Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Darkest Hour

Darkest Hour (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Anthony McCarten
CrewWritingScreenplay, Producer

Barnaby Smyth
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Becki Ponting
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Bob Kretschmer
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Bruno Delbonnel
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Carlos De Carvalho
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Christine Whitney
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Chuck Finch
CrewLightingGaffer

Craig Berkey
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Dan Channing-Williams
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Dario Marianelli
CrewSoundMusic

Dennis Wiseman
CrewArtProperty Master

Des Whelan
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Douglas Urbanski
CrewProductionProducer

Emma MacDevitt
CrewArtStandby Art Director

Eric Fellner
CrewProductionProducer

Ivana Primorac
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Jack English
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jacqueline Durran
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jamie Edgell
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Jeremy Braben
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Jina Jay
CrewProductionCasting

Joe Wright
CrewDirectingDirector

John Casali
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Jon Baker
CrewCrewArmorer

Julian Bucknall
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Katie Spencer
CrewArtSet Decoration

Katy Lawrence
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Kazuhiro Tsuji
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist, Hair Designer

Lisa Bruce
CrewProductionProducer

Neal Champion
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Nick Gottschalk
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Oliver Goodier
CrewArtArt Direction

Paul Cotterell
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Rachel Desmarest
CrewProductionAdditional Casting

Sarah Greenwood
CrewArtProduction Design

Sasha Gibson
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Stephane Naze
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Napper
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Tim Bevan
CrewProductionProducer

Tim Grover
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Tommy Finch
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Valerio Bonelli
CrewEditingEditor

Chris Murphy
CrewSoundBoom Operator

David Malinowski
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Diana Choi
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Gayle Dickie
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

James Biddle
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James Collins
CrewArtDraughtsman

Jo Wallett
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Johnathan Rush
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Louis Phillips
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Mark Appleby
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Michael Maroussas
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Netty Chapman
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Paul Carter
CrewSoundSound Designer

Alex Abelman
CrewCrewCarpenter

Flora Moody
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Heather Manson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Joe Howard
CrewArtArt Direction

Rob Turner
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Nick Roeten
CrewCrewStunts

Geo Pavlov
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Illustrator

Maxime Moreira
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Tamara Catlin-Birch
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator, Set Decorating Coordinator

Jeff Gomillion
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Lawrence Mason
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Joshua Jason
CrewProductionPublicist

Christopher Collis
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Paul Wheeldon
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Vanessa Baker
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Ben Rothwell
CrewCrewArmory Coordinator

Mike Woodley
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Jessie Frost
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Matt Adams
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Andrea Cripps
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Roberto Oliveri
CrewArtSet Dresser

Marie Boon
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Lottie Geliot
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Stephanie Gibbins
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Julia Newell
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Josh O'Neill
CrewCrewCarpenter

Isona Rigau
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Matt Robinson
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Matt Robinson
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Robert Sansom
CrewCrewCarpenter

Dave Clements
CrewLightingElectrician

Sam Dormer
CrewCrewArmorer

Warwick Hewett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Claire Watson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Oskar von Unge
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Paul Hymns
CrewCameraKey Grip

Mark Kozlowski
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Keith Partridge
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Michael Frattasio
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dean Morris
CrewArtProps

Faujja Singh
CrewCrewArmorer

Lucy Sibbick
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Patricia Leblanc
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jack Ridout
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Sophie Hart-Walsh
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Charlotte Llewelyn
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Tommaso Gallone
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Phoebe Billington
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Ian Creed
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Josh Milne
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Stuart Hurley
CrewLightingElectrician

Tracie Donais
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Cristian Knight
CrewCrewStunts

Giles Dumper
CrewCrewPilot

Alan Perrin
CrewCameraDrone Pilot

David Cormack
CrewLightingElectrician

Mike King
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Steven Morris
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Georgina Millett
CrewArtGraphic Designer

James Collins
CrewArtSet Designer

Alex Jadfard
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gudjon Kristjansson
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kyle Greenberg
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Alexander Isaksson
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Morgan Lang
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Laurence Provost
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Anne-Marie Ouellet
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Andrew Burford
CrewCrewStunts

Karl Koroscik
CrewArtProps

George Spensley-Corfield
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Nicholas Bennett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Miguel Algora
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nicolas Chavigny
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Peter Marsden
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Tiffany Tiesiera
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Jamie Davies-Evans
CrewArtPainter

Marc-Olivier Rouleau
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Declan McGuire
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Joel Christopher
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Dave Wells
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Daniel Budd
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Rebecca Cronshey
CrewProductionResearcher

Simon Hutchings
CrewArtStandby Painter

Gabriele Filippelli
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Carl St-Pierre
CrewCrewCompositor

