Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

How to Train Your Dragon 2

How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Aaron Dem
Crew Production Associate Producer

Al Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Bert Poole
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Bonnie Arnold
Crew Production Producer

Brandon Proctor
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing

Chris Sanders
Crew Production Executive Producer

Dean DeBlois
Crew Directing Director, Writer, Executive Producer

Doug Davison
Crew Production Co-Producer

Drew Struzan
Crew Crew Thanks

Guillermo del Toro
Crew Crew Thanks

Jakob Hjort Jensen
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

James Baxter
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

James Beshears
Crew Editing Editorial Services

Jeff Atmajian
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Jessica Drake
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

John K. Carr
Crew Editing Editor

John Powell
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Joseph C. Moshier
Crew Visual Effects Character Designer

Kate Spencer
Crew Production Co-Executive Producer

Ken Bielenberg
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Kendra Haaland
Crew Production Co-Producer

Kristof Serrand
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Leslee Feldman
Crew Production Casting

Mac Smith
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Mark A. Hester
Crew Editing Associate Editor

Martin P. Hopkins
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michael A. Connolly
Crew Production Co-Producer

Michael Silvers
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Nick Wollage
Crew Crew Score Engineer

Nico Marlet
Crew Visual Effects Character Designer

Pete Anthony
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Randy Kerber
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Randy Thom
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Rick Giovinazzo
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Robin Harlan
Crew Sound Foley

Roy Lee
Crew Production Co-Producer

Sean England
Crew Sound Foley

Shawn Murphy
Crew Crew Mixing Engineer

Steven Hornby
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Sue Fox
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Thomas A. Carlson
Crew Sound Music Editor

Tom Kramer
Crew Sound Music Editor

Anthony Fung
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Bart Coughlin
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Bill Diaz
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Christi Soper
Crew Production Casting

Dave Metzger
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Fabio Lignini
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

John Barclay
Crew Sound Musician

Leff Lefferts
Crew Sound Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Design Assistant

Nathan Loofbourrow
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Pascal Garneau
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Paul Mounsey
Crew Crew Additional Music

Rani Naamani
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rebecca Huntley
Crew Production Production Manager

Rodrigo Blaas
Crew Art Other

Sean Sexton
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Alexander Rybak
Crew Sound Music

Andrew Kinney
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Andrew Wood
Crew Sound Musician

Chris Hewitt
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

Cressida Cowell
Crew Writing Novel

David Torres
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Dee Lewis Clay
Crew Sound Musician

James E. Stapp
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Jeremy Bowker
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

John Swanson
Crew Production Production Manager

Julien Bocabeille
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kevin Andrus
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Laurent Caneiro
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Mike Stern
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Sean Cole
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Otto
Crew Writing Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Stephen Bailey
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Stephen Henderson
Crew Sound Musician

Anthony B. Willis
Crew Crew Additional Music

Charles Ellison
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Katie Van Maanen
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Liron Topaz
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michael Amos
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Nicolas Weis
Crew Crew Visual Effects Design Consultant

Rachel Fite
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Deepak Kumar
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Shane Glick
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Stephen Timothy Cooney
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jennifer Smith
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Sebastien Wojda
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Terri Anderson
Crew Production Finance

Linda Sunshine
Crew Crew Thanks

Jason Evans
Crew Sound Musician

Gavin Greenaway
Crew Sound Conductor

Frank Ricotti
Crew Sound Musician

J.C. Alvarez
Crew Directing Layout

Munira Moiz Tayabji
Crew Crew Supervising Technical Director

Andrea McCarthy Paul
Crew Production Production Accountant

Brian Chumney
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Bonnie Lemon
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Gil Zimmerman
Crew Camera Director of Photography

David Lipton
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Andrew Wheeler
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Brent Hutchins
Crew Crew Production Controller

Christina N. de Juan
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Hongseo Park
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Dave Walvoord
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Crew Visual Effects Character Designer

Mark Berrow
Crew Sound Musician

James Thatcher
Crew Sound Musician

Joe Bowers
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tripp Hudson
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Steve Mair
Crew Sound Musician

Joe Crowley
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Mollie Gamo
Crew Production Casting Associate

Caroline Robinson
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Max Bruce
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Louis Flores
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Rachel Bolt
Crew Sound Musician

Cassidy Curtis
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kevin Rodgers
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Matt Head
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Mark Macready
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Beth Hofer
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Dick Walsh
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Andrew Findon
Crew Sound Musician

Anna Noakes
Crew Sound Musician

Owen Slade
Crew Sound Musician

Bart Feliciano
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Dorien Gunnels
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Betty Tom
Crew Production Production Accountant

Adam Dotson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Leif Jeffers
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ron Pucherelli
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tal Shwarzman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Andrew Harkins
Crew Visual Effects Animation

