Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Black Panther

Black Panther (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Abraham Schneider
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Aimee McCue
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Alan Hook
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Andrew Petrotta
CrewArtProperty Master

Andy Brown
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Andy Gill
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Brandon Proctor
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Brett Dowler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Bryan Grill
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Camille Friend
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Carol Kiefer
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Carol McConnaughey
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Chad S. Frey
CrewArtSet Designer

Charline St. Charles
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Cheryl Nardi
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Chris Gridley
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Chris Samp
CrewArtPainter

Clayton J. Barber
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Craig Hammack
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Dan Cornwall
CrewLightingGaffer

Daniel Sudick
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Darrin Prescott
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Dave Jordan
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

David C. Hughes
CrewSoundSound Designer

David J. Grant
CrewProductionProducer, Co-Producer

Dawn Gilliam
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Dea Cantu
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Dominik Trimborn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Douglas Dresser
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Elizabeth Himelstein
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Ellen Ryba
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Evan Jacobs
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Guy T. Wiedmann
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Helen Pollak
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Igor Meglic
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Jack Kirby
CrewWritingComic Book

Jacques Haitkin
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jim Likowski
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Jamie Hallett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jane Oshita
CrewCrewStunts

Jay Hart
CrewArtSet Decoration

Jeffrey Chernov
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jillian Amburgey
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Joe Quesada
CrewCrewThanks

Joel Harlow
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

John Marzano
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

John Naehrlich
CrewArtLeadman

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jonathan Eusebio
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Kevin Feige
CrewProductionProducer

Kim Foscato
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Lisa C. Satriano
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Louis D'Esposito
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Marco Rubeo
CrewArtSet Designer

Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
CrewArtSet Designer

Meagan Lewis
CrewProductionLocal Casting

Michael Ambrose
CrewLightingGaffer

Michael-Ryan Fletchall
CrewCrewDrone Operator

Nancy Thurston
CrewCrewStunts

Nicolas Anastassiou
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Onofrio Nino Pansini
CrewCameraCamera Operator

P. Scott Sakamoto
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Paul A. Simmons Jr.
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Peter J. Devlin
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Reginald Hudlin
CrewCrewThanks

Richard K. Buoen
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Ronald J. Webb
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Roy Thomas
CrewCrewThanks

Rusty Edmonson
CrewLightingElectrician

Ruth E. Carter
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Sarah Halley Finn
CrewProductionCasting

Scott Curtis
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Scott Thaler
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Shutchai Tym Buacharern
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Sian Richards
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Stan Lee
CrewWritingComic Book, Executive Producer

Steve Boeddeker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve Mathis
CrewLightingGaffer

Tammy L. Smith
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Tom Fendley
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Victoria Alonso
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Wendy M. Craig
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Aakomon Jones
CrewCrewChoreographer

Alex McCarroll
CrewArtArt Direction

Branden Marks
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Brian Adler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Brook Willard
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Chris Ryan
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

David Raymond
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Debbie Berman
CrewEditingEditor

Dorotka Sapinska
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Florian Gellinger
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Greg Waddle
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Hannah Beachler
CrewArtProduction Design

Heather Mages
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Hunter Elliott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ivan Kondrup Jensen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jason Ellson
CrewCameraAdditional Photography

Jason Oliver
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Jeff Gersh
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Jesse Rosenthal
CrewArtArt Direction

Jessica Harbeck
CrewCrewStunts

Joe Robert Cole
CrewWritingScreenplay, Writer

John Buscema
CrewCrewThanks

John Romita Jr.
CrewCrewThanks

Kasra Farahani
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Kelly Bellini
CrewCrewStunts

Lisa Beroud
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Matt Kennedy
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Michael Hansen
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Michael Wortmann
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Rachel Morrison
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Ross Sebek
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Scott Johnson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Shelley Roden
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Simeon Wilkins
CrewWritingStoryboard, Storyboard Designer

Stuart Lashley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Till Nowak
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

April LaBranche
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Bobby Jordan
CrewCrewStunts

