Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

District 9

District 9 (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Ben Hawker
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Brent Burge
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Brian Fisher
CrewCrewCompositor

Cabral Rock
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Carolynne Cunningham
CrewProductionProducer

Charlotte Buys
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Chris Derochie
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Ward
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Clinton Shorter
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Dave Whitehead
CrewSoundSound Designer

David Brown
CrewLightingGaffer

David Norris
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Diana Cilliers
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Eileen Moran
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Emilia Roux
CrewArtArt Direction

Eric Reynolds
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Gary Lam
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Grant Hulley
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Guillermo del Toro
CrewCrewThanks

Jason Canovas
CrewCrewAdditional Dialogue

Jeff Toyne
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Joe Dunckley
CrewCrewAnimatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
CrewArtDraughtsman

Julian Clarke
CrewEditingEditor

Justice Nhlapo
CrewArtLeadman

Lars Cox
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Lee-Anne Liebenberg
CrewCrewStunts

Lucas Putnam
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Mannie Ferreira
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Mara Bryan
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Effects Producer

Mark Franken
CrewEditingDialogue Editor

Matt Aitken
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Matt Appleton
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Max Poolman
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Merrin Ruck
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Michael Hedges
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael S. Murphey
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Michael Berg
CrewArtArt Direction

Mike Perry
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Miranda Rivers
CrewProductionCasting

Neill Blomkamp
CrewDirectingDirector, Writer

Patrick Mooney
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Peter Jackson
CrewProductionProducer

Peter Muyzers
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Philippa Boyens
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Pippa Anderson
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

R. Christopher White
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Ravi Bansal
CrewArtConcept Artist, Matte Painter

Richard Bluck
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Robert Fischer
CrewCameraKey Grip

Robert Gillies
CrewArtProperty Builder

Robert Habros
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sarah Rubano
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor

Simon Raby
CrewCrewSecond Unit Cinematographer

Skip Margetts
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Stephen Pepper
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Steve Ingram
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Steve Nichols
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Terry Fletcher
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Trent Opaloch
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Trishia Downie
CrewProductionLine Producer

Vinca Cox
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Vince Renaud
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Andrew Millard
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Bill Block
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Charlie Bradbury
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Christo Strydom
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Daniel Birt
CrewArtSet Dresser

David Bloomer
CrewCameraStill Photographer

David Hollingsworth
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Freddy Chavez Olmos
CrewCrewCompositor

Gayle Munro
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Gilbert Lake
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Guy Potgieter
CrewArtSet Decoration

Hayden Collow
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Ian Fenton
CrewCrewCompositor

Jean-Luc Azzis
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Justin Webster
CrewEditingDialogue Editor

Ken Kamins
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Leonie Roberts
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Loren Robinson
CrewCrewCompositor

Marie-Cecile Dahan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Matthew Lambourn
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Melanie Graham
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Michael Blackbourn
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Michael Smale
CrewArtDraughtsman

Mike Rhone
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Neil Aldridge
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Nigel Scott
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Philip Ivey
CrewArtProduction Design

Polly McKinnon
CrewEditingDialogue Editor

Robyn McFarlane
CrewSoundFoley

Shawn Walsh
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Stefanie Boose
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Steve Gallagher
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Trevor Adams
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Aaron Brown
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Adam Scott
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Alexander K. Lee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bernin Isaac
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Christian Liliedahl
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Dan Best
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Daniel Sampaio Lima
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Alex Wilson
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

David Howe
CrewLightingGaffer

David Meng
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Denton Douglas
CrewProductionCasting

Elliot Ferwerda
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Frances Richardson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor

Gavin Perrow
CrewCrewProperty Master

Georgia Court
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Grant Wilson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Hein de Vos
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jacques Terblanche
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jeremy Hollobon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Justin Doyle
CrewCrewSound Design Assistant

Nick Connor
CrewArtDraughtsman

Nicky Muir
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Patti Gannon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Paul Hanson
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Rene Toye
CrewCrewProjection

Robyn Grace
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Terri Tatchell
CrewWritingWriter