David Drell
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Li-Lian Ku
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Wade Ryer
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Gaurav Shenai
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Ariga Parseghian
Crew Production Finance

Hannah Sherman
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Vaibhav Shah
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Alex Cardullo
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

David Farley
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Jacquelyn Robbins
Crew Production Production Accountant

Tim Kwan
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Kristen Murtha
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Curtis W. Thompson
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Rachnatp
Crew Production Production Supervisor

David Hail
Crew Production Publicist

Margaret A. Decker
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Rain Angeles
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Zhaoping Wei
Crew Art Art Direction

Zach Glynn
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Ben Sutherland
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Dustin Anderson
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Wes Chilton
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Terry Kaleas
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

John Ashton Thomas
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Crew Art Production Design

Lou Dellarosa
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Greg Whittaker
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Lauren Lear
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Tony Siruno
Crew Visual Effects Character Designer

Cliff B. Mitchell
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Dug Stanat
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Tom Pigott Smith
Crew Sound Musician

Jessica Forer
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Shane Mulholland
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Steven Schweickart
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Jabari Phillips
Crew Editing Editorial Coordinator

Brian C. Davis
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Grace Bisel
Crew Production Administration

Nayoun Charoenchai
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Thomas Grummt
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Jennifer E. Harlow
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Alissa Rowinsky Wright
Crew Crew Legal Services

Kendal Sager
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Ruhi Sinha
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Craig Dowsett
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

John Geller
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

Darci Zalvin
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

Lorne MacDougall
Crew Sound Musician

Michael Necci
Crew Art Art Direction

Elmer Quinteros
Crew Visual Effects Animation Production Assistant, Editorial Production Assistant

Alberto Corral
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michelle Cowart
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tommie Löfqvist
Crew Visual Effects Animation

David R. Polk
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Zakk Bates
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Liang-Yuan Wang
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Trisha Butkowski
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Daniel Dawson
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Candice Miller
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Jaryd Snover
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Ferris Webby
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

K L Sateesh Varma
Crew Crew Compositors

Nathan Crommett
Crew Production Finance

Ariel Chisholm
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Jonathan Ciscon
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Kirill Smolskiy
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Christopher Sprunger
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Kaki Bage
Crew Lighting Lighting Production Assistant

Joanna Wu
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Marty Havran
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Jayanta Mazumder
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Paul Schoeni
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Robert Vignone
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Sudipta Panja
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Paul Kimber
Crew Sound Musician

Andrew Busher
Crew Sound Musician

Gary Kettel
Crew Sound Musician

Mary Scully
Crew Sound Musician

Tommy Laurence
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Stephanie Alpert
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Ryan Behnke
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Aubrey Millen
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Lillian Ritchie
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Tyler M. Saunders
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Sumit Verma
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Dustin Wheelen
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Corie Zhang
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Dinesh Krishnan Nair
Crew Production Production Manager

Milind D. Shinde
Crew Production Production Manager

Angie Howard
Crew Production Production Manager

Aditya Deosthale
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Tracy Larson
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Cat Thelia
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Simon Goldfinch
Crew Sound Sound Engineer

Stephen J. Ward
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Steve Jamerson
Crew Sound Sound Engineer

Kevin Estrada
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Dan Golembeski
Crew Crew Supervising Technical Director

Jeff Budsberg
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Ted Davis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Fangwei Lee
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Shiben Bhattacharjee
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Alan Cheney
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Carl Hooper
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jaideep Khadilkar
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Rahul Mullick
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Stephanie Mulqueen
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jason Porath
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Christopher Rydalch
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Youxi Woo
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Guoqiang Xie
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Desiree Montalvo
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

America Ferrera
Cast Actress Astrid (voice)

Andrew Ableson
Cast Actor Ug (voice)

Cate Blanchett
Cast Actress Valka (voice)

Craig Ferguson
Cast Actor Gobber (voice)

Djimon Hounsou
Cast Actor Drago (voice)

Gerard Butler
Cast Actor Stoick (voice)

Gideon Emery
Cast Actor Teeny (voice)

Jay Baruchel
Cast Actor Hiccup (voice)

Julian Stone
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Randy Thom
Cast Actor Toothless (voice)

Jonah Hill
Cast Actor Snotlout (voice)

Kieron Elliott
Cast Hoark the Haggard (voice)

Kristen Wiig
Cast Actress Ruffnut (voice)

Philip McGrade
Cast Actor Starkard (voice)

Simon Kassianides
Cast Actor No-Name (voice)

Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Cast Actor Fishlegs (voice)

Kit Harington
Cast Actor Eret (voice)

T. J. Miller
Cast Actor Tuffnut (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top