Claudia Castello
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Constance Ejuma
CrewCrewStunts

Daryl Sawchuk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Erica Rice
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Erik Kaufmann
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

John Polyson
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Jonathan Weber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Joseph Hiura
CrewArtArt Direction

Kerstin Kensy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Ludwig Göransson
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Matthew Silva
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor

Mitul Patel
CrewCrewSecurity

Nancy Valle
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Nick S. Cross
CrewArtSet Designer

Celia Jepson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Heather Sease
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Jerad Marantz
CrewArtConcept Artist

Jonathan Borland
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mark Walcott
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Megan Flood
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Michael P. Shawver
CrewEditingEditor

Michael Perdew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Phoenix Mellow
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Raj Rihal
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Rich Buckler
CrewCrewThanks

Robert E. Evans
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Ryan Coogler
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Writer

Sarah Forrest
CrewArtSet Designer

Teo Lee
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Bailey Domke
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Jason B. Stamey
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Meredith Richardson
CrewCrewStunts

Nate Moore
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Peri Richards
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Shayne Allen Duhon
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Andile Nebulane
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Empress Holley
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

John Dixon
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Richard Gould
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Christine Mahuna
CrewArtSculptor

T. Love
CrewCrewStunts

Gene Colan
CrewCrewThanks

Jason Bomstein
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Fabian Lacey
CrewArtConceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Benjamin A. Burtt
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Jonathan Terpstra
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Eric Stewart
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Maxwell
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Zoran Veselic
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Nashia Wachsman
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Adam Walls
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Oliver Schulz
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Marlie Arnold
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Marvin Williams
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Jessica Fasman
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Ted Sapp
CrewCameraKey Grip

Alex Filipov
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Dylan Quirt
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Synithia Cochran
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Alessandro Di Meo
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Jason T. Clark
CrewArtArt Direction

Todd Sheridan Perry
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
CrewCrewStunt Double

Adam Castro
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Hayden Bilson
CrewCrewArmorer

Manuel Plank-Jorge
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Craig Anthony
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Christopher Chaber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Peter Chrimes
CrewCameraKey Grip

André Freitas
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Crystal Michelle
CrewCrewStunt Double

Danny Singh
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Laura Holeman
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Weldon Huang
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

LuAndra Whitehurst
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jaime Leigh McIntosh
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Yen Do
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Jye Skinn
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Rachel Litz
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Peter Cromwell
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Ashley McGuire
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Oliver Eikhoff
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Signe Vinther
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Brendan Seals
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Daniel Frank
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Molly Doyle
CrewProductionCasting Associate, Casting Assistant

Nicholas A. Mudd
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Jim Ely
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ryan Potter
CrewCrewLegal Services

Janine Schiro
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Nikhil Deshmukh
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Aida Scuffle
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Matt Fortlage
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Doug Spilatro
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Kendrick Lamar
CrewSoundTheme Song Performance, Music Producer, Songs

Phil Greene
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Geoffrey Baumann
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Adam Kimmerlin
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Mathew Cowie
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Patrick Patzschke
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Mike F. Hedayati
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Alan Lashbrook
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Zach Holloran
CrewCrewLoader

Andrew Zink
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Immanuel Morris
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Kristen Drewski
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Espen Nordahl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Kenneth Au
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Korii Young
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Keith Hudson
CrewArtTextile Artist

C. Alan Rawlins
CrewCameraKey Grip

Ivan Andres Guerrero
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Kenneth Coblentz
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Caroline Errington
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Alexandre Cancado
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Warren Manser
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Illustrator

Brionna Maria Lynch
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Andy Park
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Jack Taggart
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Joe Macaluso
CrewCameraKey Grip

Austin Harris
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Steven Blizzard
CrewCameraDrone Pilot

Gary Damian Thomas
CrewArtStoryboard Designer

Stacy Parker
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Jason Zorigian
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Larry V. Steele
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Nils Nissing
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Trygge Toven
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

John Slade
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Jan Reichmann
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Scott Dwyer
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Luke Gray
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Aaron Colman-Hayes
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Nino Neuboeck
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Danya Bateman
CrewCrewStunts