Tim Gibson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Tracey Brown
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Charlie Runge
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Dean Leslie
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Dries Scholtz
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Johnny Selema
CrewCrewStunts

Justin Lavery
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Kevin Bitters
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Kobus Swart
CrewCrewProperty Master

Leo Schoeman
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Michael Mutombo
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Nick Vos
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Paul Glubb
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Coetzer
CrewCrewStunts

Ken Saville
CrewCrewSound Recordist

Linda Wall
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor

Patrick Kalyn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anton Moon
CrewCrewStunts

Tony Keddy
CrewCameraKey Grip

Samantha Morley
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Kristie Breslin
CrewProductionProduction Manager

J.J. Le Roux
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Paul Grinder
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Leon von Solms
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor

Janek Zabielski
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Lucky Mkontwana
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Ben Burden Smith
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Neil Mayo
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mark Brooke
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

George Bailey
CrewCrewStunts

Antony McMullen
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Craig McPherson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Ahrens
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Brian Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Waldemar Coetsee
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Lyse Beck
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Darren Bradnock
CrewCameraAssistant Grip

Bryan Litson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

David Tremont
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Zolani Phakade
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Chris van Latum
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Henrietta Moutinho
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Sandy Houston
CrewVisual EffectsRoto Supervisor

Artin Aryaei
CrewCrewCompositor

Phil McLaren
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Steven St. Arnaud
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Craig Tomlinson
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Jaco Snyman
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Paul Flanagan
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Julene Paton
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor

Solly Sithole
CrewArtSwing

Barry Donnelly
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Vadim Dobrin
CrewCrewStunts

Adam Marisett
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rachel Ward
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Langford
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Davidson
CrewCameraKey Grip

Jo Fraser
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Dion Hartley
CrewCameraKey Grip

Ben Milsom
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Chris Hiles
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Daphne Bezem
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Dan Kaufman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Maria Constantinides
CrewArtSet Dressing Buyer

Guy Micheletti
CrewCameraKey Grip

Brett McDowell
CrewCameraGrip

Evelyne Leblond
CrewCrewCompositor

Nik Slotiuk
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Marc Roth
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jeremy Mesana
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Etienne Changuion
CrewCrewStunts

Ed Wou
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bernhard Kimbacher
CrewCrewCompositor

Robert McGovern
CrewCrewCarpenter

Richard Green
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Ross Stansfield
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Thomas Brown
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Houston Hadden
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Arlend Engar
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Karl Sisson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

François Coetzer
CrewCrewStunts

Garth Michael
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Chad De Klerk
CrewCameraGrip

Jesus Lavin
CrewCrewCompositor

Danielle Prestidge
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Grant Bensley
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Edward Denton
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Danielle Kinsey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hamish Schumacher
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Richard Taylor
CrewVisual EffectsEffects Supervisor

Brett Blenkin
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Greg Tozer
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Gemma Thompson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Jennifer Loughnan
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Mark Richardson
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Aiko Fukushima
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Richard Sprawson
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Tomaso Tartarotti
CrewCrewCompositor

Colin Liggett
CrewCrewCompositor

Danielle Rubin
CrewCrewCompositor

N'Cee Van Heerden
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Michelle Belcher
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Shervin Shoghian
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Villy Nkoana
CrewCameraGrip

Vanessa Cole
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Andrew Gillespie
CrewArtProperty Builder

Hansel Verkerk
CrewLightingElectrician

Matt Andrews
CrewCameraKey Grip

Gabrielle Bertogg
CrewArtProperty Builder

Dordi Moen
CrewArtPainter

Jonathon Brough
CrewArtPainter

Jonathan Paquin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lee Bramwell
CrewCameraCamera Supervisor

David Houghton-Williams
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Steve McGillen
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Geoff Hadfield
CrewCrewCompositor

Michael Lanzensberger
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Vincent Yan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Tom Truscott
CrewCrewCompositor

Daniel Bryant
CrewCrewCompositor

Shawn Dunn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Federico Bozzano
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Helen Clare
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Peti Nohotima
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Bill Hunt
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Bryce Curtis
CrewArtProperty Builder

