Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Blood Diamond

Blood Diamond (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Dale
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Alan Shearer
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Andy Garner
CrewArtSculptor

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Anna Behlmer
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Anne Morgan
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Blake R. Cornett
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Brian Baverstock
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Charles Leavitt
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Chris Jargo
CrewSoundADR Editor

Christopher Assells
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Clive Pollick
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Cordell McQueen
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Cynthia E. Thornton
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Dan Weil
CrewArtProduction Design

Darrell James Roodt
CrewProductionProducer

David Carriker
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

David Jobe
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

David Olson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

David Smith
CrewLightingGaffer

Eduardo Serra
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Edward Zwick
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer

Emily Wallin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Gary Capo
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Director

Gayle Wesley
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Genevieve Hofmeyr
CrewProductionProducer

George Macri
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Gillian Gorfil
CrewProductionProducer

Gordon Antell
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Graham King
CrewProductionProducer

Greg Steele
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Greg Zimmerman
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Gregory D. Liegey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Harry Cohen
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Ian Cope
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ivan Sharrock
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Jaap Buitendijk
CrewCameraStill Photographer

James Newton Howard
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jay B. Richardson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Jayne-Ann Tenggren
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jeffrey A. Okun
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jim Weidman
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

John C. Stuver
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jon Title
CrewSoundSound Designer

Jordan Crockett
CrewArtDraughtsman

Josh Gummersall
CrewProductionProducer

João Ribeiro
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Judy Chin
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Justin Pitkethly
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Kathryn Blondell
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Kerry Dean Williams
CrewSoundADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Kevin De La Noy
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Klemens Becker
CrewCameraCamera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Laura Harris Atkinson
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Leigh Mackenzie
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Len Amato
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Lincoln Kupchak
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Lisa Davidson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Liz McGregor
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Liz van den Berg
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Lon Bender
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Marshall Herskovitz
CrewProductionProducer

Mick Snell
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Mike Proudfoot
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Moonyeenn Lee
CrewProductionCasting

Neil Corbould
CrewCrewSpecial Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Neil Greenberg
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Ngila Dickson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Nick Laws
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Nick Turnbull
CrewArtProperty Master

Pamela Kahn
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Paul Fisher
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Paul Hedges
CrewArtProperty Master

Paul Jennings
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Peter Lee
CrewArtProps

Peter Wenham
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Philip Key
CrewProductionProducer

Ray Chan
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Ray McIntyre Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Rob Harris
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Sallie Jaye
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Sharon Martin
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist, Hair Department Head

Sian Grigg
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Simon Atherton
CrewCrewArmorer

Steven Rosenblum
CrewEditingEditor

Thomas Boland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Tim Monich
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Tony Clark
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Victoria Thomas
CrewProductionCasting

Vinca Cox
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

William Mesa
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Yann Biquand
CrewArtDraughtsman

Zoe Tahir
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Ben Waisbren
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

C. Gaby Mitchell
CrewWritingStory

Curtis Lindersmith
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Damien Smith
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Daran Fulham
CrewArtArt Direction

Donnie Creighton
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Francois Grobbelaar
CrewActorsStunt Double

Gert Uys
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Glynna Grimala
CrewSoundADR Editor

Jacomina Jankowitz
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Standby

Jana Chovancova
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

John Nixon
CrewCrewArmorer

Karen Vassar Triest
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Katherine Tibbetts
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Mark Hardy
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Mathias Frodin
CrewCrewCompositor

Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
CrewActorsStunt Double

Nick Komornicki
CrewCrewSupervising Armorer

Olivia Bloch-Lainé
CrewArtSet Decoration

Pip Lingard
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Rae Donnelly
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Rick de Souza
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Romulo Adriano Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Moudjebeur
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Sarel Pretorius
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Shane Bruce
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Yesi Ramirez
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Alex Meddick
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Bernin Isaac
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Janine van Assen
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

John McKay
CrewLightingGaffer

Zane Harrison
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Marc Wolff
CrewCrewPilot

Paula Weinstein
CrewProductionProducer

Heather Elisa Hill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Birgit Dierken
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

John Cassella
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Nilo Otero
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Jerome Fortier
CrewCrewCarpenter

