Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Cinderella

Cinderella (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alain Lalanne
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Alexander Witt
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Director

Alf Tramontin
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Alison Harvey
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Anthony Caron-Delion
Crew Art Art Direction

Carol Hemming
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer

Charles Perrault
Crew Writing Story

Charley Henley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Chris Weitz
Crew Writing Screenplay

Dante Ferretti
Crew Art Production Design

David Balfour
Crew Art Property Master

David Barron
Crew Production Producer

David Davenport
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

David Mackie
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

David Watkins
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Emma Norton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Francesca Lo Schiavo
Crew Art Set Decoration

Gary Freeman
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Gerry Turner
Crew Crew Transportation Captain

Hamish Doyne-Ditmas
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Haris Zambarloukos
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Helen Xenopoulos
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

James Mather
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Swanscott
Crew Sound Foley Artist

John Marzano
Crew Camera Helicopter Camera

Julian White
Crew Lighting Chief Lighting Technician

Kay Georgiou
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Kenneth Branagh
Crew Directing Director

Leslie Tomkins
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Lucy Bevan
Crew Production Casting

Luke Redgrave
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Martin Walsh
Crew Editing Editor

Matthew Tucker
Crew Editing Associate Editor

Mike Dowson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Naomi Donne
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer

Norma Webb
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Orin Beaton
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Orla Carrol
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Patrick Doyle
Crew Sound Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Paul Laugier
Crew Art Standby Art Director

Peter Burgis
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Peter Clarke
Crew Sound Music Editor

Richard Daldry
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Richard Pryke
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Roger Pearce
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Sandy Powell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Steve Dent
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Stuart Wilson
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Tim Lewis
Crew Production Executive Producer

Tom Sayers
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Allison Shearmur
Crew Production Producer

Christopher Benstead
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Music Editor

François Dumoulin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Heather Noble
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Jed Loughran
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Joe Morley
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Katherine Tibbetts
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Rob Killick
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Samir Foco
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Simon Chase
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Simon Kinberg
Crew Production Producer

Jonathan Olley
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Simon Trundle
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Wakana Yoshihara
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor

Ruth Key
Crew Production Casting Associate

Patrick Ledda
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Charlotte Law
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Vanessa Davies
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Vanessa Baker
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Lucy Friend
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Steve Harding
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Caroline Fallon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Warren J.W. Leathem
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Malcolm Huse
Crew Camera Key Grip

William Dodds
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Graham Martyr
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

James Shearman
Crew Sound Orchestrator, Conductor

Georgina Millett
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Peter Byrne
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Thomas Fennell
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Ana Stichini
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Dean Thompson
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Samar Pollitt
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Nick Davis
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Jackie Yau
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Keith Mead
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Celeste Talaszek
Crew Production Production Accountant

Rebecca Wolf
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Ann Davies
Cast Actress Slipper Lady

Ben Chaplin
Cast Actor Cinderella's Father

Cate Blanchett
Cast Actress Stepmother, Lady Tremaine

Derek Jacobi
Cast Actor King

Gerard Horan
Cast Actor Lord Veneering

Helena Bonham Carter
Cast Actress Fairy Godmother

Holliday Grainger
Cast Actress Anastasia Tremaine

João Costa Menezes
Cast Actor Ball Dancer (uncredited)

Matthew Steer
Cast Actor Halberdier

Michael Jenn
Cast Actor King's Doctor

Richard Madden
Cast Actor Prince

Richard McCabe
Cast Actor Baron

Rob Brydon
Cast Actor Master Phineus

Stellan Skarsgård
Cast Actor Grand Duke

Stuart Neal
Cast Actor Stable Boy

Zizi Strallen
Cast Actress Ball Guest (uncredited)

Alex MacQueen
Cast Actor Royal Crier

Daniel Tuite
Cast Actor Gardener

Ella Smith
Cast Actress Slipper Lady

Gareth Mason
Cast Actor Goose Coachman

Hayley Atwell
Cast Actress Cinderella's Mother

Nonso Anozie
Cast Actor Captain

Joseph Kloska
Cast Royal Crier's Assistant

Sophie McShera
Cast Actress Drizella Tremaine

Tom Edden
Cast Actor Lizard Footman

Gino Picciano
Cast Actor Ball Guest (uncredited)

Joshua McGuire
Cast Actor Palace Official

Lily James
Cast Actress Cinderella

Nari Blair-Mangat
Cast Actor Prince's Retinue Member

Sarah Sharman
Cast Actress Market Trader (uncredited)

Tomiwa Edun
Cast Actor Trooper

Andy Apollo
Cast Actor Prince's Retinue Member

Anjana Vasan
Cast Actress Maid

Eloise Webb
Cast Cinderella (10 years)

Janet Dawe
Cast Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited)

Joe Kennard
Cast Actor Palace Guard (uncredited)

Josh O'Connor
Cast Actor Ballroom Palace Guard

Julian Seager
Cast Actor Townsperson / Tavern Drinker (uncredited)

Mimi Ndiweni
Cast Actress Slipper Lady

Tom Swacha
Cast Footman (uncredited)

Alex Gillison
Cast Townsperson (uncredited)

Craig Mather
Cast Prince's Retinue Member

Elina Alminas
Cast Actress Princess Valentina (uncredited)

Laura Elsworthy
Cast Actress Slipper Lady

Rajesh Kalhan
Cast Nobleman (uncredited)

Jonny Owen-Last
Cast Prince's Retinue Member

Robert J. Fraser
Cast Actor Townsperson (uncredited)

Katie West
Cast Actress Cook

Paul Hunter
Cast Farmer

Jana Pérez
Cast Actress Princess Chelina of Zaragosa
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top