Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Black Swan

Black Swan (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Amy Westcott
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Andres Heinz
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Andrew Weisblum
CrewEditingEditor

Anguibe Guindo
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Ann Goulder
CrewProductionCasting

Anthony Pettine
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Ari Handel
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Aurelia Winborn
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Benjamin Millepied
CrewCrewChoreographer

Bobby Johanson
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Brian Emrich
CrewSoundSound Designer

Brian Oliver
CrewProductionProducer

Bruce Winant
CrewProductionCasting

Clint Mansell
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Colleen Bachman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Conrad V. Brink Jr.
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Craig Henighan
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dan Schrecker
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Daniel Fisher
CrewArtProperty Master

Danny S. Kim
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Darren Aronofsky
CrewDirectingDirector

David Scott Gagnon
CrewArtLeadman

David Stein
CrewArtArt Direction

David Thwaites
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Derek Bird
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Dominick Tavella
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Crosby
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Gabrielle Mahon
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Gayle Keller
CrewProductionCasting

Geordie Sheffer
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Harry Higgins
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Henrik Fett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jennifer Ingram
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Jennifer Roth
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jill Purdy
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Jim Black
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

John J. McLaughlin
CrewWritingScreenplay

John Velez
CrewLightingGaffer

Jon Avnet
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Joseph P. Reidy
CrewProductionProducer, First Assistant Director

Joseph V. Cicio
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Judy Chin
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Kelly Fischer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Ken Ishii
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Kent Blocher
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Kurt Froman
CrewCrewAssociate Choreographer

Lamont Crawford
CrewCameraKey Grip

Marjorie Durand
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Mary Hedges Lampert
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Mary Vernieu
CrewProductionCasting

Matthew Libatique
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Maureen Healy
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Melinka Thompson-Godoy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mike Medavoy
CrewProductionProducer

Morris Flam
CrewLightingGaffer

Nancy Allen
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Nelson Ferreira
CrewSoundSound Effects Designer

Niko Tavernise
CrewCameraStill Photographer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul LeBlanc
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer

Richard Tenewitz
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Rick Schwartz
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ronnie Kupferwasser
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Scott Franklin
CrewProductionProducer

Stephen Consentino
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Steve Baine
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Thérèse DePrez
CrewArtProduction Design

Todd Kleitsch
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Tora Peterson
CrewArtSet Decoration

Angela Mirabella
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Arnold Messer
CrewProductionProducer

Barbara Christie
CrewCrewStunts

Brad Fischer
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Chris Wolfgang Mauch
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Diana Choi
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Jared Burke
CrewCrewStunts

Keith Lackey
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Krissopher Chevannes
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Lindsay Feldman
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Mark Heyman
CrewWritingScreenplay

Max Sherwood
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Miriam Johnson
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Nicci Schinman
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Rebecca Hofherr
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Tim Stipan
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Wayne Lemmer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Cyntia Büll
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Dror Gescheit
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Gabe Hilfer
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Jessica Elvin
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Kevin Vale
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Lindsay Graham
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Migs Rustia
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Natalie Jean
CrewCrewStunts

Nina Cinelli
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Paul Stemmer
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Tyler Thompson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Abby Nelson
CrewCrewStunts, Stunt Double

Danielle Krudy
CrewCameraCamera Intern

Jerry Fruchtman
CrewProductionProducer

Kwmae Sandy
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Peter Fruchtman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Rose Garnett
CrewProductionProducer

Jen Weissenberg
CrewCrewStunts

Chris Kelly
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Jodie Moore-Brown
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dave McAllister
CrewCameraGrip

Dana Bloder
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Richie Roefaro
CrewEditingEditorial Services

Aimee Athnos
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Steven R. Hammond
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Brad Kalinoski
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Kate Mulleavy
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Designer

Laura Mulleavy
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Designer

Sam Daley
CrewEditingColorist

Michael Marino
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor

Amy Lauritsen
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Tony Arnaud
CrewCameraGrip

Sarah Lane
CrewCrewStunts, Stunt Double

Irene Kassow
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Peter Persaud
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Sk Nguyen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Brandon Hemmerling
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Michael A. Leo
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Katherine Soares
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Matt Kushner
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

