Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Cars

Cars (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Burke
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adrian Ochoa
CrewWritingStory Coordinator

Al Nelson
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Designer

Andrea Warren
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Andrew Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anthony Christov
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Bob Pauley
CrewArtProduction Design

Bob Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bobby Beck
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bobby Podesta
CrewArtAdditional Storyboarding, Animation Director

Brett Coderre
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brett Pulliam
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Fee
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Brice R. Parker
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Bruno Coon
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Bud Luckey
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer, Concept Artist, Additional Storyboarding

Chris Montan
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Dan Scanlon
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Darla K. Anderson
CrewProductionProducer

Dave Mullins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Munier
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

David Slusser
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Dee Selby
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Doug Sweetland
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Eben Ostby
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Ellen Heuer
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Erik Forman
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Frank Marocco
CrewSoundMusician

Gary Schultz
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer, Set Designer

Gary Summers
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Glenn Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Gregg Olsson
CrewDirectingLayout

Hoon H. Kim
CrewEditingEditorial Manager

Jean-Claude Tran
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Ford Murphy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Jana Vance
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jay Shuster
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Jean-Claude Kalache
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Jeremy Lasky
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Jerome Ranft
CrewArtSculptor

Joe Ranft
CrewWritingScreenplay, Original Story, Script Supervisor, Co-Director, In Memory Of

John Lasseter
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Original Story

Jon Mead
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jonas Rivera
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Jonathan Null
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Jorgen Klubien
CrewWritingScreenplay, Original Story, Additional Storyboarding

Jose Ignacio
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Juan Peralta
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Karen Kiser
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kathleen Relyea
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Department Coordinator

Ken Schretzmann
CrewEditingEditor

Kevin Nolting
CrewCrewSecond Film Editor

Kevin Reher
CrewProductionCasting

Laura Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Lee Unkrich
CrewEditingOther, Additional Editor

Louis Gonzales
CrewArtDigital Storyboarding

Mario Andretti
CrewCrewThanks

Mark Andrews
CrewArtAdditional Storyboarding

Mark Nielsen
CrewWritingStory Manager

Mark Sanford
CrewDirectingLayout

Maxwell Brace IV
CrewWritingStory Artist

Michael O'Brien
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Michael Silvers
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Michael Wu
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mickie McGowan
CrewSoundADR Coordinator, ADR Voice Casting

Nathaniel McLaughlin
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Nicholas C. Smith
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Paul Cichocki
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Paul Strauss
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Peter Ward
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Phat Phuong
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Randy Newman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Conductor

Rob Cook
CrewProductionResearcher

Robert Anderson
CrewDirectingLayout

Ron Zorman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sandra Ford Karpman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Scott Clark
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Sean England
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Shannon Mills
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Shawn Krause
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sophie Vincelette
CrewArtSet Supervisor

Stan Webb
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Steve May
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tasha Wedeen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ted Mathot
CrewArtAdditional Storyboarding

Teresa Eckton
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Thomas Porter
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Tia W. Kratter
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Tom MacDougall
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Tom Myers
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Tommy Morgan
CrewSoundMusician

Tony Sereno
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Torbin Xan Bullock
CrewCrewSecond Film Editor

Victor Navone
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Vince Caro
CrewSoundADR Recordist

William Cone
CrewArtProduction Design

Yvonne Herbst
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Albert Lozano
CrewCrewProduction Artist

Andrew Jimenez
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Bert Berry
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Bob Whitehill
CrewDirectingLayout

Brandon Onstott
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Buck Lewis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Connor Funk
CrewCrewThanks

Dan Fogelman
CrewWritingScreenplay

Dustin Cawood
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Ellen Moon Lee
CrewArtGraphic Designer, Title Designer

Gareth Davis
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

Gordon D.B. Cameron
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

James G. Dashe
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jamie Frye
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Jason Boose
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jay Ward
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Jeremy Vickery
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

John Hazelton
CrewCrewProjection

John R. Anderson
CrewProductionResearcher

Josh Cooley
CrewArtAdditional Storyboarding

Laura Leganza Reynolds
CrewCrewManager of Operations

Marco da Silva
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michal Makarewicz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
CrewArtSet Designer

Noah Newman
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Rodrigo Blaas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sarah Mercey-Boose
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephanie Hamilton
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Susan Fisher Fong
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Tim Best
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Candelaria Lozano
CrewCrewCraft Service

Christina Garcia Weiland
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Artist

Dalton Grant
CrewArtAdditional Storyboarding

Erik Langley
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Gary Bruins
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Guillermo Segovia
CrewCrewCraft Service

Jaime Landes Roe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jay Kriss
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jessica Giampietro McMackin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Lee
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Keith Kops
CrewCrewSecurity

