Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Captain Phillips

Captain Phillips (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andy Taylor
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Barry Ackroyd
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Billy Ray
CrewWritingScreenplay

Bjorn Ole Schroeder
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Brenda McNally
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Charles Harrington
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Charles Libin
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Charlie Noble
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Chris Burdon
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Carreras
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Chris Munro
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Christopher Raymond
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Christopher Rouse
CrewEditingEditor

Cosmo Campbell
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Dana Brunetti
CrewProductionProducer

Daniel Hubbard
CrewProductionCasting

Daniel Pinder
CrewSoundMusic Editor

David Cheesman
CrewArtProperty Master

David Fencl
CrewCrewArmorer

Debbie DeLisi
CrewProductionCasting

Dominic Tuohy
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Driss Benchhiba
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Eric Fox Hays
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Frances Hannon
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Francine Maisler
CrewProductionCasting

Frans Wetterings III
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Gregory Goodman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Hopper Stone
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jacques Haitkin
CrewCameraCamera Operator

James Harrison
CrewSoundSound Designer, Sound Effects Designer

Jasin Boland
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jason Swanscott
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jay Kemp
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Joseph Kearney
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Kathy Driscoll
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Kevin Hickman
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Kevin Spacey
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Lynda Foote
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Mark Bridges
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Mark Peterson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Mark Silk
CrewCameraUnderwater Director of Photography

Mark Taylor
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor

Michael Fentum
CrewSoundSound Designer, Sound Effects Designer

Michael Higham
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Mike Prestwood Smith
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Niels Reedtz Johansen
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Oliver Tarney
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Paul Greengrass
CrewDirectingDirector

Paul Kirby
CrewArtProduction Design

Paul Richards
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Burgis
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Peter Russell
CrewArtSet Designer

Ravi Dube
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Raymond Pumilia
CrewArtArt Direction

Richard Whitfield
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Rob Inch
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Robin L. Miller
CrewArtProperty Master

Roger Marbury
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Ron Goodman
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Sara Deane
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Scott Rudin
CrewProductionProducer

Stephen G. Shifflette
CrewArtLeadman

Tim Fraser
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Trish Seeney
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Austin Cross
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Colleen Gibbons
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Daniel Barrow
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dominic Capon
CrewArtSet Decoration

Glen Gathard
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Harry Wiggins
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Kevin Anthony
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Kristopher Wright
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Lisa Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Martin Chamney
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Rob Killick
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Simon Chase
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor

Stuart Farley
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Tom Harrison-Read
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Adam Rowland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Charlo Dalli
CrewArtArt Direction

Dillon Bennett
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Ed Cross
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Ernest Camilleri
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Henry Jackman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Julia Chiavetta
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Mark Sansone
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Rachael Tate
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Rob Farris
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Samuel Sharpe
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Steve Finn
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Tina Richardson
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Oliver Cubbage
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Stefan Gerstheimer
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Eli Bush
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Owliya A. Dima
CrewCrewTranslator

Michael De Luca
CrewProductionProducer

Steve George
CrewArtProperty Master

Jack Dolman
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Richard Bullock Jr.
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Pud Cusack
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Edward Allen
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Frank A. Montesanto
CrewCameraKey Grip

Trey Shaffer
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Gina Bonello
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Kristopher Hardy
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

David Pinkus
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Lynn Younglove
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Widad Taha
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jason Altieri
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jonathan Scott
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Steve Battaglia
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Mark S. Constance
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Oliver Driscoll
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Chris Forster
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Mo Henry
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Charlie Marroquin
CrewCameraKey Grip

Daniel F. Malone
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Kevin Fraser
CrewCameraKey Grip

David Rist
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Joel Reidy
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Huw J. Evans
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Elizabeth Chodar
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Mike Tehrani
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Bernie Prentice
CrewLightingUnderwater Gaffer

Ethan Borsuk
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Chris Mortley
CrewLightingAssistant Chief Lighting Technician

Sallie Beechinor
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Sarah Michelle Attard
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Mark Fitzgerald
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Dorey Cilia
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

William Towers
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Tilman Paulin
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Esther Bailey
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Charles A. Harris
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

