Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Ex Machina

Ex Machina (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alex Garland
Crew Directing Director, Writer

Alex Gladstone
Crew Production Location Manager

Allon Reich
Crew Production Producer

Andrew Macdonald
Crew Production Producer

Andy Bennett
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Asa Shoul
Crew Editing Digital Colorist

Bobby Johanson
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Chris Menges
Crew Crew Thanks

Clare St. John
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Clement Gharini
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Dan Crandon
Crew Art Construction Manager

Emma Field-Rayner
Crew Art Property Buyer

Fay McConkey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Francine Maisler
Crew Production Casting

Geoff Barrow
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Gillian Dodders
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Glenn Freemantle
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Heather Phillips
Crew Crew Stunts

Hermione Byrt
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Ian Tapp
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jeremy Braben
Crew Camera Helicopter Camera

Jill McCullough
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Johnny Lockwood
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Jonathan Webber
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Kathy Driscoll
Crew Production Casting Associate

Kazuo Ishiguro
Crew Crew Thanks

Lee Walters
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Mark Day
Crew Editing Editor

Mark Digby
Crew Art Production Design

Neill Gorton
Crew Crew Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Nick Drew
Crew Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer

Nicolas Becker
Crew Sound Foley

Paul Norris
Crew Visual Effects 2D Supervisor

Peter Burgis
Crew Sound Foley

Peter Gleaves
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Ray Marston
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Rob Mayor
Crew Crew Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Sammy Sheldon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Sandra Butterworth
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Sara Bennett
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Sarah Clark
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Scott Rudin
Crew Production Executive Producer

Sian Grigg
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Steve Street
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Stuart Howell
Crew Crew Second Unit Cinematographer

Tessa Ross
Crew Production Executive Producer

Tim Field
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Walter Donohue
Crew Crew Thanks

Andrew Whitehurst
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Ben Barker
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Ben Salisbury
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Charlotte Rogers
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Denis Schnegg
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Gayle Dickie
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Glen Gathard
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Katrina Mackay
Crew Art Art Direction

Michelle Day
Crew Art Set Decoration

Nick Thomas
Crew Art Property Master

Nicolas Hernandez
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Nicole Young
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Niv Adiri
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Hardy
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Sally Low
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

San Davey
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Stuart Farley
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Stuart Nelhams
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Todd Kleparski
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Xinyi Puah
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Yann McCullough
Crew Sound Music Editor

Dr Adam Rutherford
Crew Crew Thanks

Andrew O'Hagan
Crew Crew Thanks

Caroline Levy
Crew Production Line Producer

Collette Nunes
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Danny Freemantle
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Ketan Waikar
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Philip Lobban
Crew Art Location Scout

Richard Diver
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Stephen McClure
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Tina Richardson
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Francisco Palomares Pozas
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead

François Kamffer
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Jamie Welsh
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Joanne Smith
Crew Production Associate Producer

Michael Rivera
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Oliver Cubbage
Crew Art Concept Artist

Tim Drewett
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Aimee Spinks
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Benjamin Carlson
Crew Visual Effects VFX Production Coordinator

Eli Bush
Crew Production Executive Producer

Pablo Verdejo
Crew Crew Stunts

Steve Owen
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Tolga Ari
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jason Sack
Crew Production Associate Producer

Tom Cairns
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Peter Hanson
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Melissa Kostenbauder
Crew Production Casting Associate

Seb Palmer
Crew Crew Carpenter

Steve Patterson
Crew Crew Carpenter

Paul Rigby
Crew Crew Carpenter

Tom Symes
Crew Crew Carpenter

Kate Walling
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Varun Hadkar
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Adam McGrady
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator

Jennie Paddon
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Nick Heckstall-Smith
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Andrea Fishburn
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Matt Curtis
Crew Art Title Designer

Per Henry Borch
Crew Production Location Manager

Sara Desmond
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Simon Ashdown
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Nick Freemantle
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Samantha Black
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Alex Smith
Crew Crew Digital Supervisor

Mike Tehrani
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Jay I. Patel
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Arthur Pita
Crew Crew Choreographer

Bruce Gordon
Crew Art Sculptor

Tor Arne Øvrebø
Crew Production Production Manager

Pål Tangen
Crew Crew Catering

Stephane Malenfant
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Mariangela Suma
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Gustav Hoegen
Crew Art Props

