Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Chaos Walking

Chaos Walking (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alexa Zimmerman
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Andrew Mondshein
Crew Editing Editor

Ben Cooke
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Ben Seresin
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Brandon Roberts
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Bruce McCleery
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Bruce Winant
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Charlotte Rouleau
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Chris Jones
Crew Camera Key Grip

Colleen Quinton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Dan Weil
Crew Art Production Design

Dann Fink
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Doug Davison
Crew Production Producer

Doug Liman
Crew Directing Director

Dylan Goss
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Elizabeth Tremblay
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Erik Feig
Crew Production Executive Producer

Erwin Stoff
Crew Production Producer

Frank Galline
Crew Art Set Decoration

Fraser Taggart
Crew Crew Second Unit Cinematographer

Gaétan Landry
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Jean-François Abran
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Jeanne McCarthy
Crew Production Casting

Jennifer Santiago
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Kathy Ann Thomas
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Kevin Greutert
Crew Editing Additional Editor

Lon Bender
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Louis Craig
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Maarten Kroonenburg
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Marco Beltrami
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Mariusz Glabinski
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Mark Anthony Little
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Crew Art Set Decoration

Mary H. Ellis
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Matt Johnson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Matthew Hirsch
Crew Production Line Producer

Michael Paseornek
Crew Production Production Executive

Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Crew Directing Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Murray Close
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Nathalie Trépanier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Nicholas Brooks
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicolas Lepage
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Norman Bernard
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Patrick Murphy
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Patrick Wachsberger
Crew Production Production Executive

Ray Angelic
Crew Production Executive Producer

Richard K. Buoen
Crew Art Concept Artist

Ronald J. Rolfe
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Rusty Edmonson
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Ryan Collison
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Réjean Goderre
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Simon Crane
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Simone Leclerc
Crew Art Property Master

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sylvain Bernier
Crew Lighting Chief Lighting Technician

Walt Mikolwski
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Allison Shearmur
Crew Production Producer

Anna Hilton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Chris Wolfgang Mauch
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Christopher D. Ford
Crew Writing Screenplay

Daran Fulham
Crew Art Art Direction

Fede Alvarez
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Ineke Majoor
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

James W. Harrison III
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Kate Hawley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Leslie Bloome
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Matthew Wilson
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Melanie Deforrest
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Michael McMenomy
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Michel R. Lambert
Crew Art Set Dresser

Peter Popken
Crew Art Concept Artist

Sarah Graham
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Treva Wurmfeld
Crew Camera Epk Producer

William Groebe
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Christopher TJ McGuire
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Dione Wood
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Flora Moody
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Frédéric Amblard
Crew Art Set Designer

Jeffrey A. Pitts
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Jonny Franklin
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Julia Bloch
Crew Editing Additional Editor

Kimberly Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Luke Gibleon
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Mark Keever
Crew Art Set Dresser

Sharai 'Sara' Corral
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Sian Wilson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Brian Hollars
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Camera

Dominic Pigeon
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator

Jon Mendenhall
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Justin O'Neal Miller
Crew Art Art Direction

Tammy-Lou Pate
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Aadel Forootan
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Eduardo Pena
Crew Art Concept Artist

Joanna Fang
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Nick Seaman
Crew Sound Foley Supervisor

Patrick Ness
Crew Writing Novel, Screenplay

Anthony Corsi
Crew Editing Dailies Technician

Jason Cloth
Crew Production Executive Producer

Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Crew Camera Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Wakana Yoshihara
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Gershon Hinkson
Crew Editing Additional Editor

Henry Fong
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Eric Dvorsky
Crew Camera Aerial Camera Technician

Adam Walls
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Guillaume Poulin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Aaron Sowd
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jeremiah Sweeney
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Benoit De Longlee
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Simon Poudrette
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Véronique Marchessault
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Thomas Elder-Groebe
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Neil Mayo
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Mathieu Baptista
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Dany Racine
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Christian Caperaa
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Kenneth MacKenzie
Crew Camera Key Grip

Soupharak Keoborakoth
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Fabrice Vienne
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Arnaud Brisebois
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Danny Singh
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Tina Charad
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer

Bryan Haines
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Olivier Proulx
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Julie Mignot
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Hélène Ross
Crew Production Production Manager

Nadine Homier
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Brendan Seals
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Julie Breton
Crew Production Extras Casting

Christopher Bonis
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Kiara Walker
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Phillip Berg
Crew Crew Compositor

Aurora Shannon
Crew Editing Senior Colorist

Gregory Santoro
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director

Kate Sawyer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

Jean Camden
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Nathan Longest
Crew Art Props

Bruno Gatien
Crew Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist

Michael J. Wechsler
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Patrice Jacques
Crew Crew Propmaker