Steph Lynn Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Coordinator

Christopher T. Sadler
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Patrick Dunn-Baker
CrewArtSet Designer

Liz Oliver
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Jennifer Jane
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Anthony Liberatore
CrewArtStoryboard Designer

Hagen Linss
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Ralph A. Ochoa
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Kentaro Yano
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Maxwell Britton
CrewArtSet Dresser

Wesley Burt
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Sam Carter
CrewArtSet Dresser

Robert Lee Church
CrewArtGreensman

Russ Gautier
CrewArtArt Direction

Terry Hill
CrewArtSet Dresser

David James
CrewArtSculptor

Blade Ladish
CrewArtSet Dresser

Andrew H. Leung
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Konrad Lewis
CrewArtSet Dresser

Steve Mckean
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Dan Milligan
CrewArtStoryboard Designer

Graham Dane Parker
CrewArtGreensman

Garcia Jose Pineda
CrewCrewProp Maker

Jose F. Garcia Pineda
CrewCrewProp Maker

Norah Plum
CrewArtSculptor

Vicki Pui
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Marion Rex Smith
CrewArtSet Dresser

Kenneth Venghaus
CrewCrewProp Maker

Cale Wilbanks
CrewProductionResearcher

Colt Logan
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Jacob Alvarez
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Kistler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Robin Meyers
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Chloe Ji Yoon
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Joshua D. Quick
CrewLightingElectrician

Grg Magidow
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Andy Yamada
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Coordinator

Jack Runyon
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Morten Petersen
CrewLightingRigging Grip, Rigging Gaffer

Geoffrey Harper
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Teodora Ilie
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Carl Ulysses Bowen
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Nimoul Nims Bun
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Shawn Miller
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Josh Dagg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Wesley Vet
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Gary Wu
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Julia Strack
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Ta-Nehisi Coates
CrewCrewThanks

Tim Ryan
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Josie Azzam
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Maria Hippolyte
CrewCrewStunts, Stunt Double

Marie Mouroum
CrewCrewStunts

Joe Binford Jr.
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Scott Meadows
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Wayan Blue Palmieri
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Nando Stille
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Saskia Carolan
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Diane Howard
CrewProductionPublicist

Dan Godar
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Craig Bauer
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Rob Weidner
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Shane Humphries
CrewLightingElectrician

Jack Rose
CrewLightingElectrician

Jeffery A. Taylor
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Billy Witherington
CrewLightingRigging Grip

German Lee Castillo
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Katy Johnson
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Derica Cole Washington
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Josie Works
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Gertrude Moore
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Kathy B. Washington
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Kevin Mayes
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Jessica T. Stone
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Jesse Noel
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Maria Elia Castro
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Marc Roth
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Ioan Boieriu
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Kris Andrews
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Tracy Nicole Irwin
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

James Kuroda
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Kyle Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Fady Kadry
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Daniel Kepler
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Shayna Banaag
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jessica Carrington
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Cave
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Enright
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Erin Fernie
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Simon Fraser
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Yegor Tesler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Robert Turnbridge
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jessica Wilson-Silas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Tae Hyun Kim
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Aileen Mu
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Mario Dietz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kevin Walter
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Rob Holland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Lee Briggs
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Doris Huber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Thomas Reppen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jesse James Chisholm
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Michael S. Harbour
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Evan Fraser
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Niahlah Hope
CrewCrewStunt Double

Marcus Petruska
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Matt Kowaliszyn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Stephen Early
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Steven Pristin
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Milos Stojanovic
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Brent Egan
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Mateo Bourdieu
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Dushyant Kashyap
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Prateek Kaushal
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Matt Hughes
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Douglas Plasse
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Dwight Campbell
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Houri Mahserejian
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Jonathan Irizarry
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Ryan Albertson
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Nathan Rusch
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Rohan Tirkey
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Kris Bieringa
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jana Rexhausen
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jérémie Sebban
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Shannon Murphy
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Charelle Bronson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Eric Deinzer
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Mayur Dadarao Adhau
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Andrew Crankshaw
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Asia Bullock
CrewCrewThanks