Jenny Hicks
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Chaz Lyon
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Barry O'Sullivan
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Elaine Burt
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Craig S. Jaeger
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Jens-Peter Sjøberg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Morgan Pather
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Sharon Stetzel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Marisa Clayton
CrewProductionPost Coordinator

Collin Fowler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Polly Earnshaw
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Luis Olivares
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Alicia Gleeson
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mo Henry
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Alan Munro
CrewArtMain Title Designer

Michael Alvarado
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Carol Kruger
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Hallam Rice-Edwards
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Philip Da Rocha Antunes
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Clive Beard
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Riyaad Majiet
CrewCameraGrip

Brandon Lambdin
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Shahida April
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Catherine Pantazopoulos
CrewEditingColor Timer

Garry Dawson
CrewArtDressing Prop

Derek Mansvelt
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Arthur Koundouris
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Luke Cornell
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

Jesse Dodd
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Richard Markham
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Chiara Allegrucci
CrewCostume & Make-UpFirst Assistant Makeup Artist

Eric Ramsey
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Gareth Viner
CrewCameraGrip

Guy Micheletti
CrewCameraKey Grip

Robert Gilman
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Billy Gamble
CrewLightingElectrician

Robert Dibble
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

George Brain
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Todd Zongker
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Alan Hausmann
CrewCrewArmorer

Thomas Brown
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Clint Stone
CrewLightingGaffer

Sheryl Sirmons
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Stephen Lee
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Marc Nanjo
CrewCrewCompositor

Mathew Dunne
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Gavin McKenzie
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Tomoko Yamamoto
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Anna Munro
CrewArtTextile Artist

Johann Oosthuizen
CrewArtProps

Christopher Ivins
CrewCrewCompositor

Eddie Thorne
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Derek Ueckermann
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Justin Van Zyl
CrewCameraGrip

Tim Everitt
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Tobias James Tomkins
CrewProductionProduction Runner

Charles Khoza
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Assistant

Debra Hare
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Widaad Williams
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Marisa Toyas
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Lynn Paulsen
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Julio Scholze
CrewArtDressing Prop

Chris Harker
CrewCameraGrip

Lionel Pouchard
CrewArtConcept Artist

Raymond Ferguson
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Sam Jones
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Engineer

Tatum Roche
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Nikki Wichmann
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Laurie Dunn
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Spud Murray
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

Desmond Bester
CrewCrewProp Maker

Carolyn Milner
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Allan Gray
CrewCameraGrip

Etienne le Roux
CrewCrewPilot

Herman Etoka
CrewArtDressing Prop

Tony Nicholson Jr.
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Gordon Stevens
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Trevor Ralston
CrewCrewPilot

Marion Picard
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Mahaveer Shaktawat
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Steve Finberg
CrewLightingElectrician

Sue Ann Perry
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Jeroen Menssink
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Yashmit Singh
CrewCrewCompositor

Zaan Wienand
CrewCameraKey Grip

Christiana Serra
CrewArtDressing Prop

Monique Allen
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Graham MacFarlane
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Adetokumboh M'Cormack
CastActorR.U.F. Trainer

Arnold Vosloo
CastActorColonel Coetzee

Ato Essandoh
CastActorCommander Rambo

Basil Wallace
CastActorBenjamin Kapanay

David Harewood
CastActorCaptain Poison

Djimon Hounsou
CastActorSolomon Vandy

Grant Swanby
CastActorUNCHR Official

Jennifer Connelly
CastActressMaddy Bowen

Jimi Mistry
CastActorNabil

Klemens Becker
CastActorGerman Minister

Leonardo DiCaprio
CastActorDanny Archer

Marius Weyers
CastActorVan De Kaap

Michael Sheen
CastActorSimmons

Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine
CastActorM'Ed

Percy Matsemela
CastActorCommander Zero

Stephen Collins
CastActorAmbassador Walker

Antony Coleman
CastCordell Brown

David S. Lee
CastActorCockney Journalist

Mduduzi Mabaso
CastActorRebel 1

Tyrone Keogh
CastSA Page

Zenzo Ngqobe
CastActorRebel 3

Anointing Lukola
CastActressN'Yanda Vandy

Benu Mabhena
CastActressJassie Vandy

Kagiso Kuypers
CastDia Vandy

Nathaniel Ramabulana
CastRebel 2

Vanessa Haywood
CastActressDiplomat's Wife (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top