Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Coraline

Coraline (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Amy Adamy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Rona
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Andy Schuhler
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Anthony Pitone
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Anthony Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Bartek Prusiewicz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ben Urquhart
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

Bill Mechanic
CrewProductionProducer

Brad Schiff
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Van't Hul
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Bruce White
CrewSoundMusician

Bruno Coulais
CrewSoundMusic, Original Music Composer

Chris Steele
CrewLightingGaffer

Claire Jennings
CrewProductionProducer

Dan Krall
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Dan O'Connell
CrewSoundFoley

David J. Rowe
CrewDirectingLayout

Dawn Swiderski
CrewArtArt Direction

Deborah Lurie
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Dennis S. Sands
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Dielle Alexandre
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Ed Shearmur
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Eric Leighton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Wachtman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Frank Passingham
CrewCrewLighting Camera

Gabe Sprenger
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Graham Annable
CrewWritingStoryboard

Guionne Leroy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Harry Linden
CrewProductionProducer

Henry Selick
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Producer

Ian Whitlock
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Brewer
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeannine Berger
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Jeffery Mulcaster
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Allan Armstrong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Ashlee Prat
CrewCrewLighting Camera

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley

Justin Kohn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ken Lidster
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kent Burton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Kevin Glick
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kim Blanchette
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laurent Petitgirard
CrewSoundConductor

Leonard Lipton
CrewCrewThanks

Linda Lamontagne
CrewProductionCasting

Maria Newman
CrewSoundMusician

Mary Sandell
CrewProductionProducer

Michael Zoumas
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Mike Cachuela
CrewWritingStoryboard

Neil Gaiman
CrewWritingBook, Writer

Nils Benson
CrewLightingGaffer

Paul Gentry
CrewCrewLighting Camera

Pete Kozachik
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Phil Brotherton
CrewArtArt Direction

Phil Dale
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Randy Thom
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Rich Zim
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rick Wentworth
CrewSoundConductor

Rob Bekuhrs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ronald Eng
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Ronald G. Roumas
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Ronald Sanders
CrewEditingEditor

Shane Prigmore
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation, Art Department Manager

Steve Emerson
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Suzanne Twining
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Teresa Drilling
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Gasek
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Johnson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Tom Proost
CrewArtArt Direction

Tony Sereno
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Trey Thomas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alvaro E. Cubillas
CrewCrewThanks

Anthony Elworthy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Menz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Peterson
CrewCrewLighting Camera

Chris Tichborne
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Murrie
CrewEditingEditor

Colette D. Dahanne
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Pascall
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Everette Webber
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Huy Vu
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jeff Riley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joe Reese
CrewCrewCompositors

Jonathan Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Lee Bo Henry
CrewArtArt Direction

Loren Hillman-Morgan
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Lourri Hammack
CrewCrewThanks

Malcolm Lamont
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Margaret Lily Andres
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Michelle Gorski
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Misha Klein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Philip Beglan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sarah de Gaudemar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Scott Foster
CrewArtSculptor

Shannon Tindle
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Travis Knight
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adam Fisher
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Alex Heineman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Andrew Wood
CrewSoundMusician

Billy Cabey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Demoskoff
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Appelhans
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Chris Butler
CrewWritingStoryboard

Chris Tootell
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Damon Bard
CrewArtSculptor

David Schmitz
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Jan-Erik Maas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jennifer Downs
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Joan Lucas-Turgeon
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Jodi Clark
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Jose Solis
CrewArtPainter

Julianna Cox
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laura Schultz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mark Stewart
CrewCrewLighting Camera

Martin Meunier
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nicholas Childs
CrewCrewCompositors

Payton Curtis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter Sorg
CrewCrewLighting Camera

Rachel Larsen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Travis
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Vera Brosgol
CrewWritingStoryboard

Yona Prost
CrewDirectingContinuity

Andrew Salter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gregory Smith
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Miguel Sandoval
CrewArtDraughtsman

Mike Lovett
CrewSoundMusician

Robert Ducey
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Tim Yates
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Tom Knott
CrewCrewOther

T.J. Lindgren
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Kent Melton
CrewArtSculptor

Terry Claborn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Dana LeBlanc Frankley
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Hélène Breschand
CrewSoundMusician

Tony Merrithew
CrewArtSculptor

Alicia McDaid
CrewArtPainter

Matthew Fried
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jocelyn Pascall
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

M.B. Gordy
CrewSoundMusician

John R.A. Benson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Steve Mair
CrewSoundMusician

Jon Klassen
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Peter Davies
CrewSoundMusician

Clay Duncan
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Bridget Phelan
CrewArtSet Dresser

Katy Clarke
CrewArtSet Dresser

Ezra Sumner
CrewProductionProduction Manager

James WilderHancock
CrewLightingGaffer

Ted Jackson
CrewLightingGaffer

Kathleen Chamberlin
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Steve Schaeffer
CrewSoundMusician

