Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Children of Men

Children of Men (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alex Oakley
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Alex Rodríguez
CrewEditingEditor

Alfonso Cuarón
CrewDirectingDirector, Editor, Screenplay

Amanda Foster
CrewCrewStunts

Andie Derrick
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Andrew Lockley
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Andy Bradshaw
CrewCrewStunts

Andy Evans
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Andy Kind
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Andy Smart
CrewCrewStunts

Andy Thompson
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Antony Bluff
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Armyan Bernstein
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Avy Kaufman
CrewProductionCasting

Beverly Winston
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Bill Weston
CrewCrewStunts

Bill Davey
CrewCrewStunts

Bjorn Ole Schroeder
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Bruno de Santa
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Brian Baverstock
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

C.C. Smiff
CrewCrewStunts

Ceri Evans
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Charles Jarman
CrewCrewStunts

Chris Burdon
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Dani Biernat
CrewCrewStunts

Daniel Naprous
CrewCrewStunts

David Arata
CrewWritingScreenplay

David Evans
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

David Morgan
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Derek Lea
CrewCrewStunts

Dorka Nieradzik
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Emma Hanson
CrewArtSculptor

Emma Mager
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Emmanuel Lubezki
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Eric Newman
CrewProductionProducer

Eunice Huthart
CrewCrewStunts

Frank Henson
CrewCrewStunts

Frazer Churchill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Gary Freeman
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Geoffrey Kirkland
CrewArtProduction Design

George Richmond
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Graham Johnston
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Greg Powell
CrewCrewStunts

Harry Barnes
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Hermione Ninnim
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Hilary Shor
CrewProductionProducer

Iain Smith
CrewProductionProducer

Ian Corbould
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Jaap Buitendijk
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jamie Lengyel
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Jane Winkles
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Jason Swanscott
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jennifer Williams
CrewArtSet Decoration

Jill McCullough
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Jim Clay
CrewArtProduction Design

John Higgins
CrewLightingGaffer

John Midgley
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

John Turner
CrewLightingElectrician

John Whitby
CrewCrewCarpenter

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Jonathan Fawkner
CrewCrewCompositor

Kate Benton
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Katie Gabriel
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Keith Slote
CrewArtStandby Art Director

Laura McIntosh
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Lee Sandales
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Liz West
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Lorna McGowan
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Lucinda Syson
CrewProductionCasting

Lucy Killick
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Malcolm Middleton
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Marc Abraham
CrewProductionProducer

Mark Henson
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Sanger
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Martin Duffy
CrewCrewCarpenter

Marvin Campbell
CrewCrewStunts

Maurice Lee
CrewCrewStunts

Mike Eames
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Mike Stallion
CrewArtArt Direction

Neil Miller
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Nick Dudman
CrewCrewAnimatronics Supervisor

Nick Fulton
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Nick Lowe
CrewSoundADR Editor

Nigel Heath
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Oliver Loncraine
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Paul Corbould
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Paul Inglis
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Burgis
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Peter Gleaves
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Peter Hannan
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Peter Lee
CrewArtProps

Peter Miles
CrewCrewStunts

Philip Elton
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Ray Chan
CrewArtArt Direction

Ray De-Haan
CrewCrewStunts

Richard Beggs
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Richard Hooper
CrewCrewSupervising Armorer

Rob Inch
CrewCrewStunts

Robin Lough
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Robin Saxen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Rocky Taylor
CrewCrewStunts

Roger Holden
CrewArtGreensman

Rowley Irlam
CrewCrewStunts

Roy Alon
CrewCrewStunts

Rupert Porter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Sally French
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Sam Southwick
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Shaune Harrison
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Simon Crook
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Steve Browell
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Steve Dent
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Steven J. Scott
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Stuart Rose
CrewArtArt Direction

Susan Reilly LeHane
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Terry Needham
CrewDirectingAssistant Director, First Assistant Director

Terry Wells
CrewArtProperty Master

Thomas A. Bliss
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Tim Webber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Timothy J. Sexton
CrewWritingScreenplay

Tom Johnson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Smith
CrewProductionProducer

Trevor Steedman
CrewCrewStunts

Vincent Wang
CrewCrewStunts

Wayne Leach
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Wayne Smith
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Adam Kirley
CrewCrewStunts

Amy Beresford
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Barth Maunoury
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Charlotte Wright
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Chas Bain
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Chris Navarro
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Claudia Dehmel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Cosmo Sarson
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Craig Bardsley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Curtis Lindersmith
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Dave Holland
CrewCrewStunts

Dave Humphries
CrewSoundADR Recordist

David Garrick
CrewCrewStunts

David Vickery
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Doug Cooper
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Emma Gaffney
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Gary Hoptrough
CrewCrewStunts

Gary Parnham
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Hawk Ostby
CrewWritingScreenplay

Henrik Svensson
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Jamie Roden
CrewSoundADR Recordist

