Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Hidden Figures

Hidden Figures (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Andy Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Beverly Jo Pryor
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Cha Blevins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Chris Culliton
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Christine Sirois
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

David Betancourt
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Donna Gigliotti
Crew Production Producer

Erin Michael Rettig
Crew Sound Sound Engineer

Gail Hunter
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Hans Zimmer
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Hopper Stone
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Jason Inman
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Jason Sanford
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Jason Sweers
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Jenno Topping
Crew Production Producer

Keith Adams
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Kevin Halloran
Crew Production Executive Producer

Mandy Walker
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Mark R. Byers
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Melissa Forney
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Paul E. Short
Crew Crew Stunts

Peter Teschner
Crew Editing Editor

R.J. Kizer
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Renee Ehrlich Kalfus
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Richard Ford
Crew Sound Music Editor

Selena Evans-Miller
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Steve Baine
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Susan Dawes
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Theodore Melfi
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay, Producer

Tony Rivetti
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Valerie Zielonka
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Victoria Thomas
Crew Production Casting

Wynn Thomas
Crew Art Production Design

Benjamin Wallfisch
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Chris Navarro
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Greg Sproles
Crew Crew Stunts

Jason Ellson
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Jeremy Woolsey
Crew Art Art Direction

Micky Froehlich
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Peter Chernin
Crew Production Producer

Pharrell Williams
Crew Production Producer, Original Music Composer

Phil Barrie
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Quintessence Patterson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Rebecca Napier White
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Rif Dagher
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Wayne Lemmer
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Allison Schroeder
Crew Writing Screenplay

Chloe Lipp
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Yolanda Sheridan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Danny Brown
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Kendra L. Patterson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Sean Bankhead
Crew Crew Choreographer

Catherine Wilson
Crew Sound Music Editor

Raven-Danielle Baker
Crew Crew Stunts

Missy Parker
Crew Art Set Decoration

Derek Vanderhorst
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Kuo
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Helen Luttrell
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Matthew Nicolay
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Stefan Andersson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Bonnie Grisan
Crew Production Casting Associate

Renee Witt
Crew Production Executive Producer

Chris LeDoux
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Bethany Levy
Crew Crew Stunts

Jarek Gorczycki
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Ivana Lombardi
Crew Production Executive Producer

Larry Nielsen
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Mark Wilkening
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Marc Casey
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Margot Lee Shetterly
Crew Writing Book, Executive Producer

Mimi Valdes
Crew Production Executive Producer

Peter Persaud
Crew Sound Foley Recordist

Greg Tresan
Crew Crew Animal Coordinator

Jamal Daniel
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jasmine Alexia Jackson
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Paula Elins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Fatima Stripling
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Meredith Coats
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Dustin Angus
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Ellen Semones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Louie Northern
Crew Crew Drone Operator, Drone Pilot

Chad Schroeder
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Justin Yardley Jones
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Scott Sealock
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Edward Young
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Chris Birdsong
Crew Camera Key Grip

Sean Pollack
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Luke Schwarzweller
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Brian Bair
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lawrence Heap
Crew Art Leadman

Al Watson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Wes Hagan
Crew Production Location Manager

David J. Krystal
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Gary Marcus
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Matthew Kelly Jackson
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Nathaniel Perry
Crew Crew Stunts

Jonathan McKeown
Crew Lighting Electrician

Nathan Krochmal
Crew Art Set Designer

Ashunta Sheriff
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Kirk A. Jenkins
Crew Crew Stunts

Denise Woods
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Wren Boney
Crew Crew Set Medic

Leah Gunter
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Linton Flowers
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Angie Woodard
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Greg Harmon
Crew Crew Propmaker

Carol Francoso
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Eric Pagdin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Doug Harmes
Crew Lighting Electrician

Roman Weaver
Crew Crew Carpenter

Sasha Veneziano
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Brandon M. Shaw
Crew Crew Stunts

Chip Clanton
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Afemo Omilami
Cast Actor Man Outside Store

Aldis Hodge
Cast Actor Levi Jackson

Bob Jennings
Cast Actor Navy Officer

Corey Mendell Parker
Cast Howard Vaughan

Donna Biscoe
Cast Actress Joylette Coleman

Frank Hoyt Taylor
Cast Actor Judge

Gary Weeks
Cast Actor Reporter at Press Conference

Gregory Alan Williams
Cast Actor Marion Smithson

Ken Strunk
Cast Actor Jim Webb

Kevin Costner
Cast Actor Al Harrison

Kimberly Quinn
Cast Actress Ruth

Kirsten Dunst
Cast Actress Vivian Mitchell

Mahershala Ali
Cast Actor Jim Johnson

Maria Howell
Cast Actress Ms. Sumner

Michael Hartson
Cast Actor Night School Professor

Octavia Spencer
Cast Actress Dorothy Vaughn

Olek Krupa
Cast Actor Karl Zielinski

Paul Ryden
Cast Actor TV Reporter at Cape Canaveral

Randall Newsome
Cast Actor Russian Scientist

Rhoda Griffis
Cast Actress White Librarian

Ron Clinton Smith
Cast Actor White Cop

Taraji P. Henson
Cast Actress Katherine G. Johnson

Wilbur Fitzgerald
Cast Actor Senator Patrick

Amy Tipton
Cast Actress Woman Crying

Arnell Powell
Cast Actor Professor Graves

Cullen Moss
Cast Actor Mission Control Commander

Glen Powell
Cast Actor John Glenn

Howie Johnson
Cast Actor Library Security Guard

Janelle Monáe
Cast Actress Mary Jackson

Jim Parsons
Cast Actor Paul Stafford

Robert G. McKay
Cast Actor Pastor Ayres

Scott Michael Morgan
Cast Actor Bill Calhoun

Travis Smith
Cast Scott Carpenter

Crystal Lee Brown
Cast Actress Bernie

Dane Davenport
Cast Actor Alan Shepard

Karan Kendrick
Cast Younger Joylette

Kate Kneeland
Cast Actress Court Clerk

Andre Pushkin
Cast Actor Russian Scientist

Jaiden Kaine
Cast Actor Joshua Coleman

Joe Hardy Jr.
Cast Gordon Cooper

Karen Wheeling Reynolds
Cast Actress Court Clerk

William Walker
Cast NASA Control (uncredited)

Ariana Neal
Cast Joylette Johnson

Kurt Krause
Cast Sam Turner

Alkoya Brunson
Cast Actor Kenneth Vaughn

Lidya Jewett
Cast Actress Young Katherine

David Kallaway
Cast Actor NASA Security Guard

John Atwood
Cast Actor Newscaster

Saniyya Sidney
Cast Actress Constance Johnson

Elijah Everett
Cast Actor Man Crying

Tequilla Whitfield
Cast Eleanor

Zani Jones Mbayise
Cast Kathy Johnson

Tre Stokes
Cast Levi Jackson Jr.

Selah Kimbro Jones
Cast Actress Carolyn Marie Jackson

Ashton Tyler
Cast Actor Leonard Vaughan

Evan Holtzman
Cast Actor Deke Slayton

Addison Rose Melfi
Cast Addie Marcus

Jon Edwin Wright
Cast Newscaster

Paige Nicollette
Cast Eunice (uncredited)

Chris Cavalier
Cast IBM Technician

Joe Knezevich
Cast Actor Wind Tunnel PA Announcer
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top