Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Blinded by the Light

Blinded by the Light (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

A. R. Rahman
CrewSoundMusic, Original Music Composer

Abbi Collins
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Alex Coverley
CrewCameraGrip

Annie Hardinge
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Ben Smithard
CrewCameraDirector of Photography, "A" Camera Operator

Bruce Springsteen
CrewSoundMusic

Gillian Dodders
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Glenn Freemantle
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Gurinder Chadha
CrewDirectingDirector, Writer, Producer

Hannah Leader
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jane Barclay
CrewProductionProducer

Justin Krish
CrewEditingEditor

Mark Heslop
CrewSoundSound Editor

Michael McDermott
CrewLightingGaffer

Mike Dowson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Nick Wall
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Paul Mayeda Berges
CrewWritingWriter, Executive Producer

Paul Wrightson
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Peter Burgis
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Susie Figgis
CrewEditingEditor, Casting

Vince McGahon
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator

Beth Timbrell
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Katie Bullock-Webster
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Vinnie Jassal
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Will Whale
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Adam Scrivener
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Jenna McGranaghan
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Matthew Clark
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Rory Herbert
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Emilie O'Connor
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Alan Robert Hopkins
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Ami Verge
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

John Moolenschot
CrewArtConstruction Manager

JoJo Williams
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Nigel Bunyan
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Elliott Caen
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

James Wichall
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Katerina Michail
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Renee Witt
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Steve Register
CrewArtProperty Master

Tobias Eedy
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Tory Metzger
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Kirsty Kinnear
CrewProductionCasting

Alice Dawson
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Grant Bailey
CrewArtArt Direction

Sally Watterston
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Guido Lerner
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Jamal Daniel
CrewProductionProducer

Nicholas Freemantle
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Mike Tehrani
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Lucy Williams
CrewArtDraughtsman

Amaya Valentina Gonzalez Perez
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Sam Walsh
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Xavier Lake
CrewCrewStunts

Amory Leader
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor, Music Editor

Richard Ketteridge
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Callum Watt
CrewCameraGrip

John Antill
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Sarfraz Manzoor
CrewWritingWriter

Jenny Hammond
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Rebecca Heathcote
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Peter Touche
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Matt Wright
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Andrew New
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Lydia Currie
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Umberto Schramm
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Adam Bourne
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Nick Ellis
CrewArtProduction Design

Lucy Howe
CrewArtSet Decoration

Lisa Clifford-Owen
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Richard Jakes
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Lynsey Muir
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jack Sands
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Stephen Spence
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Tracy Nurse
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ian Songhurst
CrewCrewStunts

Dina Karklina
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Carolyn Boult
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Darren Holmes
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Simon Fogg
CrewCameraGrip

Peter Saville
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Richard Jackson
CrewArtProps

Helen Felsted
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Verena Khan
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Andrew Duncan
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Amelia Southgate
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Ellie Coverdale
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Felix Pyne
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Zoë Ellen Bryant
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Grant Bailey
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Sally Tynan
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Steve Jehu
CrewCrewStunts

Charlotte Hemsley
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Amanda Fox
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Martine Watkins
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Roy Taylor
CrewCrewStunts

Maddy Westaway
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Danny Salas
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Sam Pickering
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Hannah Campbell
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

James Kelly
CrewLightingElectrician

David Hayman
CastActorMr. Evans

Jeff Mirza
CastActorMr. Shah

Kulvinder Ghir
CastActorMalik

Lorraine Ashbourne
CastActressKathy

Marcus Brigstocke
CastActorEliza’s Dad

Rob Brydon
CastActorMatt's Dad

Sally Phillips
CastActressMrs. Anderson

Hayley Atwell
CastActressMs Clay

Olivia Poulet
CastActressEliza’s Mum

Dean-Charles Chapman
CastActorMatt

Asheq Akhtar
CastActorButcher

Aaron Phagura
CastRoops

Viveik Kalra
CastActorJaved

Kriss Dosanjh
CastActorMr Singh

Vincent Andriano
CastActorBilly

Sofia Abbasi
Cast1980's Local Resident

Nell Williams
CastActressEliza

Billy Barratt
CastActorMatt (10)

Frankie Fox
CastColin Hand

Nikita Mehta
CastActressShazia

Meera Ganatra
CastNoor

Tara Divina
CastYasmeen

James Ballanger
CastActorPassport Official

Kumiko Chadha Berges
CastLilly

Kit Reeve
CastEmma
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top