Andrew Jones
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

John Usher
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Madlen Mierzwiak
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Charlie Rotheram
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Jenny-Jayne Webb
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Dale Walters
CrewArtProps

Mark Jones
CrewArtDressing Prop

Tom Edmondson
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Jacqueline Rathore
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Angela Moneke
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Oliver Cockerham
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Filippo Giansante
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Peter 'PJ' Newman
CrewCrewCarpenter

Paul Gunner
CrewArtPainter

Maikel Popic
CrewEditingDailies Operator

Hayley Clair Stewart
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Ane Stubberud
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Phoebe Fraser
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Yuliia Kondratova
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Tiago Barbosa
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sanjay Sharma
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Oliver Stotter
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Adam Penny
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Matthew Bailey
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Gavin Hosler
CrewCrewCarpenter

Charlie Summerville
CrewArtDressing Prop

Elliot Wood
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Tanya Mellotte
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Aaron Hartley
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Chris Brough
CrewCrewCarpenter

Tom Hingston
CrewArtTitle Designer

Carl Alsop
CrewCrewCarpenter

Cherri Arpino
CrewEditingDailies Manager

Zak Brogan
CrewCrewCarpenter

Alice O'Donoghue
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Terence Harrington
CrewArtDressing Prop

Sarah Mooney
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Bonnie Radcliffe
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Samuel Harman
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Thomas Moriarty
CrewArtDressing Prop

Grant Cort
CrewCrewCarpenter

Chris Robins
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Duncan Steven
CrewCameraGrip

Samuel Rousseau
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Perry Cullen
CrewLightingElectrician

Abby Vickers
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Justin Hebert
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Jo Nielsen
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Emma Woodvine
CrewCrewDialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Hugo Williams-Ellis
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Shailendra Kumar Pandey
CrewCrewCompositor

Shenouda Isaac Nazer
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Adolf Hitler
CastActorSelf (archive footage) (uncredited)

Adrian Rawlins
CastActorAir Chief Marshal Sir Hugh Dowding

Ben Mendelsohn
CastActorGeorge VI

Benjamin Whitrow
CastActorSir Samuel Hoare

Brian Pettifer
CastActorSir Kingsley Wood

David Bamber
CastActorVice-Admiral Bertram Ramsay

David Schofield
CastActorClement Atlee

David Strathairn
CastActorFranklin D. Roosevelt (voice)

Eric MacLennan
CastActorTom Leonard

Gary Oldman
CastActorWinston Churchill

Hilton McRae
CastActorArthur Greenwood

Jeremy Child
CastActorJames Stanhope, 7th Earl Stanhope

Joe Armstrong
CastActorJohn Evans

John Atterbury
CastActorSir Alexander Cadogan

Kristin Scott Thomas
CastActressClementine Churchill

Malcolm Storry
CastActorGeneral Sir Edmund Ironside

Michael Gould
CastActorCharles Vane-Tempest-Stewart, 7th Marquess of Londonderry

Nicholas Jones
CastActorJohn Simon, 1st Viscount Simon

Paul Leonard
CastActorAdmiral Dudley Pound

Philip Martin Brown
CastActorSawyers

Pip Torrens
CastActorBBC Producer

Richard Lumsden
CastActorMajor-General Hastings Ismay

Ronald Pickup
CastActorNeville Chamberlain

Samuel West
CastActorAnthony Eden

Stephen Dillane
CastActorEdward Wood, 3rd Viscount Halifax

Bethany Muir
CastActressSarah Churchill

Joanna Neary
CastJerome Margaret

Johnny Otto
CastActorMember of Parliament (uncredited)

Joshua James
CastActorW D Wilkinson (Secretary #2)

Nia Gwynne
CastActressAlice Simpson

Richard Glover
CastActorBrigadier Nicholson

Flora Nicholson
CastJessie Sutton

Faye Marsay
CastActressSybil

Lily James
CastActressElizabeth Layton

Charley Palmer Rothwell
CastActorMiles Aldridge

Anna Burnett
CastActressPamela Churchill

Bronte Carmichael
CastActressYoung Girl on Train

Hannah Steele
CastActressAbigail Walker

Patsy Ferran
CastActressMaid

Jordan Waller
CastActorRandolph Churchill

Tom Ashley
CastActorRamsay Staffer

James Harkness
CastActorAD Nicholl (Secretary #1)

Mary Antony
CastActressMary Churchill

James Eeles
CastActorMaurice Baker

Roisin O'Neill
CastActressAgnes Dillon

Kieran Buckeridge
CastCecil Beaton

John Locke
CastActorOliver Wilson
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top