Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Cloud Atlas

Cloud Atlas (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alberto Poveda Rey
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Albrecht Silberberger
CrewLightingGaffer

Alexander Berner
CrewEditingEditor

Alexandr Rodnyansky
CrewProductionProducer

Andrea Kessler
CrewArtProps

Andy Williams
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Angela Barson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Anja Wedell
CrewProductionCasting Coordinator

Axel Scholz
CrewLightingElectrician

Barbara Jäger
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Brett Dowler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Caireen Todd
CrewArtDraughtsman

Caroline Veyssière
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Carsten Richter
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Catherine Duncan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Charlie Revai
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Christian Almesberger
CrewCameraCamera Operator, First Assistant "A" Camera

Christian Kastner
CrewArtGreensman

Claus Wehlisch
CrewEditingEditor

Dagmar Wessel
CrewArtSet Dresser

Damian Anderson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Daniel Parker
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer

Daniele Massaccesi
CrewCameraCamera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Deborah Jarvis
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Derrick Peters
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Dieter Bähr
CrewCameraKey Grip

Dietmar Haupt
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Dominic Parker
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Dominik Trimborn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ed Natividad
CrewArtConceptual Design

Erin Ferguson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Falk Büttner
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Frank Griebe
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Frank Kruse
CrewSoundSound Designer

George Hull
CrewArtConceptual Design

Grant Hill
CrewProductionProducer

Heike Merker
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Helmut Prein
CrewLightingGaffer

Holger Delfs
CrewCrewPropmaker

Hugh Bateup
CrewArtProduction Design

Isabelle Arnold
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Ivan Sharrock
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Jacob von Dohnanyi
CrewCrewPropmaker

Jay Maidment
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jeremy Braben
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Jeremy Woodhead
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer

John Toll
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Johnny Klimek
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jonas De Ro
CrewArtConcept Artist

Judith Jennings
CrewCrewStudio Teachers

Julie Brown
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Kai Koch
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Klaus Große Darrelmann
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Kuen-Il Song
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Kym Barrett
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Lana Wachowski
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Producer

Lars Ginzel
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Lesley Smith
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Lilly Wachowski
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Producer

Lora Kennedy
CrewProductionCasting

Lubo Hristov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Designer

Lucinda Syson
CrewProductionCasting

Marc Kolbe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Marco Giacalone
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Marcus Pohlus
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Matt Dessero
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Matthias Lempert
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Brink
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Michael Fechner
CrewArtProperty Master

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Mieke Casal
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Miki Emmrich
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Moira Houlihan
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Nicki McCallum
CrewArtArt Direction

Nik Williams
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Olcun Tan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Pablo Azorín
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Paula Price
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist, Makeup Artist

Pauline Fowler
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics Sculptor

Peter Walpole
CrewArtSet Decoration

Philip Lee
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Pierre-Yves Gayraud
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Rebecca Alleway
CrewArtSet Decoration

Reinhold Heil
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Robert Blasi
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Roland Patzelt
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Roland Winke
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Russell Earl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sebastian Neitsch
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Sian Richards
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Simon Price
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Simon Weisse
CrewCrewPropmaker

Stefan Arndt
CrewProductionProducer

Stephane Ceretti
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Stephane Naze
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Stephen Bream
CrewArtSet Designer

Steve Little
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Susan Howard
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Sönke Hansen
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Terry Needham
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Tom Debenham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tom Ehrhardt
CrewCrewPicture Car Coordinator

Tom Tykwer
CrewWritingScreenplay, Producer, Director, Music

Travis Baumann
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Uli Hanisch
CrewArtProduction Design

Uwe Schott
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Valeska Schitthelm
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Alessandro Cioffi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Alex Friedrich
CrewCrewPropmaker

Alex Rouse
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Alexander Buck
CrewSoundSound Editor

Andy Foster
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Barbara Schramm
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Bjoern Wortmann
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Blake Sweeney
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Carlos Ruiz Boceta
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Cathleen Hoffmann
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Christian Pundschus
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Christian Scheibe
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Cindy Thomson
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Daniel Chour
CrewArtArt Direction

Daniela Skala
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist, Makeup Artist