Daniel Bennett
CrewArtProperty Builder

Daniel Cockersell
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Daniel Kelly
CrewArtProperty Builder

Daniel Wickham
CrewArtProperty Builder

Don Brooker
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Duncan Brown
CrewArtProperty Builder

Eden Small
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Gary Hunt
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Ian Ruxton
CrewArtProperty Builder

James French
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jamie Beswarick
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Lindsey Crummett
CrewArtProperty Builder

Paul Wickham
CrewArtProperty Builder

Shari Finn
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Callum Linegard
CrewArtProperty Builder

Donald Brooker
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Sean Foot
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Matt Patte
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Pietro Marson
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Theola Booyens
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Thebe Malatse
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Lorraine Mphephi
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Queen Motlatle
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Melissa Vinden
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Trainee

Maria Maselane
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Winni Dlamini
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Thabisa Mkonto
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Janine Alexander
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Diana Nkata
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Thulani Ngcwade
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Gail Van Niekerk
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Pieter Coetzee
CrewCrewPilot

Wessel Coetzee
CrewCrewPilot

Frank Molteno
CrewCrewPilot

Chris Bohmenn
CrewCrewPilot

Peter Ndifon
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Spannies Spangenberg
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Rezina Wahed
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Natalia Voorslag
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Shane Meyer
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Michael Mycielski
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Sizwe Nxumalo
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Robert Steenpoorte
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Richard Cuthbert
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Rachel Gilkison
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Tshepo Mandlazi
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Muzi Mondi
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Simphiwe Ndulula
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Zolani Mbambo
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Lwazi Nodada
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Kholisile Vinqi
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Bronwen Stewart
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Greg Fell
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Archibald Nkwana
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Todd Steiner
CrewProductionFinance

Lesedi Siswana
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Tshidi Ntsoko
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Pierre Pelser
CrewProductionProduction Runner

Gert Van Niekerk
CrewProductionProduction Runner

Darren Sigley
CrewProductionProduction Runner

Jeremy Vinden
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Bongani Dlamini
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Shile Dube
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Kekeletso Lithebe
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Kingston Mokgethi
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Tumelo Ntsimane
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Ian Bidgood
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Aaron Huriwaka
CrewCrewWeapons Master

Tony Neophytou
CrewCrewWeapons Wrangler

Francois du Rand
CrewCrewWeapons Wrangler

Craig Magill
CrewCrewWeapons Wrangler

Simphiwe Hadebe
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Albertus Van Der Walt
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Itumeleng Mokoena
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Thomas Salpietro
CrewArtAssistant Set Dresser

Henry de Villiers
CrewProductionAssistant Unit Manager

Michael Matshaba
CrewCrewCarpenter

Mandla Mkandla
CrewCrewCarpenter

Anthony Pereira
CrewCrewCarpenter

Petrus Pretorious
CrewCrewCarpenter

William Reineke
CrewCrewCarpenter

Warren Veldhuizen
CrewCrewCarpenter

Brendan Gifford
CrewCrewCarpenter

Buddy MacKett
CrewCrewCarpenter

Clive Matthews
CrewCrewCarpenter

Max V.D. Merwe
CrewCrewCarpenter

Scott Waterhouse
CrewCrewCarpenter

Justin Chappell
CrewCrewCarpenter

Francis Grewe
CrewCrewCarpenter

Ross Hoby
CrewCrewCarpenter

Gareth King
CrewCrewCarpenter

Leon Rietbroek
CrewCrewCarpenter

Paul Janse Van Rensburg
CrewCrewCarpenter

Alistair Fyfe
CrewCrewCarpenter

Alfred Vaughn
CrewCrewCarpenter

Anton Buys
CrewCrewCarpenter

Reece Nicol
CrewCrewCarpenter

Izak Weyers
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Darren Stiwell
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Marcia Vermaak
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Bradley De Gee
CrewArtDraughtsman