Benoît Lamarche
Crew Camera Key Grip

Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Crew Art Art Direction

Gabi Kislat
Crew Camera Epk Camera Operator

Sebastian Vaskio
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Lexi Koome
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Charles Carter
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Melanie La Rue
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Andrew Zink
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Josh Simmonds
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Cecile Braemer
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Frédéric North
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator

Kurt Peterson
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Louie Northern
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Jennifer Cram
Crew Production Casting Associate

Tim Emeis
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Alexander Nomick
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Harrison Osterfield
Crew Crew Actor's Assistant

George Black
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Erik Ajduk
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Gillian Chandler
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Katherine Soares
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Sabrine Canuel
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Simon Paquin
Crew Production Assistant Unit Manager

Libby Dempster
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Fred Brown II
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Leigh Jonte
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Dan Milligan
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Vicki Pui
Crew Art Concept Artist

Robin Meyers
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Antonio Ribeiro
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Patrice Lapointe
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Tyler Delben
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Julien Cimino
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Sue Bokobza
Crew Production Production Accountant

Arda Uysal
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Alison Winter
Crew Production Producer

Kyle Spicer
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Andrew McPhillips
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Wes While
Crew Crew Compositor

Mitch Hounslow
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Charles Daghlian
Crew Production Production Assistant

John St. Laurent
Crew Editing Colorist

Damien Berger
Crew Sound Boom Operator

William Sheffield
Crew Lighting Electrician

Didier Konings
Crew Art Concept Artist

Brynn Berg
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Tye Kerber
Crew Art Set Dresser

Lorie Bussières
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Brigitte Goulet
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Daniel McGraw
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Hakyung Chang
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Mathieu Chouinard
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Eric McAllister
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Mike Soppit
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Claudia Manseau
Crew Costume & Make-Up Dresser

Jamie Pimentel
Crew Camera Grip

Brad MacLean
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Jan Dubberke
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Robin Lamontagne
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Philippe Bienvenue
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Thomas Zell
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Mike Sannuti
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip

Jessica Renaud
Crew Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist

Max Ethan Miller
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Frankie Stellato
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Houston Sharp
Crew Art Concept Artist

Mandrill Hardge
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Azra Alkan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Brooke Lee Smith
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Steffen Reichstadt
Crew Art Concept Artist

Aaron Sims
Crew Art Concept Artist

Simon Pineau
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Jean-Francois Hall
Crew Production Production Assistant

Andrew Geary
Crew Editing Additional Colorist

Jonathan Gesinski
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Laurent Meste
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jordi Cardus
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Tosin Akinwoye
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Melissa Mundt
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Didier Communaux
Crew Production Unit Manager

Gaël Chopin
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Charles Arnold
Crew Camera Grip

Anurag Deshmukh
Crew Visual Effects VFX Lighting Artist

Jonathan Girard
Crew Art Textile Artist

Alexandra Torelli
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Jonathan Moulin
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Danilo Ivanisevic
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Katie Ballard
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Martin Lebel
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Simon Théberge
Crew Art Set Designer

Brie Puneky
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Pierre Beaulieu
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Antoine Masson Maclean
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Olivia Aravecchia
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Laura Heinzinger
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Daniele Nastasi
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Bethan Mowat
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director

Decoster Nicolas
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

P. Daniel Newman
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Dipak Tarpara
Crew Crew Compositor

Raphael A. Pimentel
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Shane Tanny
Crew Directing Script Coordinator

Jack Dorst
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Danilo de Lúcio Arantes
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Brandon Uloho
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Tim Masick
Crew Editing Colorist

Cedric Levesque
Crew Art Set Dresser

Natacha Williams
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Carla Martinez
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jason Inman
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Isabelle Gasse
Crew Art Greensman

Caroline Lachance
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Connor Nagy
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Eric-André Paquin
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Leeza Diott
Crew Editing Dailies Manager

Sofia Portantino
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Wayne Rowe
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Tiffany Herzog
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Reetu Aggarwal
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Tony Knight
Crew Art Leadman

Mike Terrigno
Crew Crew Compositor

Simon Vincent
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Jason Johnson
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Jared Pecht
Crew Editing Additional Colorist

Allison A. Millican
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Kristen B. Adams
Crew Art Set Designer

Dave Campbell
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Wesley J. Ford
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Maurice Roy
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Simon Blouin
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Marie-Michelle Claveau
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Makeup Artist

Hosam Aboulmagd
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Iron Chen
Crew Production Executive Producer

Areli Perea
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Emily Abele
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Emilien Breuillier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Thomas J. Doolittle
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Martin Lemire
Crew Crew Drone Operator

Keanan Ferrand
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Marc-Antoine Lamy
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Mary Lee-Maynard
Crew Art Props

Marion Jardin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Samuel Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Nicolas Lesage
Crew Camera Grip

Glen Michel
Crew Editing EPK Editor

Oleksandra Lykova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Specialized Technician

Dominique Williams
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Raphael Capel
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Miriam Silvester
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator

Yasmin Ali
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Jacob Hale
Crew Camera Drone Cinematographer

