Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Fear Street 1978

Fear Street: 1978 (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alan Edward Bell
CrewEditingSupervising Editor

Andy Malcolm
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Brandon Roberts
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Brett Pierce
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Carmen Cuba
CrewProductionCasting

Daniel Dirks
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Dave Macomber
CrewCrewStunts

David Keating
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Don White
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Goro Koyama
CrewSoundFoley Artist

J.D. Schwalm
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Jane Stine
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jeffrey Harlacker
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Jenno Topping
CrewProductionProducer

Joan Waricha
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

John Axelrad
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Marco Beltrami
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Marcus Trumpp
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Mark Coffey
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Nora Felder
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Paul Graff
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Phil Lee
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Robert Kurtzman
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Scott Cannizzaro
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Shannon Leigh Olds
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Steve C. Aaron
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Timothy M. Bourne
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Tony Lamberti
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Aaron Matthews
CrewCrewStunts

Aimee Bell
CrewCrewAdditional Script Supervisor

Amanda Ford
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Bob Fisher
CrewCrewStunts

Chris Navarro
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Jessica Miglio
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Judith Sunga
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Peter Chernin
CrewProductionProducer

Ross Duffer
CrewCrewThanks

Ryan Chavez
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Sam Okell
CrewSoundOther

Scott Kuzio
CrewArtProduction Design

Chase Paris
CrewProductionLocal Casting

Christina Graff
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

David Ready
CrewProductionProducer

Harrison Meyle
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Jason Dotts
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Laurence Chavez
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Paterson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Matthew Thomas Hall
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Mike Scherschel
CrewArtProperty Master

Steve Neal
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Tara Feldstein Bennett
CrewProductionLocal Casting

Jeremy B. Davis
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Kiara Jones
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Kizzie Autumn Martin
CrewCostume & Make-UpTruck Costumer

Leigh Janiak
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Story, Executive Producer

Lloyd Pitts
CrewCrewStunts

Melissa Yount
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Trevor Gates
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Jess Royal
CrewArtSet Decoration

Phil Graziadei
CrewWritingStory

Sandra Fox
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Carol White
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Gary Blair
CrewLightingRigging Grip

John L. Weckworth
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

R.L. Stine
CrewWritingBook

Paul Postal
CrewLightingGaffer

Skip Kimball
CrewEditingSenior Colorist

Billy Theriot
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Michael J. Wheeler
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

John Moredock
CrewArtSet Designer

Lance Aldredge
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Alana Murphy
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Scott Salamon
CrewEditingOther

Jack Heeren
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Jenna Dalla Riva
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Ray Ruotolo
CrewEditingOther

LuAndra Whitehurst
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Key Makeup Artist

Philip Dido
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Duarte
CrewCameraKey Grip

Katie Carpenter
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Hershel Cohen
CrewProductionFinishing Producer

Doug Torres
CrewProductionCo-Producer, First Assistant Director

Craig Nix
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Lindsay Wolfington
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Wendy Geary
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Jana Acevedo
CrewCostume & Make-UpOther

Isabelle Fretheim
CrewCrewStunts

Erica Weiss
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Nick Müller
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator

Alfredo González
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Eric Leftridge
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Nathan Rigaud
CrewCameraAdditional Grip

Amanda Bianchi
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Anna Bourne
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Shelby Anne Tompkins
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Kevin Schultz
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Stephanie Postich
CrewArtProperty Master

Ryan Schaetzle
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Heath M. Howard
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Doug Cowden
CrewCameraAdditional Grip

M. Ross-Michaels
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Jason Miller
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Adam Kogelman
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Tyson Lozensky
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Jessica Merideth
CrewCrewStunts

Caleb Heymann
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Robert Davis
CrewArtSet Dresser

Randal Woodward
CrewCrewCharge Scenic Artist

Joseph C. D'Alessndro
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Joseph B. Dare
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Tommy Donald
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Lindsay McAllister
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

John Tarro
CrewCostume & Make-UpOther

Greg Thompson
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Paul B. Knox
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Julia Maggio
CrewCrewStunts

Wesley Garrison
CrewLightingOther

Anne Lee
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Robert McFall
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Thomas Browne
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Robert A. Sutton
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Mark C. McManus
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Mark V. Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Katelyn Barton
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

John Snow
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Kristen Hirlinger
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Patrick Ingram
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Patrick Campbell
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Christopher Nelson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Effects Designer

Rachel Goodlett Katz
CrewEditingEditor

John Thigpen
CrewArtSet Designer

Katye Kalivoda
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Carson E. Mayne
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Stephanie Adams
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Diane LeDesma
CrewEditingOther

Ben McLeod
CrewCrewLoader

Davi Aquino
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Hunter Furnish
CrewEditingOther

Michelle Maxwell
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Tracy Breyfogle
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Alan D'Antoni
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Nathan Ward
CrewCameraAdditional Grip

Kelly Kennedy
CrewCrewStunts

James Grabowski
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Rashante Lee-Seaborn
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Kathryn Lim
CrewCrewStand In

Christopher B. Forster
CrewArtOther

Ben Grimm-Wilson
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Chip Clanton
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Megan Schmidt
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Catherine A. Cospelich
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Zak Olkewicz
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Mallorie Coleman
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Jessica Sanchez
CrewArtOther

Casey Ann Zeller
CrewCrewStunts

Kori Adelson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Clarissa Mobley
CrewArtSet Dresser

Kevin Terrell
CrewLightingOther

Natalie Truly
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Justin A. Thuesen
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Miles Brew
CrewCrewStunts

Russell Topal
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Mark James Ross
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Key Makeup Artist