John Mangia
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Hank Liebeskind
CrewArtSet Dresser

Joseph Oberle
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

David Sudd
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Buddy Gheen
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kris Enos
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Gina Gyles
CrewSoundFoley

Jasmine Ballou Jones
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

York N. Schueller
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Dierdre Harris
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Manda Cheung
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jason Snea
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Michael Capton
CrewVisual Effects3D Supervisor

Valerie Gladstone-Appel
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Michael Collins
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Gavin Curran
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Joe Origlieri
CrewCrewCableman

Lisa Ann Murphy
CrewCrewStunts

Maria Riccetto
CrewCrewStunts

Daniel Molina
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Brent Whitmore
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Andrew M. Velechenko
CrewArtKey Carpenter

Ben D'Andrea
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Joanie Karnowski
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Alex Boothby
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Nick Vaccaro
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Ariel White
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Intern

Michael Degtjarewsky
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jessica Held
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Intern

Ben Sumner
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Darren Kiner
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Carl Frytz
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Jessica Lai
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Daniel D. Kirsch
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Brett Landon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Antonello Stornelli
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Shawn Lipowski
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Nick Cupkovic
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Abraham Aronofsky
CastActorMr. Stein / Patron

Barbara Hershey
CastActressErica Sayers / The Queen

Benjamin Millepied
CastActorDavid Moreau

Charlotte Aronofsky
CastActressMrs. Stein / Patron

Chris Gartin
CastActorSexy Waiter Scott

Deborah Offner
CastActressSusie

John Epperson
CastActorJaded Piano Player

Kristina Anapau
CastActressGalina

Ksenia Solo
CastActressVeronica / Little Swan

Laura Bowman
CastActressCorps De Ballet

Leslie Lyles
CastActressNurse

Marcia Jean Kurtz
CastActressCostumer Georgina

Mark Margolis
CastActorMr. Fithian / Patron

Mila Kunis
CastActressLily / The Black Swan

Natalie Portman
CastActressNina Sayers / The Swan Queen

Shaun O'Hagan
CastSebastian

Stanley B. Herman
CastActorUncle Hank

Tina Sloan
CastActressMrs. Fithian

Vincent Cassel
CastActorThomas Leroy / The Gentleman

Winona Ryder
CastActressBeth Macintyre / The Dying Swan

Patrick Heusinger
CastActorRich Gent

Sebastian Stan
CastActorAndrew / Suitor

Tim Lacatena
CastActorBallet Dancer (uncredited)

Toby Hemingway
CastActorTom

Anne Bergstedt Jordanova
CastActressDancer (uncredited)

Janet Montgomery
CastActressMadeline

Daralina Komar
CastBallet Dancer (uncredited)

Sarah Hay
CastActressCorps De Ballet

Sergio Torrado
CastSergio

Adriene Couvillion
CastViolinist

Sarah Lane
CastLady in the Lane

Gina Artese
CastActressCorps De Ballet

Alyson Cambridge
CastDancer (uncredited)

Adrianna de Svastich
CastCorps De Ballet

Liam Flaherty
CastMan in Stall

Barette Vance
CastCorps De Ballet

Jamie Wolf
CastCorps De Ballet

Geneviève Lebean
CastCorps De Ballet

Abigail Mentzer
CastCorps De Ballet

Lauren Fadeley
CastCorps De Ballet

Rebecca Azenberg
CastCorps De Ballet

Rachel Jambois
CastCorps De Ballet

Jessy Hendrickson
CastCorps De Ballet

Marina Stavitskaya
CastBallet Mistress

Holly L. Fusco
CastCorps De Ballet

Kaia A. Tack
CastCorps De Ballet

Ryoko Sadoshima
CastCorps De Ballet

Alexandra Damiani
CastBallet Mistress

Carrie Lee Riggins
CastCorps De Ballet

Megan Dickinson
CastCorps De Ballet

Christine Redpath
CastBallet Mistress

Olga Kostritzky
CastBallet Mistress

Lillian di Piazza
CastCorps De Ballet
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top