James Heerdegen
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Anthony Benjamin
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Laurence Chisholm
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Kevin Baulcomb
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Tom Keenan
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Bruce A. Ross
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

S.R. Conger
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Nick Haines-Stiles
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Richard Durant
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Ahmed Hatimi
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Colin Azzopardi
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Andrew Sweeney
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Jackie Bazan
CrewProductionPublicist

Tonja Greenfield
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Mariana Mandelli
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Keir Stewart
CrewSoundADR Engineer

Harry Fallon
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Denise Rowena Formosa
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Scott Hatfield
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Amy Roberts
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Michelle White
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Sara Emack
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Gary Lambert
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Kenneth Manzoni
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

J. Edward Fitzgerald
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Sam Pearcy
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Jordan Boston Jones
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Clare Aldington
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Judith Gericke
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Geoffrey Rockwell
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Jimmy Buxton
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

David Crabtree
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Joseph Quinn
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Karen Xuereb
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Christian Bull
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Mohamedamin Isaq Abdulrahman
CrewCrewTranslator

Angus MacInnes
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Catherine Keener
CastActressAndrea Phillips

Chris Mulkey
CastActorJohn Cronan

Corey Johnson
CastActorKen Quinn

David Warshofsky
CastActorMike Perry

David Webber
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Georgia Goodman
CastActressUS Maritime Aldington (uncredited)

Ian Ralph
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Louis Mahoney
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Marc Anwar
CastMaersk Alabama Crew

Mark Holden
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Max Martini
CastActorSEAL Commander

Omar Berdouni
CastActorNemo

Tom Hanks
CastActorCaptain Richard Phillips

Vincenzo Nicoli
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Will Bowden
CastActorUS Maritime Officer

Yul Vazquez
CastActorCaptain Frank Castellano

John Patrick Barry
CastNavy SEAL Group

Maria Dizzia
CastActressAllison McColl (uncredited)

Michael Chernus
CastActorShane Murphy

Rey Hernandez
CastActorNavy SEAL Group

San Shella
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Terence Anderson
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Thomas Grube
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Amr El-Bayoumi
CastActorMaersk Alabama Crew

Christopher Stadulis
CastNavy SEAL Group

Roger Edwards
CastActorNavy SEAL Group

Stacha Hicks
CastUKMTO Officer

Steve Campbell
CastLieutenant Commander Scott Atherton (uncredited)

Adam Wendling
CastNavy SEAL Group

Giovanni Alabiso
CastAirport Passenger (uncredited)

Faysal Ahmed
CastActorNajee

Mark Semos
CastActorNavy SEAL Group

Azeez Mohammed
CastActorPirate Leader

Barkhad Abdi
CastActorMuse

Barkhad Abdirahman
CastActorBilal

Mahat M. Ali
CastElmi

Nasir Jama
CastAsad's Crew

Bob Dio
CastTV News Reporter (uncredited)

Abdurazak Ahmed Adan
CastActorPirate Leader

David B. Meadows
CastNavy SEAL Group

Peter Landi
CastMaersk Alabama Crew

Mohamed Ali
CastAsad

Devon Black
CastAble Seaman L. Haddock (uncredited)

Kristian Hjordt Beck
CastMaersk Alabama Crew

Dean Franchuk
CastNavy SEAL Group

Hugh Middleton
CastNavy SEAL Group

Shad Jason Hamilton
CastNavy SEAL Group

Scott Oates
CastNavy SEAL Group

Raleigh Morse
CastNavy SEAL Group

Bader Choukouko
CastSomali Boy

Raymond Care
CastNavy SEAL Group

Herman Gambhir
CastUS Maritime Officer (uncredited)

Issak Farah Samatar
CastHufan

Joshua Brown
CastBurlington Airport TSA Agent (uncredited)

Duran Mohamed Hassan
CastAsad's Crew

Len Anderson IV
CastUSS Bainbridge VBSS Officer

Kadz Souleiman
CastAsad's Crew

Billy Jenkins
CastNavy SEAL Group

Kapil Arun
CastMaersk Alabama Crew

Dale McClellan
CastNavy SEAL Group

Kurt Larsen
CastMaersk Alabama Crew

Idurus Shiish
CastPirate Leader
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top