Neil Alford
Crew Crew Compositor

Lauren Doss
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Mitch Low
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

Tonje S. Rolland
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Simon Gustafsson
Crew Art Concept Artist

Camille Paleni
Crew Crew Compositor

Sam Phillips
Crew Camera Key Grip

Gia Milinovich
Crew Crew Thanks

Gretel Ng
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Rupert Coulson
Crew Sound Scoring Mixer

Joe Vassallo
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Steve Muangman
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Owen McGonigle
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Mark Williams Ardington
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Rolf Martens
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Kouji Tajima
Crew Art Concept Artist

David Jones
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Matthew Kerly
Crew Art Draughtsman

Keith Weir
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

David Gray
Crew Lighting Standby Rigger

Philip O'Connell
Crew Art Props

Tim Morris
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Richard Stay
Crew Crew Compositor

Laura Savage
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Thomas R. Steiner
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Adam Broderick
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Eliot Speed
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Will Lucas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Iyi Tubi
Crew Crew Compositor

James Moxon
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Darren Howton
Crew Lighting Electrician

Ricardo Ferreira
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Duncan Kinnaird
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Dan Marsden
Crew Crew Carpenter

Jarle Tangen
Crew Production Line Producer

Richard Durant
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Tim Orlik
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Erline O'Donovan-Clarke
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Dave Wells
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Tom Storey
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

George Ausburger
Crew Crew Carpenter

Jason Htay
Crew Crew Carpenter

Jessica Sinclair
Crew Art Concept Artist

Sean Board
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Ian Cooper
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Joe Linfield
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Martin Rootes
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Chris Dudley
Crew Crew Driver

Jonas F. Christiansen
Crew Crew Driver

Jarle Hoel
Crew Crew Driver

Merete Svarstad
Crew Crew Driver

Andrew Nolan
Crew Lighting Electrician

Daniel Budd
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Tiffany M. Carpenter
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Andrew Tapper
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Tom Stansfield
Crew Camera Grip

Ross Busby
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Saba Kia
Crew Production Location Assistant

Jerry Crozier-Cole
Crew Sound Musician

Joby Burgess
Crew Sound Musician

Gareth Parry
Crew Editing Online Editor

Danny McGee
Crew Lighting Electrician

Simon Purdy
Crew Lighting Electrician

Rebecca Cronshey
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Agnes Meath Baker
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Nuala Alen-Buckley
Crew Production Production Accountant

Rory Johnston
Crew Production Production Assistant

Vivien Kenny
Crew Production Production Assistant

Andrea Bond
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Clare Holland
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Nigel Kirk
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Matthew Parsons
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Simon Hutchings
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Ray Kenny
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Richard von Løwensprung
Crew Crew Driver

Vasco Cerqueira
Crew Crew Compositor

Luka Leskovsek
Crew Crew Compositor

Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
Crew Crew Compositor

Sauyan Wong
Crew Visual Effects I/O Manager

Izzy Field
Crew Camera Data Wrangler

Francesco Cosatti
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gabriele Filippelli
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Henning Glabbart
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Sarah Iduwe
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Charlotte Merrill
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Kate Porter
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead

Michael Ranalletta
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead

Eleanor Sutton
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead

Helga Victoria
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Alex James Macieira
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Matthew Salisbury
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Pasquale Riefoli
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Neil Roche
Crew Lighting Rigging Supervisor

Martin Bohm
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Alistair Darby
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Kimberley Dunne
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Finella Fan
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

James Guy
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Chris Ritvo
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Joe Tarrant
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Alexis Lemonis
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Michelle Kuginis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Darcie Tang
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Corey Johnson
Cast Actor Jay

Domhnall Gleeson
Cast Actor Caleb Smith

Oscar Isaac
Cast Actor Nathan Bateman

Alicia Vikander
Cast Actress Ava

Sonoya Mizuno
Cast Actress Kyoko

Tiffany Pisani
Cast Katya

Chelsea Li
Cast Office Girl (uncredited)

Elina Alminas
Cast Actress Amber

Symara A. Templeman
Cast Actress Jasmine

Claire Selby
Cast Lily

Gana Bayarsaikhan
Cast Actress Jade

Dan Pappaspanos
Cast Actor Office Worker (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top