Kristine Javier
CrewCrewSecurity

Marlon Castro
CrewCrewSecurity

Olga Velaszquez
CrewCrewCraft Service

Osvaldo Tomatis
CrewCrewCraft Service

Paul Chideya
CrewCrewSecurity

Tessa Swigart
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Dennie Thorpe
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Kiel Murray
CrewWritingScreenplay

Larry Hopkins
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Phil Lorin
CrewWritingScreenplay

Susan E. Levin
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Terry Claborn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Steve Slanec
CrewSoundADR Editor

Bill Liston
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Frank Rinella
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Jurgen Scharpf
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Jonathan Sacks
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Frank Wolf
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Mach Tony Kobayashi
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tom Sanocki
CrewWritingCharacters

Francisco Figueroa
CrewCrewCraft Service

Mark Rinaldi
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Matt Nolte
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Stocker
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Luigi Passalacqua
CrewCrewCraft Service

Gerald E. Hackett III
CrewCrewSecurity

David Sotnick
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lloyd Bernberg
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sungyeon Joh
CrewDirectingLayout, Lighting Artist

Chris DiGiovanni
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Joshua Hollander
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Glenn Kasprzycki
CrewEditingEditorial Services

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

Amera Rizk
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Sukwon Park
CrewDirectingLayout

David Skelly
CrewWritingStory Artist

Kevin Connolly
CrewSoundMusician

Ray Felipe
CrewProductionScript Researcher

Tom Gately
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Don Crum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steve Mason
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ian White
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Charles Paley
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Christopher Barrick
CrewSoundFoley Editor

James S. Baker
CrewArtAdditional Storyboarding

Jon Reisch
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dale Ruffolo
CrewLightingLighting Artist, Modeling

Carlos Baena
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nick Berry
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jeremy Birn
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Airton Dittz Jr.
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Craig Foster
CrewArtGraphic Designer, Title Designer

Travis Hathaway
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alison Leaf
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Artist

Matthew Luhn
CrewWritingStory Artist

Matt Majers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Pienaar
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Brett Schulz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Sparber
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Anthony Ho Wong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anna Wolitzky
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Michael Kass
CrewProductionResearcher

Tony DeRose
CrewProductionResearcher

Jack Paulus
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director

Tamsen Mitchell
CrewEditingProject Manager

Chris Lasell
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Matthew Lindahl
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Terry Lee Moseley
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lars R. Damerow
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Patrick Guenette
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Steven James
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Michael Kilgore
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Lisa Kim
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ken Lao
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Josh Minor
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Shane M. Thomas
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Gabriel Schlumberger
CrewDirectingLayout

Don Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Gabriel Benveniste
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ling Hsu
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Patrick Siemer
CrewArtDigital Storyboarding

Nelson Siu
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Elle Yoko Suzuki
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jay Weiland
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Brad Winemiller
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Andy Witkin
CrewProductionResearcher

Wayne Wooten
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Karl Vincent
CrewSoundMusician

Erdem Taylan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development, VFX Artist

Dan Nguyen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Earl Smith
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Cynthia Slavens
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Michael Hitson
CrewCrewSecurity

Jane Yen
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Andrew Butts
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Michael Chann
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Martin Reddy
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

Kiril Vidimce
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ross Dickinson
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Will Phan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Keith Cormier
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Malcolm Blanchard
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Lucas Ives
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mark Leone
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Brendan Donohoe
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Tom Lokovic
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Chris Schoeneman
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Jerremy Holland
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

Marie Nilsson
CrewCrewCraft Service

Bob Roden
CrewCrewLegal Services

Noah Skinner
CrewCrewSecurity

Neil Blevins
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Evan Pontoriero
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Layout

John Zudell
CrewCrewThanks

Ryan Pemberton
CrewCrewThanks

Antonio Ghini
CrewCrewThanks

Jay Faye
CrewCrewThanks

Japeth Pieper
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Keith Daniel Klohn
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

David MacCarthy
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director

Ferdi Scheepers
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kamal Mistry
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist, Shading

Brad Kane
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Coordinator

Ernesto Nemesio
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Paul Topolos
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Andy Whittock
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Holly Lloyd
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Cortney Armitage
CrewDirectingLayout

Suny Behar
CrewDirectingLayout

David Lortsher
CrewEditingColorist

Lydia Paweski
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Bruce Morganthaler
CrewSoundMusician

Gabe Witcher
CrewSoundMusician

Greg Huckins
CrewSoundMusician

Lisa S. Young
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Kristen Light
CrewCrewCraft Service

