Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Bohemian Rhapsody

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Aaron Haye
Crew Art Production Design

Alastair Sirkett
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Alex Bailey
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Andy Kennedy
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Anna Lynch-Robinson
Crew Art Set Decoration

Anthony McCarten
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story

Arnon Milchan
Crew Production Executive Producer

Becky Bentham
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Brian May
Crew Production Producer, Music Producer

Bryan Singer
Crew Production Producer, Director

Cathy Doubleday
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

David Hindle
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Dexter Fletcher
Crew Production Executive Producer

Eva von Bahr
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Graham King
Crew Production Producer

Hamish Doyne-Ditmas
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Hannah Moseley
Crew Art Art Direction

Jan Sewell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Jane Rosenthal
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jason McDonald
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Jim Beach
Crew Production Producer

John Casali
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

John Ottman
Crew Editing Editor

Jon Baker
Crew Crew Armorer

Julian Day
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Lee Walters
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Louie Zakarian
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Love Larson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Mark Coulier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Supervisor

Mark DeSimone
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Mark Holt
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Green
Crew Camera Focus Puller

Michael Schaefer
Crew Production Production Executive

Moira Houlihan
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Nanu Segal
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Newton Thomas Sigel
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Nina Hartstone
Crew Sound Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Paul Massey
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Norris
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Burgis
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Peter Morgan
Crew Writing Story

Richard Hewitt
Crew Production Co-Producer

Robert De Niro
Crew Production Producer

Roger Taylor
Crew Production Producer, Music Producer

Rowena Ladbury
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Sian Evans
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Susie Figgis
Crew Production Casting

Terry Woods
Crew Art Property Master

Tim Cavagin
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Field
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Alistair Hawkins
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Becky Roberts
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Charlotte Wright
Crew Production Location Manager

David Malinowski
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Denis O'Sullivan
Crew Production Executive Producer

Gayle Dickie
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Glen Gathard
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

John Warhurst
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Music Editor

Kate Laver
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Mark Appleby
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Natasha Nikolic
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Neil Stemp
Crew Sound Music Editor

Niv Adiri
Crew Sound Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul B. Gibbs
Crew Production Production Accountant

Rebecca Cole
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor

William Conacher
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Carl Grinter
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Jenny Basen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Jonas Jangvad
Crew Editing Color Assistant

Julio Parodi
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Linda Brenon
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Jens Rosenlund Petersen
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Jo Hawthorne
Crew Art Construction Manager

Marco Anton Restivo
Crew Art Art Direction

Rina Yang
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Dino Fazzani
Crew Crew Armorer

Yanika Waters
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Supervisor

George Atkins
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Ionut Apetroae
Crew Lighting Electrician

Peter Robertson
Crew Camera Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Joseph Farrant
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Lucie Barbier
Crew Editing Color Assistant

Sascha Dhillon
Crew Editing Associate Editor

Alice Sutton
Crew Art Art Direction

Louise Burton
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Lottie Wade
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Olly Williams
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Charlotte Hutchings
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Charlie Hounslow
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Simona De Angelis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Nick Ray
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Vanessa Baker
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Ryan Taggart
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Douglas Ingram
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Madison Westwood
Crew Sound Assistant Music Supervisor

Charlotte Michel
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Liam McCartney
Crew Crew Armorer

Matt Curtis
Crew Art Title Designer

Kirsty Kinnear
Crew Production Casting Associate

Zoe Freed
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Renata Gilbert
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor

Aaron Coot
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Valter Casotto
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Balendu Kurup
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Phil Eldridge
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Kristin Catuogno
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Russel Torode
Crew Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera

Fraser Grant
Crew Production Production Accountant

Sarah Dutton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Rory de Carteret
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Gary Hutchings
Crew Camera Key Grip

Mike Tehrani
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Sam Dormer
Crew Crew Armorer

Sacha Jones
Crew Camera Additional First Assistant Camera

Jack Ravenscroft
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Claire Frayn
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Talulah Mason
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Thomas Phillips-Howard
Crew Visual Effects Animation

James Shuttleworth
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Nadia Merabti
Crew Costume & Make-Up Principal Costumer

Andy Edridge
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Alice Stevens
Crew Lighting Electrician

Tom Campbell
Crew Lighting Electrician

Valentina Romano
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Sean Rogers
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Adam Sculthorp
Crew Camera Aerial Camera

Dani Rose
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Jonathan Connaught
Crew Sound Music Coordinator

Nell Lloyd-Malcolm
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Hugh O'Shea
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Sarah Lyall
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Doychin Margoevski
Crew Editing Colorist

Valerie Rose
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Keerthinivasan Krishnamurthy
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Dennis Eleveld
Crew Production Researcher

Danielle El-Hendi
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Emma Stokes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Akshay Vichare
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Karnati Avinash
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Greg Fisher
Crew Editing Colorist

Luisa Ridge
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

John W. Wheatley
Crew Sound Music Consultant, Props

Maria Fernanda Llamosa
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Hayleigh Roberts
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Iona Westlake
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Nick Trumble
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Maryllis Gonzalez
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Oliver Brown
Crew Production Production Assistant

Carmen Marina
Crew Production Production Assistant

Charles Redif
Crew Production Production Assistant

Dougal Mackenzie Smith
Crew Production Production Assistant

Josephina van Leeuwen
Crew Production Production Assistant

Adele Steward
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Nicola Bisello
Crew Production Production Secretary

