Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andrew Dorfman
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Arthur D. Noda
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Barbara Zipperman
CrewCrewThanks

Ben Wilkins
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Billy Brooks
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Brad Haehnel
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Brian Smith
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Carey Yost
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Carter Bays
CrewCrewThanks

Chris Juen
CrewProductionProducer

Chris McKenna
CrewCrewThanks

Chris Reccardi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Christine Lo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Christopher Guardino
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Christopher Miller
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Craig Thomas
CrewCrewThanks

Cristy Maltese
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

David Gordon
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

David N. Weiss
CrewCrewThanks

Don Rhymer
CrewCrewThanks

Enrique Munoz
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ethan Hurd
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gary A. Hecker
CrewSoundFoley

Geoffrey G. Rubay
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

James Baker
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James T. Sale
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Jason George
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Jerry Loveland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

John Dunn
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

John Pospisil
CrewSoundSound Designer

Justin K. Thompson
CrewArtProduction Design

Karl Armstrong
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Kenn McDonald
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lydia Bottegoni
CrewProductionProducer

Mark Mothersbaugh
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Mary Ellen Bauder
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Mary Hidalgo
CrewProductionCasting

Michael J. Broomberg
CrewSoundFoley

Mickie McGowan
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Min Kang
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Pam Marsden
CrewProductionProducer

Paul Rudish
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Penney Finkelman Cox
CrewCrewThanks

Phil Lord
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Richard Bronskill
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Richard Matsushita
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Rob Greenberg
CrewWritingScreenplay

Robert Fisher Jr.
CrewEditingEditor

Roberto Espanto Domingo
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rodney Rothman
CrewCrewThanks

Sandra Rabins
CrewCrewThanks

Steven Liu
CrewCrewThanks

Tom Burns
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Will Gluck
CrewCrewThanks

William Boston
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Adam Pava
CrewCrewThanks

Alan Rogers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrea Miloro
CrewCrewThanks

Andrew Lawson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Armand Serrano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Arun Ram-Mohan
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Benjamin Su
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bill Haller
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chad Belteau
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Christopher D. Williams
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Dave Hardin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Erica Rivinoja
CrewCrewThanks

James Salter
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Jason Cooper
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Jay Lavender
CrewCrewThanks

Jeremy Collins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jim Hecht
CrewCrewThanks

Jimmy Fusil
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Judah Miller
CrewCrewThanks

Karl Herbst
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Kevin Freeman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Leslie Baker
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Marcel Hemingway
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Marcelo Vignali
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Mark Colangelo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Michael Ford
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Michael Kurinsky
CrewArtArt Direction

Mike Marino
CrewSoundFoley

Nathan McConnel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Raffaello Vecchione
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Rod Ibanez
CrewLightingLighting Artist, Hair Supervisor

Ron Smith
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sebastien Bruneau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Simon Rodgers
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Warren Leonhardt
CrewCrewThanks

Yair Landau
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Antonio Canobbio
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Ben Kerr
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Wong
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Daryl Sawchuk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dean Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Deanna Marsigliese
CrewCrewThanks

Eric Lees
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gwendelyn Robson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jennifer S. Williams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Department Coordinator

Jeremy Bernstein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jordan Cahan
CrewCrewThanks

Judi Barrett
CrewWritingAuthor

Kim Hazel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matthew J. Munn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Ball
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mike Lasker
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Pete Oswald
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Ron Barrett
CrewWritingAuthor

Shoghi Castel De Oro
CrewCrewThanks

Takumi Kimura
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Zach Parrish
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adam Lawthers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jinanavin Veerapatra
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Wheeler
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Abel Salazar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

YuehChih Eric Lin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Claudette Roland
CrewCrewThanks

Cottalango Leon
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

Josh Wills
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Michelle Wong
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Paul C. Gerard
CrewCrewThanks

Peter J. Burns
CrewCrewThanks

Tim McKeon
CrewCrewThanks

Kenji Sweeney
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Atsushi Sato
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lynn Basas
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Jean-Paul Beaulieu
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Andrew Gaskill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Carey Smith
CrewCrewDigital Producer

Rob Bredow
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

John Cannon
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Stephen Hoogendyk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anthea Kerou
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rebecca Perez
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rahul Dabholkar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jacques Daigle
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Terry Ziegelman
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Thomas Hollier
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sylvain Deboissy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

jonathan Swartz
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sosh Mirsepassi
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

Victor Schutz
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Daniel Kramer
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Keith W. Smith
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Burdorf
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Brock J. Stearn
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Roger Linley
CrewSoundMusician