David Scheunemann
CrewArtArt Direction

Dierk Grahlow
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Dietke Brandt
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Douglas Bloom
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Emmanuel Shiu
CrewArtConceptual Design

Florian Emmerich
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Florian Gellinger
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Florian Haeger
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Hanse Warns
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Ian Ward
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Ingeborg Heinemann
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Jacqui Mallett
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jim Elliott
CrewArtProperty Master

Julie Heskin
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Kate Ringsell
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Kathrin Krückeberg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kurt Van Der Basch
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Markus Stemler
CrewSoundSound Designer

Meike Schlegel
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Melele Sánchez
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Nick Deeg
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Nils Konrad
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Nina Knott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Olivier Dumont
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Olivier Pron
CrewArtConcept Artist

Patrick Herzberg
CrewArtSet Designer

Rainer Zöttl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Reiner Bajo
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Rubén Gómez
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Sabine Engelberg
CrewArtArt Direction

Scott Benza
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Simon-Julien Boucherie
CrewArtProperty Master

Stephanie Rass
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Steve Summersgill
CrewArtArt Direction

Steven Desbrow
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Susanne Fischer
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Theresa Anna Luther
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Tom Harrison
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Toska Hartmann
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Wolfgang Wrede
CrewArtStandby Painter

Aaron Schultz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Zeihn
CrewLightingElectrician

Arlene Kiyabu
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Blair Tennessy
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Carly Reddin
CrewArtSet Designer

Cindy Schnitter
CrewCrewProp Maker

Clark Parkhurst
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Constantin Brodt
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

David Mitchell
CrewWritingNovel

Earle Stuart Callender
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Grant McPhee
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Helen McGovern
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Ilko Petkow
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Jan Glöckner
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Jonathan Weber
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Kerstin Kensy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Marco Albrecht
CrewCrewStunts

Nadin Meyer
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Pete Murphy
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Peter Muehlenkamp
CrewCrewProp Maker

Rainer Stock
CrewArtConcept Artist

Sam Willing
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Stefan Speth
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Stuart Bullen
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Tarnia Nicol
CrewArtSet Designer

Zoe Wight
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Arne Hastedt
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Daniel Aguilarte
CrewArtSculptor

Daniel Matley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hendrik Griesner
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Knuth Sorgers
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Mark Van Ee
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Rickie-Lee Roberts
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Russell D. Equi
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Allison Paul
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Armand Wade
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Gustav Törnroth
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jessica Newhouse-Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Mihaela Chifor
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Timo Rolle
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Simone Kraus Townsend
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Franz Brandstaetter
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Lisa Spengler
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Deborah Ricketts
CrewProductionResearcher

Matthew T. Wilson
CrewCrewCompositor

Karen Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Stephen O. Gessler
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Maria Torrellas Paris
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Jan Kempkens-Odemski
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Sebastian Mayer
CrewCameraGrip

Adam Horley
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Liam Byrne
CrewCrewArmorer

Iain Eyre
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Guillem Huertas
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Johnny Feurer
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Matthias Prange
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Uli Nefzer
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Maria Cork
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Antje Dahm
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Jens Gaube
CrewArtSet Dresser

David Salamon
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Kyle D. Krajewski
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Franz Rabl
CrewEditingColor Timer

Johanna Ragwitz
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Serena Fiumi
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Juliana Stenzel
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Adrian Corsei
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Dominik Zimmerle
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Christoph Baumstieger
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Gero Neumann
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Thomas Hacikoglu
CrewCrewStunts

Niklas Schmidt
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Jan Hinrich Hoffmann
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Alexander Schumann
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Brett Rothfeld
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Jan Guilfoyle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Dennis Becker
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Mark Durdant Hollamby
CrewCameraGrip

Rolf Muetze
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Mark Wilkening
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Luise Brinkmann
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Stefan Hähnlein
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Robert Freitag
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Valter Casotto
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Mak Knighton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Margarita Rasbasch
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Paul McNamara
CrewArtDressing Prop

Heiko Tippelt
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

William Bowling
CrewProductionProduction Consultant

Malin Leuchovius
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Louis Elman
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Susanne Stroh
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Glenn König
CrewCameraKey Grip

Abigail Scollay
CrewCrewSequence Lead

Friederike Roolf
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Ben O'Brien
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Bat Gankhuyag
CrewCameraGrip