Jo Seager
Crew Production Production Secretary

Avril Kiss
Crew Crew Unit Medic

Imran Ahmed Raichuri
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Vishnu Simha
Crew Visual Effects 3D Modeller

Wesley Vet
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Neha Singh
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Ankur Singh
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Georgia Benjamin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Halley Docherty
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Vasilis Karatziva
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Victoria Rank
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Ana Grgic
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Ian Coffey
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Jemma Riley-Tolch
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Lizzie Campbell-Kelly
Crew Sound ADR Coordinator

Tom White
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director

Jannika Öberg
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Callum Watt
Crew Camera Grip

Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

James Noorani
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Paige Andrews
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Charles Gillies
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Ben Hicks
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor

Jamie Bruce
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Peter Oberth
Crew Production Producer

Daniela Cazmal
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Claire Shakespeare
Crew Art Art Direction

Dan Carling
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Mark Wilkinson
Crew Crew Carpenter

Oliver Hadlow-Martin
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Chris Belcher
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Chris Francis
Crew Editing Color Assistant

Jonathan Smiles
Crew Editing Dailies Technician

Rachel Aulton
Crew Art Standby Art Director

Sullivan Richard
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Tom Melling
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Thomas Lloyd
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Adrian Bennett
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Warren Parkinson
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Chris Clarke
Crew Visual Effects VFX Director of Photography

Seth Crosby
Crew Lighting Electrician

Harry Jones
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Zoe Liang
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director

Sam Rook
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

James Paul Thomas
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Gareth Parry
Crew Editing Online Editor

Simon Hutchings
Crew Art Standby Painter

Francesco Ferrari
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Catherine Francis
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Adam Bourne
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Mark Weatherbe
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Alex Kerr
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Danielle Rogers
Crew Production Production Secretary

Leigh Myers
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Lucy Howe
Crew Art Set Decoration

Madlen Mierzwiak
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Hannah Kons
Crew Art Graphic Designer

James Waddingham
Crew Art Supervising Carpenter

Maiya Rose
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Stacey Clare Richards
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Carly Mason
Crew Art Graphic Designer

William Miller
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Alan MacFeely
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Kieron Stone
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Katrina Mense-Chase
Crew Directing Assistant Director

John A. Maltby
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Grace Clark
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Chloe Holland
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Paul Gunner
Crew Art Painter

Neneh Lucia
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Imogen McGrath
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Gibran Farrah
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
Crew Crew Translator

Ace Bhatti
Cast Actor Bomi Bulsara

Aidan Gillen
Cast Actor John Reid

John Ottman
Cast Actor Live TV Director

Joseph Mazzello
Cast Actor John Deacon

Kieran Hardcastle
Cast Actor Heathrow Baggage Handler

Michelle Duncan
Cast Actress Shelley Stern

Mike Myers
Cast Actor Ray Foster

Royce Cronin
Cast TV Director

Tim Plester
Cast Actor RT Baker

Tom Hollander
Cast Actor Jim Beach

Aaron McCusker
Cast Actor Jim Hutton

Adam Lambert
Cast Actor Man at Truck Stop (uncredited)

Allen Leech
Cast Actor Paul Prenter

Bruce Mackinnon
Cast Actor Reporter 2

Meneka Das
Cast Jer Bulsara

Rami Malek
Cast Actor Freddie Mercury

Garry Summers
Cast Actor Voice Doctor (uncredited)

Gwilym Lee
Cast Actor Brian May

Jack Roth
Cast Actor Tim Staffell

Lucy Boynton
Cast Actress Mary Austin

Ben Hardy
Cast Actor Roger Taylor

Dickie Beau
Cast Kenny Everett

Johanna Thea
Cast Actress VIP Party Guest (uncredited)

Joshua Higgott
Cast Actor Reporter 3

Ross Green
Cast Actor Reporter 1

Adam Lazarus
Cast Actor Raver (uncredited)

Jess Radomska
Cast Cheryl

Martin Oelbermann
Cast German TV Journalist

Max Bennett
Cast Actor David

Adam Rauf
Cast Young Farrokh Bulsara

Rosy Benjamin
Cast Actress Dominique

James Wallace
Cast Actor Technical Director

Dermot Murphy
Cast Bob Geldof

Peter Howe
Cast Engineer at Studio

Katherine Newman
Cast Veronica

Leila Crerar
Cast Chrissie

Honor Hellon
Cast Roger's Girlfriend 2

Drew P.
Cast Live Aid Organiser

Andrew Bowerman
Cast Smile Audience Member

James MacLaren
Cast A & R Man

Ian Gabriel Dumdum
Cast Hospital Doctor

William Owen
Cast Reporter 5

Felipe Bejarano
Cast Brazilian Crewman

Matt Greenwood
Cast Actor Young Man at Clinic

Haf Gibson
Cast Roger's Girlfriend 1

Neil Fox-Roberts
Cast Mr. Austin

Priya Blackburn
Cast Kashmira Bulsara

Devlin Lloyd
Cast Floor Manager (uncredited)

Pat Lally
Cast Reporter 4

Ian Jareth Williamson
Cast Freddie's Former Lover (uncredited)

Stefan Kopiecki
Cast Video Producer (uncredited)

Matthew Fredricks
Cast Freddie's Lover (uncredited)

Philip Andrew
Cast Reinhold Mack

Scott Morrison Watson
Cast Actor Steve (uncredited)

Matthew Houston
Cast Actor Larry Mullen Jr. (uncredited)

Andreea Helen David
Cast Live Aid Volunteer (uncredited)

Amor Evans
Cast Actress
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top