Dana Basinger
CrewCrewProjection

Karen Dunn
CrewEditingProject Manager

Kay Seirup
CrewEditingProject Manager

Renee Adams
CrewEditingProject Manager

Adrian Ochoa
CastWingo (voice)

Andrew Stanton
CastActorFred (voice)

Bill Farmer
CastActorVarious Reporters (voice)

Billy Crystal
CastActorMike Car (voice)

Bob Bergen
CastActorVarious Reporters (voice)

Bob Costas
CastActorBob Cutlass (voice)

Bob Peterson
CastActor(voice)

Bob Scott
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Bonnie Hunt
CastActressSally Carrera (voice)

Brian Fee
CastActor(voice)

Cheech Marin
CastActorRamone (voice)

Colleen O'Shaughnessey
CastActress(voice)

Craig Good
CastActorAnnouncer (voice)

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
CastActorJunior (voice)

Dan Scanlon
CastActor(voice)

Danny Mann
CastActorAl Oft (voice)

Dave Foley
CastActorFlik Car (voice)

Edie McClurg
CastActressMinny (voice)

George Carlin
CastActorFillmore (voice)

Guido Quaroni
CastActorGuido (voice)

Humpy Wheeler
CastTex (voice)

Jack Angel
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Jay Leno
CastActorJay Limo (voice)

Jenifer Lewis
CastActressFlo (voice)

Jennifer Darling
CastActressVarious Reporters (voice)

Jeremy Clarkson
CastActorHarv (voice)

Jeremy Piven
CastActorHarv (voice)

Jess Harnell
CastActorSven 'The Governator' (voice)

Jim Ward
CastVarious Reporters (voice)

Joe Ranft
CastActorPeterbilt (voice)

John Cygan
CastActorVarious Reporters (voice)

John Goodman
CastActorSullivan Truck (voice)

John Ratzenberger
CastActorMack / Hamm Car / Abominable Snow Plow / P.T. Flea Car (voice)

Jonas Rivera
CastBoost (voice)

Katherine Helmond
CastActressLizzie (voice)

Ken Schretzmann
CastActor(voice)

Laraine Newman
CastActressVarious Reporters (voice)

Lindsey Collins
CastActressMia (voice)

Lou Romano
CastActorSnotrod (voice)

Mario Andretti
CastActorMario Andretti (voice)

Michael Bell
CastActorHouser Boon (voice)

Michael Keaton
CastActorChick Hicks (voice)

Michael Wallis
CastSheriff (voice)

Mickie McGowan
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Owen Wilson
CastActorLightning McQueen (voice)

Paul Dooley
CastActorSarge (voice)

Paul Eiding
CastActorVarious Reporters (voice)

Paul Newman
CastActorDoc Hudson (voice)

Richard Kind
CastActorVan (voice)

Richard Petty
CastThe King (voice)

Rodger Bumpass
CastActorWide Chick Pitty (voice)

Sherry Lynn
CastActress(voice)

Sonoko Konishi
CastChuki (voice)

Stephen Schaffer
CastActor(voice)

Susan Blu
CastActress(voice)

Teddy Newton
CastActor(voice)

Teresa Ganzel
CastActress(voice)

Tim Allen
CastActorBuzz Lightyear Car (voice)

Tom Hanks
CastActorWoody Car (voice)

Tony Shalhoub
CastActorLuigi (voice)

Torbin Xan Bullock
Cast(voice)

A.J. Riebli III
Cast(voice)

Artie Kempner
Cast(voice)

Colette Whitaker
CastActress(voice)

Darrell Waltrip
CastActorDarrell Cartrip (voice)

E.J. Holowicki
CastDJ (voice)

Jay Ward
Cast(voice)

Larry the Cable Guy
CastActorMater (voice)

Lynda Petty
CastMrs. The King (voice)

Michael Schumacher
CastActorMichael Schumacher Ferrari (voice)

Mike Nelson
CastNot Chuck (voice)

Andrea Boerries
Cast(voice)

Douglas Keever
CastMotorhome Race Fan (voice)

Elissa Knight
CastTia (voice)

Erik Langley
Cast(voice)

Hooman Khalili
CastActressHooman (voice)

Kathy Coates
CastKathy Copter (voice)

Larry Benton
CastMotorhome Race Fan (voice)

Marco Boerries
Cast(voice)

Matt Staudt
Cast(voice)

Richard Cawood
Cast(voice)

Jan Rabson
CastActorVarious Reporters (voice)

Tom Magliozzi
CastActorRusty Rust-eze (voice)

Ray Magliozzi
CastActorDusty Rust-eze (voice)

Steve Purcell
CastActor(voice)

Scott Clark
Cast(voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top