Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Darkest Hour

Darkest Hour (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Anthony McCarten
Crew Writing Screenplay, Producer

Barnaby Smyth
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Becki Ponting
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Bob Kretschmer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Bruno Delbonnel
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Carlos De Carvalho
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Christine Whitney
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Chuck Finch
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Craig Berkey
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Dan Channing-Williams
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Dario Marianelli
Crew Sound Music

Dennis Wiseman
Crew Art Property Master

Des Whelan
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Douglas Urbanski
Crew Production Producer

Emma MacDevitt
Crew Art Standby Art Director

Eric Fellner
Crew Production Producer

Ivana Primorac
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Jack English
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Jacqueline Durran
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Jamie Edgell
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Jeremy Braben
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Jina Jay
Crew Production Casting

Joe Wright
Crew Directing Director

John Casali
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

Jon Baker
Crew Crew Armorer

Julian Bucknall
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Katie Spencer
Crew Art Set Decoration

Katy Lawrence
Crew Production Production Secretary

Kazuhiro Tsuji
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Hair Designer

Lisa Bruce
Crew Production Producer

Neal Champion
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Nick Gottschalk
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Oliver Goodier
Crew Art Art Direction

Paul Cotterell
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Rachel Desmarest
Crew Production Additional Casting

Sarah Greenwood
Crew Art Production Design

Sasha Gibson
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Stephane Naze
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Napper
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Tim Bevan
Crew Production Producer

Tim Grover
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Tommy Finch
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Valerio Bonelli
Crew Editing Editor

Chris Murphy
Crew Sound Boom Operator

David Malinowski
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Diana Choi
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Gayle Dickie
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

James Biddle
Crew Production Executive Producer

James Collins
Crew Art Draughtsman

Jo Wallett
Crew Production Production Manager

Johnathan Rush
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Louis Phillips
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Mark Appleby
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Michael Maroussas
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Netty Chapman
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Paul Carter
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Alex Abelman
Crew Crew Carpenter

Flora Moody
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Heather Manson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Joe Howard
Crew Art Art Direction

Rob Turner
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Nick Roeten
Crew Crew Stunts

Geo Pavlov
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator

Maxime Moreira
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Tamara Catlin-Birch
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator, Set Decorating Coordinator

Jeff Gomillion
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Lawrence Mason
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Joshua Jason
Crew Production Publicist

Christopher Collis
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Paul Wheeldon
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Vanessa Baker
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Ben Rothwell
Crew Crew Armory Coordinator

Mike Woodley
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator

Jessie Frost
Crew Production Casting Associate

Matt Adams
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Andrea Cripps
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Roberto Oliveri
Crew Art Set Dresser

Marie Boon
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Lottie Geliot
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Stephanie Gibbins
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Julia Newell
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Josh O'Neill
Crew Crew Carpenter

Isona Rigau
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Matt Robinson
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Matt Robinson
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Robert Sansom
Crew Crew Carpenter

Dave Clements
Crew Lighting Electrician

Sam Dormer
Crew Crew Armorer

Warwick Hewett
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Claire Watson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Oskar von Unge
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Hymns
Crew Camera Key Grip

Mark Kozlowski
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Keith Partridge
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Michael Frattasio
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Dean Morris
Crew Art Props

Faujja Singh
Crew Crew Armorer

Lucy Sibbick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Patricia Leblanc
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jack Ridout
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Sophie Hart-Walsh
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Charlotte Llewelyn
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Tommaso Gallone
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Phoebe Billington
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Ian Creed
Crew Crew Marine Coordinator

Josh Milne
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Stuart Hurley
Crew Lighting Electrician

Tracie Donais
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Cristian Knight
Crew Crew Stunts

Giles Dumper
Crew Crew Pilot

Alan Perrin
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

David Cormack
Crew Lighting Electrician

Mike King
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Steven Morris
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Georgina Millett
Crew Art Graphic Designer

James Collins
Crew Art Set Designer

Alex Jadfard
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gudjon Kristjansson
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Kyle Greenberg
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Alexander Isaksson
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Morgan Lang
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Laurence Provost
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Anne-Marie Ouellet
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Andrew Burford
Crew Crew Stunts

Karl Koroscik
Crew Art Props

George Spensley-Corfield
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Nicholas Bennett
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Miguel Algora
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Nicolas Chavigny
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Peter Marsden
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Tiffany Tiesiera
Crew Production Production Executive

Jamie Davies-Evans
Crew Art Painter

Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Declan McGuire
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Joel Christopher
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Dave Wells
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Daniel Budd
Crew Production Production Accountant

Rebecca Cronshey
Crew Production Researcher

Simon Hutchings
Crew Art Standby Painter

Gabriele Filippelli
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Carl St-Pierre
Crew Crew Compositor