Jan Grunwald
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Won-suk Park
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Alwara Thaler
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Gloria Shih
CrewArtConcept Artist

Jeremy Burns
CrewCrewCompositor

Walid Mouawad
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Nuria Pascual-Andujar
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Bryce Nielsen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Hinrich Peters
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Anita Anderson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Enzo Enzel
CrewArtStandby Painter

Alessandro Fiorito
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Trevor Wyatt
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Valentina Visintin
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Zafar Janjua
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Krupp
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

David Harter
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Sebastian Fahr
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Tim Critchell
CrewCameraGrip

Samuel John Joseph Walsh
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Matthias Wäsch
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Katharina Hofmann
CrewProductionCasting Director

Tom Sperling
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Peter Brückelmayer
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Andrea Pirchner
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Erik Lehmann
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Prasanna Siddharthan
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Tanja Jesek
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Johannes Vogl
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Magnus Olsson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Thomas Kalbér
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Assistant

Daniel Nielsen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

John Harper
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Miles Friedman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Richard Glass
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Technician

Piero Jamieson
CrewArtDressing Prop

Wyatt Bartlett
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Cristina Patterson
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Designer, Contact Lens Painter

Ale Melendez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Carlos Morales
CrewCrewCompositor

Mario Spanna
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Paul Poetsch
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Adam Kuczek
CrewArtConcept Artist

Courteney Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Delia Letham
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Jake Drummond
CrewCrewCarpenter

Natalie Meffert
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Linus Lindbalk
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Elin Kothe
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nicholas Kim
CrewCrewCompositor

Nabil Schiantarelli
CrewCrewCompositor

Kaya Thomas
CrewArtTitle Designer

Henning Brehm
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Teni Noravian
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Jeff Winkle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sean Danischevsky
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Daniel Weis
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Michael Rudnik
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Monty Ploch
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Swen Luppino
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Lee Gren
CrewCostume & Make-UpTattoo Designer

Tiberius Viris
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Andreas Nehls
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Andy Mower
CrewCrewCompositor

Tom Kan
CrewArtConcept Artist

Danny Sumsion
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Veronica J. Valentini
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Jason Dunn
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Kim Whittaker
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Karsten Piel
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Monica Manganelli
CrewArtConcept Artist

Christina Wagner
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Michael Dohne
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Alice Wolfbauer
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Laura Mateos
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Tim West
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Florian Speidel
CrewArtSet Dresser

Kariem Saleh
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Sergej Eichmann
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Daniel Goertz
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Laura Bach
CrewArtSet Designer

Felix Laser
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Alan C. McLaughlin
CrewCameraAdditional Director of Photography

Peter Hart
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Emanuel Strixner
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Brendan Byrd
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Steve Viola
CrewArtMain Title Designer

Moritz Eiche
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Andreas Krieg
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Helen Allingham
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Claudia Knorr
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Alexa von Schwichow
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Hasan Ilhan
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Rayk Schroeder
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Oliver Hohn
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Christoph Hasche
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Thorsten Scholz
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Petter Idestroem
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Konstantin Borchert
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gillian Wood
CrewArtTextile Artist

Alejandro García
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Carly Wilson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Robert Bartz
CrewLightingElectrician

Liliana Lambriev
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Gene Hammond-Lewis
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Stuart Farmer
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Benjamin Brown
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Mark Inglis
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Alexander Schönauer
CrewCameraEpk Producer

Philipp Rath
CrewCameraGrip

Tanja Däberitz
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Patrice Renard
CrewLightingElectrician

Stephanie Elzas
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Pepe Mora
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Greta Ehrhart
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Mara Fiedler
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jorge Agero
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Teresa Benitez
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Finlay McLay
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Monika Hübert
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Iain Johnstone
CrewCameraGrip

Sally Fenaux
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Pebbles Robertson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Juan José Alcaide
CrewLightingElectrician

Martin Twine
CrewCameraGrip

Jan Proppe
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Patrick Whitaker
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Sarah Amft
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Sebastian Behrens
CrewLightingElectrician

Greg Stuhl
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Jan Hülpüsch
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Stefan Morrell
CrewArtConcept Artist

