Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Chronicle

Chronicle (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Schroeder
CrewProductionProducer

Alan Markfield
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Andrew Karr
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Avi Levy
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Chad Wilson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Camera

Conrad Kuhne
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Dale Rodkin
CrewCameraCamera Operator, Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator

Danny McWilliams
CrewProductionLocation Manager

David Halliday
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

David Stanke
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Dezi Rorich
CrewProductionPublicist

Diana Cilliers
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Drew Locke
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Fred Du Preez
CrewArtSet Decoration

Greg Steele
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Greg Zimmerman
CrewSoundADR Recordist

James Dodson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James Moriana
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jayne Forbes
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Jeffrey Wilhoit
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Joe Barnett
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

John Davis
CrewProductionProducer

Johnny Breedt
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Johnny Gidcomb
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Julie D'Antoni
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kathy Chasen-Hay
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kelly Oxford
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Kerry Ann Carmean
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Kerry Gregg
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Mark DeSimone
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Matt Almas
CrewCameraKey Grip

Matthew Jensen
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Max Landis
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Megan Tanner
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head, Hair Department Head

Paul Lavoie
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Peter Belcher
CrewCameraCamera Operator, "A" Camera Operator

Raymond Chen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Robert Habros
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ron Bedrosian
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Ronna Kress
CrewProductionCasting

Stephen Altman
CrewArtProduction Design

Terry Wilson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Tim Walston
CrewSoundSound Designer

Tony Lamberti
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Vivienne Gray
CrewArtSet Designer

Willow Howell
CrewArtProperty Master

Alexandr Gorokhov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Anthony Fung
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Bonnie Rodini
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Chad Shattuck
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Grun
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Clint Gordon
CrewArtGreensman

David Van Dyke
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dennis Sedov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Elliot Greenberg
CrewEditingEditor

Jacomina Jankowitz
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

John Berri
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Karen Vassar Triest
CrewSoundSound Designer

Lorna Bennet
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Michael Rossouw
CrewArtLeadman

Pauline Burns
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Pip Ayers
CrewCameraEpk Producer

Robert Bentley
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Sean Findley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Simon Hansen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Simone Stubbs
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist

Terry Hutcheson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Troy Morgan
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Walter Volpatto
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Beauxregard Neylon
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Bryan Godwin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Cecelia van Straaten
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Darren Griffiths
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Grant Appleton
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

John McKay
CrewLightingGaffer

Josh Trank
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Leslie Woo
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Marisa Soneman
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Matt Tassone
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Mitch Bax
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Patrick O'Connor
CrewArtArt Direction

Simon Rhodes
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Tell Reid
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Francesca Van Der Feyst
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Iain McGreer
CrewCrewPicture Car Coordinator

Simon Assekritov
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Andrew Malesky
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Sheel
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Ankit Gokani
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Balakrishnan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Celine Chew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

J.S. Mackay
CrewLightingGaffer

Sergei Gritsenko
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Tessa Verfuss
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Victoria Plis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dhas Karthick
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Noa Franco
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Robert Zalkind
CrewEditingDigital Conform Editor

Alison Fraser
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Kevin Lin
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Ryan Andersen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Harimander Singh Khalsa
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Charlie Watson
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Katie Shapiro
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Sergey Muraviev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Blair Miller
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Ashraf Benjamin
CrewLightingElectrician

David Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jason Weir
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jim Brebner
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Jacques Pienaar
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Dan Sigobongo
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Mathew Howard-Tripp
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Greig Buckle
CrewProductionLine Producer

Louis Leung
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Youssef Guezoum
CrewSoundMusic

Jacques van Tonder
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Mayuresh Salunke
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Brian Tatosky
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Julio Carmona
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Jonathan Kyle
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Derek Tannehill
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brett Voss
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Keith Johnston
CrewCameraKey Grip

J.P. van der Merwe
CrewProductionExtras Casting Coordinator

De Villiers Fourie
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Brandon Kachel
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Mark Bunting
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Thilak
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Shakeela Kingzley
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Sarah MacFarlane
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Chris Ward
CrewCrewChaperone

Miriam Williams
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Craig Hattingh
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Brad Maloney
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Steve Matson
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Swain Shiv
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Amy Yeats
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Hannah Slezacek
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Amira Quinlan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Talia Barak
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Damian Fermor
CrewCrewCableman

Rob Carlisle
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor

Tom Archer
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Craig Eric Parker
CrewEditingColorist

Denise Tam
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Joanne Goldstone
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

John Riddle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Tarique Fredericks
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Rachel Wood
CrewCrewDialogue Coach

Rae Wynne-Roberts
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Sonnel Grobbelaar
CrewArtSet Dresser

Dean Slotar
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Kat Rogers
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Nouel Lewis
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Marilyn Lindsay
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

René Foster
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Bianca Boshoff
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Belinda Manwaring
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Shahida Dramat
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Diogo Domingues
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Michael Cerff
CrewCrewChaperone

Zania Gerber
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Sonia Staven
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Pierre Henri De Villiers
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Craig Griffin
CrewArtSet Dresser

Chezlin Cross
CrewCrewChaperone

Nicci Lubbe
CrewArtSet Dressing Buyer

Gloria Wessels
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Andrew Little
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Sonya Ballas
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

James Baillie
CrewCrewChaperone

J.P. Hankins
CrewLightingGaffer

Natalia Sorokina
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alexandr Petrov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Alexey Kalinchikov
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Derek Cheung
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mitch Gonzalez
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Adam Lawson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stas Lebedev
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Daniel Mejia
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Kenneth Nakada Mikael Genachte-Lebail
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Jamie Macdougall
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Pavel Bezborodov
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Craig Van Den Biggelaar
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Paul Hegg
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Margarita Sheshukova
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Maxim Klochkov
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jocelyn Cervenka
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Andrey Ustyugov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Eugeny Urusov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Anna Pozdeyeva
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kenny Roy
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
CrewCrewTranslator

Ashley Peldon
CastActressSchool Flyer Girl (voice)

Byron Thames
CastActorHoward (voice)

Daisy Tormé
CastActressKaren Detmar (voice)

Jeff Fischer
CastActorThug (voice)

Matt Nolan
CastActorAustin (voice)

Michael B. Jordan
CastActorSteve Montgomery

Michael Kelly
CastActorRichard Detmer

Paul Pape
CastActorPriest (voice)

Joe Vaz
CastActorMichael Ernesto

Dane DeHaan
CastActorAndrew Detmer

Alex Russell
CastActorMatt Garetty

Anna Wood
CastActressMonica

Ashley Grace
CastActressCasey Letter

Crystal-Donna Roberts
CastActressSamantha

Luke Tyler
CastActorSean

Popeye Vogelsang
CastPark Ranger (voice)

Steve Kramer
CastPolice Officer (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top