Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Harry Potter and the Philosophers Stone

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alf Tramontin
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Amanda Knight
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Andrew Ackland-Snow
CrewArtArt Direction

Andy Stevens
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Camera

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Barry Wilkinson
CrewArtProperty Master

Bob Mercier
CrewCrewSequence Leads

Bryn Court
CrewArtSculptor

Cari Thomas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Chris Carreras
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Chris Columbus
CrewDirectingDirector, Executive Producer

Clare Le Vesconte
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Claus Wehlisch
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Cliff Robinson
CrewArtArt Direction

Colin Ritchie
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

David Andrews
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

David Heyman
CrewProductionProducer

David R. Ellis
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Dominic Masters
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Duncan Henderson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Eddy Joseph
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Edward Karam
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Eithné Fennel
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer

Felicity Cottrell
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Gareth Bull
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Gary Arthurs
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Graham Churchyard
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Graham Daniel
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg Powell
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Hilmar Koch
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Ian Munro
CrewCrewSound Recordist

J.K. Rowling
CrewWritingNovel

Jamie Wilkinson
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Jane Jenkins
CrewProductionCasting

Janet Hirshenson
CrewProductionCasting

Jennifer Spenelli
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Jim Berney
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Lambert
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

John Midgley
CrewSoundSound Mixer

John Richardson
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

John Seale
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

John Williams
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Judianna Makovsky
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Julian Pinn
CrewSoundDolby Consultant

Karen Lindsay-Stewart
CrewProductionCasting

Karen M. Murphy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kenneth Wannberg
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Kevin Edland
CrewLightingGaffer

Lucinda Thomson
CrewArtArt Direction

Malcolm Roberts
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Mark Coulier
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Mark Radcliffe
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Martin Cantwell
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Michael Barnathan
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Michael Lamont
CrewArtArt Direction

Mira Husseini
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Nicholas Atkinson
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Nick Lowe
CrewSoundADR Editor

Nigel Brackley
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Nisha Parti
CrewProductionProduction Consultant

Paula DuPré Pesmen
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Pete Cavaciuti
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Peter Davies
CrewSoundMusician

Peter Francis
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Mountain
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Peter Myles
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Peter Nicolai
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

Ray Merrin
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Cole
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Richard Francis-Bruce
CrewEditingEditor

Robert Legato
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Rosemary Burrows
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Sandra Frieze
CrewCrewDialogue Coach

Simon Lamont
CrewArtArt Direction

Simon Rhodes
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Simon Werry
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Stephanie McMillan
CrewArtSet Decoration

Steve Browell
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Steve Kloves
CrewWritingScreenplay

Steven Lawrence
CrewArtArt Direction

Stuart Craig
CrewArtProduction Design

Susie Figgis
CrewProductionCasting

Tanya Seghatchian
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Tim Caplan
CrewVisual EffectsI/O Supervisor

Todd Arnow
CrewProductionAssociate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Yves De Bono
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Adam Daniel
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Alex Rouse
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Buffy Hall
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Henry Allen
CrewCrewStunts

Hunter Athey
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Jessie Thiele
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Joyce Cox
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Julie Orosz
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Ryan Davis
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Simon Chase
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Toby Lloyd
CrewCrewProjection

Marc Wolff
CrewCrewPilot

Robert Palmer
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Gary Nixon
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Paul Couch
CrewArtStandby Painter

Dave Ridout
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Christopher Romano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Nick Ray
CrewCameraKey Grip

Peter Hunt
CrewEditingColor Timer

Gerard Roche
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Larry Gooch
CrewArtPainter

Vanessa Davies
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Bob Bridges
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

David Carrigan
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

June Prinz
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Brian Estabrook
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

David Appleby
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Lisa Turner
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Cyrille Nomberg
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Michael Boone
CrewArtSet Designer

Ted Deason
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Peter Muncey
CrewCameraGrip

Jane Body
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Mark Brady
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Mark Lambert
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Des Petterson-Jones
CrewCrewChef

Warren Deluce
CrewCrewDriver

Mark Marshall
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

David Nicoll
CrewCrewScenic Artist

John Cheeseman
CrewCrewSecurity

Kevin Tengan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Brian Hathaway
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Michael Bradley
CrewLightingElectrician

Pauline Ts'o
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Keith Hatcher
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Hazel Cook
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Russell Lodge
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ed Colver
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Jake Jackson
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Engineer

Alia Agha
CrewVisual Effects3D Supervisor

Anita Bevelheimer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Tobias Eedy
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Marshall Richard Krasser
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Julia Egerton
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

R.J. Mino
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Kyle Clark
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Michael Elson
CrewProductionHead of Production