Petrus Strydom
CrewArtDraughtsman

Gabriel Metcalfe
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Marinda Richter
CrewArtLead Set Dresser

John Cruickshanks
CrewArtPainter

Leslie Nairn
CrewArtPainter

Frazer Anderson
CrewArtPainter

Dean Davel
CrewCrewProp Maker

Friday Ngwena
CrewCrewProp Maker

Joseph Paice
CrewArtProperty Builder

Mark Pike
CrewArtProperty Builder

Gregory D. Allison
CrewArtProperty Builder

Michael Reitterer
CrewArtProperty Builder

Samantha Elizabeth Mott
CrewArtProperty Builder

Svenn Wigg
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Franco Meyer
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Nicodemus Moshabi
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Marlizelle Oosthuizen
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Kristy Tayler
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Sipho Sifinila
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Alastair Maher
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Evette Richter
CrewArtSet Dresser

Peter Savage
CrewArtSet Dresser

Inge Else
CrewArtSet Dresser

Beatrix Symington
CrewArtSet Dresser

Martin Oosthuizen
CrewArtSet Dresser

Zebulon Lawrance
CrewArtSet Dresser

Anneri Gericke
CrewArtSet Dressing Buyer

Andrew Burdan
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Tony Bloemstein
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Anthony Burdon
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Edward Lebekwe
CrewArtSwing

Collen Makhubela
CrewArtSwing

Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks
CrewArtSwing

Sifiso Msimanga
CrewArtSwing

Solomon Mogomotsi
CrewArtSwing

Sydney Molele
CrewArtSwing

Julian Botha
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Joseph Malele
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Chloe Forbes
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Thabo Metsing
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Jimmy Davies
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Gabe Page
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Josanne Tane
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Rudolf Pohorsky
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Richard Mohlari
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Bob Hazell
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Benoît Hardonniere
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Charlie Sijaji
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Adam Klemens
CrewSoundConductor

Gabriella Fish
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Alpha Yaya Diallo
CrewSoundVocals

Reza Honari
CrewSoundMusician

Joseph Pepe Danza
CrewSoundMusician

Morgan Samuel
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Basiami Segola
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Nick Cleverley
CrewProductionAccountant

Wendy Bambro-Tilyard
CrewProductionAccountant

Tracey Morgan
CrewProductionAccountant

John-Dee Styles
CrewCrewVehicles Coordinator

Shoes Mafanya
CrewCameraAssistant Grip

William Mnisi
CrewCameraGrip

Thomas Lishi
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Mike Gomani
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Abraham Shiburi
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Alfred Masaile
CrewCrewDriver

Leonard Mpambani
CrewCrewDriver

Sifiso Ndaba
CrewCrewDriver

Ernest Nti
CrewCrewDriver

Abraham Shabalala
CrewCrewDriver

Michael Batley
CrewCrewDriver

Seamus Kavanagh
CrewCrewDriver

P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Amy Yeats
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Joachim Kasinda
CrewCrewDriver

Fanuel Michabela
CrewCrewDriver

Frank Molepo
CrewCrewDriver

Vincent Lebethe
CrewCrewDriver

Clement Magwaza
CrewCrewDriver

Elias Makhanya
CrewCrewDriver

Sydney Masiteng
CrewCrewDriver

James Mokangkang
CrewCrewDriver

Hosia Mothibi
CrewCrewDriver

Gift Ntshingila
CrewCrewDriver

Leonard Philander
CrewCrewDriver

Ursula Raaf
CrewCrewDriver

Hodges Sibeko
CrewCrewDriver

Tebogo Skhosana
CrewCrewDriver

Willy Elliot
CrewCrewDriver

Andile Gulishe
CrewCrewDriver

Hendrik Sebulela
CrewCrewDriver

Nichodemus Matjopi
CrewCrewDriver

Alfred Manzini
CrewLightingElectrician

Bevan Simpson
CrewLightingElectrician

Brent Webb
CrewLightingElectrician

Sipho Ncube
CrewLightingElectrician

Warrick Peace
CrewLightingElectrician

Sanele Masondo
CrewLightingElectrician

Lucas Moganedi
CrewLightingElectrician

Philip A.T. Smith
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Cooper Masondo
CrewLightingGaffer