Kevin Crooks
CrewArtSet Designer

Alexis Lord
CrewCrewStunts

Temple Tucker
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Mitchell Warren
CrewCrewStunts

Josh Carlton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Rodrigue Gomes
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Meaghan Gillenwater
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Beth Howe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Rachel Thorpe
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Allan Cox
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Alex Brakefield
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Elizabeth Driscoll
CrewProductionPublicist

Erich Talaba
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Kaylee Karlik
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Sean Brennan
CrewArtArt Direction

Yvonne M. Bernard
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Timothy Hofius
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Cary Simon
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne
CrewArtSet Dresser

James Kunkle
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Samuel Hibbs-Kenny
CrewArtSet Dresser

Kelly McGillicuddy
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Joel Martin
CrewArtSet Dresser

Gary A.W. Nepa
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Nathan Lee
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Nicole Baluja
CrewCrewStand In

Nes Janiak
CrewCrewThanks

Jeffrey D. Woodrel
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Addie C. Babcock
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Pancho Gonzalez
CrewCrewChef

Mario Z. Gonzalez
CrewCrewChef

Matt Heath
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Sid Sikes
CrewLightingOther

Andy Maxwell
CrewSoundOther

Michael Cave
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Quinn Baldacci
CrewArtSet Dresser

Nikki Hillhouse
CrewArtSet Dresser

Hayley Haas
CrewCrewStand In

Nicholas Jackson
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Caitlin Wells
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Michael Waters
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler

Victor Christian
CrewCrewStand In

Landon Trawny
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Karen Janiak
CrewCrewThanks

James Curry
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Thomas Andrew Lawson
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Adrienne L. Graves
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Mike Maher
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

William Craig Johnson
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Taylor Green
CrewCrewStand In

Fred Thomas
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Jordan C. Harris
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Don Stewart
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Richard A. Jacob
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Troy Nicely
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Daniel T. Burger
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Darrin Sanderson
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Kendra Stout
CrewCrewStand In

Kristofer Wilson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Richard Phillips
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Ziyan Tan
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

June Neely
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Beth Koshinski
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Nes Janiak III
CrewCrewThanks

Corey Jones
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Allyson Petty
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Nick Forman
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jamie Helton
CrewCrewStand In

Aaron Gutentag
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Chase Fralish
CrewCrewStand In

Daniel Levine
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Isabella Jewell
CrewProductionLocation Coordinator

Chris Hunter
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Nathaniel Engel
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler

Jen Knight
CrewArtLeadman

Alexa Furr
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Taylor Carroll
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Cash Morgan
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

Jordan King
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Kyle Allgood
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

V. Claire Papevies
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Ryan Christopher Taylor
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Lillian Sitero
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Cody Gielow
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Audrey Strahan
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Tyler Hartwig
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Matt Hendren
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Duane Kidd
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Kyle Carey
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Alicia Cox
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Greg Perlman
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Ella D'Antoni
CrewCrewStunts

Zackhery Junquera
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Jennifer Williams-Davis
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Andrew Phelps
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Dante DeStefano
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Zach Kilpatrick
CrewCostume & Make-UpOther

Abigail D'Antoni
CrewCrewStunts

Eric J. Olivares
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Nick Johnson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Michael S. Carter
CrewCostume & Make-UpOther

Robert Pearson
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Jay Adkins
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Jeffrey Tidwell
CrewCameraOther

Colleen Burley
CrewArtSet Dresser

Judi Stewart
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Mariah McCormick
CrewCostume & Make-UpOther

Corey Pinchoff
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Jordana Spiro
CastActressNurse Mary Lane

Emily Brobst
CastActressBilly Barker

Gillian Jacobs
CastActressC. Berman / Adult Ziggy

Ryan Simpkins
CastAlice

Ashley Zukerman
CastActorSheriff Nick Goode

Kevin Waterman
Cast'The Milkman' Harry Rooker

Kiana Madeira
CastActressDeena Johnson

Matthew Zuk
CastActorMayor Will Goode

Michael Chandler
CastActor'The Pastor' Cyrus Miller

Michael Provost
CastActorKurt

Ted Sutherland
CastActorNick Goode

Benjamin Flores Jr.
CastActorJosh Johnson

Brandon Spink
CastActorYoung Will Goode

Eden Campbell
CastActressAnnie

Chiara Aurelia
CastActressSheila

Sadie Sink
CastActressChristine 'Ziggy' Berman

Jason Edwards
CastActorSunnyvale Cop

McCabe Slye
CastActorTommy Slater

Keil Oakley Zepernick
CastActor'Shame Killer' Isaac Milton

Jordyn DiNatale
CastActressRuby Lane

Emily Rudd
CastActressCindy Berman

Dylan Gage
CastActorJeremy

Sam Brooks
CastActorArnie

Fred Hechinger
CastActorSimon Kalivoda (archive footage)

Drew Scheid
CastActorGary

Julia Rehwald
CastActressKate Schmidt (archive footage)

Olivia Scott Welch
CastActressSamantha 'Sam' Fraser

Jacqi Vene
CastActressJoan

Kenneth Trujillo
CastActorEMT

Marcelle LeBlanc
CastActressBecky

Jayden Griffin
CastCool Sunnyvale Camper

Paul Teal
CastActorYoung Officer Kapinski

Elizabeth Scopel
CastSarah Fier

Meghan Packer
CastTV Anchor

Lana Spraley
CastShadyside Prisoner #1

Ja'rell Anderson
CastShadyside Prisoner #2

Alex Huff
CastMean Sunnyvale Jailer
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top