Nicholas Bucknall
CrewSoundMusician

Andrew Findon
CrewSoundMusician

Anna Noakes
CrewSoundMusician

Paul Archibald
CrewSoundMusician

Paul Kegg
CrewSoundMusician

Skaila Kanga
CrewSoundMusician

Gary Kettel
CrewSoundMusician

Glen Gagnon
CrewProductionFinance

Phil Knight
CrewCrewThanks

Cathy Kalmenson
CrewProductionCasting

Christopher Bradach
CrewProductionAdministration

Patrick Bradach
CrewProductionAdministration

Scarlet Chamberlin
CrewProductionAdministration

Joseph Ferguson
CrewProductionAdministration

Richard Guinan
CrewProductionAdministration

Leif Jenssen
CrewProductionAdministration

Brandon Lastomirsky
CrewProductionAdministration

Rebecca Leiv
CrewProductionAdministration

Rob Partenheimer
CrewProductionAdministration

Kathy Radcliffe
CrewProductionAdministration

Diana Sattley
CrewProductionAdministration

Jeff Stringer
CrewProductionAdministration

Jennie Terranova
CrewProductionAdministration

Anne Adams
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Ami Goff
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Bradley Buchanan
CrewCrewLegal Services

Stephanie Choi
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer, Conceptual Design

Bradley Miles
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Alain Joutard
CrewSoundConductor

Margaret Meyer
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Deborah Albright
CrewProductionFinance

Erin Baldwin
CrewProductionFinance

Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung
CrewProductionFinance

Paula Garner
CrewProductionFinance

Michaele Smith
CrewProductionFinance

Donna Tarabella
CrewProductionFinance

Madeline Wigen
CrewProductionFinance

Cinnamon Williams
CrewProductionFinance

Chris Turnham
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Robb Kramer
CrewArtSet Designer

Bruno Letort
CrewSoundMusic Score Producer

Roger Argente
CrewSoundMusician

Gloria Cheng
CrewSoundMusician

Marie-Laura Colombia
CrewSoundMusician

Mayless David
CrewSoundMusician

Marianne De Benedetto
CrewSoundMusician

Christophe Grindel
CrewSoundMusician

Dave Hartley
CrewSoundMusician

Camille Joutard
CrewSoundMusician

Bernard Paganotti
CrewSoundMusician

Andy Pask
CrewSoundMusician

Mathilde Pellegrini
CrewSoundMusician

Coraline Tassy
CrewSoundMusician

Lucie Thevenet
CrewSoundMusician

Mélissa Zerbib
CrewSoundMusician

Aymeric Letoquart
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Richard Hamell
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jennifer Mickelson
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Sarah Serata
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Morgan Hay
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Katy Moore-Kozachik
CrewArtAssistant Set Dresser

Linda Overbey
CrewArtLead Painter

Cynthia Star
CrewArtLead Painter

Angela De Cristofaro
CrewArtPainter

Dwayne Erickson
CrewArtPainter

Aaron Jarrett
CrewArtPainter

Matvey Rezanov
CrewArtPainter

Leo Rijn
CrewArtSculptor

Jason Lajka
CrewArtSet Designer

William Sturrock
CrewArtSet Designer

Lorna Cashmore
CrewArtSet Dresser

Robert DeSue
CrewArtSet Dresser

Don Lundell
CrewArtSet Dresser

Kieron Thomas
CrewArtSet Dresser

Sarah Wells
CrewArtSet Dresser

Shere Coleman
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Consultant

Michelle Scattergood
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Consultant

Steve Molin
CrewCrewCompositors

Trish Van't Hul
CrewCrewCompositors

Yvonne Kowsun
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Richard Pickler
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Sheila McIntosh
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Melissa St. Onge
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Ingrid Schulz
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Cam Williams
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Daniel Ackerman
CrewLightingGaffer

Matthew Hazelrig
CrewLightingGaffer

Theresa Braunstein
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Maggie Begley
CrewProductionPublicist

Karen Fried
CrewProductionPublicist

Tony Candelaria
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Paul Mack
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Rebecca Stillman
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

David Waddle
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Michelle Vincig
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Dakota Fanning
CastActressCoraline Jones (voice)

Dawn French
CastActressMiriam Forcible (voice)

Ian McShane
CastActorMr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky (voice)

Jennifer Saunders
CastActressApril Spink (voice)

Jerome Ranft
CastActorMover (voice)

John Linnell
CastActorOther Father (singing voice) (uncredited)

Keith David
CastActorCat (voice)

Robert Bailey Jr.
CastActorWyborne "Wybie" Lovat (voice)

Teri Hatcher
CastActressMel Jones / Other Mother (voice)

Christopher Murrie
CastActorToy (voice)

John Hodgman
CastActorCharlie Jones / Other Father (voice)

Emerson Tenney
CastActressMagic Dragonfly (voice)

Yona Prost
CastShakespeare Rascal (voice)

Aankha Neal
CastSweet Ghost Girl (voice)

George Selick
CastGhost Boy (voice)

Hannah Kaiser
CastTall Ghost Girl (voice)

Harry Selick
CastPhoto Friend (voice)

Marina Budovsky
CastPhoto Friend (voice)

Jeremy Ryder
CastToy (voice)

Carolyn Crawford
CastWybie's Grandmother (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top