Calvin Beekman
CrewCameraGrip

Allen Markham
CrewCameraGrip

Victor Mogale
CrewCameraGrip

Samuel Neluvholwe
CrewCameraGrip

Patric Mashilo
CrewCameraGrip

Katie Hinsen
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Alpheas Manaka
CrewCameraKey Grip

Glenn Aryton
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Andrew Ayrton
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Gerald Morse
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Mark Newnham
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Paul Gobo
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Ulrike Beck-Schneider
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jordan Thomson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Martin Edwards
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Philip Sharpe
CrewArtProperty Builder

Richard Ray
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Justin Vincent
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Andrew Greenan
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Nigel Nally
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Garth Scholtz
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Thys Uys
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Patrick Diesel
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Sydney Marumo
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Zakhele Mkhize
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Clinton Zabielski
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Eric Ayanda Bara
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Juan Ferreira
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Thabo Zwane
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Christopher Bathla
CrewCrewStunts

William Maila
CrewCrewStunts

Themba Nyawuza
CrewCrewStunts

Zacharia Thekiso
CrewCrewStunts

Wayne Giles
CrewCrewStunts

Lebogang Mofokeng
CrewCrewStunts

Alfred Sinbane
CrewCrewStunts

Mduduzi Mavimbela
CrewCrewStunts

Albert Foot
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Todd Labonte
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Robert Kuczera
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Fernando Pazos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Thielen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steve James Brown
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Leslie Fulton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Geeta Basantani
CrewCrewCompositor

Marco Checa Garcia
CrewCrewCompositor

Henry Jefferson
CrewCrewCompositor

Louis Kim
CrewCrewCompositor

Veronica Marino
CrewCrewCompositor

Paul Chapman
CrewCrewCompositor

Daniel Gaudreau
CrewCrewCompositor

Todd Liddiard
CrewCrewCompositor

Nikolai Michaleski
CrewCrewCompositor

Adrian Van Der Park
CrewCrewCompositor

James G. Hebb
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Dan Prentice
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Simon van de Lagemaat
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Tim Belsher
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Joerg W. Bungert
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Nadezna Pieters
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Stephen Roucher
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Dan Ashton
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Steve Cronin
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Simon Jung
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Helen Paul
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Charles Tait
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Hyemee Choi
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Stephen Murphy
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Viviana Palacios
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Richard Sur
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Juliette Davis
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Nick Gabchenko
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Ren-Wei Yang
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Ian Buchko
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Michael Goddard
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Stu McRae
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Carl Ayala
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Daizo Inaoka
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Suzanne MacLennan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Mary Jane Bolton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nathaniel Holroyd
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Carrie McLaughlin
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Andre Odendaal
CastActorMike Van Kerland

David Clatworthy
CastActorMNU Doctor

David Dukas
CastActorMNU Mercenary

Greg Melvill-Smith
CastActorInterviewer

Jacques Gombault
CastMNU Mercenary

Jed Brophy
CastJames Hope - Police Officer

John Sumner
CastActorLes Feldman - MIL Engineer

Louise Saint-Claire
CastActressMNU Medical Student

Neill Blomkamp
CastActorMan with Wikus' Coordinates (uncredited)

Nick Boraine
CastActorCraig Weldon

Norman Anstey
CastActorMNU Lead Medical Technician

Simo Mogwaza
CastMNU Mercenary

Sylvaine Strike
CastActressDr Katrina McKenzie

William Allen Young
CastActorDirk Michaels

Anthony Bishop
CastActorParamedic

Brandon Auret
CastActorMNU Mercenary

Justin Strydom
CastMNU Mercenary

Rapulana Seiphemo
CastActorThomas

Matt Stern
CastActorMNU Mercenary

Nathalie Boltt
CastActressSarah Livingstone - Sociologist

Nick Blake
CastActorFrancois Moraneu - CIV Engineer Team

Robert Hobbs
CastActorRoss Pienaar

Sharlto Copley
CastActorWikus van der Merwe

Bongo Mbutuma
CastActorNigerian Gangster

Craig Jackson
CastActorMNU Guard

Daniel Hadebe
CastMNU Guard

Jason Cope
CastActorChristopher Johnson / Grey Bradnam / Trent

Louis Minnaar
CastActorPiet Smit

Melt Sieberhagen
CastAnton Grobler

Michael Huff
CastActorMSU Doctor

Phillip Mathebula
CastMeat Stall Seller

Trevor Coppola
CastActorMNU Mercenary (uncredited)

