Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Frozen

Frozen (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley

Angelo Palazzo
CrewSoundSound Designer

Bert Klein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bob Bennett
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Brent W. Hall
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Carol Kieffer Police
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Charles W. Ritter
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Chris Buck
CrewDirectingDirector, Story

Chris Montan
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Christophe Beck
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Christopher T. Welch
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Clay Kaytis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dara McGarry
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

David Womersley
CrewArtProduction Design

Doug Bennett
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eliza Pollack Zebert
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Ellen Poon
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Fernand Bos
CrewSoundMusic Editor

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Greg Hedgepath
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Hans Christian Andersen
CrewWritingAuthor

James Finn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Jamie Sparer Roberts
CrewProductionCasting

Jasper Randall
CrewSoundConductor

Jeff Draheim
CrewEditingEditor

Jeff Sawyer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Benedict
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

John Kahrs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Lasseter
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley

Kathy Zielinski
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevin MacLean
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lisa Keene
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Lynwood Robinson
CrewCrewThanks

Marc Jordan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Marlon West
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Matsune Suzuki
CrewDirectingLayout

Michael Giaimo
CrewArtArt Direction, Visual Development

Michael Goi
CrewCrewThanks

Michael Kiely
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael McClure
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Odin Benitez
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Olun Riley
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Pernell L. Salinas
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Robert Lopez
CrewSoundSongs

Stephen P. Robinson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Steve Carpenter
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Terri Douglas
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Tom MacDougall
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Wally Schaab
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Warner Loughlin
CrewCrewThanks

Aimee Scribner
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Alessandro Jacomini
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Andrew Lawson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bill Schwab
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Brian Menz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Carlos Cabral
CrewProductionCharacter Technical Supervisor

Cymbre Walk
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Daniel Martín Peixe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave Metzger
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Eric Warren
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Florian Perret
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jennifer Lee
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Story

Jesus Canal
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

John Wong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Josh Staub
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Julia Kalantarova
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Keith Wilson
CrewProductionCharacter Technical Supervisor

Martyn Zub
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Merrick Rustia
CrewDirectingLayout

Mike Navarro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter Del Vecho
CrewProductionProducer

Rick Moore
CrewDirectingLayout

Robert L. Miles
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Jin Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Steve Goldberg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Baker
CrewCameraCamera Department Manager

Tim Davies
CrewSoundConductor, Orchestrator

Valentín Amador
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

William D. Kastak
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Adam Levy
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Angela Frances D'Anna
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Beauxregard Neylon
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Brian Wherry
CrewCrewThanks

Diana J. Zeng
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Eric Provan
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Hyun-min Lee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Iker J. de los Mozos
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jake Monaco
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jennifer Downs
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jennifer Yu
CrewLightingLighting Artist

John Hughes
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

John Truong
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Kristen Anderson-Lopez
CrewSoundSongs

Kristin Yadamec
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Mario Furmanczyk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mike Huang
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Mitja Rabar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nicole Mitchell
CrewWritingStoryboard

Robert Christian Huth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Samy Segura
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Shane Morris
CrewWritingStory

Steve Cunningham
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Jennings
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Chad Stubblefield
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Christopher Evart
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Gregory Smith
CrewLightingRigging Supervisor

Hubert Leo
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

James E. Hasman
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jay D. Hilliard
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kendra Vander Vliet
CrewDirectingLayout

Leah Latham
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Mary Twohig
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Mohit Kallianpur
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Scott Armstrong
CrewDirectingLayout

Wayne Unten
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Jan Berger
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Maia Neubig
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Meghan Gillet
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Scott Peters
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Joey Brown
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marlon Nowe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jessie Erikson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Mack Kablan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Barlow
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Eliot Milbourn
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Adam Green
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jennifer Hager
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel Klug
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Malcon Pierce
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Kristin Catuogno
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

Nicole P. Hearon
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Marisa X. Castro
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kelly Eisert
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Brandon Holmes
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

M.B. Gordy
CrewSoundMusician

Kevin Connolly
CrewSoundMusician

Renato Dos Anjos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rebecca Wilson Bresee
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Darrin Butters
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Youngjae Choi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Cordingley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chadd Ferron
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Hyrum Virl Osmond
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Amy Lawson Smeed
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Smeed
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Matt Chamberlain
CrewSoundMusician

Paul S. Henning
CrewSoundMusician

Jerry Kim
CrewLightingBest Boy Electrician

Andrew Synowiec
CrewSoundMusician

Wade Culbreath
CrewSoundMusician

Zack Weiler
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Marina Manukian
CrewSoundMusician

Katherine Ipjian
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Andrew Page
CrewSoundMusic Director