Ashish Kukian
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Erik Schneider
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Nicholas Kay
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Stuart Huggins
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Sehwi Park
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Chris Radcliffe
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Bharat De
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Deanna Greif
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Lathiem Groenmeyer
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Amanda Lomonaco
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Davide Binello
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

YIM Jeonghyun
CrewCameraCamera Production Assistant

Jennifer Hryniw
CrewCostume & Make-UpTruck Costumer

Jess Jansen
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Raphael A. Pimentel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Sainath Shinde
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Jeannette Browning
CrewSoundADR Recordist

John C. Hoffler Jr.
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Jackie Bazan
CrewProductionPublicist

Megan Schmidt
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Magnus Skagerlund
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Mark Texeira
CrewCrewThanks

Jessica Nam
CrewCrewStunts

Nicolas Rigaud
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Adrien Lambert
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Generalist

Charles Lai
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Meredith Stedman
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Sadiqua Bynum
CrewCrewStunts

Matthew Monaco
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Goran Ognjanovic
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Mia Brassell
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Lersak Bunupuradah
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

H.R. Barnett
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Pascal Raimbault
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Erika T. Johnson
CrewCrewStunts

Ian Campbell
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Jung Woo Park
CrewCameraEpk Camera Operator

Victor Chon
CrewCameraEpk Camera Operator, Epk Producer

Sameer Malik
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Mona Wiemer
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Merten Tremer
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Werner Reifberger
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Courtney Chen
CrewCrewStunts

Jeff C. Sutton
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Sara Bartkiewicz
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Ayami Sakaeda
CrewCrewStunts

Eric C. Pike
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Alanna Bryant
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Ümit Dönmez
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Mariusz Miskiewicz
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Bianca White
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Jeremy Hughes
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Sean Meyer
CrewLightingElectrician

Christine Krumpholz
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Tanja Caldwell
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Olivia Puchalla
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jordan Tyson
CrewLightingElectrician

Cristi Lyn Hahn
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Sven Klimm
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Nicole Rowley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Manuel Dongowski
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Fabian Dash McIntosh
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Raul Peña
CrewLightingElectrician

Jeff Gillies
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Sashwata Das
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Sheila Boateng
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Erinique Ellison
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Jigwang 'Jerry' Ko
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Ashley R. Jackson
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Oliver Markowski
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Timothy Jones
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jürgen Painczyk
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Roderick Freidrich
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Tyron Graham
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Fritz Beck
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jatin Bhavsar
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Taylor Seaman
CrewCrewLoader

Van Le Do
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Justin Jones
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Henry van der Beek
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Technical Director

Sharod T. Woods
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Lorenza Amato
CrewLightingElectrician

Sanchia Currie
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Lynne Hull
CrewCameraCamera Production Assistant

Jason Johnson
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Harry Young-Jamieson
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Clyde Sharman
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Heather Howell
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Justin Cowart
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Cody Kaylor
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Cody Williams
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

LaTerrian Officer-McIntosh
CrewCameraCamera Production Assistant

Rapheal Cdeeq
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Friderieke Bach
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jimmie MacDonald
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Shumba Patrick
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Kelly Mokris
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jamil Purnell
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Sydne Japtha
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Beth McGuire
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Yeijin Cho
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Gayoung Kim
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Andrew Lee Ross
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Fergus Hally
CrewEditingColorist

Stephan Marliss
CrewEditingDailies Operator

David Austin Thompson
CrewEditingDailies Operator

W. Kale Whorton
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Denisha Gillespie
CrewCrewStunts

Hwang Seon-kwon
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Cory Dunson
CrewCrewStunts

Brian Stelfreeze
CrewCrewThanks

Christopher Priest
CrewCrewThanks

Jonathan Hickman
CrewCrewThanks

Don McGregor
CrewCrewThanks

Aviv Bar-Ami
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Carrie Bernans
CrewCrewStunts