Andrew Jones
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

John Usher
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Madlen Mierzwiak
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Charlie Rotheram
Crew Production Extras Casting

Jenny-Jayne Webb
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor

Dale Walters
Crew Art Props

Mark Jones
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Tom Edmondson
Crew Directing Second Unit First Assistant Director

Jacqueline Rathore
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Angela Moneke
Crew Production Production Assistant

Oliver Cockerham
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Filippo Giansante
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Peter 'PJ' Newman
Crew Crew Carpenter

Paul Gunner
Crew Art Painter

Maikel Popic
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Hayley Clair Stewart
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Ane Stubberud
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Phoebe Fraser
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Yuliia Kondratova
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Tiago Barbosa
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Sanjay Sharma
Crew Production Production Executive

Oliver Stotter
Crew Production Production Assistant

Adam Penny
Crew Production Extras Casting

Matthew Bailey
Crew Art Standby Carpenter

Gavin Hosler
Crew Crew Carpenter

Charlie Summerville
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Elliot Wood
Crew Production Extras Casting

Tanya Mellotte
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Aaron Hartley
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Chris Brough
Crew Crew Carpenter

Tom Hingston
Crew Art Title Designer

Carl Alsop
Crew Crew Carpenter

Cherri Arpino
Crew Editing Dailies Manager

Zak Brogan
Crew Crew Carpenter

Alice O'Donoghue
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Terence Harrington
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Sarah Mooney
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Bonnie Radcliffe
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Samuel Harman
Crew Production Production Secretary

Thomas Moriarty
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Grant Cort
Crew Crew Carpenter

Chris Robins
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Duncan Steven
Crew Camera Grip

Samuel Rousseau
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Perry Cullen
Crew Lighting Electrician

Abby Vickers
Crew Production Production Assistant

Justin Hebert
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Jo Nielsen
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Emma Woodvine
Crew Crew Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Hugo Williams-Ellis
Crew Production Production Assistant

Shailendra Kumar Pandey
Crew Crew Compositor

Shenouda Isaac Nazer
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Adolf Hitler
Cast Actor Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Adrian Rawlins
Cast Actor Air Chief Marshal Sir Hugh Dowding

Ben Mendelsohn
Cast Actor George VI

Benjamin Whitrow
Cast Actor Sir Samuel Hoare

Brian Pettifer
Cast Actor Sir Kingsley Wood

David Bamber
Cast Actor Vice-Admiral Bertram Ramsay

David Schofield
Cast Actor Clement Atlee

David Strathairn
Cast Actor Franklin D. Roosevelt (voice)

Eric MacLennan
Cast Actor Tom Leonard

Gary Oldman
Cast Actor Winston Churchill

Hilton McRae
Cast Actor Arthur Greenwood

Jeremy Child
Cast Actor James Stanhope, 7th Earl Stanhope

Joe Armstrong
Cast Actor John Evans

John Atterbury
Cast Sir Alexander Cadogan

Kristin Scott Thomas
Cast Actress Clementine Churchill

Malcolm Storry
Cast Actor General Sir Edmund Ironside

Michael Gould
Cast Actor Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart, 7th Marquess of Londonderry

Nicholas Jones
Cast Actor John Simon, 1st Viscount Simon

Paul Leonard
Cast Actor Admiral Dudley Pound

Philip Martin Brown
Cast Actor Sawyers

Pip Torrens
Cast Actor BBC Producer

Richard Lumsden
Cast Actor Major-General Hastings Ismay

Ronald Pickup
Cast Actor Neville Chamberlain

Samuel West
Cast Actor Anthony Eden

Stephen Dillane
Cast Actor Edward Wood, 3rd Viscount Halifax

Bethany Muir
Cast Actress Sarah Churchill

Joanna Neary
Cast Jerome Margaret

Joshua James
Cast Actor W D Wilkinson (Secretary #2)

Nia Gwynne
Cast Actress Alice Simpson

Richard Glover
Cast Actor Brigadier Nicholson

Flora Nicholson
Cast Jessie Sutton

Faye Marsay
Cast Actress Sybil

Lily James
Cast Actress Elizabeth Layton

Charley Palmer Rothwell
Cast Actor Miles Aldridge

Anna Burnett
Cast Actress Pamela Churchill

Bronte Carmichael
Cast Actress Young Girl on Train

Hannah Steele
Cast Actress Abigail Walker

Patsy Ferran
Cast Actress Maid

Jordan Waller
Cast Actor Randolph Churchill

Tom Ashley
Cast Actor Ramsay Staffer

James Harkness
Cast Actor AD Nicholl (Secretary #1)

Mary Antony
Cast Actress Mary Churchill

James Eeles
Cast Actor Maurice Baker

Roisin O'Neill
Cast Actress Agnes Dillon

Kieran Buckeridge
Cast Cecil Beaton

John Locke
Cast Actor Oliver Wilson
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top