Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Craig Mazin | Crew | Crew | Additional Writing |
Dan O'Connell | Crew | Sound | Foley Artist |
Dave Whitehead | Crew | Sound | Sound Designer |
Denis Villeneuve | Crew | Writing | Screenplay, Director, Producer |
Donald Mowat | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Department Head |
Francine Maisler | Crew | Production | Casting |
Frank Herbert | Crew | Writing | Novel |
Gerd Nefzer | Crew | Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Greig Fraser | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
Hans Zimmer | Crew | Sound | Original Music Composer |
Herb Gains | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Jacqueline West | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joe Walker | Crew | Editing | Editor |
John Harrison | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Mary Parent | Crew | Production | Producer |
Michael W. Mitchell | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Patrice Vermette | Crew | Art | Production Design |
Patrick McCormick | Crew | Production | Producer |
Ray Beentjes | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Richard King | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard P. Rubinstein | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Roger Yuan | Crew | Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Ron Bartlett | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Shane Vieau | Crew | Art | Set Decoration |
Tom Brown | Crew | Art | Supervising Art Director |
Willard Overstreet | Crew | Sound | Foley Editor |
Cale Boyter | Crew | Production | Producer |
Dixie Chassay | Crew | Production | Casting |
Domonkos Párdányi | Crew | Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Hayden Collow | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Jason Ewart | Crew | Camera | Steadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator |
Matt Stutter | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Thomas Tull | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Jessica Derhammer | Crew | Production | Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer |
Jon Spaihts | Crew | Writing | Screenplay, Executive Producer |
Rachid Abbad | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Rhys Salcombe | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Terhune | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Stefanie Ng | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Stefanie Übelhör | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Jamie Mills | Crew | Lighting | Gaffer |
Christopher Flick | Crew | Sound | Foley Supervisor |
Zeina Soufan | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Arnaud Brisebois | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gergo Vasari | Crew | Camera | Grip |
Louis-Charles Lapointe | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Marek Svitek | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Sleiman Tadros | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Alexis Feodoroff | Crew | Sound | Sound Editor |
Kane Rodrigues | Crew | Sound | Sound Mixer |
Toby Hefferman | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
Michael Grobe | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brogan Sharp | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Brian Herbert | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Byron Merritt | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Kim Herbert | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Rob de Groot | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Richárd Nagy | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Gareth John | Crew | Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
Gary Couto | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Lambert | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Megan Norris | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Key Hair Stylist |
Vilmos Keszler | Crew | Camera | Grip |
Jordane Chedotal | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Max Rees | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Gábor Szemán | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Lee Morrison | Crew | Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dale Bartlett | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Vera Janisch | Crew | Directing | Second Second Assistant Director |
Magdi Kondorosi | Crew | Art | Set Decoration Buyer |
Tamás Péter Chipie | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
Tarik Afifi | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
Murat Çelikkol | Crew | Sound | ADR Mixer |
Joshua Grode | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Tanya Lapointe | Crew | Production | Producer |
Cyrus Leisy | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Janka Erdely | Crew | Art | Set Designer |
Jake Maymudes | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
George Max Trummler | Crew | Directing | Third Assistant Director |
Barbara Kund | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Freya Clarke | Crew | Sound | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Athina Sapanidis | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
János Henk | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Belle Williams | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Kocsis Zsofia | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Shrijeet Modi | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Magdalena Šittová | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Nelson Fernandes | Crew | Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Muhammad Rasheed | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Stephen James | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tavish Grade | Crew | Sound | Foley Mixer |