Vanessa Haywood
CastActressTania Van De Merwe

Barry Strydom
CastActorInterviewee

Elizabeth Mkandawie
CastInterviewee

Eugene Khumbanyiwa
CastObesandjo

Johnny Selema
CastActorNigerian Gangster

Marian Hooman
CastActressSandra Van De Merwe

Morena Busa Sesatsa
CastInterviewee

Mzwandile Nqoba
CastInterviewee

Themba Nkosi
CastActorInterviewee

Vittorio Leonardi
CastActorMichael Bloemstein - MNU Alien Civil Affairs

Anthony Fridjhon
CastActorMNU Executive

Tim Gordon
CastActorClive Henderson - Entomologist

John Jacob
CastMNU Office Worker

Johan van Schoor
CastActorNicolas Van De Merwe

Mandla Gaduka
CastActorFundiswa Mhlanga

Hlengiwe Madlala
CastActressSangoma

Alan Glauber
CastActorMNU Operating Room Doctor

Mampho Brescia
CastReporter

David James
CastActorKoobus Venter

Stella Steenkamp
CastActressPhyllis Sinderson - MNU Alien Relations

Michelle Ayden
CastActressMNU Office Worker

Sibulele Gcilitshana
CastActressÜ Günters Woman

Sonni Chidiebere
CastMNU Mercenary

Sharon Waugh
CastActressMNU Office Worker

Morne Erasmus
CastMNU Medic

Siyabonga Radebe
CastObesandjo's Lieutenant

Nicolas Herbstein
CastMNU Biolab Technician

Mahendra Raghunath
CastSABC Anchor Person

Claudine Bennent
CastMNU Office Worker

Antony Sarak
CastMNU Office Worker

Billy Somagaca
CastMNU Office Worker

Ryan Whittal
CastMNU Office Worker

Yashik Maharaj
CastMNU Office Worker

Fernando Saraiva
CastMNU Office Worker

Theunis Nel
CastMNU Mercenary

Danny Datnow
CastMNU Mercenary

Wisani Mbokota
CastMNU Guard

Justin Duplessis
CastMNU Guard

Rodney Downey
CastMNU Guard

Den Antonakas
CastMNU Guard

Mashabela Galane
CastNigerian Gangster

Mfazwe Sekobane
CastNigerian Gangster

Nicholas Ratlou
CastNigerian Gangster

Saint Gregory Nwokedi
CastNigerian Gangster

Donalson Rabisi
CastNigerian Gangster

Zephania Sibanda
CastNigerian Gangster

Gideon Thodane
CastNigerian Gangster

Mdu Mthabela
CastNigerian Gangster

David Mikhethi
CastNigerian Gangster

Jeffries Simelane
CastNigerian Gangster

Shafique Allan
CastNigerian Gangster

Wendy Mbatha
CastNigerian Hooker

Leigh Mashupye
CastNigerian Hooker

Beauty Setai
CastNigerian Hooker

Nkiyase Mondlana
CastNigerian Hooker

Kuda Rusike
CastSoweto Resident

Morena Setatsa
CastSoweto Resident

Mpho Molao
CastSoweto Resident

Ntombi Nkuua
CastSoweto Resident

Absalom Dikane
CastSoweto Resident

Monthandazo Thomo
CastSoweto Resident

Norman Thabalala
CastSoweto Resident

Siphiwe Mbuko
CastSoweto Resident

Shiela Nene
CastSoweto Resident
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top