Candace Wessinger
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Lanny Markasky
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Chantal Allard
Crew Sound Sound Assistant

Jonathan Meunier
Crew Production Production Assistant

Carly Plasha
Crew Production Production Assistant

Yohann Schepacz
Crew Art Concept Artist

Maya Jarvis
Crew Art Greensman

Jeremy N. Caves
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Gabriella Douglas
Crew Art Second Assistant Art Director

Clove Bovee
Crew Costume & Make-Up Contact Lens Technician

Chase Commins
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Chris McGlamery
Crew Art Set Dresser

Frederic Belanger
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Marine Lacour
Crew Production Production Assistant

Alain Vachon
Crew Crew Carpenter

Shelby Hall
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Sylvain Boudreau
Crew Crew Carpenter

Ines Steinmezer
Crew Production Production Secretary

Adam Schaefer
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Dwight Tank Woodruff
Crew Crew Carpenter

Stefania Gallico
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Jena C. Sarappo
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Jessica Surendorff
Crew Art Greensman

Ian Volpi
Crew Art Construction Buyer

Daniel Auclair
Crew Art Greensman

Alexander Lowe
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Andrew Pang
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Cosmin Hrincu
Crew Art Concept Artist

Tara Mason
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Thomas Hullin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Benjamin Scabell
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Marie-Laurence Hudon
Crew Visual Effects VFX Lighting Artist

Madhuka Gunasekera
Crew Crew Compositor

Richard Noun
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gianluca Siciliano
Crew Visual Effects Creature Effects Technical Director

Lawrence Sabella
Crew Production Assistant Unit Manager

Pembrooke St. Cyr
Crew Crew Compositor

Lalit Om Prakash
Crew Crew Compositor

Nicholas Campbell
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Siqi Tang
Crew Crew Compositor

Christian Seel
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark C. Livolsi
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Névin Ricquebourg
Crew Visual Effects VFX Lighting Artist

Kate Xagoraris
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Honghao Zhu
Crew Visual Effects VFX Lighting Artist

Meagan Green
Crew Crew Compositor

Keaton Cardoza
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Casey Roberts
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Ehsan Ramezani
Crew Crew Compositor

Jeff Penick
Crew Crew Compositor

Timothy Bellm
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Tim Glover
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Alexandra Turmel
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Artist

Shannagh Robertson
Crew Crew Compositor

David Ertsinian
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Eliot W. Smith
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Andy Walker
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Josh Hackett
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Matthew Dorazio
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jessi Lin Johnson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Aditya Pravin Kalane
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Christopher Bozzetto
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Alexia Levieuze-Palancade
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Francesca Milde
Crew Crew Compositor

Cecile Cazes
Crew Visual Effects VFX Lighting Artist

Victoria Jayne
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jean-Alexandre Dufour
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Manon Ghys
Crew Crew Compositor

Wilson Virassamy Sacri
Crew Visual Effects VFX Lighting Artist

Louis Payeur
Crew Crew Special Effects Assistant

Victor Vilceanu
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Nelli Nedeltcheva
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jessica Koubi
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Liat Har-Gil
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

David Oyelowo
Cast Actor Aaron

Demián Bichir
Cast Actor Ben Moore

Don Jordan
Cast Actor Tam

Frank Fontaine
Cast Actor Mr. Phelps

Jean Michel Paré
Cast Mayor Camp Man #1

Julian Richings
Cast Actor Gault

Mads Mikkelsen
Cast Actor Mayor David Prentiss

Maxwell McCabe-Lokos
Cast Actor Prentisstown Man #1

Michael Dyson
Cast Actor Fisherman #1

Patrick Garrow
Cast Actor Ivan

Ray McKinnon
Cast Actor Matthew

Stephen Eric McIntyre
Cast Actor Prentisstown Man #2

Tyrone Benskin
Cast Actor Hammer

Kurt Sutter
Cast Actor Cillian Boyd

Mylène Dinh-Robic
Cast Actress Julie

Tara Nicodemo
Cast Actress Answer Camp Woman (uncredited)

Vincent Leclerc
Cast Actor Daws

Nick Jonas
Cast Actor Davy Prentiss Jr.

Bethany Anne Lind
Cast Actress Karyssa Hewitt

Tom Holland
Cast Actor Todd Hewitt

Daisy Ridley
Cast Actress Viola Eade

Marc Primeau
Cast Actor Whaler (uncredited)

Blane Crockarell
Cast Young Todd

Cynthia Erivo
Cast Actress Hildy

Harrison Osterfield
Cast Actor Farnbranch Man (uncredited)

Jad Saikali
Cast Actor Whaler (uncredited)

Yannick Lupien
Cast Fisherman (uncredited)

François Gauthier
Cast Actor Charlie

Peter Seaborn
Cast Caleb

Bryce Bruckbauer
Cast Actor Young Davy (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top