

Aida Scuffle
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Tara DiPetrillo
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Michael Conte
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Geoffrey Baumann
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor, Second Unit Director

Jeremy Eisener
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Mathew Cowie
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Roy Wooley
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Kenneth Bailey
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matt Hausmann
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

China Upshaw
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

David Adan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Lisette Santana
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Armin J. Zellers
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Sebastian Elsner
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Noel Hernandez
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Rami Hage
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Kristen Drewski
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Espen Nordahl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marc Banich
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Manager

Aidan Fraser
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jasmine Alexia Jackson
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Josh Spooner
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ryan Robinson
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Christophe Dehaene
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Adam Cole
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Alyson Black-Barrie
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Logan Coles
CrewCrewThanks

Will Zuidema
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Tyler Blythe
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Vincent Bates
CrewArtSet Designer

Jason C. Lewis
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Zinzi Coogler
CrewCrewThanks

Holly Fung
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Anthony Liberatore
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Andrew H. Leung
CrewArtConcept Artist

Dan Milligan
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Jose F. Garcia Pineda
CrewCrewPropmaker

Vicki Pui
CrewArtConcept Artist

Colt Logan
CrewSoundBoom Operator

William Cote
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gloria Shih
CrewArtConcept Artist

Sorin Popescu
CrewArtSet Designer

Brandon Loulias
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Bertrand Breuze
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Michele Fabbro
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Richard Marty Simpson
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Elmar Bragi Einarsson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Atyeb Ahmed
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Jonathan Faber
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Bailey Eller
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Marshall T. Broyles
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Bradley Good
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Dorothy Steel
CrewCrewIn Memory Of

Marco Wuest
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Valdimar Baldvinsson
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Monty Granito
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Anisha Gupta
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Jason Bidwell
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ryan Duhaime
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Jason Donnelly
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Chad Buehler
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Shawn Upthegrove
CrewArtSet Dresser, On Set Dresser

Dennis Ho
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Ron Hammond
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Matthew Hanger
CrewVisual EffectsEffects Supervisor

Jeremy Dineen
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Carl Fairweather
CrewVisual EffectsEffects Supervisor

Greg McDougall
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Dante Harbridge Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Brett Voss
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Michael Corrigan
CrewArtSet Dresser

Ryan Hartnett
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Chris Arnold
CrewArtSet Designer

Christian Cunningham
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

David Espinoza
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Andrew Fensom
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Aleksi Briclot
CrewArtConcept Artist

Shaquana Simmons
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Molly Ebner
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Tony Scelsi
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Phil Saunders
CrewArtConcept Artist

Kedra S. Dawkins
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Gaëtan Borneuf
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Morgan Guynes
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Manager

Shane Baxley
CrewArtConceptual Design

Lilia Collar
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tristan Dunse
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Charlie Jaramillo
CrewArtGreensman

Stephen Turro
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Brandon Endy
CrewCameraData Wrangler

James Isaacson
CrewArtProps

David L. Bush
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Alvaro Cajal
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Paul Daiko
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Allison Gainza
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Sudeepto Bose
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Terence Alvares
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Emile Hardy
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Arkin Esref
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Eric Horton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Gios Johnston
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Venetia Hadley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Bruno Fernandes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Myles Asseter
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Dan Harrod
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Katie Hinsen
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Nelson Hawthorne
CrewArtPaint Coordinator

Sarena Bhargava
CrewArtSculptor

Miodrag Colombo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Matthew Eberle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Stephen A. Gall
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mohamed Ghouse
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Alejandro Davalos
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Peter Mitchell Rubin
CrewArtConceptual Design

Juan Alonso
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Shanna Worsham
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Chris Diamantides
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Zena Zeizet
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Michael Dohne
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Jay Joshi
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Jeremy Silveira
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Dixon McPhillips
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Stefano Colaprete
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Brandon Uloho
CrewArtSet Designer

Catherine A. Cospelich
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Anna Daniel
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Devin Shayla Morales
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Varuna Darensbourg
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Ryan Gentilucci
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Steven S. Shapiro
CrewProductionProduction Executive

John Harton
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Damian Lund
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Natasha Arellano
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Alan Guimont
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Tiffany Nichole Bromley
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ethan Helms
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Amanda Bourne
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Bernhard Esperester
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Sinje Gebauer
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Oliver Mack Calhoun
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Kevin Vickery
CrewArtSet Designer

Nicole Rowley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Roderick Freidrich
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Adam Bennink
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Angela Ang
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Mark James Ross
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Christoph Hasche
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Evelyn Feliciano
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Graham Dorey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Victor Almela
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Dan Abrams
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Andy Winderbaum
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Daphne De Jesus
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Vladislava Govednik
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Karla Vazquez Ch
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sebastian Braende
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Guliz Demiray
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Hannah M. Hinkel
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Tonilee Marrone
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Alícia Díaz
CrewArtSculptor