Jane Royle
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Martin Mandeville
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Matthew Glen
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Lee Clayton
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Katie Reynolds
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Jim Davey
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Film Recording

Lauren A. Littleton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Sue Binfield
CrewProductionLocation Coordinator

Lizzi Wilson
CrewArtPetty Cash Buyer

Andrew Garnet-Lawson
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Allison Coit
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Paul Burges
CrewArtDressing Prop

John Weller
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Laura Johnson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Ian Dray
CrewDirectingAdditional Third Assistant Director

Charlotte Mason-Apps
CrewDirectingContinuity

Patrick Casey
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Graham Weames
CrewArtHead Carpenter

Janos Jersch
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Alan Harrison
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Anabel Campbell
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Simon Burgess
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Chris Bogle
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Trevor Chalmers
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Will Broadbent
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Chuck Douglas
CrewCrewFloor Runner

Mark Axtell
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Joel Román Mendías
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Martin Cook
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Louis Elman
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Peter Holt
CrewSoundFoley Editor

David Holmes
CrewCrewStunt Double

Gary Gero
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

Gary Romaine
CrewCameraDolly Grip

James Lamb
CrewCrewDigital Effects Producer

Michael Stevenson
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Michael Michael
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Alison Odell
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Ivor Middleton
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Paul McGhee
CrewEditingDigital Color Timer

Adam Brockbank
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Joe Buxton
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Technician

Darlene Forrester
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Kevin Wescott
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Michael Durkan
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Ulf Lundgren
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Adrian Rawlins
CastActorJames Potter

Alan Rickman
CastActorSeverus Snape

Alfred Enoch
CastActorDean Thomas

Bonnie Wright
CastActressGinny Weasley

Chris Rankin
CastActorPercy Weasley

Dani Harmer
CastActressStudent (uncredited)

Daniel Radcliffe
CastActorHarry Potter

David Bradley
CastActorArgus Filch

Derek Deadman
CastActorTom

Devon Murray
CastActorSeamus Finnigan

Eleanor Columbus
CastSusan Bones

Elizabeth Spriggs
CastActressThe Fat Lady

Emma Watson
CastActressHermione Granger

Fiona Shaw
CastActressPetunia Dursley

Geraldine Somerville
CastActressLily Potter

Harry Melling
CastActorDudley Dursley

Ian Hart
CastActorProfessor Quirrell/Voldemort

James Phelps
CastActorFred Weasley

Jamie Waylett
CastActorVincent Crabbe

John Cleese
CastActorNearly Headless Nick (Sir Nicholas)

John Hurt
CastActorGarrick Ollivander

Josh Herdman
CastActorGregory Goyle

Julie Walters
CastActressMolly Weasley

Leila Hoffman
CastActressAugusta Longbottom (uncredited)

Leslie Phillips
CastActorThe Sorting Hat (voice)

Luke Youngblood
CastActorLee Jordan

Maggie Smith
CastActressMinerva McGonagall

Matthew Lewis
CastActorNeville Longbottom

Nina Young
CastActressThe Grey Lady

Oliver Phelps
CastActorGeorge Weasley

Ray Fearon
CastActorFirenze (voice)

Richard Bremmer
CastActorLord Voldemort

Richard Griffiths
CastActorVernon Dursley

Richard Harris
CastActorAlbus Dumbledore

Robbie Coltrane
CastActorRubeus Hagrid

Rupert Grint
CastActorRon Weasley

Sean Biggerstaff
CastActorOliver Wood

Simon Fisher-Becker
CastActorFat Friar

Terence Bayler
CastActorThe Bloody Baron

Tom Felton
CastActorDraco Malfoy

Verne Troyer
CastActorGriphook

Warwick Davis
CastActorGoblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick

Zoë Wanamaker
CastActressMadame Hooch

Ben Borowiecki
CastDiagon Alley Boy

Emily Dale
CastActressKatie Bell

Jimmy Vee
CastActorGoblin (uncredited)

Paul Marc Davis
CastActorLord Draben (uncredited)

Saunders Triplets
CastBaby Harry Potter (uncredited)

Derek Hough
CastActorRavenclaw Student (uncredited)

Julianne Hough
CastActressHogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited)

Mark Ballas
CastActorHogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited)

Zoe Sugg
CastActressGirl in Potion Class (uncredited)

Jean Southern
CastActressDimpled Woman on Train (uncredited)

Scot Fearn
CastActorTerrence Higgs

Danielle Tabor
CastActressAngelina Johnson

Will Theakston
CastMarcus Flint

Leilah Sutherland
CastActressAlicia Spinnet

Harry Taylor
CastActorStation Guard (uncredited)

Kieri Kennedy
CastActressChild at Zoo (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top