Onny P. Carr
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jongo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Eileen O'Neill
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nathan Curtis
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jason MacLeod
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Logan Gloor
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ka Yaw Tan
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Alex Nijmeh
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jorge Obregon
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Derek Nelson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Angela McBride
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jeff Gipson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Justin Dobies
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ryan DeYoung
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kira Lehtomaki
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chad Sellers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alberto Abril
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Chesworth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Trent Correy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Danaher
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeffrey Engel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Figliozzi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Franceschi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Derek Friesenborg
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ryan Hobbiebrunken
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Darrell W. Johnson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kelly McClanahan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matthew Meyer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Prothais Nicolas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Svetla Radivoeva
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Joel Reid
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian D. Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Benson Shum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Geoff Wheeler
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jorge Ruiz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Minor Gaytan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Cristian Moras
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Tom Body
CrewProductionFinance

Frank William Knittel
CrewProductionFinance

Linda Y. Matsuoka
CrewProductionFinance

Amol Sathe
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Mark Siegel
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Gina Warr
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Irene Matar
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Karl Vincent
CrewSoundMusician

David J. Suroviec
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Rik Bomberger
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Thomas Greer
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Garret Sakura
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Marc Smith
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Kevin C. Constantine
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kimberly M. Rios
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Adam Pleiman
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Andrew Atteberry
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Amanda Dague
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Daniels
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ryan Gong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Kummer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Burke Roane
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Miyuki Kanno Long
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joe Sandstrom
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rastko Stefanovic
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Millman
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Frank Hanner
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Glen Claybrook
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Casey Dame
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Rose Ibiama
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Michael Stieber
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Marc Thyng
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Marijke van Niekerk
CrewSoundPlayback Singer

Stephen Oremus
CrewSoundConductor

Ian J. Coony
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Designer

Jeremy Chinn
CrewArtTitle Designer

Tom Corrigan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Danny Jewell
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Zachary Stokes
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Scott L. Burris
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Paul Takahashi
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Einar Aasen
CrewCrewThanks

Cynthia Ballardo
CrewCrewThanks

Claudia Batcke
CrewCrewThanks

Ingrid Carter
CrewCrewThanks

Tracy Farhad
CrewCrewThanks

Michael Kaschalk
CrewCrewThanks

Kenneth Kenyon
CrewCrewThanks

Diana Kuriyama
CrewCrewThanks

Eva Nordfjell
CrewCrewThanks

Joseph M. Teran
CrewCrewThanks

Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Wendy M. Tam
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Rosie Wacha
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Graham B. Whitted IV
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Terry Laraia
CrewCrewSecurity

Julie Baner
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Sheri Patterson
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Steph Gortz
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Laura M. Meredith
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Serena McKinney
CrewSoundMusician

Virgilio John Aquino
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Brien Hindman
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Juan Solis
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Suzan Kim
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ryan Tottle
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Adrian Iler
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Blaine Kennison
CrewLightingLighting Artist

MacDuff Knox
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jonathan Fletcher Moore
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Amy Pfaffinger
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Katie Reihman
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Robert Showalter
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Anthony Durazzo
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Daniel Feiner
CrewProductionFinance

Chris Carignan
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Daniel Naulin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Hendrik Panz
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Blair Pierpont
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Alexey Stomakhin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Zubin Wadia
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mir Z. Ali
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Alan Tudyk
CastActorDuke (voice)

Bridget Hoffman
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Chris Williams
CastActorOaken (voice)

Ciarán Hinds
CastActorPabbie / Grandpa (voice)

Courtney Peldon
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Dara McGarry
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Eddie Frierson
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Edie McClurg
CastActressGerda (voice)

Frank Welker
CastActorSven (voice)

Fred Tatasciore
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Idina Menzel
CastActressElsa (voice)

Jackie Gonneau
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jean Gilpin
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Jean-Michel Richaud
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Jenica Bergere
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Jesse Corti
CastActorSpanish Dignitary (voice)

June Christopher
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Kristen Bell
CastActressAnna (voice)

Lynwood Robinson
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Maurice LaMarche
CastActorKing (voice)

Mona Marshall
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Nicholas Guest
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Nick Jameson
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Patricia Lentz
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Paul Pape
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Pepper Sweeney
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Raymond S. Persi
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Robert Pine
CastActorBishop (voice)

Scott Menville
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Stephen Apostolina
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Stephen J. Anderson
CastActorKai (voice)

Terri Douglas
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Wendy Cutler
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

David Boat
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jennifer Lee
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Josh Gad
CastActorOlaf (voice)

Katie Lowes
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Paul Briggs
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Annaleigh Ashford
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Daniel Kaz
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jack Whitehall
CastActorGothi - Troll Priest (voice, uncredited)

Jennifer Perry
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Jonathan Groff
CastActorKristoff (voice)

Santino Fontana
CastActorHans (voice)

Adam Overett
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Ava Acres
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Carter Sand
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Eva Bella
CastYoung Elsa (voice)

Jadon Sand
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Tucker Gilmore
CastIrish Dignitary (voice)

Tyree Brown
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Annie Lopez
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Katie Silverman
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Lewis Cleale
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Livvy Stubenrauch
CastYoung Anna (voice)

Maia Wilson
CastBulda (voice)

Woody Buck
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jeffrey Marcus
CastActorGerman Dignitary (voice)

Kirk Baily
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

John Lavelle
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Spencer Lacey Ganus
CastTeen Elsa (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top