Para Malden
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Meaghan Gillenwater
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Grahame Curtis
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Victor Paz
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Joshua von Badinski
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Kristen Drosinos
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Nikkolas Smith
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Brett Chapman
CrewArtProperty Master

Larkin Flynn
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Terez Ordon
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Daniel Hazeltine
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Jan Grundmann
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Sebastian Gaspar
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kader Bagli
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Tiago Cabrita
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Dang-Vy Nguyen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nina Adado
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Tayari Edwards
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Christian Foucher
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Ismael Mulero
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Daniel Tappan
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Josh Viers
CrewArtConcept Artist

Crystal Broedel
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Richard Stapleton
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Ji Young Lee
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Kalee Griffin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Camera

Martina Gismondo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Jacquelyn Booth
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Day Ramphal
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Jason Chandler Pettus
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

JC Lee
CrewCrewThanks

Marva Stokes
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

William Cunha
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Bartosz Jerczynski
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Lia Malamo
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

David Cam
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Alex Breijak
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jan Humpal
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Shalcata Winkfield
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Dorothy Ballarini
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Geisha M. Barreto
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Simone Ledward Boseman
CrewCrewThanks

Ashley Kendrick
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

A.J. Crimson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist, In Memory Of

Tomoko Goddard
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Ime Archibong
CrewCrewThanks

Yolande Thame
CrewArtSet Designer

Max Sweeney
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Casi Blume
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Mary Shriner
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Gentry Davidson
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Federico Bonato
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Toi Ogunyoku Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Terence Alston
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Antonio Scaletta
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Ashley Piccinich
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

D'Andre Michael
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Leslie Castiblanco
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Sakeitha King
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Kelly R. Burroughs
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Janet Gibson
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Bradley Reyes
CrewArtSculptor

Alex R. Lucas
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Jenny Elsinger
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Andersyn West
CrewArtProps, Set Painter

Jeagraesha Marrero
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Andrew Shinavier
CrewArtProps

Efrem L. Acosta
CrewCrewPropmaker

Jessica S. Geiger
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Heidi Beers
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Kent Jones
CrewArtPaint Coordinator

Ken Cornett
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Brenton Stumpf
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Hannah Mae Smith
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Gigi Roman
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Tiffany Cinco
CrewArtSculptor

Jan Rooney
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Bradley Smit
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Arthur T. Haynes
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Jason Simmonds
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ely Vegh
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Manager

Derrick Washington
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Roshieka Lanham
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Emma Siate
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Kay Cantrell
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Debola Immanuel
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Sergey Mazurov
CrewCrewProp Maker

David Raymond
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Juliana Ononiwu-Brinson
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Andy Wright
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Michael Schramm
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Jason Simmons
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

F. Xavier Neuner III
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Larraya Bynum
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Chris Stockton
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Amber Nicholle Maher
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Brian Long
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Lanzel Smith Jr.
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Martin Brattensborg
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tor Andreassen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Bimpe Alliu
CrewArtConcept Artist

Nenad Arsic
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Oleg Alekseev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Cedric Blondelle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Alice Baglietto
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Lissa Katharina Albrecht
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Daniel Amor
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Antony Buff
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Katarzyna Ancuta
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Tiago Barbosa
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Kaitlen Burns
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Joshua Barua-Fowle
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Brian J. Alvarez
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matteo C. Angeles
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Alireza Akhbariarabani
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Daniela Garcia Bustos
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Aaron Bookout
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Gabriel Belluco
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ashwin Bangalore
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Jonathan Baker
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Brennan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Markus Bruland
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Miki Blazevski
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Matt Armstrong
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Anton Baumann
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Amy Carpenter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Craig Christian
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Markus Eiken
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Damien England
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Eric Daly
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Star Chaplin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Chih-Che Chai
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dan Cox
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Michael Andrew Carpenter
CrewVisual EffectsGeneralist

Danny Corona
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Andie Eikenberg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Maurizio Corda
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Marlen Caemmerer
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Maike Engelmann
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eva Chiochetti
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Veronica Diaz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jennifer Dzielo
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sourabh Chougule
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kajsa Christiansson
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Kade Eckstein
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mattias Edström
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Joe Chiang
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Tony Camehl
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Julie Elisabeth Derlick
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Florian Coquaz
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Gianluca Dentici
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Razvan Teodor Cristea
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Karianne Dybedahl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Stoimen Dimitrov
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Louise Calloni
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Humphrey Cheng
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Juan Francisco Cevallos
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kilian Eschenbach
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Rakesh Das
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Viki Chan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sascha Caspar
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jorge Catala
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Philip Drobar
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Selena Farkas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Carlota Gutiérrez Pou
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Chady Ghorayeb
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Callum Grant
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jose Luis Gonzalez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Ross Gilbert
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Jenny Goodwin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Pierre Fred Isaac
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Alexandra Gutierrez
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Gerald Feather
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jorge Grandes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Madeline Gonzales
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Coordinator