John Tavener
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jon Bowen
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Josh Sutcliffe
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Kate Ringsell
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Kim McGarrity
CrewCrewStunts

Lee Edwards
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Lucy Whitton
CrewProductionResearcher

Mark Fergus
CrewWritingScreenplay

Martin Pemberton
CrewCrewStunts

Matthew Sampson
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Matthew Stirling
CrewCrewStunts

Max Solomon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nathan McConnel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nick Chopping
CrewCrewStunts

Nicola Clarke
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Pablo Casacuberta
CrewProductionProducer

Pablo Grillo
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter James
CrewArtStandby Art Director

Peter Lambert
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Richard Davies
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Robert Brock
CrewLightingElectrician

Simon McGuire
CrewArtConcept Artist

Sunny Rowley
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Hannah Irwing
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Kristel Laiblin
CrewProductionProducer

Lisa Thompson
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mark Paterson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Claessens
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sophia Spink
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Will Humphris
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Graham Mitchell
CrewCrewCarpenter

Karen Cohen
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor

Jo McLaren
CrewCrewStunts

Tony Currie
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

James Foster
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Tim Dean
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Anthony Owen
CrewCrewCarpenter

Ray Meere
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Annie Crawford
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Paul Herbert
CrewCrewStunts

Fred Place
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Tony Smart
CrewCrewStunts

Fredrik Nordbeck
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Paul Couch
CrewArtStandby Painter

P.D. James
CrewWritingNovel

Janey Temime
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Joss Skottowe
CrewCrewSupervising Armorer

Nicholas Symons
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Pedro Sabrosa
CrewCrewCompositor

Stewart Ash
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Michael Saxton
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Darren Hayward
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

David Cross
CrewCameraGrip

Brian Nickels
CrewCrewStunts

Julian Caldow
CrewArtConcept Artist

Kenneth Atherfold
CrewCameraKey Grip

Marc Atherfold
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Brian Hathaway
CrewCrewDriver

Tobias Eedy
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Chloe Aubry
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Temple Clark
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Andy Hopkins
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Nicola De Fresnes
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Ian Kay
CrewCrewStunts

David Anders
CrewCrewStunts

Terra Bliss
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Carol Kupisz
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Kelly Dent
CrewCrewStunts

Peter Edmonds
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Wolfgang Osterholzer
CrewCrewCarpenter

Louis Elman
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Dominic Preece
CrewCrewStunts

Sarah Hood
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Gary Nolan
CrewLightingGaffer

Andy Pilgrim
CrewCrewStunts

Maggie Walsh
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Hitesh Bharadia
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Michael Michael
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Abigail Barbier
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Judy Barr
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Jason Hunjan
CrewCrewStunts

Vivienne Simpson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Robert Allen
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Shirley Nevin
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Rosie Hardwick
CrewArtDraughtsman

Chris Bain
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Ron Nicholls
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Tony Christian
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Byrch
CrewCrewStunts

Terry Wells Jr.
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Reg Wayment
CrewCrewStunts

Sam Holt
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Vincent Devay
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Neil Murphy
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Lucy Thomas
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

James Bennett
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Mike Parsons
CrewLightingElectrician

John Ferguson
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Victoria Bancroft
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Paul Hearn
CrewArtSet Dresser

Joe Buxton
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Stephen Forrest-Smith
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Lee Biggs
CrewCrewCarpenter

Ian Zawadzki
CrewArtStandby Painter

Jo Roderick
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Lee Morrison
CrewCrewStunts

Bruce Cain
CrewCrewStunts

Gruff Owen
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Claire Inglis
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Sarah Lockwood
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
CrewCrewCompositor

Morgan Johnson
CrewCrewStunts

Tracey Wilson
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Chris Newton
CrewCrewStunts

Patricia Llaguno
CrewCrewCompositor

Juliette Cheveley
CrewCrewStunts

Arran Topham
CrewCrewStunts

Maxine Whittaker
CrewCrewStunts

Bradley Farmer
CrewCrewStunts

Emma Bendell
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Adam Lee
CrewLightingElectrician

Joe Cassar
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Julian Wilson
CrewArtDressing Prop

Anna Cash
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Trainee

Mike Skorepa
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Rob Hunt
CrewCrewStunts

John Greaves
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Andrew McEwan
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Garry Hedges
CrewLightingElectrician

Colin Codner
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Emma Horton
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Pete White
CrewCrewStunts

Charlotte Sadler
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Beth Cleveley-Hutchinson
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Laurie Kerr
CrewCrewCarpenter

Rupert Steggle
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Helen Jerome
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Dominic Sikking
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Will Dent
CrewCrewStunts

Richard Hansen
CrewCrewStunts

Dave Armstrong
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Holly Lumsden
CrewCrewStunts

Lurye Lomuro
CrewCrewStunts

Leonard Woodcock
CrewCrewStunts

Marion Lamb
CrewCrewStunts

Amelie von Harrach
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Rory J. Collins
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Kate Roberts
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Joel Rodgers
CrewArtSculptor