Jayson Price
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Chad Sellers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Danaher
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel Edwards
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Figliozzi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Derek Friesenborg
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Joel Reid
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian D. Scott
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

David Stodolny
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nicholas Bucknall
CrewSoundMusician

Andrew Crowley
CrewSoundMusician

Claudio de Oliveira
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Blaine Kennison
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Lucas Miller
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Claus Pedersen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Antonin Plante
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Farley
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Kenneth Brain
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Roman Robbins
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Paul Kegg
CrewSoundMusician

Neth Nom
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ted Blackman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Winston Quitasol
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Roger Argente
CrewSoundMusician

Laurent Solignac
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Matthew Hasselmann
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Graham Silva
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

J. Robert Ray
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

R. Stirling Duguid
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Zachary Torok
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marvin Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Joshua Chapel
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Matt Giovingo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Stephen Lunn
CrewCrewThanks

Marc-Andre Davignon
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Junko V. Igarashi
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Geo Snelling
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Andrea Solis
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Alan Hawkins
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Joshua Beveridge
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Oey
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Marino Angeles
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Danny Dimian
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Bruce Navsky
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Dan Weston
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Dhasarath Ravindranath
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

François Chardavoine
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Lu Kondor
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mark Fickett
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mathew Selby
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Robert Malikian
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Yueyue Zhang
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Moti Cohen
CrewCrewSoftware Team Lead

James Crossley
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Alejandro Lostaunau
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Creola Nickolette Jones
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Daniel Dorman
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Garrett Cox
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Terence Mills
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tyler Franks
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Erin Lacey
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Jessica L. Marshall
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Josh Roessler
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Carmen Woods
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Bill Dorais
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Cara Paul
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Craig Feifarek
CrewLightingLighting Artist

D. Wallace Colvard
CrewLightingLighting Artist

James Fetter
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jong Jin Choi
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Matthew Rampias
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Pragya Tomar
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Richard Liukis
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Rory Hinnen
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Shannon McGee
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Tatchapon Lertwirojkul
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Robert W. Crain
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Marc Ostroff
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Gredel Berrios Calladine
CrewProductionProduction Office Coordinator

Tommy Bacorn
CrewProductionProduction Office Coordinator

Alex M. Lehmann
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Anthony Gibson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Luhta
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Glen Sylvester
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Igor Choromanski
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jamil Lahham
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeff Panko
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joseph Chong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Luca Mazzoleni
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Kowaliszyn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Melissa Hawkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ray Hsu
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Remington Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shannon Justison
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lia Abbate
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Department Coordinator

Dan Quarnstrom
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Noëlle Triaureau
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Al Roker
CastActorPatrick Patrickson (voice)

Anna Faris
CastActressSam Sparks (voice)

Benjamin Bratt
CastActorManny (voice)

Bill Hader
CastActorFlint Lockwood / FLDSMDFR (voice)

Bob Bergen
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Bruce Campbell
CastActorMayor Shelbourne (voice)

Christopher Miller
CastActor(voice)

Cody Cameron
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Danny Mann
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Gary A. Hecker
CastActor(voice)

James Caan
CastActorTim Lockwood (voice)

Jess Harnell
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

John Cygan
CastActor(voice)

Laraine Newman
CastActress(voice)

Lauren Graham
CastActressFran Lockwood (voice)

Lori Alan
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Marsha Clark
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan
CastActress(voice)

Mona Marshall
CastActress(voice)

Mr. T
CastActorOfficer Earl Devereaux (voice)

Neil Flynn
CastActorWeather News Network Producer (voice)

Neil Patrick Harris
CastActorSteve the Monkey (voice)

Paul Eiding
CastActor(voice)

Peter Siragusa
CastActorRufus (voice)

Phil Lord
CastActor(voice)

Sherry Lynn
CastActress(voice)

Will Forte
CastActorJoe Towne (voice)

Andy Samberg
CastActorBrent McHale (voice)

Ariel Winter
CastActress(voice)

Bobb'e J. Thompson
CastActorCalvin "Cal" Devereaux (voice)

Grace Rolek
CastActress(voice)

Jeremy Shada
CastActor(voice)

Liz Cackowski
CastActressFlint's Teacher (voice)

Shane Baumel
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Ann Dominic
Cast(voice)

Isabella Acres
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Will Shadley
CastActor(voice)

Max Neuwirth
CastActorYoung Flint (voice)

Melissa Sturm
CastActress(voice)

Jan Rabson
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Angela Shelton
CastActressRegina Devereaux (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top