Ines Rose | Crew | Art | Art Direction Intern |
Adorjan Portik | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Hanna Máté | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Miklós Hatvani-Deàk | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Thibault Chiron | Crew | Crew | Stunt Double |
Sándor Mike | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Louis Clark | Crew | Directing | Third Assistant Director |
Kim Allison-Hèbert | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Rafiq Kamhawi | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Johnny Fehr | Crew | Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Nancy Case | Crew | Production | Casting Assistant |
Max Hicks | Crew | Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Igor Siniatulov | Crew | Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Anton Saunders | Cast | Actor | Harkonnen Commander |
Burt Caesar | Cast | Actor | Devotee |
Charlotte Rampling | Cast | Actress | Reverend Mother Mohiam |
Christopher Walken | Cast | Actor | Emperor |
Dominic McHale | Cast | Harkonnen Commander | |
Imola Gáspár | Cast | Watermaster | |
Jason Statham | Cast | Actor | Imperial Fighter (uncredited) |
Javier Bardem | Cast | Actor | Stilgar |
Josh Brolin | Cast | Actor | Gurney Halleck |
Leon Herbert | Cast | Actor | Oldest Elder |
Lex Daniel | Cast | Actor | Harkonnen Commander |
Matthew Sim | Cast | Actor | Spice Steward |
Murray Keane | Cast | Actor | Shai-Hulud |
Rebecca Ferguson | Cast | Actress | Jessica |
Roger Yuan | Cast | Actor | Lanville |
Stellan Skarsgård | Cast | Actor | Baron Harkonnen |
Zdeněk Dvořáček | Cast | Actor | Arena Gladiator |
Affif Ben Badra | Cast | Actor | Fedaykin |
Babs Olusanmokun | Cast | Actor | Jamis |
Dave Bautista | Cast | Actor | Beast Rabban |
Joseph Beddelem | Cast | Actor | Fedaykin Leader |
Kincsö Pethö | Cast | Actress | Fremen Nun |
Tracy Coogan | Cast | Actress | Imperial Servant |
Austin Butler | Cast | Actor | Feyd-Rautha |
Léa Seydoux | Cast | Actress | Lady Margot Fenring |
Rachid Abbad | Cast | Actor | Fedaykin |
Steve Wall | Cast | Actor | Bashar |
Tara Breathnach | Cast | Bene Gesserit Sister | |
Timothée Chalamet | Cast | Actor | Paul Atreides |
Tony Cook | Cast | Actor | Harkonnen Scanner Operator |
Amra Mallassi | Cast | Actor | Fundamentalist Fighter |
Zendaya | Cast | Actress | Chani |
Adam Bloom | Cast | Actor | Fundamentalist Fighter |
Anya Taylor-Joy | Cast | Actress | Alia Atreides (uncredited) |
Florence Pugh | Cast | Actress | Princess Irulan |
Jordan Long | Cast | Actor | Smuggler Driver |
Moe Bar-El | Cast | Actor | Fundamentalist Fighter |
Kajsa Mohammar | Cast | Actress | Feyd-Rautha's Attendant |
Marcia Tucker | Cast | Actress | Old Wounded Woman |
Cat Simmons | Cast | Actress | Young Nun |
Kait Tenison | Cast | Actress | Bene Gesserit Sister |
Italo Amerighi | Cast | Imperial Council | |
Giusi Merli | Cast | Actress | Reverend Mother Ramallo |
Huw Novelli | Cast | Actor | Fundamentalist Fighter |
Souheila Yacoub | Cast | Actress | Shishakli |
Joseph Charles | Cast | Actor | Elder |
Gábor Szemán | Cast | Actor | Harkonnen Officer |
Sebastian Faure | Cast | Actor | Chander |
Jimmy Walker | Cast | Actor | Baron Proxy |
Nicola Brome | Cast | Wounded Fremen | |
Peter Sztojanov Jr. | Cast | Actor | Emperor's Elite Sardaukar (uncredited) |
Billy Clements | Cast | Arena Gladiator | |
Manaf Irani | Cast | Male Fremen Fighter | |
Kocsis Zsofia | Cast | Feyd-Rautha's Attendant | |
Yvonne Campbell | Cast | Elder | |
Akiko Hitomi | Cast | Actress | Bene Gesserit Sister |
Jonathan Gunning | Cast | Actor | Game Supervisor |
Serhat Metin | Cast | Fundamentalist Fighter | |
Noureddine Hajoujou | Cast | Fedaykin | |
Amer El-Erwadi | Cast | Actor | Huge Fighter |
Rand Faris | Cast | Female Fremen Fighter | |
Dora Kápolnai-Schvab | Cast | Actress | Baron Servant |
Joelle | Cast | Actress | Baron Servant |
Botond Bóta | Cast | Fedaykin | |
Alexandra Tóth | Cast | Actress | Imperial Servant (uncredited) |
Alan Mehdizadeh | Cast | Actor | Weapon Master |
Tedroy Newell | Cast | Fremen Onlooker | |
Hopi Grace | Cast | Actress | Fremen Nun |
Xavier Alba Royo | Cast | Fedaykin | |
Dylan Baldwin | Cast | Actor | Harkonnen Translator |
Ana Cilas | Cast | Harpy | |
Luis Alkmim | Cast | Sentinel Leader | |
Sára Bácsfalvi | Cast | Feyd-Rautha's Attendant | |
Elbooz Omar Ahmed Fathie | Cast | Young Fremen Patrol | |
Abdelkarim Hussein Seli Mohamed Hassanin | Cast | Young Fremen Patrol | |
Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
Watchmode™ does not itself provide any video streaming service. The terms/conditions of using any streaming services accessible via links on Watchmode will be determined by those 3rd party streaming service providers (“Providers”). The names & logos associated with the Providers are the registered trademarks of those respective entities. We are not affiliated with, endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.
We do not condone the unauthorized streaming or submission of 3rd party intellectual property. We do our best to provide accurate information, however sometimes information on this site can be outdated/inaccurate. If you believe that your property has been submitted to/streamed on the Site without your authorization, or to report inaccurate information please contact us.
Copyright ©2019-2024 Watchmode - All rights reserved