Francesco Giugliano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Theo Frobert
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Vasko Gjorgjiovski
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Pedro Giménez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Tim Forsgren
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Jane Fletcher
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Chrisjan Fitzpatrick
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Rebecca Gill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Andre Phillipp Grosser
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jonathan Flores
CrewVisual EffectsGeneralist

Simone Fichera
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sindre Grimsrud
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Borja Fuste
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Jesper Gyllstad
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Matt Fezza
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lauren Fee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Veronica Gail
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Heidi Kathrin Harnisch
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Jordan Jakimovski
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Andy Jurka
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Daniel Flehner Heen
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Leon Hsieh
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Sarah Indolfo
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Dragan Ilikj
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

RJ Juson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Jason Harris
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Victoria Hetherington
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Seona Hwang
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jen Hoang
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Lewis Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Chery Julien
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Na Jian
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Joe Holt
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Greg Herman
CrewArtTitle Designer

Neha Hooda
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Vlad Iliescu
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

David Hall
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Philipp Hafellner
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

John Iskandar
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Santiago E. Iturmendi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Korbinian Hopfner
CrewVisual EffectsEffects Supervisor

Espen Netland Jakobsen
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Ryan Harvey
CrewVisual Effects3D Coordinator

Adnan Hussain
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Natasja Helledie
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Kahurangi Hingston-Mill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Tom Harrison
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Regina Calix Jo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kolja Huebschmann
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Ludvig Hallenius
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Rachel Hynds
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Stefan Jähner
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Dimos Hadjisavvas
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Alan Wells
CastActorFederal Agent

Anderson Cooper
CastActorAnderson Cooper

Angela Bassett
CastActressRamonda

Baaba Maal
CastActorFuneral Singer

Danny Sapani
CastActorBorder Tribe Elder

Florence Kasumba
CastActressAyo

Gigi Bermingham
CastActressFrench Secretary of State

Isaach De Bankolé
CastActorRiver Tribe Elder

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
CastActressValentina Allegra de Fontaine

Martin Freeman
CastActorEverett Ross

Michael B. Jordan
CastActorN'Jadaka / Erik 'Killmonger' Stevens

Richard Schiff
CastActorU.S. Secretary of State

Robert John Burke
CastActorSmitty

Sal Lopez
CastActorYucatan Elder

Shawn Roberts
CastActorWDG Scientist

Zainab Jah
CastActressMining Tribe Elder

Adam Freeman
CastActorMIT Student

Chadwick Boseman
CastActorT'Challa / Black Panther (archive footage) (uncredited)

Danai Gurira
CastActressOkoye

Délé Ogundiran
CastActressFlower Shop Owner

Juan Carlos Cantu
CastActorFriar

Lake Bell
CastActressDr. Graham

Lupita Nyong'o
CastActressNakia

Aba Arthur
CastNaval Engineer

Alex Livinalli
CastActorAttuma

Tenoch Huerta Mejía
CastActorNamor

Judd Wild
CastActorJackson

Letitia Wright
CastActressShuri

Michaela Coel
CastActressAneka

Sope Aluko
CastActressSope the Shaman

Trevor Noah
CastActorGriot (voice)

Jermaine Brantley
CastActorJabari Warrior

Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
CastActorJabari Warrior

Winston Duke
CastActorM'Baku

Kamaru Usman
CastActorNaval Officer

María Mercedes Coroy
CastActressPrincess Fen

María Telón
CastFemale Mayan Elder

Connie Chiume
CastActressZawavari

T. Love
CastActorM'Bele

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
CastActressNomble

Mabel Cadena
CastActressNamora

Michael Blake Kruse
CastActorHenderson

Dorothy Steel
CastActressMerchant Tribe Elder

Marija Abney
CastActressDora Milaje

Zola Williams
CastActressZola

Kevin Changaris
CastActorPete

Dominique Thorne
CastActressRiri Williams / Ironheart

Justin James Boykin
CastActorCargo Ship Helo Pilot

Shawntae Hughes
CastFisherman

Keisha Tucker
CastActressDora Milaje

Corey Hibbert
CastActorTerrified Man

Maya Macatumpag
CastDora Milaje

Irma Estella La Guerre
CastActressNamor's Mother (Older)

Magatte Saw
CastActressDrummer

Bill Barrett
CastFBI Special Agent

Marlon Hayes
CastKing’s Guard

Ivy Haralson
CastDora Milaje

Amber Harrington
CastRita Salazar

Leonardo Castro
CastHacienda Owner

Josué Maychi
CastActorShaman

Manuel Chavez
CastActorYoung Namor

Skylar Ebron
CastHaitian School Kid

Granger Summerset II
CastActorJabari Warrior

Jabari Exum
CastDrummer / Naval Guard

Gerardo Aldana
CastActorAssembly Chairperson

Rudolph Massanga
CastYoung Mali Technician

Massamba Diop
CastDrummer

Mackenro Alexander
CastActorRiver Barrier Naval Guard

Divine Love Konadu-Sun
CastToussaint

Angela Cipra
CastTalokanil Guard
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top