Kelly Gill
CrewCrewStunts

Courtney Julien
CrewCrewStunts

Tiara Kelly
CrewCrewStunts

Danny Kang
CrewProductionLine Producer

Giuseppe Camuncoli
CrewCrewThanks

Bob Almond
CrewCrewThanks

Sal Velluto
CrewCrewThanks

Kenny Martinez
CrewCrewThanks

Alexis Rhee
CastActressElderly Woman (Sophia)

Andy Serkis
CastActorUlysses Klaue / Klaw

Angela Bassett
CastActressRamonda

Danny Sapani
CastActorBorder Tribe Elder

Florence Kasumba
CastActressAyo

Forest Whitaker
CastActorZuri

Francesca Faridany
CastActressMuseum Director

Isaach De Bankolé
CastActorRiver Tribe Elder

Jalil Jay Lynch
CastActorNigerian Militant #1

Mark Ashworth
CastActorSecurity Guard

Martin Freeman
CastActorEverett K. Ross

Michael B. Jordan
CastActorN'Jadaka / Erik 'Killmonger' Stevens

Stan Lee
CastActorCasino Patron

Chadwick Boseman
CastActorKing T’Challa / Black Panther

Danai Gurira
CastActressOkoye

David S. Lee
CastActorLimbani

Denzel Whitaker
CastActorJames / Young Zuri

Jeremy Sample
CastActorJabari Fisherman

Jermaine Holt
CastDriver

Lupita Nyong'o
CastActressNakia

Sebastian Stan
CastActorJames 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)

Sterling K. Brown
CastActorN'Jobu

Sydelle Noel
CastActressDora Milaje

Atandwa Kani
CastActorYoung T'Chaka

Bambadjan Bamba
CastActorMilitant Leader

Daniel Kaluuya
CastActorW'Kabi

Isaac Phillips
CastActorMining Tribe #2

Jénel Stevens
CastActressDora Milaje

Letitia Wright
CastActressShuri

Sasha Morfaw
CastActressNigerian Woman #1

Seth Carr
CastActorYoung Killmonger

Sope Aluko
CastActressShaman

Trevor Noah
CastActorGriot (voice)

Winston Duke
CastActorM'Baku

Alex Hibbert
CastActorYoung Oakland Kid

Danny Chung
CastActorDealer

Shaunette Renée Wilson
CastActressDora Milaje (1992)

Zenzi Williams
CastActressJabari Woman

John Kani
CastActorT'Chaka

Connie Chiume
CastActressMining Tribe Elder

T. Love
CastActorJabari Warrior (uncredited)

Tony Sears
CastActorFrench Ambassador

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
CastActressDora Milaje

De'Jon Watts
CastActorHot Dog Kid

Abraham Clinkscales
CastActorOakland Kid

Ashton Tyler
CastActorYoung T'Challa

Liz Elkins Newcomer
CastActressCIA Agent

Roland Kilumbu
CastActorYoung Militant

Alona Leoine
CastActressSchool Child / Playground Kid

Lucy Hockings
CastActressBBC Reporter

Nabiyah Be
CastActressLinda

Kinley Fleurejuste
CastActorUptown Patron

Alexis Louder
CastActressNigerian Woman #2

Dorothy Steel
CastActressMerchant Tribe Elder

Marija Abney
CastActressDora Milaje

Maria Hippolyte
CastActressDora Milaje

Zola Williams
CastActressDora Milaje

Christine Hollingsworth
CastActressDora Milaje (1992)

Marie Mouroum
CastActressDora Milaje

Dominique Smith
CastCargo Truck Militant

Tyler Timmons
CastOakland Kid

Tristan Timmons
CastOakland Kid

Vaughndio Forbes
CastNigerian Militant #2

Chad Crumley
CastSouth African Tough

Thabo Moropane
CastWakandan Child

Alex C. Riley Hughes
CastBasketball Kid (1992)

Zani Mogodi
CastWakandan Child

Shamel Heath
CastBasketball Kid (1992)

Clifford Gay
CastBasketball Kid (1992)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top