Michael Hannan
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Stephen Gilmour
CrewCrewCableman

Niall Higgins
CrewLightingElectrician

Jonathan Holbrook
CrewArtPainter

Andrew Mash
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Matteo Manzini
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Alex Payman
CrewCrewCompositor

Tom George
CrewArtTitle Designer

David Smith
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Penny Hayler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Alessandro Bonora
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Vikki Illing
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Robert Wishart
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Sara Meek
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Scott Taylor
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Supriya Naidu-James
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Martin Seeley
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Jordan Karr-Morse
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Sonia Ortiz Alcon
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Steven Rogers
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Max Jones
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Jean-Pierre Nonnet
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Harry Franchetti
CrewArtSculptor

Sarah Leung
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Niki Wakefield
CrewVisual Effects2D Artist

Jim Kerr
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Melissa Layton
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Daniel Evans
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Claire Robertson
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Pip Fox
CrewArtProps

Prudence Hemmings
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Ian Robson
CrewLightingElectrician

Tyson Cross
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Marcello Paolillo
CrewProductionResearcher

Paul Ladd
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Naiki Rossell
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Andrew Brooke
CastActorSoldier

Atalanta White
CastActressCafé Customer

Barry Martin
CastActorGerman Bus Passenger

Caroline Lena Olsson
CastActressCaroline

Charlie Hunnam
CastActorPatric

Chiwetel Ejiofor
CastActorLuke

Clive Owen
CastActorTheo Faron

Danny Huston
CastActorNigel

Dorothy Grumbar
CastActressGerman Bus Passenger

Faruk Pruti
CastSirdjan

Georgia Goodman
CastActressGeorgette

Ilario Bisi-Pedro
CastCigar Man

Jacek Koman
CastActorTomasz

Jamie Lengyel
CastFirst Human Project Professor (uncredited)

Joy Richardson
CastActressJoy

João Costa Menezes
CastActorTerrorist (uncredited)

Juan Gabriel Yacuzzi
CastBaby Diego

Julianne Moore
CastActressJulian Taylor

Kim Fenton
CastCafé Customer

Maria McErlane
CastActressShirley

Maurice Lee
CastActorSamir

Michael Caine
CastActorJasper Palmer

Michael Haughey
CastActorMr. Griffiths

Miriam Karlin
CastActressCaged German Grandmother

Nabil Shaban
CastActorBexhill Market Hustler

Oana Pellea
CastActressMarichka

Pam Ferris
CastActressMiriam

Peter Mullan
CastActorSyd

Philippa Urquhart
CastActressJanice

Rita Davies
CastActressCafé Customer

Rob Curling
CastActorNewsreader

Rob Inch
CastActorRoad Traffic Police

Simon Poland
CastActorPreacher Trafalgar Square

Valerie Griffiths
CastActressDog Track Woman

Yolanda Vazquez
CastActressSpanish Woman

Andy Callaghan
CastRiot Policeman / Soldier (uncredited)

Barnaby Edwards
CastMinistry Official

Bruno Ouvrard
CastActorBruno

Clare-Hope Ashitey
CastActressKee

Denise Mack
CastActressEmily

Dhafer L'Abidine
CastActorDhafer

Ed Westwick
CastActorAlex

Forbes KB
CastActorElite Soldier (uncredited)

Francisco Labbe
CastActorFrancisco

Gary Hoptrough
CastActorSimon

Goran Kostić
CastActorBexhill Market Hustler

Jamie Kenna
CastActorRoad Traffic Police

Jody Halse
CastImmigration Policeman

Keith Dunphy
CastActorBexhill Immigration Officer

Martina Messing
CastActressBirgit

Michael Klesic
CastRado

Milenka James
CastActressMilenka

Mishal Husain
CastActressNewsreader

Phaldut Sharma
CastActorIan

Ray Donn
CastSoldier (uncredited)

Somi De Souza
CastActressSomi

Tehmina Sunny
CastActressZara

Thorston Manderlay
CastThorston

Vidal Sancho
CastActorBasque Rebel (uncredited)

Billy Cook
CastBookmaker

Chris Gilbert
CastCafé Customer

John Warman
CastTaxi Driver (uncredited)

Jon Chevalier
CastCafé Customer

Laurence Woodbridge
CastCafé Customer

Paul Warren
CastActorInjured Refugee (uncredited)

Phoebe Hawthorne
CastActressCafé Customer

David Olawale Ayinde
CastAfrican Slave (uncredited)

Raymond Trickitt
CastActorBexhill Immigration Officer

P.D. James
CastActressCafé Customer (uncredited)

Jeff Leslie
CastActorImmigration Policeman (uncredited)

Yana Yanezic
CastActressWoman (uncredited)

Rebecca Howard
CastActressCafe Customer

Mehmet Mahmut
CastActorFreedom Fighter (uncredited)

Michael Snelders
CastActorNewsreader (uncredited)

Steve Murphy
CastActorSoldier (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top