Franzsikus Wittmann
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Krista McLean
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Björn Lubitz
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Steffen Paul
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Judith Rosskoth
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Fabrizio Fioretti
CrewVisual Effects3D Generalist

Esdras Prudente
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Mitja Müller-Jend
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Mirko Hänssgen
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Håkan Lasses
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Frida Sahono
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Lydia Farrell
CrewArtProps

Jeff Allen
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Julian Steincke
CrewArtPainter

Marie Charlotte Matthaei
CrewArtSet Dresser

Lars Krüger
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Dirk Becker
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan
CrewCrewCarpenter

Ivan Girard
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Campbell Mitchell
CrewArtDressing Prop

Carrie Garner
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Oliver Arndt
CrewArtPainter

Dragan Miokovic
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Gero Grimm
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Nico Santavicca
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Christine Strobel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Aida Gaitero
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

David Nellen
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Zoltan Toth
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Toma Bowen
CrewCrewCompositor

Milena Bomalick
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Laura Lynch
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Silke Harbauer
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Christoffer Hulusjö
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Jona Maluck
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Pamela Austria
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Ryan Urban
CrewCrewCompositor

Sharon Howat
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Reyhan Bekar
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Russell L. Smith
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Eric Weinschenk
CrewCrewCompositor

Paul Schlie
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Vera Maria Jung
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Ryan Gaul
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Marijn Eken
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Thomas Thiele
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Alistair Petrie
CastActorHaskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman

Amanda Walker
CastActressVeronica

Andrew Havill
CastActorMr. Hotchkiss

Ben Whishaw
CastActorCabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman

Bae Doo-na
CastActressTilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute

Dulcie Smart
CastUrsula's Mother / Herbalist

Gary McCormack
CastActorCrane Operator

Götz Otto
CastActorGroundsman Withers

Halle Berry
CastActressNative Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym

Heike Hanold-Lynch
CastActressMs. Judd Look-a-like

Hugh Grant
CastActorRev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief

Hugo Weaving
CastActorHaskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie

James D'Arcy
CastActorYoung Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist

Jim Broadbent
CastActorCaptain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2

Jim Sturgess
CastActorAdam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-in-Law

Katy Karrenbauer
CastActressAxwoman

Keith David
CastActorKupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient

Louis Dempsey
CastHaskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Jarvis Hoggins

Martin Wuttke
CastActorMr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary the Healer

Niall Greig Fulton
CastActorHaskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Mozza Hoggins

Ralph Riach
CastActorErnie

Robert Fyfe
CastActorOld Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1

Shaun Lawton
CastActorSecretary

Susan Sarandon
CastActressMadame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess

Sylvestra Le Touzel
CastActressHaskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Nurse Judd / Aide in Slaughtership

Tanja de Wendt
CastMrs. Hotchkiss

Thomas Kügel
CastActorVater

Tom Hanks
CastActorDr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-a-Like Actor / Zachry

Zhou Xun
CastActressTalbot / Hotel Manager / Yoona-939 / Rose

David Gyasi
CastActorAutua / Lester Rey / Duophsyte

Marie Rönnebeck
CastActressUrsula's Daughter

Brody Nicholas Lee
CastActorJavier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew

Cody Benjamin Lee
CastZachry Relative

David Mitchell
CastActorUnion Spy

Laura Vietzen
CastActressYoung Ursula

Marco Albrecht
CastActorScan Enforcer

Martin Docherty
CastHaskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Eddie Hoggins

Moritz Berg
CastActorPorter

Mya-Lecia Naylor
CastActressMiro

Zhu Zhu
CastActressMegan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone

Raevan Lee Hanan
CastLittle Girl with Orison at Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative

Robin Morrissey
CastYoung Cavendish

Victor Solé
CastActorMr. Roderick

Korbyn Hawk Hanan
CastActorAdam Grandson

Kristoffer Fuss
CastLead Enforcer

Ian van Temperley
CastEnforcer

Ruby Kastner
CastYoung Girl

Jojo Schöning
CastPapa Song Punk

Emma Werz
CastUrsula's Granddaughter

Anna Holmes
CastScientist / Executive

Gigi Lee
CastZachry Relative

Genevien Lee
CastZachry Relative
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top